Broken Bow Cross Country Invitational – Girls results

The Broken Bow Cross Country Invitational was held Saturday (9/9) at the Broken Bow Country Club. In the girls race, Ainsworth was the team champion. Minden placed 2nd, Cozad was 3rd, and Broken Bow finished 4th. Rylee Rice of Ainsworth was the individual champion in a winning time of 19:36.04. Broken Bow was led by Lexie Foster who finished third and Kate Fox placed 14th. Individual results are listed below.

2017 XC Broken Bow Invite – 9/9/2017
Broken Bow High School
Results
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results – Women
1 Rice, Rylee 10 Ainsworth 19:36.04 1
2 Roach, Katie 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 20:28.77
3 Foster, Lexi 12 Broken Bow 21:22.19 2
4 Dickau, Tiffany 12 Elwood 21:25.77
5 Botts, Tahjzha 09 Maxwell 21:38.33 3
6 Beel, CeeAnna 09 Ainsworth 21:41.45 4
7 Anderson, Hannah 11 Gothenburg 21:47.05 5
8 Harpole, Courtney 11 Gothenburg 21:51.45 6
9 Blakely, Genna 09 St Pats 21:55.05 7
10 Salzman, Elizabeth 12 Ainsworth 21:58.84 8
11 Sinsel, Michaela 12 Minden 21:59.59 9
12 Folchert, Kelsey 11 St Pats 22:02.21 10
13 Engel, Natalie 11 Cozad 22:03.10 11
14 Fox, Kate 12 Broken Bow 22:08.96 12
15 Rodewald, Elsi 10 McCook 22:11.04 13
16 Vanarsdall, Bailie 11 Hershey Panthers 22:12.42 14
17 Severance, Kloe 09 Ord 22:19.80 15
18 Salzman, Molly 09 Ainsworth 22:25.13 16
19 Rehtus, Abby 09 Minden 22:27.31 17
20 Burkholder, Ashley 12 Cozad 22:32.97 18
21 Calhoun, Katelyn 10 Cozad 22:41.07 19
22 Huebner, Varsha 10 Hershey Panthers 22:48.31 20
23 Sinsel, Alyssa 11 Minden 22:52.36 21
24 Sinsel, Kristen 12 Minden 22:59.78 22
25 McGinnis, Margaret 11 Cozad 23:01.54 23
26 Atchity, Sarah 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 23:04.76
27 Burkholder, Megan 10 Cozad 23:12.55 24
28 Ritz, Morgan 10 Ord 23:28.34 25
29 Rippen, Gracie 11 St Pats 23:29.77 26
30 Braithwait, Brenna 09 Minden 23:29.87 27
31 Palmer, McKenna 09 Broken Bow 23:41.35 28
32 Arens, Mikki 11 Ainsworth 23:44.52 29
33 Vazquez, Neidhe 09 Minden 23:47.34 30
34 Hickey, Taylor 11 Elwood 23:50.09
35 Hodgson, Megan 09 McCook 23:54.35 31
36 Donley, Jaden 10 Minden 24:07.71
37 Hilera, Judith 12 Broken Bow 24:15.99 32
38 Andersen, Neligh 10 Gothenburg 24:19.65 33
39 Suchsland, Alaina 09 Minden 24:27.10
40 Lehmann, Leigh-Anne 12 Eustis-Farnam/MV 24:47.13 34
41 Bauer, Alex 11 Minden 24:52.42
42 Calhoun, Libby 12 St Pats 25:04.00 35
43 Banks, Raychel 11 Hershey Panthers 25:04.28 36
44 Walker, Maggie 09 Eustis-Farnam/MV 25:04.63 37
45 Orton, Cailin 09 Ainsworth 25:05.22 38
46 Hudson, Reagan 09 Hershey Panthers 25:09.27 39
47 Busse, Valaree 11 St. Paul X Country 25:18.03
48 Vogel, Bethany 12 McCook 25:19.10 40
49 Rhoads, Alicia 10 Arcadia – Loup City 25:19.98 41
50 Dye, Ashley 10 St Pats 25:23.03 42
51 Burns, Kerrigan 09 McCook 25:44.09 43
52 Lynch, Olivia 10 St Pats 25:48.34 44
53 Duran Quintana, Melissa 10 Elwood 25:49.59
54 Ochsner, Jamie 11 Maxwell 26:09.48 45
55 Springer, Elli 09 Valentine 26:09.55
56 Badura, Abby 11 Arcadia – Loup City 26:12.91 46
57 Yost, Angel 09 Maxwell 26:17.09 47
58 Hauxwell, Lexi 09 McCook 26:18.84 48
59 Masin, Richele 11 Ord 26:24.06 49
60 Banks, Ashlyn 11 Hershey Panthers 26:27.56 50
61 Otzel, Tyra 11 Hershey Panthers 26:29.85 51
62 Saunders, Riley 09 Minden 26:32.46
63 Rinestine, Morgan 11 Sandhills/Thedford 26:43.57 52
64 Childears, Celie 10 Hershey Panthers 26:46.65
65 Jepsen, Kalee 11 Sandhills/Thedford 26:50.05 53
66 Tecero, Isela 09 Broken Bow 27:02.14 54
67 Drullinger, Victoria 10 McCook 27:02.28 55
68 Granger, Ellie 11 St Pats 27:09.79
69 Connell, Meggan 12 Hershey Panthers 27:15.82
70 Buckles, Jessica 12 Ord 27:20.93 56
71 Vanarsdall, Nattalie 09 Hershey Panthers 27:21.96
72 Kramer, Alexis 09 St. Paul X Country 27:35.46
73 Madsen, Elie 10 Maxwell 27:36.76 57
74 Wilson, Trissa 10 Hershey Panthers 27:37.27
75 Lafuze, Margaret 12 Gothenburg 27:39.60 58
76 Fischer, Rebecca 12 Ord 28:31.11 59
77 Setiadi, Julianne 12 Valentine 28:53.77
78 Hanna, Tia 11 St Pats 29:01.51
79 Hanson, Holly 12 Brady 29:49.29
80 Legg, Ambrosia 10 Hershey Panthers 30:01.14
81 Linnemeyer, August 09 Eustis-Farnam/MV 30:25.84 60
82 Urbin, Shyanne 09 Valentine 30:27.19
83 Jurado Moyana, Marta 10 Ord 30:37.36 61
84 Cruba, Michelle 09 Broken Bow 31:04.87 62
85 Nicholes, Hannah 10 McCook 31:10.16
86 Milam, Kirsten 10 Sandhills/Thedford 31:18.65 63
87 Riemann, Brittany 11 McCook 31:22.67
88 Schwartz, Vanessa 11 St Pats 31:37.87
89 Thomas, Savannah 11 Sandhills/Thedford 32:19.67 64
90 Brownawell, Baylee 12 Hershey Panthers 32:24.09
91 Caudillo, Isa 10 St Pats 32:32.23
92 Miller, Raylynn 10 McCook 32:35.49
93 Badura, Sydney 11 Arcadia – Loup City 32:57.76 65
94 Castillo, Abby 12 St Pats 33:02.71
95 Kuszak, Chelsey 12 Arcadia – Loup City 33:15.36 66
96 Hannon, Hope 12 Brady 33:20.34
97 Walker, Hannah 12 Eustis-Farnam/MV 33:59.56 67
98 Pearson, Hannah 11 Sandhills/Thedford 34:24.08 68
— Montgomery, Allie 12 St Pats DNS
— Davies, Makenzie 11 St Pats DNS
— Winder, Sierra 09 St Pats DNS
— Roberg, Isabel 11 St Pats DNS

Share:
Comments