High School Basketball Scores 1/8

Area Scores
Boys
Ansley/Litchfield 57, Twin Loup 34
Axtell 48, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 44
Broken Bow 58, Holdrege 49
Mullen 67, Brady 28

Girls
Ansley/Litchfield 37, Twin Loup 29
Broken Bow 30, Holdrege 18
Central City 46, Arcadia/Loup City 28
Gothenburg 54, McCook 38
Ogallala 41, Cozad 31
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 49, Axtell 26
Sutherland 42, Sandhills/Thedford 41

Girls Scores
Friday (01/08/2021)

Archbishop Bergan 50, Homer 39
Arthur County 46, Wallace 31
Auburn 49, Johnson County Central 19
Aurora 75, Schuyler 13
BDS 55, Giltner 12
Beatrice 43, Seward 29
Bellevue West 43, CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 38
Bennington 71, Platteview 27
Blue Hill 51, Silver Lake 41
Broken Bow 30, Holdrege 18
CWC 68, Spalding Academy 10
Centennial 47, Sutton 40
Central City 46, Arcadia/Loup City 28
Central Valley 42, Nebraska Christian 31
Clarkson/Leigh 68, East Butler 33
Creighton 47, Randolph 22
Elgin Public/Pope John 49, St. Mary’s 34
Elm Creek 67, Loomis 28
Exeter-Milligan 44, Shelby-Rising City 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 56, Diller-Odell 25
Freeman 33, Pawnee City 19
Gothenburg 54, McCook 38
Grand Island Central Catholic 38, Kearney Catholic 36
Hemingford 68, Minatare 26
Hershey 61, Maxwell 30
Humphrey St. Francis 75, Howells-Dodge 33
Kearney 48, Lincoln Southeast 30
Kenesaw 52, Wilcox-Hildreth 28
Lewiston 44, Cedar Bluffs 32
Lincoln High 73, Grand Island 23
Louisville 54, Syracuse 41
Lutheran High Northeast 47, Osmond 31
Malcolm 46, Milford 33
Maywood-Hayes Center 48, Paxton 26
Medicine Valley 50, Arapahoe 43
Meridian 38, McCool Junction 32
Mullen 54, Brady 1
Norfolk 52, Omaha North 22
Norris 50, Waverly 29
North Platte St. Patrick’s 56, Perkins County 54
Northwest 50, Columbus Lakeview 27
O’Neill 47, Boone Central 23
Oakland-Craig 50, Stanton 28
Ogallala 41, Cozad 31
Omaha Central 72, Omaha Burke 39
Omaha Gross Catholic 72, Ralston 19
Omaha Marian 64, Omaha South 23
Osceola 59, Nebraska Lutheran 32
Overton 47, Amherst 45
Papillion-LaVista 58, Bellevue East 49
Pender 49, North Bend Central 42
Pleasanton 67, Palmer 24
Ponca 54, Woodbury Central, IA 41
Potter-Dix 8, Bayard 0
Red Cloud 28, Harvard 21
Santee 63, St. Edward 25
Scottsbluff 60, Mitchell 43
Shelton 40, Deshler 37
Sidney 51, Gering 43
South Platte 87, Hyannis 12
Southern Valley 43, Bertrand 26
Southwest 39, Cambridge 33
St. Paul 50, Sandy Creek 10
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 49, Axtell 26
Sutherland 42, Sandhills/Thedford 41
Thayer Central 46, Superior 43
Wakefield 79, Walthill 35
Weeping Water 51, Conestoga 37
Wood River 46, Ravenna 17
Yutan 40, Mead 26

Boys Scores
Friday (01/08/2021)

Amherst 59, Overton 35
Ansley-Litchfield 57, Twin Loup 34
Archbishop Bergan 63, Homer 38
Aurora 51, Schuyler 37
Axtell 48, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 44
BDS 42, Giltner 18
Bayard 54, Potter-Dix 46
Bloomfield 41, Winside 18
Broken Bow 58, Holdrege 49
Cambridge 52, Southwest 29
Creighton 43, Randolph 36
Deshler 50, Shelton 47
Elkhorn 65, Plattsmouth 30
Falls City Sacred Heart 47, Diller-Odell 39
Gibbon 47, Ord 30
Grand Island 59, Lincoln High 51
Hemingford 61, Minatare 33
Hershey 71, Maxwell 42
Howells-Dodge 61, Humphrey St. Francis 45
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 49, Sterling 38
Hyannis 69, South Platte 44
Kearney Catholic 56, Grand Island Central Catholic 35
Kenesaw 64, Wilcox-Hildreth 48
Lewiston 46, Cedar Bluffs 31
Lincoln Pius X 77, Lincoln Southwest 36
Lincoln Southeast 65, Kearney 57
Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY 48, Crawford 16
Loomis 63, Elm Creek 58
Maywood-Hayes Center 38, Paxton 37
Medicine Valley 45, Arapahoe 32
Milford 55, Malcolm 54
Mitchell 76, Scottsbluff 68
Mount Michael Benedictine 67, Hastings 36
Mullen 67, Brady 28
Neligh-Oakdale 49, Plainview 25
Northwest 63, Columbus Lakeview 22
Oakland-Craig 60, Stanton 33
Omaha Central 76, Omaha Burke 39
Omaha Christian Academy 54, Heartland Christian, IA 38
Omaha Skutt Catholic 81, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 48
Omaha Westside 65, Omaha Bryan 53
Osmond 54, Lutheran High Northeast 49
Papillion-LaVista 51, Bellevue East 45
Platteview 62, Bennington 57
Ralston 52, Omaha Gross Catholic 45
Red Cloud 30, Harvard 18
Santee 74, St. Edward 29
Shelby-Rising City 46, Exeter-Milligan 32
Southern Valley 68, Bertrand 40
Spalding Academy 51, CWC 23
Superior 53, Thayer Central 36
Sutton 52, Centennial 50 (OT)
Wallace 60, Arthur County 30
Walthill 72, Wakefield 61
West Holt 48, Summerland 47
West Point-Beemer 49, Wisner-Pilger 36
Wood River 51, Ravenna 33
Woodbury Central, IA 59, Ponca 49

Share:
Comments