MPCC Announces President’s And Dean’s Lists For Fall 2020

A total of 113 students qualified for the President’s List during the 2020 fall semester at Mid-Plains Community College.

To make the list, each student had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours in college-level courses and maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.9 or greater on a 4.0 scale.

The qualifiers include:

Nebraska

Beaver City – Cheyenne Dringman

Bellevue – Ethan Fritz

Big Springs – Josie Coggins

Brady – Kate Axthelm

Broken Bow – Mahala Sanchez

Callaway – Delanie Pinkerton

Cambridge – Joshua Paisley

Cody – Sara Ford

Cozad – Tatiana Orozco

Curtis – Eric Storm

Elwood – Carina Atterberry, Jaycee Wooters

Gothenburg – Tarina Beenblossom, Mark Boson, David Cudzilo

Grand Island – Grant Kohles

Grant – Aryn Seiler

Hayes Center – Avery Johnson

Hershey – Benjamin Fischer, Caje Naranjo

Holdrege – Trinity Raburn, Angela Villegas

Imperial – Valerie Herbert

Indianola – Dylan Hofman

Kearney – Molly Walker

Lamar – Sergio Alarcon

Lexington – Jacqueline Reyes

Madrid – Kathleen Doolittle

Maxwell – Abigail Jurjens, Levi DeStefano

McCook – Audrey Paisley

Mullen – Alysen Daniels, Jade Lovitt

North Platte – Treyce Barker, Blake Barner, Alexa Beltran, Dolan Branch, Logan Carlson, Brook Chromy, Kylie Dircksen, Ashley Dye, Elleigh Fisher, Georgia Flanders, Tyler Galvan, Steven Garcia, Emilee Gibson, Isaac Goff, Regan Gutschenritter, Madison Heinzen, Caleb Horne, Josiah Kautz, McKynzie Kelsey, Maya Lashley, Jenny Lim, Karisa Lower, Hallie Malsbury, Dawson McGahan, Duane Miller, Scott Mustion, Ignacio Perez, Derrek Ramos, Natalie Savage, Emmalee Schanou, Sylvan Singh, Julie Slattery, Cooper Sponie, Samuel Stacy, Benjamin Steele, Joshua Stoner, Daniel Wardyn, Riley Wiese, Ashtyn Winder, Dylan Woody

Ogallala – Adriana Dieter, Joshua Gill, Miah Hoppens, Ethan LeGrande

Overton – Morgan Olmstead

Oxford – Curtis Layton

Sargent – Stephen Nichols

Sidney – Sarah Wamsley

Stapleton – Kurtis Main, Hope Wade

Trenton – Remington Hodges, Kyleigh Scott

Wauneta – Alejandra Almanza

Wellfleet – John Blackmon

 

Colorado

Byers – Ashland Baca

Centennial – Stephen Ingalls

Delta – KC Carlson

Holly – Kallie Cathcart

Milliken – Morganne Brown

Paoli – Emily Trejo

Snyder – Amber Wolever

Yuma – Taylor Hansen

 

Florida

Davenport – Adrienne LaBay

 

Oklahoma

Oklahoma City – Destiny Davis

 

Oregon

Bend – Chase Duran

 

South Dakota

Elkton – Kayla Engwicht

 

Utah

Richfield – Jordyn Moon

 

Washington

Monroe – Aiden Ferry

Woodinville – Matthew Brady

 

Australia

Maxim Mrakovcic

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Timur Krupalija

 

Canada

Sophia Kiss, Jenny Singer

 

Germany

Deniz Sari

 

Italy

Alice Midiri

 

Poland

Przemyslaw Zygmunciak

 

Serbia

Martin Poznanovic

 

Spain

Carmen Leboreiro Iriarte

 

Ukraine

Slavomyr Marchenko

 

United Kingdom

Adam Durband

 

—–DEAN’S LIST—–

A total of 166 students qualified for the Dean’s List during the 2020 fall semester at Mid-Plains Community College.

To be eligible, the students had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours of college-level courses and maintain an overall grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 – 3.89 on a 4.0 scale.

The qualifiers include:

Nebraska

Alda – Brock Butler

Arapahoe – Edwin Aguirre Carmona, Hunter Swanson, Skyler Webster

Arcadia – Jentri Hurlburt

Arnold – Matthew Corbin, Hunter Weinman

Bartley – Alexis Burke, Brady Porter

Benkelman – Christina Collier, Timothy Ledford

Big Springs – Alicia Brown, Matthew McClung

Brady – Cauy Golter, Tad Grasz, Amanda Robison, Elizabeth Sitorius-Johnson,

Broken Bow – Jeana Chancellor

Chadron – Madisyn Hamar

Cozad – Brecken Loftin

Culbertson – Alexandria Erickson, Neleigh Hauxwell, Matthew Searcey, Shayli Wilkinson

Curtis – Reid Stout, Lorraine Taylor

Enders – Hope Brosius

Eustis – Katelynn Bartell

Gibbon – Kaylee Palmieri

Grant – Christopher Terry

Hayes Center – Jaycee Lapp

Humphrey – Allie Schneider

Imperial – Sebastian Sis

Indianola – Michaela Holdcroft, Jay Porter

Juniata – Nolan Sughroue

Keystone – Debra Cleveland, Jesus Juarez Mendez

Lexington – Weston Kunkee, Selegna Harvey

Loup City – Lake Reikofski

Maxwell – Janie Sommer

McCook – Logan Barenberg, Kirstin Collicott, Deanne Crocker, Nicole Dewey, Jesse Dickey, Terasa Emmons, Hannah Goltl, Lydia Hagan, Isaac Hart, Leslie Hernandez, Tanner Jacobs, Kyle Kinne, Emily Loker, Ashley Miller, Chasity Samaniego, Laurel Schmidt, Bria Simmonds, Sunnie Stephens, Kenna Ward

Mitchell – Kenneth Hartline

Mullen – Kaitlyn Crowe

Norfolk – Josiah Wriedt

North Platte – Abbi Allberry, Karen Allision, April Claussen, Madison Cooper, Evan Eckel, Matthew Elsten, Malorie Foster, Kali Griesfeller, Rainah Holm, Stephanie Johnson, Jaden King, Jona Knapp, Keegan Knott, Maxwell McIntosh, Krystal Meyers, Kody Miller, Kristyn Morris, Peyton Negley, Cailey Nutt, Madeline Ochsner, Allisa Overstreet, John Patterson, Josephine Preece, Nichole Rawn, Michael Richey, Sabrina Rivera, Luis Rodriguez, Autumn Sandoval, Emily Smith, Daniel Start, Malery States, Patrick Stickelman, Kaylen Streeter, Jason Taylor, Andrew Thalken

Ogallala – Kimberly Bassett, Savanah Tille

Osceola – Cael Lundstrom

Oshkosh – Catherine Seibel

Palisade – Caleb Durham

Paxton – Aaron Melvin

Scottsbluff – Kelly Snelling

Sidney – Janay Brauer

Stapleton – Alissa Apperson, Ashton Apperson, Taliah Trimble

Stratton – Elianna Sandberg

Sutherland – Skylar Evans, Erica Hopping

Thedford – Jared Inman

Trenton – Autumn McCauley

Tryon – Faith Correll

Valentine – Jenna Cox, Sheyenne Hammond, Emmy Nadeau

Wakefield – Jacob Dorcey

Wallace – Haley Dawn Lundvall, Caleb Vote

 

California

Yuba City – Morgan Coleman

 

Colorado

Aurora – Kirsten Greenwalt

Briggsdale – Kimberlyn Krise

Commerce City – Jennessy Aragon-Dennis

Firestone – Jayden Horner

Lakewood – Brittany Bui

Thornton – Ashlyn Wheeling

Weldona – Ruby Machado

Yuma – Tania Lerma

 

Connecticut

Madison – Jake Puciato

 

Iowa

Marion – Rae VanMilligan

West Branch – Taylor Thein

 

Kansas

Colby – Patrick Toth

Norcatur – Martin Gradillas

 

Minnesota

Ulen – Brooklyn Spencer

 

Missouri

El Dorado Springs – Jace Cundiff

 

Nevada

North Las Vegas – Benjamin Montero-Malunao

 

Oregon

Portland – Zoey Bredleau-Beehler

Redmond – Dominic Dertorossian

 

Pennsylvania

Devon – Hao Yan

 

South Dakota

Hot Springs – Mykelsi Schnose

Ree Heights – Landon Sivertsen

 

Texas

Big Spring – Elijah Munoz

Cleveland – Jevarrick Butler

Fort Worth – Kyleigh Sullivan

Haslet – Tristan Browning

Irving – Markus Coronado

Mesquite – Kayla Pope

Odessa – Jordan Muschalek

Palestine – Gabrielle Moore

Paris – Trevon Dennis

San Antonio – Thomas Nourse

 

Utah

Delta – Lexee Johnson

Richfield – Kristen Mogan

Spanish Fork – Genevieve Hopkinson

 

Wyoming

Rawlins – Jordan Jerome

 

Bolivia

Maria Fernanda Canedo

 

Canada

Travis Frank, Taryn Jenkins, Kojie Santos

 

Republic of Belarus

German Plotnikov

 

Serbia

Danilo Matovic

 

Spain

Carla Torrubia Cano, Maite Lara Garcia

Share:
Comments