Ravenna Cross Country – Results

The Ravenna Cross Country Invitational took place on Thursday (9/14). Broken Bow won the girls team title and Gibbon won the boys championshp. Several area athletes competed at the event. Listed below are the results:

Ravenna X-Country Men’s Results

MEN’S 5K RUN-M

SCORES

1. Gibbon 34 7. Kenesaw 115

2. Kearney Catholic 41 8. Bertrand-Loomis 123

3. Doniphan-Trumbull 61 9. Centura 135

4. Broken Bow 92 10. Arcadia/Loup City 153

5. Ravenna 95 11. Ansley-Litchfield 168

6. Wood River 102 12. Amherst 180

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Nathan Holcomb (10) Gibbon 18:18.1 1

2. Omar Tinajero (9) Wood River 18:43.1 2

3. Jeremiah Arndt (FR) Centura 18:48.1 3

4. Cade Sterner (10) Doniphan-Trumbull 18:51.0 4

5. Emmett Black (11) Kearney Catholic 18:58.5 5

6. Camden Sesna (11) Kearney Catholic 19:04.7 6

7. Izaiah Gomez (11) Gibbon 19:04.8 7

8. Kaleb Pickel (9) Gibbon 19:04.9 8

9. Austen Spike (12) Doniphan-Trumbull 19:29.7 9

10. Layne Shiers (10) Kearney Catholic 19:41.5 10

11. Caleb Mundorf (11) Ravenna 19:44.3 11

12. Isaiah Shields Amherst 19:44.4 12

13. Noah Belz (11) Kenesaw 19:49.1 13

14. Gideon Luehr (10) Wood River 19:52.1 14

15. Lane Russell (10) Broken Bow 19:58.3 15

16. Abe Schroeder (10) Ravenna 20:02.2 16

17. Garrett Phillips (10) Broken Bow 20:15.6 17

18. Chase Smith (12) Gibbon 20:15.9 18

19. Kelton Baxter (11) Doniphan-Trumbull 20:21.0 19

20. Mason Clark (11) Kearney Catholic 20:28.9 20

21. Dakota Cords (11) Arcadia/Loup City 20:33.5 21

22. Austin Long (11) Bertrand-Loomis 20:38.6 22

23. Alex Heier (12) Kenesaw 20:50.1 23

24. Trent Scott (12) Ansley-Litchfield 20:53.6 24

25. Andres Aguilar (9) Gibbon 20:54.5 P

26. Brandon Hilera (9) Broken Bow 20:54.7 26

27. Tucker Ballenger (10) Sandhills-Thedford 21:13.4 –

28. Bryce Placzek (9) Arcadia/Loup City 21:16.7 27

29. Riley Johnson (12) Bertrand-Loomis 21:17.2 28

30. Kameron Stahr (10) Doniphan-Trumbull 21:17.5 29

31. Trevin Edwards (9) Bertrand-Loomis 21:22.3 30

32. Collin Arehart (9) Ansley-Litchfield 21:24.1 31

33. Jacob Weiler (12) Kenesaw 21:24.3 32

34. Payton Reisbeck (9) Ravenna 21:26.2 33

35. Devin Nozicka (9) Broken Bow 21:28.3 34

36. Colton Hervert (10) Ravenna 21:34.9 35

37. Dylan Alvardo (9) Wood River 21:36.1 36

38. Ryan Beck (11) Broken Bow 21:37.6 P

39. Ayden Brown (9) Doniphan-Trumbull 21:39.6 P

40. Collin Lundin-hadwiger (9) Ravenna 21:41.4 P

41. Kaleb Pfeifer (12) Doniphan-Trumbull 21:42.1 P

42. Traiven Campbell (11) Broken Bow 21:48.7 P

43. Alex Wenquist (9) Broken Bow 21:51.0 –

44. Tristan Butler (9) Broken Bow 21:51.6 –

45. Casey Kuszak (JR) Centura 21:59.3 42

46. Landon Andersen (9) Bertrand-Loomis 22:04.7 43

47. Jack Sokol (FR) Centura 22:17.8 44

48. Jacob Dvorak (10) Palmer 22:19.8 –

49. John Vacek (11) Ravenna 22:21.0 P

50. Leo Soto (FR) Centura 22:24.5 46

51. Martin Bailey (10) Broken Bow 22:25.1 –

52. Karson Paitz (9) Ravenna 22:39.3 –

53. Caleb Surratt (10) Ravenna 22:41.0 –

54. Riston Mais (12) Kenesaw 22:41.3 47

55. Carsten Carkoski (12) Arcadia/Loup City 22:43.1 48

56. Parker Bittfield (11) Kenesaw 22:57.4 P

57. Keatan Haack (09) Palmer 22:59.2 –

58. Matthew Pracht (12) Broken Bow 22:59.9 –

59. Quenton Ackely (9) Ravenna 23:03.7 –

60. Dillion Devore (12) Wood River 23:07.3 50

61. Slingsby Hunter (11) Ansley-Litchfield 23:09.2 51

62. Tanner Thomsen Amherst 23:17.4 52

63. Doug Christiansen Amherst 23:22.1 53

64. Jake Smallcomb (9) Broken Bow 23:23.1 –

65. Ethan Stade (12) Kenesaw 23:29.2 P

66. Victor Castro (10) Wood River 23:35.0 P

67. Nate Ruhl (JR) Centura 23:37.2 P

68. Michael Price (12) Arcadia/Loup City 23:44.1 57

69. Chandler Wagner (12) Bertrand-Loomis 23:45.5 P

70. Jarod Owen (11) Kearney Catholic 23:48.4 P

71. Dakota Brodigan (12) Wood River 23:55.6 P

72. Joey Walsh (12) Ravenna 23:55.8 –

73. Joe Nozicka (9) Ravenna 24:01.7 –

74. Paxton. Stubbs (12) Wood River 24:16.6 –

75. Caden Fay (11) Doniphan-Trumbull 24:36.7 –

76. Ethan Reeves (9) Arcadia/Loup City 24:46.2 P

77. Joseph Ptacnik (12) Ansley-Litchfield 24:49.0 62

78. Colton Neal Amherst 24:58.2 63

79. Alex Hewitt (9) Kearney Catholic 24:58.5 P

80. Brandon Dahlgren (10) Sandhills-Thedford 24:59.9 –

81. Calvin Lorimer (10) Arcadia/Loup City 25:16.0 P

82. Jadden Treffer (11) Ravenna 25:17.0 –

83. Matt Reed (12) Ansley-Litchfield 25:24.1 P

84. Cody Eurich (11) Ravenna 25:49.7 –

85. Josh Vega (9) Gibbon 26:00.1 P

86. Christian Kroger (10) Arcadia/Loup City 26:11.7 –

87. Steve Boldt Amherst 26:17.4 P

88. Cody Weekley Amherst 26:35.1 P

89. Nate Volker (9) Kearney Catholic 26:39.4 –

90. Shiloh Schiltz (9) Ravenna 26:48.8 –

91. Drew Freeze Amherst 27:02.9 –

92. Lance Sears (9) Arcadia/Loup City 27:06.2 –

93. Daniel Folkers (9) Twin Loup 28:08.7 –

94. Hunter Maynard (12) Broken Bow 28:13.4 –

95. Isaiah Schwarz (10) Bertrand-Loomis 28:26.8 P

96. Sam Schendt (11) Broken Bow 28:42.4 –

97. Tyler Kratzer Amherst 28:48.4 –

98. Nathan Hakl (9) Kearney Catholic 29:40.3 –

99. Paxtyn Houser Amherst 29:46.1 –

100. Shayne Bennett (10) Palmer 29:49.3 –

101. Wesley Christiansen Amherst 30:08.6 –

102. Robert Garcia (10) Wood River 30:33.9 –

103. Trenton Fowler (12) Arcadia/Loup City 30:36.5 –

104. Tanner Butler (11) Broken Bow 30:40.2 –

105. Connor Burns (10) Sandhills-Thedford 31:41.1 –

106. John Holloway (12) Burwell NF –

107. Isak Chancellor (9) Broken Bow NF –

108. Christian Howard (11) Broken Bow NF –

109. Jared Kahnk (11) Broken Bow NF –

110. Kyle Hehnke (9) Ravenna NF –

111. Thomas Johns (9) Ravenna NF –

112. Kade Lockhorn (12) Ravenna NF –

113. Joshua Kurz (09) Palmer NF –

114. Luke Ripp Amherst NF –

115. Jesse Eddy-white (10) Kenesaw NF –

116. Seaver Goldfish (9) Bertrand-Loomis NF –

117. Riley Mason (10) Doniphan-Trumbull NF –

118. Luc Williams (11) Doniphan-Trumbull NF –

119. Will Williams (9) Doniphan-Trumbull

Ravenna X-Country Women’s Results

WOMEN’S 5K RUN-W

SCORES

1. Broken Bow 19 4. Gibbon 62

2. Burwell 45 5. Amherst 73

3. Bertrand-Loomis 47 6. Twin Loup 81

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Katie Roach (10) Doniphan-Trumbull 20:25.1 –

2. Micheala Kelley (11) Burwell 21:08.7 1

3. Lexie Foster (12) Broken Bow 21:18.6 2

4. Jade Bentley (10) Gibbon 23:03.0 3

5. Judith Hilera (12) Broken Bow 24:03.5 4

6. Kelsey Borowski (10) Kearney Catholic 24:08.8 –

7. Sophia Schroeder (11) Ravenna 24:22.3 –

8. Nicole Messbarger (10) Kearney Catholic 24:36.5 –

9. Mckenna Palmer (9) Broken Bow 24:39.2 5

10. Kacey Dethlefs (9) Ravenna 24:42.6 –

11. Cora Hemmer (12) Burwell 24:46.5 6

12. Sarah Atchity (12) Doniphan-Trumbull 24:47.5 –

13. Abby Hadenfeldt (SR) Centura 25:01.0 –

14. Grace Whaley Amherst 25:20.1 7

15. Alicia Rhoads (10) Arcadia/Loup City 25:35.3 –

16. Josie Bailey (12) Broken Bow 25:40.4 8

17. Harley Myers (9) Twin Loup 25:48.4 9

18. Faith Blauhorn (09) Palmer 25:49.4 –

19. Emily. Torres (12) Bertrand-Loomis 25:51.3 10

20. Olivia O’clair (11) Bertrand-Loomis 26:15.0 11

21. Josie. Ference (12) Arcadia/Loup City 26:26.4 –

22. Karmen Schmitt (12) Bertrand-Loomis 26:42.7 12

23. Abby. Badura (11) Arcadia/Loup City 27:09.6 –

24. Alissa Bailey (9) Gibbon 27:19.0 13

25. Bailey Bitz (12) Ravenna 27:44.5 –

26. Piper Schrock (10) Kearney Catholic 27:45.3 –

27. Trista Callahan (9) Bertrand-Loomis 27:46.7 14

28. Carlee Archibeque (11) Burwell 27:57.3 15

29. Isela Tecero (9) Broken Bow 28:03.8 P

30. Marley Gonzalez (10) Bertrand-Loomis 28:55.3 P

31. Atlee. High (11) Bertrand-Loomis 29:01.6 P

32. Par Williamson (9) Wood River 29:05.4 –

33. Cailey Grabenstein (10) Bertrand-Loomis 29:08.5 –

34. Morgan Boldt Amherst 29:16.9 19

35. Natalie Johnson (10) Bertrand-Loomis 29:17.1 –

36. Jocelyn Shea (11) Gibbon 29:25.6 20

37. Amanya. Pavelka (12) Bertrand-Loomis 29:27.9 –

38. Bridget Slagle (10) Twin Loup 29:33.9 21

39. Alexis Pedraza (11) Wood River 29:40.0 –

40. Morgan Rinestine (11) Sandhills-Thedford 29:48.5 –

41. Olivia Fredrick Amherst 29:51.1 22

42. Karla Nichols (10) Ansley-Litchfield 29:54.5 –

43. Angelena Richardson (SO) Centura 30:11.8 –

44. Molly Mares (12) Burwell 31:18.8 23

45. Kalee Jepsen (11) Sandhills-Thedford 31:36.5 –

46. Grace Strohl (11) Twin Loup 31:57.7 24

47. Mady Cumpston Amherst 32:33.1 25

48. Gelsey Rivas (9) Gibbon 33:01.7 26

49. Savannah Thomas (11) Sandhills-Thedford 33:22.2 –

50. Madison Guest (10) Twin Loup 33:28.6 27

51. Raquel Martinez (9) Gibbon NF –

52. Kirsten Milam (10) Sandhills-Thedford NF –

53. Hannah Pearson (11) Sandhills-Thedford NF –

54. Hannah Simon (10) Burwell NF –

55. Freddi Bager (10) Broken Bow NF –

56. Michelle Cruba (9) Broken Bow NF –

57. Kate Fox (12) Broken Bow NF –

58. Rhesa Flessner (12) Ravenna NF –

59. Gonzales Ashley (11) Wood River NF –

60. Roxana Rodriguez (9) Wood River NF –

61. Shayla Bennett (10) Palmer NF –

62. Justiss Hinkle (09) Palmer NF –

63. Harley Roy (11) Palmer NF –

64. Harley Sok (09) Palmer NF –

65. Bailey Dittmar Amherst NF –

66. Allison Jenn Amherst NF –

67. Bailey Mcgowen (11) Kearney Catholic NF –

68. Grace Oberg (9) Kearney Catholic NF –

69. Sydney. Badura (11) Arcadia/Loup City NF –

70. Colleen Fulton (10) Arcadia/Loup City NF –

71. Chelsey Kuszak (12) Arcadia/Loup City NF –

72. Hope Patterson (9) Arcadia/Loup City NF –

73. Sequoia Sillivan (10) Arcadia/Loup City NF –

Share:
Comments