NSAA Announces NCPA Academic All State Award Winners for Winter 2021

Each year the Nebraska School Activities Association and the Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association recognize students who have been nominated by their schools, based on their individual academic excellence, leadership and significant contributions made to their NSAA activity.

The NSAA and the NCPA are proud to recognize all of the 1,971 award winners of the 2021 Winter NCPA Academic All-State Award.

This brings the total number of NCPA Academic All-State Award winners to over 82,000 spanning the 15 years of this awards program.

Award winners from the KCNI/KBBN Coverage Area include:

Anselmo-Merna
Boys Basketball
Carter Johnson
Carson Leibhart
Girls Basketball
Kaitlyn Jacquot
Kirsten Myers
Speech
Carlee Bartak
Koral Schmidt
Wrestling
Zane Druery
Sid Miller

Ansley
Boys Basketball
Tycen Bailey
Girls Basketball
Carli Bailey
Speech
Chancey Hoblyn-Bittner
Samuel Loy
Wrestling
Kolby Larson
Cooper Slingsby

Arcadia
Boys Basketball
Jadyn Scott
Girls Basketball
Jessica Heyen
Speech
Brayden Phillips
Reagan Williams

Arnold
Boys Basketball
Samuel Cool
Lance Jones
Girls Basketball
Jadeyn Bubak
Landyn Cole
Speech
Landyn Cole
Reagan Cool
Wrestling
Clay Witthuhn

Broken Bow
Boys Basketball
Blake Denson
Frazier Kaelin
Girls Basketball
Kassidy Cyboron
Kali Staples
Speech
Isak Chancellor
Katherine Holcomb
Wrestling
Keifer Anderson
Lathan Duda

Burwell
Boys Basketball
Carter Mann
Mason Plock
Girls Basketball
Chloe Marshall
Speech
Tell Jensen
Karlee McBride
Wrestling
Hayes Jensen
Jace Ostrom

Callaway
Speech
Irelyn Rosfeld
Isabelle Stallbaumer

Cozad
Boys Basketball
Jacob Engel
Nolan Wetovick
Girls Basketball
Tayler Chytka
Elizabeth Tvrdy
Speech
Dante Dyches-Chandler
Shaundra Wiederholt
Wrestling
Kooper Pohl
Hayden Russman

Gothenburg
Boys Basketball
Bronson Long
Jakeb Scherer
Girls Basketball
Marley Kennicutt
Kynlee Strauser
Speech
Seth Daup
Maverick Macek
Wrestling
Riley Baker
Shania Wear

Loup City
Boys Basketball
Clayton Dethlefs
Girls Basketball
Lindsi Loos
Speech
Bailey Kuehl
Randii Reikofski
Wrestling
Logan Gregory
Ethan Krzycki

Loup County
Girls Basketball
Abigail Lewis
Speech
Nekoda Essman-Durant

Litchfield
Boys Basketball
Caden Holm
Girls Basketball
Kaylee Rohde
Speech
Faith Heapy
Sydnee Sweley

Mullen
Boys Basketball
Trevor Kuncl
Brendon Walker
Girls Basketball
Brooke McCully
Taylor Svoboda
Speech
Samuel Coble
Hanna Marshall
Wrestling
Sean Simonson

Sargent
Boys Basketball
Daniel Folkers
Quade Young
Girls Basketball
Karina Kitt
Wrestling
Nolan Osborn
Shawn Quandt

Sandhills
Boys Basketball
Matthew Dailey
Girls Basketball
Madison Marten
Speech
Miriam Ganoung
Courtney Swisher
Wrestling
Reed McFadden
Reece Zutavern

Stapleton
Boys Basketball
Caleb Burnside
Cole Kramer
Girls Basketball
Trisha Bernt
Hannah Burnside
Speech
Hannah Burnside
Trinity Hansen

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Boys Basketball
Ryan Arbuthnot
Creyton Line
Girls Basketball
Faith Hernadez
Abbie Rohde
Speech
Dani Claflin
Mikayla Schroeder
Wrestling
Clark Padrnos

Thedford
Boys Basketball
Brady Dahlberg
Girls Basketball
Cylee Jameson
Speech
Rhiannon Painter

Share:
Comments