Anselmo-Merna Wrestling Invite – Results

Anselmo-Merna hosted its annual wrestling invitational over the weekend. The Grand Island JV’s were the team champions with 139 points followed by North Central in second with 137 points. Elm Creek was third followed by South Loup in fourth and Twin Loup was fifth. Area highlights included Logan Peterson of South Loup winning the title at 113 lbs. Cyrus Wells of Anselmo-Merna was the the champion at 126. Colby Streit of South Loup placed first at 132 lbs. and Colby Coons of Twin Loup was the champion at 152. Bryan Zutavern of Sandhills/Thedford was the 160 lb. champion. Gavin Robertson of South Loup was first at 170 lbs. Isaiah Bechtold of South Loup was the champion at 182 lbs. and Spencer Bloomer of South Loup was first at 195.

Final Results – AM Invite

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ein Obermiller of Grand Island JV
2nd Place – Ben Klemesrud of North Central
3rd Place – Dean Schroder of Twin Loup
4th Place – Nolan Osborn of Twin Loup
Round 1
Ein Obermiller (Grand Island JV) 3-0, Fr. over Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 6-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:20 (15-0))
Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 8-5, So. over Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 1-7, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 6-2, Fr. over Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 1-7, Fr. (MD 11-0)
Ein Obermiller (Grand Island JV) 3-0, Fr. over Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 8-5, So. (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 6-2, Fr. over Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 8-5, So. (Fall 2:55)
Ein Obermiller (Grand Island JV) 3-0, Fr. over Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 1-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-0))
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Peterson of South Loup
2nd Place – Thomas Klemesrud of North Central
3rd Place – Aaron Tavenner of Elm Creek
4th Place – Ethan Kipp of Twin Loup
5th Place – Anthony TenEyck of Paxton
6th Place – Jerry Mejia of Grand Island JV
Round 1
Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1, So. over Anthony TenEyck (Paxton) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:17)
Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 8-2, So. over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
Aaron Tavenner (Elm Creek) 3-2, Fr. over Jerry Mejia (Grand Island JV) 0-5, So. (Fall 3:16)
Round 2
Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1, So. over Aaron Tavenner (Elm Creek) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 8-2, So. over Jerry Mejia (Grand Island JV) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:52)
Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7, Fr. over Anthony TenEyck (Paxton) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1, So. over Jerry Mejia (Grand Island JV) 0-5, So. (Fall 4:18)
Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 8-2, So. over Anthony TenEyck (Paxton) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
Aaron Tavenner (Elm Creek) 3-2, Fr. over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
Round 4
Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1, So. over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 5:22)
Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 8-2, So. over Aaron Tavenner (Elm Creek) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:41)
Anthony TenEyck (Paxton) 1-4, Fr. over Jerry Mejia (Grand Island JV) 0-5, So. (M. For.)
Round 5
Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1, So. over Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 8-2, So. (Fall 1:28)
Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7, Fr. over Jerry Mejia (Grand Island JV) 0-5, So. (M. For.)
Aaron Tavenner (Elm Creek) 3-2, Fr. over Anthony TenEyck (Paxton) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:15)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rogelio Ruiz of Grand Island JV
2nd Place – JD Meeks of Twin Loup
3rd Place – Koby Smith of Elm Creek
4th Place – Carson Gruntorad of Elm Creek
5th Place – Bryce Schmidt of Anselmo-Merna
6th Place – Payton Ebert of North Central
7th Place – Talon Crago of South Loup
8th Place – Trey Bower of Riverside
9th Place – Adam Morse of Anselmo-Merna
1st Place Match
Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island JV) 5-0, So. over JD Meeks (Twin Loup) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 4:30)
3rd Place Match
Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 13-2, So. over Carson Gruntorad (Elm Creek) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match
Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4, Fr. over Payton Ebert (North Central) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
7th Place Match
Talon Crago (South Loup) 2-5, Fr. over Trey Bower (Riverside) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
9th Place Match
Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cyrus Wells of Anselmo-Merna
2nd Place – Zak Palmer of North Central
3rd Place – Christian Beltran of Grand Island JV
4th Place – Bryan Herrick of Eustis Farnam
5th Place – Carson Mason of South Loup
6th Place – travis quintana of Elm Creek
7th Place – Reece Jones of Sumner Eddyville Miller
8th Place – Bryce Buechter of Riverside
1st Place Match
Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-0, Fr. over Zak Palmer (North Central) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
Christian Beltran (Grand Island JV) 3-2, Sr. over Bryan Herrick (Eustis Farnam) 5-4, Sr. (MD 9-1)
5th Place Match
Carson Mason (South Loup) 5-5, So. over travis quintana (Elm Creek) 7-6, So. (Fall 3:25)
7th Place Match
Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 2-5, Fr. over Bryce Buechter (Riverside) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 2:31)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colby Streit of South Loup
2nd Place – Ty Nelson of North Central
3rd Place – Shawn Quandt of Twin Loup
4th Place – Michael Ball of Grand Island JV
5th Place – Carter Johnson of Anselmo-Merna
6th Place – Caden Glaze of Elm Creek
7th Place – Lane McBride of Twin Loup
1st Place Match
Colby Streit (South Loup) 5-3, So. over Ty Nelson (North Central) 6-4, So. (DQ)
3rd Place Match
Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 4-3, So. over Michael Ball (Grand Island JV) 3-2, Jr. (M. For.)
5th Place Match
Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4, Fr. over Caden Glaze (Elm Creek) 2-5, So. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
Lane McBride (Twin Loup) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Shaw of North Central
2nd Place – Ethan Steinfeldt of Grand Island JV
3rd Place – Mylan Andrews of North Central
4th Place – Zane Kreikemeier of Anselmo-Merna
5th Place – Jaden VanDiest of Twin Loup
6th Place – Max Serrano of Elm Creek
7th Place – Fletcher Pollard of Sandhills Thedford
1st Place Match
Jared Shaw (North Central) 9-2, Sr. over Ethan Steinfeldt (Grand Island JV) 4-1, So. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Mylan Andrews (North Central) 5-5, Jr. over Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
5th Place Match
Jaden VanDiest (Twin Loup) 2-6, Jr. over Max Serrano (Elm Creek) 2-6, So. (Fall 3:57)
7th Place Match
Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 0-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Xavier Perez of Elm Creek
2nd Place – Levi Lewis of North Central
3rd Place – Dalton Kunkee of South Loup
4th Place – Evan Hewett of Sandhills Thedford
5th Place – Kade Bottorf of Twin Loup
6th Place – Giovanny Coronado of Grand Island JV
Round 1
Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3, Sr. over Giovanny Coronado (Grand Island JV) 0-5, So. (Fall 3:17)
Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 10-5, So. over Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4, So. over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
Round 2
Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3, Sr. over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 4:35)
Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-2, Fr. over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4, So. (Fall 5:26)
Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 10-5, So. over Giovanny Coronado (Grand Island JV) 0-5, So. (Dec 11-6)
Round 3
Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4, So. over Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 14-10)
Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-2, Fr. over Giovanny Coronado (Grand Island JV) 0-5, So. (Fall 3:38)
Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 10-5, So. over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8, Fr. (MD 21-9)
Round 4
Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3, Sr. over Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 10-5, So. (TB-1 16-9)
Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-2, Fr. over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 1:36)
Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4, So. over Giovanny Coronado (Grand Island JV) 0-5, So. (Inj. 2:00)
Round 5
Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-2, Fr. over Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 3:36)
Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 10-5, So. over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4, So. (Fall 5:53)
Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8, Fr. over Giovanny Coronado (Grand Island JV) 0-5, So. (M. For.)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colby Coons of Twin Loup
2nd Place – Trace Ebert of North Central
3rd Place – Reece Zutavern of Sandhills Thedford
4th Place – Gabe Trampe of Elm Creek
5th Place – Wyat Lambertson of Anselmo-Merna
6th Place – Colby Fix of Grand Island JV
7th Place – Sebastian Younes of Anselmo-Merna
1st Place Match
Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 12-0, Jr. over Trace Ebert (North Central) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 2:55)
3rd Place Match
Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3, . over Gabe Trampe (Elm Creek) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:37)
5th Place Match
Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-5, Fr. over Colby Fix (Grand Island JV) 1-3, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
Sebastian Younes (Anselmo-Merna) 0-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryan Zutavern of Sandhills Thedford
2nd Place – Kollin Dudding of Elm Creek
3rd Place – Zack Bradley of Sandhills Thedford
4th Place – Elber Reyes of Grand Island JV
5th Place – Cody Hollibaugh of Sumner Eddyville Miller
6th Place – Ashton Nichols of Sumner Eddyville Miller
7th Place – Lila Bloomer of South Loup
1st Place Match
Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2, Jr. over Kollin Dudding (Elm Creek) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 3:30)
3rd Place Match
Zack Bradley (Sandhills Thedford) 3-6, . over Elber Reyes (Grand Island JV) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:07)
5th Place Match
Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 4-4, Jr. over Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
7th Place Match
Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gavin Robertson of South Loup
2nd Place – Jacob Stieb of Sumner Eddyville Miller
3rd Place – Reed Mcfadden of Sandhills Thedford
4th Place – Dylan Lister of Sandhills Thedford
5th Place – Logan Hafer of Sandhills Thedford
Round 1
Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2, Sr. over Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4, . (Fall 3:58)
Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5, . over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7, . (Fall 1:19)
Round 2
Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1, Sr. over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7, . (Fall 0:44)
Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2, Sr. over Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5, . (Fall 1:50)
Round 3
Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1, Sr. over Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5, . (Fall 2:46)
Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4, . over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7, . (Fall 1:25)
Round 4
Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1, Sr. over Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4, . (Fall 3:45)
Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2, Sr. over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7, . (Fall 0:55)
Round 5
Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1, Sr. over Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 1:39)
Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4, . over Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5, . (Dec 8-6)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaiah Bechtold of South Loup
2nd Place – Mackenzie Hock of Paxton
Round 1
Mackenzie Hock (Paxton) 0-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
Isaiah Bechtold (South Loup) 1-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Isaiah Bechtold (South Loup) 1-2, Fr. over Mackenzie Hock (Paxton) 0-1, So. (Fall 0:36)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Bloomer of South Loup
2nd Place – Gavin Barela of Sandhills Thedford
Round 1
Gavin Barela (Sandhills Thedford) 3-3, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 3-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 3-0, Sr. over Gavin Barela (Sandhills Thedford) 3-3, . (Fall 2:37)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Trampe of Elm Creek
2nd Place – Elmer Garay of Grand Island JV
3rd Place – Andrew Burnett of Anselmo-Merna
4th Place – Brendon Hall of Sumner Eddyville Miller
5th Place – Jesse Connell of South Loup
Round 1
Keaton Trampe (Elm Creek) 11-3, Sr. over Jesse Connell (South Loup) 1-6, So. (Fall 3:03)
Elmer Garay (Grand Island JV) 3-1, Sr. over Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Elmer Garay (Grand Island JV) 3-1, Sr. over Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3, So. (Fall 1:02)
Keaton Trampe (Elm Creek) 11-3, Sr. over Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
Round 3
Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3, So. over Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
Elmer Garay (Grand Island JV) 3-1, Sr. over Jesse Connell (South Loup) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:25)
Round 4
Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3, So. over Jesse Connell (South Loup) 1-6, So. (Fall 3:38)
Keaton Trampe (Elm Creek) 11-3, Sr. over Elmer Garay (Grand Island JV) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:40)
Round 5
Keaton Trampe (Elm Creek) 11-3, Sr. over Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3, So. (Fall 3:51)
Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-5, Fr. over Jesse Connell (South Loup) 1-6, So. (Fall 3:42)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Isele of Grand Island JV
2nd Place – Austin Cook of Riverside
3rd Place – Cyrus Snow of Eustis Farnam
4th Place – Tucker Kratzer of South Loup
Round 1
Austin Cook (Riverside) 2-1, Jr. over Cyrus Snow (Eustis Farnam) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
Michael Isele (Grand Island JV) 3-0, So. over Tucker Kratzer (South Loup) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Michael Isele (Grand Island JV) 3-0, So. over Cyrus Snow (Eustis Farnam) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 3:40)
Austin Cook (Riverside) 2-1, Jr. over Tucker Kratzer (South Loup) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:11)
Round 3
Cyrus Snow (Eustis Farnam) 3-4, Fr. over Tucker Kratzer (South Loup) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:37)
Michael Isele (Grand Island JV) 3-0, So. over Austin Cook (Riverside) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational Results for Anselmo-Merna
120
Adam Morse (0-6) placed 9th.

Round 2 – Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 13-2 won by fall over Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 0-6 (Fall 1:03)
Round 3 – Talon Crago (South Loup) 2-5 won by fall over Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 0-6 (Fall 3:47)
Round 4 – Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 won by fall over Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 0-6 (Fall 1:35)
Round 5 – Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island JV) 5-0 won by fall over Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 0-6 (Fall 1:04)
9th Place Match – Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 0-6 received a bye () (Bye)
120
Bryce Schmidt (3-4) placed 5th and scored 15.0 team points.

Round 1 – Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 13-2 won by fall over Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 (Fall 1:29)
Round 2 – Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup) 2-5 (Fall 1:47)
Round 3 – Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island JV) 5-0 won by fall over Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 (Fall 1:15)
Round 4 – Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 won by fall over Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 0-6 (Fall 1:35)
5th Place Match – Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 won by fall over Payton Ebert (North Central) 3-5 (Fall 0:52)
126
Cyrus Wells (9-0) placed 1st and scored 21.0 team points.

Round 1 – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-0 won by decision over Christian Beltran (Grand Island JV) 3-2 (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-0 won by fall over Carson Mason (South Loup) 5-5 (Fall 1:47)
Round 3 – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-0 won by fall over travis quintana (Elm Creek) 7-6 (Fall 2:30)
Championship Bracket – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-0 won by major decision over Bryan Herrick (Eustis Farnam) 5-4 (MD 13-3)
1st Place Match – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-0 won by decision over Zak Palmer (North Central) 10-2 (Dec 8-1)
132
Carter Johnson (3-4) placed 5th and scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 – Colby Streit (South Loup) 5-3 won by fall over Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 (Fall 2:32)
Round 2 – Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 4-3 won by fall over Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 (Fall 1:13)
Consolation Bracket – Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 won by fall over Lane McBride (Twin Loup) 0-6 (Fall 0:41)
5th Place Match – Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 won by medical forfeit over Caden Glaze (Elm Creek) 2-5 (M. For.)
138
Zane Kreikemeier (2-5) placed 4th and scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 – Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 2-5 won by decision over Jaden VanDiest (Twin Loup) 2-6 (Dec 7-5)
Round 2 – Jared Shaw (North Central) 9-2 won by fall over Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 2-5 (Fall 2:54)
Round 3 – Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 2-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Championship Bracket – Ethan Steinfeldt (Grand Island JV) 4-1 won by fall over Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 2-5 (Fall 0:20)
3rd Place Match – Mylan Andrews (North Central) 5-5 won by fall over Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 2-5 (Fall 1:54)
152
Sebastian Younes (0-5) placed 7th.

Round 1 – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 12-0 won by fall over Sebastian Younes (Anselmo-Merna) 0-5 (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 – Sebastian Younes (Anselmo-Merna) 0-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Gabe Trampe (Elm Creek) 1-3 won by fall over Sebastian Younes (Anselmo-Merna) 0-5 (Fall 0:26)
Consolation Bracket – Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-5 won by fall over Sebastian Younes (Anselmo-Merna) 0-5 (Fall 2:36)
7th Place Match – Sebastian Younes (Anselmo-Merna) 0-5 received a bye () (Bye)
152
Wyat Lambertson (3-5) placed 5th and scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 – Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 won by fall over Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-5 (Fall 0:59)
Round 2 – Trace Ebert (North Central) 9-2 won by fall over Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-5 (Fall 2:51)
Round 3 – Colby Fix (Grand Island JV) 1-3 won by fall over Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-5 (Fall 1:41)
Consolation Bracket – Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-5 won by fall over Sebastian Younes (Anselmo-Merna) 0-5 (Fall 2:36)
5th Place Match – Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-5 won by medical forfeit over Colby Fix (Grand Island JV) 1-3 (M. For.)
220
Andrew Burnett (6-3) placed 3rd and scored 7.0 team points.

Round 2 – Elmer Garay (Grand Island JV) 3-1 won by fall over Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3 (Fall 1:02)
Round 3 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3 won by fall over Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-5 (Fall 1:02)
Round 4 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3 won by fall over Jesse Connell (South Loup) 1-6 (Fall 3:38)
Round 5 – Keaton Trampe (Elm Creek) 11-3 won by fall over Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3 (Fall 3:51)

Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational Results for Sandhills Thedford
138
Fletcher Pollard (0-9) placed 7th and scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 – Ethan Steinfeldt (Grand Island JV) 4-1 won by fall over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 0-9 (Fall 0:25)
Round 2 – Mylan Andrews (North Central) 5-5 won by fall over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 0-9 (Fall 0:18)
Round 3 – Max Serrano (Elm Creek) 2-6 won by fall over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 0-9 (Fall 0:47)
Consolation Bracket – Jaden VanDiest (Twin Loup) 2-6 won by fall over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 0-9 (Fall 1:20)
7th Place Match – Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 0-9 received a bye () (Bye)
145
Evan Hewett (7-3) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.

Round 1 – Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 won by fall over Giovanny Coronado (Grand Island JV) 0-5 (Fall 3:17)
Round 2 – Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 won by fall over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8 (Fall 4:35)
Round 3 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4 won by decision over Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 (Dec 14-10)
Round 4 – Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 won in tie breaker – 1 over Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 10-5 (TB-1 16-9)
Round 5 – Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-2 won by fall over Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 (Fall 3:36)
152
Reece Zutavern (7-3) placed 3rd and scored 15.0 team points.

Round 1 – Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 won by fall over Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-5 (Fall 0:59)
Round 2 – Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 won by fall over Colby Fix (Grand Island JV) 1-3 (Fall 0:32)
Round 3 – Trace Ebert (North Central) 9-2 won by fall over Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 (Fall 0:00)
Championship Bracket – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 12-0 won by fall over Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match – Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 won by fall over Gabe Trampe (Elm Creek) 1-3 (Fall 0:37)
160
Zack Bradley (3-6) placed 3rd.

Round 1 – Kollin Dudding (Elm Creek) 7-6 won by fall over Zack Bradley (Sandhills Thedford) 3-6 (Fall 1:39)
Round 2 – Zack Bradley (Sandhills Thedford) 3-6 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-6 (Fall 1:04)
Round 3 – Zack Bradley (Sandhills Thedford) 3-6 won by fall over Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 4-4 (Fall 1:47)
Championship Bracket – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 won by fall over Zack Bradley (Sandhills Thedford) 3-6 (Fall 0:33)
3rd Place Match – Zack Bradley (Sandhills Thedford) 3-6 won by fall over Elber Reyes (Grand Island JV) 1-3 (Fall 2:07)
160
Bryan Zutavern (6-2) placed 1st and scored 24.0 team points.

Round 1 – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-3 (Fall 0:39)
Round 2 – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 won by fall over Elber Reyes (Grand Island JV) 1-3 (Fall 1:40)
Championship Bracket – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 won by fall over Zack Bradley (Sandhills Thedford) 3-6 (Fall 0:33)
1st Place Match – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 won by fall over Kollin Dudding (Elm Creek) 7-6 (Fall 3:30)
170
Reed Mcfadden (5-4) placed 3rd and scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 – Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2 won by fall over Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4 (Fall 3:58)
Round 3 – Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4 won by fall over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 1:25)
Round 4 – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1 won by fall over Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4 (Fall 3:45)
Round 5 – Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4 won by decision over Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5 (Dec 8-6)
170
Dylan Lister (3-5) placed 4th.

Round 1 – Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5 won by fall over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 1:19)
Round 2 – Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2 won by fall over Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5 (Fall 1:50)
Round 3 – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1 won by fall over Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5 (Fall 2:46)
Round 5 – Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4 won by decision over Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5 (Dec 8-6)
170
Logan Hafer (2-7) placed 5th.

Round 1 – Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5 won by fall over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 1:19)
Round 2 – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1 won by fall over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 0:44)
Round 3 – Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4 won by fall over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 1:25)
Round 4 – Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2 won by fall over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 0:55)
195
Gavin Barela (3-3) placed 2nd and scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 – Gavin Barela (Sandhills Thedford) 3-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 3-0 won by fall over Gavin Barela (Sandhills Thedford) 3-3 (Fall 2:37)

Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational Results for South Loup
113
Logan Peterson (9-1) placed 1st and scored 24.0 team points.

Round 1 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1 won by fall over Anthony TenEyck (Paxton) 1-4 (Fall 0:17)
Round 2 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1 won by decision over Aaron Tavenner (Elm Creek) 3-2 (Dec 6-1)
Round 3 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1 won by fall over Jerry Mejia (Grand Island JV) 0-5 (Fall 4:18)
Round 4 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1 won by fall over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7 (Fall 5:22)
Round 5 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1 won by fall over Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 8-2 (Fall 1:28)
120
Talon Crago (2-5) placed 7th and scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 – Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island JV) 5-0 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup) 2-5 (Fall 1:15)
Round 2 – Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup) 2-5 (Fall 1:47)
Round 3 – Talon Crago (South Loup) 2-5 won by fall over Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 0-6 (Fall 3:47)
Round 5 – Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 13-2 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup) 2-5 (Fall 1:28)
7th Place Match – Talon Crago (South Loup) 2-5 won by fall over Trey Bower (Riverside) 0-4 (Fall 0:58)
126
Carson Mason (5-5) placed 5th and scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 – travis quintana (Elm Creek) 7-6 won by decision over Carson Mason (South Loup) 5-5 (Dec 9-7)
Round 2 – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-0 won by fall over Carson Mason (South Loup) 5-5 (Fall 1:47)
Round 3 – Christian Beltran (Grand Island JV) 3-2 won by major decision over Carson Mason (South Loup) 5-5 (MD 15-1)
Consolation Bracket – Carson Mason (South Loup) 5-5 won by fall over Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 2-5 (Fall 0:49)
5th Place Match – Carson Mason (South Loup) 5-5 won by fall over travis quintana (Elm Creek) 7-6 (Fall 3:25)
132
Colby Streit (5-3) placed 1st and scored 22.0 team points.

Round 1 – Colby Streit (South Loup) 5-3 won by fall over Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 (Fall 2:32)
Round 2 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 4-3 won by fall over Colby Streit (South Loup) 5-3 (Fall 1:19)
Round 3 – Colby Streit (South Loup) 5-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Championship Bracket – Colby Streit (South Loup) 5-3 won by medical forfeit over Michael Ball (Grand Island JV) 3-2 (M. For.)
1st Place Match – Colby Streit (South Loup) 5-3 won by disqualification over Ty Nelson (North Central) 6-4 (DQ)
145
Dalton Kunkee (5-4) placed 3rd and scored 13.0 team points.

Round 1 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4 won by fall over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8 (Fall 1:21)
Round 2 – Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-2 won by fall over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4 (Fall 5:26)
Round 3 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4 won by decision over Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 (Dec 14-10)
Round 4 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4 won by injury default over Giovanny Coronado (Grand Island JV) 0-5 (Inj. 2:00)
Round 5 – Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 10-5 won by fall over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4 (Fall 5:53)
160
Lila Bloomer (0-6) placed 7th and scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 – Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 4-4 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-6 (Fall 2:51)
Round 2 – Zack Bradley (Sandhills Thedford) 3-6 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-6 (Fall 1:04)
Round 3 – Kollin Dudding (Elm Creek) 7-6 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-6 (Fall 1:20)
Consolation Bracket – Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-3 won by tech fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-6 (TF-1.5 6:00 (20-5))
7th Place Match – Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-6 received a bye () (Bye)
170
Gavin Robertson (7-1) placed 1st and scored 18.0 team points.

Round 2 – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1 won by fall over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 0:44)
Round 3 – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1 won by fall over Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5 (Fall 2:46)
Round 4 – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1 won by fall over Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4 (Fall 3:45)
Round 5 – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1 won by fall over Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2 (Fall 1:39)
182
Isaiah Bechtold (1-2) placed 1st and scored 7.0 team points.

Round 2 – Isaiah Bechtold (South Loup) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Isaiah Bechtold (South Loup) 1-2 won by fall over Mackenzie Hock (Paxton) 0-1 (Fall 0:36)
195
Spencer Bloomer (3-0) placed 1st and scored 7.0 team points.

Round 2 – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 3-0 won by fall over Gavin Barela (Sandhills Thedford) 3-3 (Fall 2:37)
220
Jesse Connell (1-6) placed 5th and scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 – Keaton Trampe (Elm Creek) 11-3 won by fall over Jesse Connell (South Loup) 1-6 (Fall 3:03)
Round 3 – Elmer Garay (Grand Island JV) 3-1 won by fall over Jesse Connell (South Loup) 1-6 (Fall 1:25)
Round 4 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3 won by fall over Jesse Connell (South Loup) 1-6 (Fall 3:38)
Round 5 – Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-5 won by fall over Jesse Connell (South Loup) 1-6 (Fall 3:42)
285
Tucker Kratzer (0-5) placed 4th and scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 – Michael Isele (Grand Island JV) 3-0 won by fall over Tucker Kratzer (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 0:30)
Round 2 – Austin Cook (Riverside) 2-1 won by fall over Tucker Kratzer (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 0:11)
Round 3 – Cyrus Snow (Eustis Farnam) 3-4 won by fall over Tucker Kratzer (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 0:37)

Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational Results for Sumner Eddyville Miller
126
Reece Jones (2-5) placed 7th and scored 6.0 team points.

Round 1 – Zak Palmer (North Central) 10-2 won by fall over Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 2-5 (Fall 1:21)
Round 2 – Bryan Herrick (Eustis Farnam) 5-4 won by decision over Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 2-5 (Dec 16-11)
Round 3 – Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 2-5 won by fall over Bryce Buechter (Riverside) 0-5 (Fall 1:25)
Consolation Bracket – Carson Mason (South Loup) 5-5 won by fall over Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 2-5 (Fall 0:49)
7th Place Match – Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 2-5 won by fall over Bryce Buechter (Riverside) 0-5 (Fall 2:31)
160
Ashton Nichols (1-3) placed 6th.

Round 1 – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-3 (Fall 0:39)
Round 2 – Elber Reyes (Grand Island JV) 1-3 won by decision over Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-3 (Dec 12-7)
Round 3 – Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Consolation Bracket – Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-3 won by tech fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-6 (TF-1.5 6:00 (20-5))
5th Place Match – Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 4-4 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-3 (Fall 1:35)
160
Cody Hollibaugh (4-4) placed 5th and scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 – Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 4-4 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-6 (Fall 2:51)
Round 2 – Kollin Dudding (Elm Creek) 7-6 won by fall over Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 4-4 (Fall 0:50)
Round 3 – Zack Bradley (Sandhills Thedford) 3-6 won by fall over Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 4-4 (Fall 1:47)
Consolation Bracket – Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 4-4 received a bye () (Bye)
5th Place Match – Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 4-4 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-3 (Fall 1:35)
170
Jacob Stieb (6-2) placed 2nd and scored 12.0 team points.

Round 1 – Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2 won by fall over Reed Mcfadden (Sandhills Thedford) 5-4 (Fall 3:58)
Round 2 – Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2 won by fall over Dylan Lister (Sandhills Thedford) 3-5 (Fall 1:50)
Round 4 – Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2 won by fall over Logan Hafer (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 0:55)
Round 5 – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 7-1 won by fall over Jacob Stieb (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 6-2 (Fall 1:39)
220
Brendon Hall (1-5) placed 4th and scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 – Elmer Garay (Grand Island JV) 3-1 won by fall over Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-5 (Fall 0:25)
Round 2 – Keaton Trampe (Elm Creek) 11-3 won by fall over Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-5 (Fall 0:56)
Round 3 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3 won by fall over Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-5 (Fall 1:02)
Round 5 – Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-5 won by fall over Jesse Connell (South Loup) 1-6 (Fall 3:42)

Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational Results for Twin Loup
106
Dean Schroder (8-5) placed 3rd and scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 – Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 8-5 won by decision over Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 1-7 (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 – Ein Obermiller (Grand Island JV) 3-0 won by fall over Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 8-5 (Fall 0:27)
Round 3 – Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 6-2 won by fall over Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 8-5 (Fall 2:55)
106
Nolan Osborn (1-7) placed 4th.

Round 1 – Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 8-5 won by decision over Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 1-7 (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 – Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 6-2 won by major decision over Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 1-7 (MD 11-0)
Round 3 – Ein Obermiller (Grand Island JV) 3-0 won by tech fall over Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 1-7 (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-0))
113
Ethan Kipp (4-7) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.

Round 1 – Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 8-2 won by fall over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7 (Fall 1:35)
Round 2 – Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7 won by fall over Anthony TenEyck (Paxton) 1-4 (Fall 0:32)
Round 3 – Aaron Tavenner (Elm Creek) 3-2 won by fall over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7 (Fall 3:28)
Round 4 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 9-1 won by fall over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7 (Fall 5:22)
Round 5 – Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 4-7 won by medical forfeit over Jerry Mejia (Grand Island JV) 0-5 (M. For.)
120
JD Meeks (6-5) placed 2nd and scored 26.0 team points.

Round 1 – JD Meeks (Twin Loup) 6-5 won by fall over Carson Gruntorad (Elm Creek) 3-4 (Fall 1:26)
Round 2 – JD Meeks (Twin Loup) 6-5 won by fall over Trey Bower (Riverside) 0-4 (Fall 0:19)
Round 3 – JD Meeks (Twin Loup) 6-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – JD Meeks (Twin Loup) 6-5 won by fall over Payton Ebert (North Central) 3-5 (Fall 0:56)
1st Place Match – Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island JV) 5-0 won by fall over JD Meeks (Twin Loup) 6-5 (Fall 4:30)
132
Shawn Quandt (4-3) placed 3rd and scored 15.0 team points.

Round 1 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 4-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 4-3 won by fall over Colby Streit (South Loup) 5-3 (Fall 1:19)
Round 3 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 4-3 won by fall over Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 (Fall 1:13)
Championship Bracket – Ty Nelson (North Central) 6-4 won by decision over Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 4-3 (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 4-3 won by medical forfeit over Michael Ball (Grand Island JV) 3-2 (M. For.)
132
Lane McBride (0-6) placed 7th.

Round 1 – Caden Glaze (Elm Creek) 2-5 won by fall over Lane McBride (Twin Loup) 0-6 (Fall 1:06)
Round 2 – Ty Nelson (North Central) 6-4 won by fall over Lane McBride (Twin Loup) 0-6 (Fall 0:33)
Round 3 – Michael Ball (Grand Island JV) 3-2 won by fall over Lane McBride (Twin Loup) 0-6 (Fall 0:12)
Consolation Bracket – Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-4 won by fall over Lane McBride (Twin Loup) 0-6 (Fall 0:41)
7th Place Match – Lane McBride (Twin Loup) 0-6 received a bye () (Bye)
138
Jaden VanDiest (2-6) placed 5th and scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 – Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 2-5 won by decision over Jaden VanDiest (Twin Loup) 2-6 (Dec 7-5)
Round 2 – Jaden VanDiest (Twin Loup) 2-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Jared Shaw (North Central) 9-2 won by fall over Jaden VanDiest (Twin Loup) 2-6 (Fall 3:37)
Consolation Bracket – Jaden VanDiest (Twin Loup) 2-6 won by fall over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 0-9 (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match – Jaden VanDiest (Twin Loup) 2-6 won by fall over Max Serrano (Elm Creek) 2-6 (Fall 3:57)
145
Kade Bottorf (3-8) placed 5th and scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 5-4 won by fall over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8 (Fall 1:21)
Round 2 – Evan Hewett (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 won by fall over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8 (Fall 4:35)
Round 3 – Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 10-5 won by major decision over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8 (MD 21-9)
Round 4 – Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-2 won by fall over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8 (Fall 1:36)
Round 5 – Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 3-8 won by medical forfeit over Giovanny Coronado (Grand Island JV) 0-5 (M. For.)
152
Colby Coons (12-0) placed 1st and scored 24.0 team points.

Round 1 – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 12-0 won by fall over Sebastian Younes (Anselmo-Merna) 0-5 (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 12-0 won by fall over Gabe Trampe (Elm Creek) 1-3 (Fall 0:09)
Round 3 – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 12-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Championship Bracket – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 12-0 won by fall over Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 7-3 (Fall 1:35)
1st Place Match – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 12-0 won by fall over Trace Ebert (North Central) 9-2 (Fall 2:55)

Share:
Comments