D-3 District Wrestling Results – Ansley/Litchfield Qualifies 6 – South Loup Qualifies 2, and SEM Qualifies 1

Ansley/Litchfield was the runner-up at the D-3 district tournament over the weekend.  The Spartans finished with 107.5 points which was second to Maxwell who won the tournament with 128 points.  The Spartans qualified six wrestlers for the state tournament next week in Omaha including 2 district champions.  Blake Racicky won the district championship at 160 lbs. and Kolby Larsen won the district title at 182 lbs.  Also qualifying were Chase Racicky (132), Cooper Slingsby (160), Hunter Arehart (170), and Karter Moore (285).

South Loup qualified 2 wrestlers for the state tournament.  Logan Peterson was runner-up at 113 lbs. and Carson Mason placed 4th at 132 lbs.  Brendan Hall of SEM placed 4th at 285 lbs. to qualify for the state tournament.

FINAL RESULTS

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Spotanski of Shelton
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Norton of Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Heessel of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Nelson of West Holt

1st Place Match

  • Alex Spotanski (Shelton) 27-20, So. over Ethan Norton (Maxwell) 23-19, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Heessel (Maxwell) 17-18, So. over Nathaniel Nelson (West Holt) 8-12, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Sauceda of Shelton
  • 2nd Place – Logan Peterson of South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Fox of Axtell
  • 4th Place – Aiden Piel of Red Cloud/Blue Hill

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Sauceda (Shelton) 21-3, Sr. over Logan Peterson (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 30-9, Jr. (Fall 4:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Fox (Axtell) 22-10, So. over Aiden Piel (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 10-9, So. (Fall 3:42)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nickolas Kuehn of Kenesaw
  • 2nd Place – Koby Smith of Elm Creek
  • 3rd Place – Oscar Medina of Harvard
  • 4th Place – Riley Hadwiger of Pleasanton

1st Place Match

  • Nickolas Kuehn (Kenesaw) 26-7, Fr. over Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 27-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Oscar Medina (Harvard) 25-7, Sr. over Riley Hadwiger (Pleasanton) 27-17, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Doug Rainey of Southern
  • 2nd Place – Javier Marino of High Plains Community
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Gholson of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Sam Tourney of Shelton

1st Place Match

  • Doug Rainey (Southern) 28-6, Jr. over Javier Marino (High Plains Community) 20-17, So. (Dec 10-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 27-8, Sr. over Sam Tourney (Shelton) 32-17, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:03 (16-1))

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Blevins of Weeping Water
  • 2nd Place – Carson Gruntorad of Elm Creek
  • 3rd Place – Chase Racicky of Ansley-Litchfield
  • 4th Place – Carson Mason of South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Blevins (Weeping Water) 29-7, Jr. over Carson Gruntorad (Elm Creek) 29-15, So. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 17-17, So. over Carson Mason (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 21-20, Jr. (Fall 2:07)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dustin Klingsporn of Axtell
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Perez of Elm Creek
  • 3rd Place – Cody Lambert of Southern Valley
  • 4th Place – Ethan Dack of Shelton

1st Place Match

  • Dustin Klingsporn (Axtell) 48-2, Sr. over Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 37-14, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Lambert (Southern Valley) 14-5, Sr. over Ethan Dack (Shelton) 23-21, Sr. (Fall 0:58)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Pawloski of Pleasanton
  • 2nd Place – Jaegher Ogden of West Holt
  • 3rd Place – Brooks Armstrong of Red Cloud/Blue Hill
  • 4th Place – Lane Lieb of Wilcox-Hildreth

1st Place Match

  • Chase Pawloski (Pleasanton) 35-10, So. over Jaegher Ogden (West Holt) 30-10, Sr. (Fall 3:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooks Armstrong (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 15-9, Fr. over Lane Lieb (Wilcox-Hildreth) 26-15, Jr. (M. For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Green of Nebraska Christian
  • 2nd Place – Jason Burch of Weeping Water
  • 3rd Place – Castor Ruyle of Shelton
  • 4th Place – Hunter Gress of High Plains Community

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Green (Nebraska Christian) 29-5, Jr. over Jason Burch (Weeping Water) 37-6, Jr. (Fall 5:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Castor Ruyle (Shelton) 27-19, Sr. over Hunter Gress (High Plains Community) 19-23, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Racicky of Ansley-Litchfield
  • 2nd Place – Jarrett Parsons of High Plains Community
  • 3rd Place – Derek Gibson of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Cooper Slingsby of Ansley-Litchfield

1st Place Match

  • Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 34-2, Sr. over Jarrett Parsons (High Plains Community) 24-11, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 35-2, Sr. over Cooper Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-11, So. (Fall 1:26)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Soule of High Plains Community
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Arehart of Ansley-Litchfield
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Slaymaker of West Holt
  • 4th Place – Sean Duffy of Kenesaw

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Soule (High Plains Community) 37-7, Sr. over Hunter Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 30-9, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Slaymaker (West Holt) 29-9, Sr. over Sean Duffy (Kenesaw) 23-15, So. (Fall 4:31)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Larson of Ansley-Litchfield
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Senff of Axtell
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Kahrs of Franklin
  • 4th Place – Kole Brack of Weeping Water

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Larson (Ansley-Litchfield) 27-8, So. over Kaleb Senff (Axtell) 29-22, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Kahrs (Franklin) 23-18, Jr. over Kole Brack (Weeping Water) 28-27, Sr. (Fall 2:11)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carl Mundt of Nebraska Christian
  • 2nd Place – James Hargett of Southern Valley
  • 3rd Place – Kayden Stubbs of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Chase Swartwood of Elm Creek

1st Place Match

  • Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian) 43-1, Jr. over James Hargett (Southern Valley) 22-7, Sr. (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Kayden Stubbs (Maxwell) 38-4, So. over Chase Swartwood (Elm Creek) 17-12, Sr. (Fall 4:50)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Howitt of Maxwell
  • 2nd Place – Braden Klover of Southern
  • 3rd Place – Trenton Baier of Weeping Water
  • 4th Place – Kolby Beck of High Plains Community

1st Place Match

  • Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 32-4, Jr. over Braden Klover (Southern) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 13-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Trenton Baier (Weeping Water) 19-4, Sr. over Kolby Beck (High Plains Community) 21-17, Sr. (Fall 1:33)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Cave of Weeping Water
  • 2nd Place – Payton Christiancy of Superior
  • 3rd Place – Karter Moore of Ansley-Litchfield
  • 4th Place – Brendon Hall of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

1st Place Match

  • Marcus Cave (Weeping Water) 48-3, Sr. over Payton Christiancy (Superior) 29-13, So. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Karter Moore (Ansley-Litchfield) 22-14, Fr. over Brendon Hall (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 24-19, So. (Fall 3:59)

NSAA Class D District 3 Results for Ansley-Litchfield

126

David Lewis (14-20) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Isaac Pool (Elm Creek) 13-13 won by decision over David Lewis (Ansley-Litchfield) 14-20 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – David Lewis (Ansley-Litchfield) 14-20 won by fall over Brett Dillman (Harvard) 1-28 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cole Broeker (Southern Valley) 18-18 won by fall over David Lewis (Ansley-Litchfield) 14-20 (Fall 3:46)

132

Chase Racicky (17-17) placed 3rd and scored 20.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 17-17 won by fall over Easton Messersmith (Maxwell) 19-17 (Fall 1:31)
  • Quarterfinal – Carson Gruntorad (Elm Creek) 29-15 won by major decision over Chase Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 17-17 (MD 12-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Chase Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 17-17 won by fall over Marshall Baumbach (Superior) 16-24 (Fall 2:40)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Chase Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 17-17 won by fall over Trevor Brown (Southern Valley) 30-20 (Fall 3:34)
  • Cons. Semi – Chase Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 17-17 won by decision over Trevor Kuehn (Kenesaw) 19-15 (Dec 7-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Chase Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 17-17 won by fall over Carson Mason (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 21-20 (Fall 2:07)

145

Jocelyn Ambriz (1-8) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Lane Lieb (Wilcox-Hildreth) 26-15 won by fall over Jocelyn Ambriz (Ansley-Litchfield) 1-8 (Fall 0:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jocelyn Ambriz (Ansley-Litchfield) 1-8 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carson Grossnicklaus (Southern Valley) 8-21 won by fall over Jocelyn Ambriz (Ansley-Litchfield) 1-8 (Fall 4:25)

152

Gavin Cole (5-12) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – travis quintana (Elm Creek) 21-22 won by fall over Gavin Cole (Ansley-Litchfield) 5-12 (Fall 1:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gavin Cole (Ansley-Litchfield) 5-12 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Skyler Grossnicklaus (Southern Valley) 25-26 won by fall over Gavin Cole (Ansley-Litchfield) 5-12 (Fall 0:51)

160

Blake Racicky (34-2) placed 1st and scored 26.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 34-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 34-2 won by fall over Colby Streit (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 11-21 (Fall 0:16)
  • Semifinal – Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 34-2 won by fall over Cooper Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-11 (Fall 0:46)
  • 1st Place Match – Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 34-2 won by fall over Jarrett Parsons (High Plains Community) 24-11 (Fall 1:51)

160

Cooper Slingsby (24-11) placed 4th.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-11 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-11 won by fall over Stone Swantek (Nebraska Christian) 20-19 (Fall 1:48)
  • Semifinal – Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 34-2 won by fall over Cooper Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-11 (Fall 0:46)
  • Cons. Semi – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-11 won by fall over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 19-10 (Fall 1:56)
  • 3rd Place Match – Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 35-2 won by fall over Cooper Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-11 (Fall 1:26)

170

Collin Arehart (16-10) place is unknown.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Collin Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 16-10 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Sean Duffy (Kenesaw) 23-15 won by decision over Collin Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 16-10 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Collin Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 16-10 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Collin Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 16-10 won by fall over Garrett Swantek (Nebraska Christian) 12-16 (Fall 2:59)
  • Cons. Semi – Benjamin Slaymaker (West Holt) 29-9 won by decision over Collin Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 16-10 (Dec 5-2)

170

Hunter Arehart (30-9) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 30-9 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 30-9 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 6-23 (Fall 0:12)
  • Semifinal – Hunter Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 30-9 won by decision over Benjamin Slaymaker (West Holt) 29-9 (Dec 9-4)
  • 1st Place Match – Dylan Soule (High Plains Community) 37-7 won by fall over Hunter Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 30-9 (Fall 2:52)

182

Kolby Larson (27-8) placed 1st and scored 25.5 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kolby Larson (Ansley-Litchfield) 27-8 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Kolby Larson (Ansley-Litchfield) 27-8 won by tech fall over Bryson Warner (Southern Valley) 21-25 (TF-1.5 4:00 (21-4))
  • Semifinal – Kolby Larson (Ansley-Litchfield) 27-8 won by fall over Kole Brack (Weeping Water) 28-27 (Fall 5:22)
  • 1st Place Match – Kolby Larson (Ansley-Litchfield) 27-8 won by fall over Kaleb Senff (Axtell) 29-22 (Fall 2:53)

195

Zyruss Fauss (8-10) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Chase Swartwood (Elm Creek) 17-12 won by fall over Zyruss Fauss (Ansley-Litchfield) 8-10 (Fall 1:45)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Zyruss Fauss (Ansley-Litchfield) 8-10 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Semi – Kayden Stubbs (Maxwell) 38-4 won by fall over Zyruss Fauss (Ansley-Litchfield) 8-10 (Fall 2:53)

285

Karter Moore (22-14) placed 3rd and scored 15.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Karter Moore (Ansley-Litchfield) 22-14 won by fall over Jason Rumery (Maxwell) 8-10 (Fall 1:39)
  • Semifinal – Marcus Cave (Weeping Water) 48-3 won by fall over Karter Moore (Ansley-Litchfield) 22-14 (Fall 2:52)
  • Cons. Semi – Karter Moore (Ansley-Litchfield) 22-14 won by major decision over Evan Hopkins (Southern) 11-16 (MD 13-3)
  • 3rd Place Match – Karter Moore (Ansley-Litchfield) 22-14 won by fall over Brendon Hall (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 24-19 (Fall 3:59)

NSAA Class D District 3 Results for South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)

106

Tanner Brown (2-24) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Norton (Maxwell) 23-19 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 2-24 (Fall 0:45)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tanner Brown (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 2-24 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Semi – Nathaniel Nelson (West Holt) 8-12 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 2-24 (Fall 0:44)

113

Logan Peterson (30-9) placed 2nd and scored 14.0 team points.

  • Semifinal – Logan Peterson (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 30-9 won by fall over Jacob Fox (Axtell) 22-10 (Fall 5:53)
  • 1st Place Match – Jesse Sauceda (Shelton) 21-3 won by fall over Logan Peterson (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 30-9 (Fall 4:37)

126

Suzy Heusman (5-22) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Quinn Bertrand (Axtell) 34-22 won by fall over Suzy Heusman (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 5-22 (Fall 0:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cauy Preitauer (Southern Valley) 9-19 won by fall over Suzy Heusman (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 5-22 (Fall 1:59)

132

Carson Mason (21-20) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Mason (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 21-20 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Carson Mason (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 21-20 won by fall over Trevor Brown (Southern Valley) 30-20 (Fall 0:56)
  • Semifinal – Carson Gruntorad (Elm Creek) 29-15 won by fall over Carson Mason (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 21-20 (Fall 3:17)
  • Cons. Semi – Carson Mason (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 21-20 won by decision over Channing Ogden (West Holt) 23-17 (Dec 10-3)
  • 3rd Place Match – Chase Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 17-17 won by fall over Carson Mason (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 21-20 (Fall 2:07)

138

Talon Crago (7-23) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 37-14 won by tech fall over Talon Crago (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 7-23 (TF-1.5 3:28 (17-2))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bryton Walz (Elm Creek) 10-19 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 7-23 (Fall 1:34)

160

Colby Streit (11-21) place is unknown.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Colby Streit (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 11-21 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 34-2 won by fall over Colby Streit (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 11-21 (Fall 0:16)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Colby Streit (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 11-21 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Stone Swantek (Nebraska Christian) 20-19 won by fall over Colby Streit (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 11-21 (Fall 0:25)

160

Dalton Kunkee (19-10) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 19-10 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Jarrett Parsons (High Plains Community) 24-11 won by fall over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 19-10 (Fall 4:17)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 19-10 won by fall over Logan Knaus (Wilcox-Hildreth) 9-20 (Fall 1:27)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 19-10 won by fall over Colton Bower (Franklin) 16-19 (Fall 0:35)
  • Cons. Semi – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-11 won by fall over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 19-10 (Fall 1:56)

182

Clay Witthuhn (12-19) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 17-20 won by decision over Clay Witthuhn (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 12-19 (Dec 7-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Clay Witthuhn (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 12-19 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Clay Witthuhn (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 12-19 won by decision over Grant Hawkins (Pleasanton) 12-18 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Trevor Young (Wilcox-Hildreth) 19-23 won by fall over Clay Witthuhn (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 12-19 (Fall 2:42)

NSAA Class D District 3 Results for Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

126

Ethan Atkins (23-19) place is unknown and scored 8.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Atkins (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 23-19 won by fall over Matt Cover (Weeping Water) 10-29 (Fall 2:59)
  • Quarterfinal – Sam Tourney (Shelton) 32-17 won by decision over Ethan Atkins (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 23-19 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Atkins (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 23-19 won by fall over Cauy Preitauer (Southern Valley) 9-19 (Fall 0:19)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ethan Atkins (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 23-19 won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaac Pool (Elm Creek) 13-13 (SV-1 9-7)
  • Cons. Semi – Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 27-8 won by fall over Ethan Atkins (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 23-19 (Fall 1:46)

138

Reece Jones (9-19) place is unknown and scored 1.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 16-8 won by tech fall over Reece Jones (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 9-19 (TF-1.5 5:48 (19-4))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Reece Jones (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 9-19 won by decision over Aaron Beck (Hastings St. Cecilia) 8-19 (Dec 11-9)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brenden Jensen (Superior) 25-19 won by major decision over Reece Jones (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 9-19 (MD 15-5)

170

Ashton Nichols (6-23) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ashton Nichols (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 6-23 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 30-9 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 6-23 (Fall 0:12)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ashton Nichols (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 6-23 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ashton Nichols (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 6-23 won by fall over Ayden Steffens (Maxwell) 13-19 (Fall 0:23)
  • Cons. Semi – Sean Duffy (Kenesaw) 23-15 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 6-23 (Fall 0:30)

285

Brendon Hall (24-19) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Brendon Hall (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 24-19 won by fall over Evan Hopkins (Southern) 11-16 (Fall 1:36)
  • Semifinal – Payton Christiancy (Superior) 29-13 won by fall over Brendon Hall (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 24-19 (Fall 1:28)
  • Cons. Semi – Brendon Hall (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 24-19 won by fall over Jason Rumery (Maxwell) 8-10 (Fall 2:14)
  • 3rd Place Match – Karter Moore (Ansley-Litchfield) 22-14 won by fall over Brendon Hall (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 24-19 (Fall 3:59)
Share:
Comments