2,510 New UNMC Students Mark Beginning Of Health Professions

The University of Nebraska Medical Center welcomes 2,510 new students this fall as they make a commitment in the health professions and begin educational programs in Omaha, Lincoln, Kearney, Scottsbluff and Norfolk. Students are enrolled in programs for medicine, nursing, pharmacy, dentistry, allied health professions and graduate studies.

New students, their hometowns and designated college are listed below. Due to privacy, some students have chosen not to be listed. Students in the KCNI/KBBN coverage area are bolded and underlined.

College of Pharmacy 

Alma — Shelby Butts

Anselmo — Jesica Spanel 

Atkinson — Bailey Kraus

Bennington — Jacob Jensen

Cambridge — Bria Tomlin

Curtis — RaeAnn Heapy

Elkhorn — Taylor Sorenson

Eustis — Isaac Hueftle

Fairbury — Macy Ohlde

Falls City — Aaron Kurpgeweit

Fremont — Shane Rapp

Gering — Quentin Timblin

Gretna — Kenadie Janulewicz, Carissa Wilson

Lincoln — Nathan Mai, Sonoor Majid, Emerson Roberts, Jamal Saydo

McCook — Holli Thomas

Newman Grove — Leslie Estrada

Norfolk — Hannah Carhart, Damon Gall

Omaha — Catherine Christopherson, Gabriel Codling, Emily Evans, Geena George, Sovit Gurung, Eric Hiatt, Zachary Kalkwarf, Daniel Tran, Haley Vlcek

Osmond — Drew Krienert

Pawnee City Abby Friese

Scottsbluff — Aubrey Straub

Sidney — Emma Alexander

St. Edward — Tara Buettner

Wahoo — Theodore Blum

 

Marina, CA — Samantha Hughes

Roseville, IL — Mark  Huston

Ames, IA — Brody Tritle

Spearfish, SD — Emily Do

Wichita, KS — Anna Capps

Bayamon, Puerto Rico — Andrea García-Ferré

 

Esfahan, Iran Mahtab Chitsazi

Miyaneh, Iran — Sahar Toluee

Dushanbe, Tajikistan — Munisa Aslieva

 

College of Medicine

Chadron — Corbin Johnson

Cody — Cade Cody

Columbus — Jainaha Srikumar

Creighton — Makayla Brockhaus

Crete — Luke Siedhoff

David City — Branden Daro

Elkhorn — Jacob Owens, Brawly Taylor

Fremont — Logan Baumberger, Samantha Schindler

Fullerton — Katie Voichahoske

Gering — Alexander Duncan

Grand Island — Shane Jacobs, Rishav Srivastava, Alyssa Wells

Gretna — Patrick Arnold, Garett Ostdiek-Wille

Harrisburg — Rebecca Brenner

Hickman — Max Devine

Homer — John Woodard

Kearney — Josiah Adamson, Tyler Connely, Alexandra Hilliard, Kennedy Kluthe

Lincoln — Grant Albers, Molly Antonson, Anna Barent, Peyton Bash, Kara Bown, Mikayla Brady, Jacob Denesia, Laura Ebers, Kaili Jorgens, Alex Stogdill, Currey Zalman

Norfolk — Luke Blomenberg, Baylor Price

North Platte — Treyvon Bokoskie, Jordyn Childears, Chase Kimberling, Austin Snyder

Omaha — Kayley Anderson, Jack Begley, Lauren Bexten, Camden Bilyeu, Caroline Byrne, Trevor Daubert, Joseph David, Pranita Devaraju, Haley DeWitt, Danielle Dircks, Emma Eaton, Paige Eicher, Sophie Gart, Matthew Gromowsky, Jessica Hack, Jarod Hamsa, Madison Han, Marcus Judah, Grace Kelly, Joseph Kleinsmith, Spencer Lau, Andrew Leavitt, Brenden Lofgren, Jack Mordeson, Bailey Newsome, Morgan Penry, Sarah Salman Maki, Anna Sambol, Rizwan Siddiqui, Rachel Sisley, Michael Stage, Olivia Taylor, Ashlyn Therkelsen, Macy Thonen, Morgan Vidlak, Natalie von Oldenburg, Katherine Weaver, Lauren Weis, Eva Wetzel, Andrew White, Lauren Ziegenbein

Ord — Benjamin Stevens

Papillion — Lauryn Caster, Rachel Cournoyer, Hannah Manoj, Alexander Wu

Pierce — Derek Ross

Scottsbluff — Llicel Rodriguez Gurrola

Sutton — Brandon Chelewski, Sydnee Gemar

Wahoo — Lauren Crockett

Weeping Water — Sydney Keckler

 

La Jolla, CA — Jaime Yrastorza

San Diego, CA — JD Gregerson

Colorado Springs, CO — Alicia Phillips

Brandon, FL — Joseph Levey

Miami, FL — Dustin Quinata

Daytona, FL — Maggie Meyer

St. Petersburg, FL — Rose McCoy

Pepe’ekeo, HI — Rebekah Rapoza

Naperville, IL — Nicholas Amendola

Council Bluffs, IA — Richard Regester

Sioux City, IA — Will Bruening, Jay Byrd, Aurora DePalma

Lawrence, KS — Cole Herrin

Leawood, KS — Brianna Foley

Wichita, KS — Matthew Pile

Detroit, MI — Austen Washington

Bloomington, MN — Anna Kosmach

Pine City, MN — Alyssa Bursott

Independence, MO — Timothy Kaftan

St. Louis, MO — Kaitlyn Crutchley, Nathaniel Singh

Charlotte, NC — Sarah Shipp

Bismark, ND — Roarick Schollmeyer

Grand Forks, ND — Matthew Schefcik

Portland, OR — Taylor Burke, Owen Sanders

Springfield, OR — Alisha Huynh

Lebanon, TN — Caroline Case

 

Mexico City, Mexico — Diego Trejo

Hue, Vietnam — Nam Nguyen

 

College of Dentistry 

Dentistry program 

Benkelman — Bailey Peckham

Columbus — Lucas Jarecke, Trent Roth

Cozad — Benjamin Wetovick 

Elkhorn — Anna Edet

Grand Island — Alec Redwine

Gretna — Carter Kocian

Holdrege — Payton Kidder

Kearney — Gabriel Crocker, Kinsley England, Harrison Sanny

La Vista — Madyson Anglim

Lincoln — Huy Khoi Mai, Ella Majerus, Trent Nguyen, Ryan Rawlings, Delaney Springer, Jacob Stewart

Malcolm — McKenzie Nutter

Mitchell — Sierah Samway

Norfolk — Nicholas Stolze

North Platte — Morgan Lashley, Adam Mackley, Riley Nitsch, Emma Wilkinson

O’Neill — Lydia Sigler

Omaha — Bobbie Adair, Claire Janecek, Hannah Janecek, Samuel Kline, Laura Shaw, Luke Wordekemper

South Sioux City — Gisselle Hernandez

Wayne — Tyler Lutt

Yutan — Ellie Petersen

 

Colorado Springs, CO — Delaynie Field

Montrose, CO — Lauren Peterson

Miami, FL — Juan Gonzalez, Kimberly Pierre

Derby, KS — Justin Willson

Indianola, IA — Taylor Steiner

Winnetka, IL — Therese Cooney

Bemidji, MN — Nicholas Peterson

Cando, ND — Peyton Halverson

Hoople, ND — Emily Swanson

Aberdeen, SD — Jonathan Mitzel

Mitchell, SD — Gage Fenski

Rapid City, SD — Delaney Carlson

Sioux Falls, SD — Baylor DeVries, Ryta Wodzinski

Osceola, WI — Natalie Benoy

Wheatland, WY –Joshua Madsen

 

Daqing, China — Yiwen Chen

Minsk, Belarus — Yuliya Vaniurskaya

New Delhi, India –Megha Mathur

 

Dental hygiene program 

Alliance — Shelbi Mills

Aurora — Claire McCoy

Bellevue — Lilia Kusek

Burchard — Hannah Nemec

Columbus — Kelsey Faust

Gresham — Daegan Dey

Gretna — Madison Buss

Hickman — Hannah Nutter

Lexington — Jazmin Esquivel, Johanna Jimenez-Ambriz, Chelsea Villa 

Lincoln — Kawthar Sami, Brandon Tong

Ohiowa — Carley Elznic

Omaha — Vicky Bongomin, Shaylie Brown, Alexa Fenn, Emily Klosterman, Stephanie Slater

Rulo — Savannah Kobza

Thedford — Cailyn Jameson 

Wolbach — Jadie Rother

 

Berryton, KS — Lucille Hill

Riverton, WY — Madison Kahl

 

College of Nursing  

 

College of Nursing Kearney Division 

Alma — Kelsey Kermmoade

Amherst — Mason Klingelhoefer

Brewster — Kaylee Rhoades 

Bridgeport — Karissa Benavides

Cambridge — Adelyn Sides

Columbus — Caitlin Hottovy, Dawson Juradok, Anna Maurer, Makenzee Umstead

Cozad — Adelyn Hergenrader, Tatiana Orozco 

Doniphan — Bailey Williams

Fremont — Lexi Proskovec

Gibbon — Korbin Hynes

Gothenburg — Preston Smith 

Grand Island — Jon Frerichs, Jada Jensen, Alexis Long, Kaleigh Moeller, Samantha Thornton

Hastings — Cheyanne Axtell, Jenna Ellis, Emily Klatt, Meghan Kohtz  

Holdrege — Heather Uhrich

Juniata — Alexis Anderson

Kearney — Shailey Axmann, Julissa Batz, Adrienne Falk, Natasha Gable, Haley Hibberd, Hunter Kramer, Alexis Mishou, Rianne Rodriguez, Tara Storm

Lincoln — Ka Fanning, Morgan McKinsey, Makenzie Page Thiessen

Loup City — Arlene Sawyer, Kaitlyn Skibinski 

McCook — Mollie Tate

Minden — Taylor Branstad

North Platte — Morgan Guernsey

Omaha — Devin Tunink

Scottsbluff — Victoria Schwartz

Shelton — Shelby Budde

Spalding — Noah Valasek

Wisner — Claire Raabe

Wood River — Ericka Moffett

 

Greeley, CO — Kelsey Story

Sioux Falls, SD — Brianna Geis

 

College of Nursing West Nebraska Division (Scottsbluff) 

Crawford — Kelsey Tighe

Gering — Alyssa Dishman, Michele Hesse

Grand Island — Ethan Roby, Beverly Yax

Grant — Hailey Snyder

Gretna — Abigail Rowland

Hay Springs — Jessica Badje

Hebron — Ashley Grassia

Henry — Peyton Gibson

Kimball —  Madison Wynne

Minden — Lindsay  Scanlan

North Platte — Abigail Franzen

Rushville — Paige Linders

Sidney — Macie Rolls

South Sioux City — Keybelin Sarceno-Escobar

 

Phoenix, AZ — Jasmine McAliley

Denver, CO — Anna vonSeggern

Glendive, MT — Shelby Wetz

 

College of Nursing Omaha Division 

Bellevue — Morgan Braun, Midnite Coster, Emily Eitzen, Rassel Kenneth Kabigting, Genevieve Maldonado, Ellie McManigal, Tatum Sigmund, Zechariah Taylor

Benkelman — Madison Lambley

Bennington — Sarah Christensen

Blair — Mitsy Dasa

Bloomfield — Renae Kauth

Columbus — Madeline Sueper

Elkhorn — Amy Boudreau, Katelyn Kinney, Emily Lenser, AnnMarie Xiques

Gretna — Emily Hintz, Hannah Schmidt

Hastings — Haidyn Russell

Kearney — Merissa Roth

LaVista — Alyssa Pluskota

Lincoln — Taylor Augustyn, Thea Fotinos, Murphy Grealish, Chloe Hammond, Elizabeth Shonka Smith, Hannah Wooge

Lyons — Kassandra Prieto-Garcia

Norfolk — Emily Schwanebeck

Omaha — Umalkheir Abdullahi, Martha Baeza, Haley Bassett, LeShelle Berry, Jenna Bies, Justin Black, Mindy Borash, Anna Brockhaus, Sydney Brown, Annabell Burrell, Tabitha Cantu, Tristan Claussen, Grace Finn, Allison Foster, Mary Graff, Morgan Hanel, Tomi Huber, Jamie Jackson, Abigail Kaipust, Hanan Kemer, Marah Kocovsky, Marcus Kubik, Declan Lanning, Megan Little, Makenzie Long, Paying Lor, Reyna Mack, Ryan McManus, Winsodano Napon, Jeremy Neasley, Samar Nussrallah, Brianna Pierce, McKinley Rettele, Isabela Reynoso, Jordyn Sacco, Maria Salha, Rachel Sinner, Megan Sorensen, Jamie Strassburger, Ikeem Taylor, Jonathan Vawter, Weston Walz, Brian Whitcomb

Papillion — Mia Esparrago, Jenika Jennings, Julia Middleton, Anna Thompson, Megan Trageser

Ponca — Claire Hoesing

Springfield — Emily Dahlgren

South Sioux City — My Nguyen

 

Glenwood, IA — Alexis Christiansen

Belmont, MI — Victoria Wade

Port Angeles, WA — Brittany Catton

Green River, WY — Cole White

 

College of Nursing Lincoln Division 

Aurora — Megan Snyder

Beatrice — Jetta Harvey

Bellevue — Asia Buddhacharya, Katherine Gullett, Emily Schiefelbein

Bennet — Wesley Steward

Burwell — Molly Mares 

Dakota City — Marybeth Rasmussen

Eagle — Kyra Palm

Elmwood — Riley Backemeyer

Filley — Macy Holland

Geneva — Sydney Hiatt

Gering — Ava Marez

Grand Island — Christina Palma Perez

Gretna — Skylar Conrad

Hastings — Savannah Harper

Holstein — Noah Klein

La Vista — Emma Nebel

Laurel — Jasmine Galvin

Lincoln — Natalie Alexander, Delaney Ball, Ashtyn Barry, Elizabeth Bauer, Kara Birner, Raelynn Burkinshaw, Kaitlyn Cagle, Lauren Campbell, Claire Carter, Sierra Conway, Madeline Dahlgren, Megan Danley, Madison DeBolt, Collin Dunn, Rinda Elmore, Amy Ernst, Cesen  Hailesellassie, Alexia Harre, Nicole Hollander, Jessica Honz, Lauren Howe, Melina Ilic, Mary Rose Kaup, Leah Maass, Lauren Meininger, Peyton Mickells, Madison Nuss, Alysha Reinhardt, Ainsley Rickertsen, Jadyn Robley, Kailee Runge, Grace Sall, Katelyn Schany, Tyler Schmidt, Claire Strong, Trinity Torres, Mark Yarmolyuk

Neligh — Cole Belitz

Norfolk — Alicia Medel

North Platte — Karsyn Buttler, MeiLisha Hou

Omaha — Samuel Bausback, Lillian Bruner, Chloe Dolan, Carolyn Hudek, Anna Johnson, Lauren Karmazin, Riley Moritz, Sara Smith, Taylor Story, Benjamin Zach

Palmyra — Macy Reynoldson

Papillion — Anna Pudenz

Pierce — Kayla Simmons

Sioux Falls, SD Haden Cotter

Tilden — Amber Miller

Union — Abigail Heather

Vallejo, CA Kyle Elmore

Weeping Water — Morgan Mills

York — Alyssa Arndt

 

Chandler, AZ — Caroline Kniskern

Chesterfield, MO — Madison Poplawski

Crystal Lake, IL — Hannah Gulbransen

Lemont, IL — Maggie O’Brien

New Lenox, IL — Shannon Klemm

Louisville, KY — Elyssa Kay

Overland Park, KS — Brooke Fintel, Hanna Jones, Addison Wittrock

Hamilton, MI — Erika Freyhof

 

College of Nursing Northern Division (Norfolk) 

Adams — Michael Knipe

Chadron — Mallory Rhembrandt

Clarkson — Hannah Bayer

Clarkson — Kara Kudera

David City — Justin Escamilla, Morgan Hoeft

Fullerton — Alyssa Daw

Grand Island – Marissa Kaminski

Herman — Kristen Bitter

Humboldt — Carissa Allen

Kearney — Ashley Kemp

Laurel — Sydney Pehrson

Lincoln — Sam Morales

Norfolk — Aaron Albin, Elizabeth Reyes, Reilly Svoboda, Chloe Volk

Silver Creek — Ashley Borowiak

St. Paul — Valaree Busse

Tilden — Hannah Ollendick

Wayne — Aracili Latham

Wynot — Dairian Greninger

 

Camas, WA — Sophia Sanzobrin

 

Graduate Studies 

Bellevue — Ryan Ruskamp

Bennington — Christopher D’Angelo, Lauren Loyd

Cairo — Braya Roan

De Witt — Jennifer Miller

Edgar — Kyle Rohrer

Elkhorn — Tate Johnson, Sydney Kubica, Ariel Moats, Natalia Santos, William Srinivasan, Sarah Swanson, Dongze Zhang

Fremont — Mary Von Seggern

Grand Island — Chad Schock

Gretna — Kristin Dickinson

Hastings — Sarah Truong

Hickman — Max Devine

La Vista — Lindsey Cavlovic, Mikayla Crawford

Lincoln — Hope Dillman, Kristine Hoagstrom, Miranda Johs, Joyce Lee, Jihyun Ma, Nolan Reid, Paula Schlemmer, Thomas Ward, Matthew Wiedel

McCook — Kaylee Wiemers

Norfolk — Tyson Price

North Platte — Samantha Powers

Omaha — Daniel Ackerman, Alyssa Anderson, Jesse Anderson-Stoltenberg, Alexandria Anding, Peggy Clements, Sarah Delaware, Henry Diers, Domenic DiSanti, Amy Dreessen, Del Dsouza, Setorwu Dzesu, David Ellis, Jessica Engen, Emily Ferris, Laura Fischer, Ryan Foley, Yashwardhan Ghanwatkar, Robin Gomez, Abigail Hall, Jonathan Hall, Mariel Harding, Maximiliano Hawkes, Roman Haynatzki, Lindsay Helget, Kirsten Hepburn Callaghan, Jacob Hettenbaugh, Carly Isder, Rachael Jensen, Amber Johnson, Josiane Kabayundo, Mackenzie Keintz, Kyle Kershner, Joshua Lohr, Julie Lubisi, Jen Luedders, Lacey Merica, Clayton Oakley, Joseph Pachunka, Aramis Pereira, Jakob Phillips, Krystal Pottebaum, Devika Ramachandran, Lindsey Remski, Jaclyn Rivington, Sarah Ryan, Maria Jose Sanchez Roman, Conner Saxton, Tomoki Sempokuya, Varun Sharma, Alex Sorrick, Sriya Sridhar, Zuzana Sulcova, Natalia Trinidad, Patrick Twohig, Alex Van Lent, Fei Wang, Thomas Webster

Papillion — Paige Clemons, Alexa Dinneen

Ralston — Nathaniel Shawver

Richland — Sydney Welch

Table Rock — Luis Estrella

Weeping Water — Brianna Heneger

 

Arcadia, CA — Nuo Dong

Folsom, CA — Nicole Demchuk

Tracy, CA — Jina Yi

Colorado Springs, CO — Mary Samantha Piedad

Fort Collins, CO — Rachel Poulsen

Highlands Ranch, CO — Lou Townsend

Lakewood, CO — Megan Smith

Larkspur, CO — Dalton Bean

Parkland, FL — Diana Andrade

Peachtree City, GA — Megan Sandal

Council Bluffs, IA — Reece Blay

Des Moines, IA — Miles Graham

Missouri Valley, IA — Shelby Martens

Pleasant Hill, IA — Shaylah McCool

Boise, ID — Benjamin Steadman

Morton Grove, IL — Teresa Bae

Lafayette, LA — Emma Hymel

New Market, MD — Paul Brantmier

Mankato, MN — Cierra Goerish

Kansas City, MO — Raechel Tittor

Osage Beach, MO — Lyndzie Brace

Raleigh, NC — Christopher Pierson

Manahawkin, NJ — Ashley Peer

Ramsey, NJ — Kellen McDonald

Albuquerque, NM — Kevin Crown, Mariam Mohagheghi

Farmington, NM — Jaron Harmon

Molalla, OR — Reegan Sturgeon

Jefferson, SD — Benjamin Kennedy

Tennessee, TN — George Johnson

Brambleton, VA — Derick Chandler

Kent, WA — Maamoon Saleh

Kimberly, WI — Isaac Melanson

Luxemburg, WI — Nicole Haen

 

Bahamas — Princess Simeon

Bangladesh — Nusrat Ahmed, Rishad Ahmed, Apu Chandra Das, Ashish Das, Marjina Akter Kalpana, Sumaiya Nahid, Mehnaz Tabassum

Canada — Paige O’Neill

China — Jiachen Feng, Runqiu Wang, Weining Chen, Xiaoke Xu, Xinyu Sun

Egypt — Rana Kadry

Ethiopia — Lelisse Umeta

India — Prachi Agrawal, Saumya Bhatt, Dipanwita Das, Srijita Das, Swapnali De, Aditya Gupta, Nivedeta Krishna Kumar, Sneha Pandithar, Sanjana Rajgopal, Abhishikt Solomon, Venkatesh Varadharaj

Jordan — Delia Omar

Malawi — Limbani Kalumbi

Nepal — Shaurav Bhattarai

Nigeria — Olawale Alimi

Pakistan — Sumbal Talib

Saudia Arabia — Abdulrahman Alsaleem

Taiwan — Cheng-Hsun Chen

 

College of Public Health 

 

Certificate program 

Lincoln — Laura Jacobs Mckniff, Logan Lawrence, Mai-Han Nguyen

Omaha — Weston Ernst

 

Mchenry, IL — Alexander Igel

Ozark, MO — Rachel Persson

San Antonio, TX — Irin Njuakom

Bothell, WA — Yan Mei

Cody, WY — Grace Dickerman

 

Doctorate of Public Health 

Omaha — Justin Frederick

 

El Cerrito, CA — Patricia McLendon

Sacramento, CA — Patrina White

Monument, CO — Charles Gregory

Decatur, GA — Ester Sikare

Katy, TX — Maman Fathim Kamagate

Saginaw, TX — Briar Deen

Alexandria, VA — Kishla Askins

Fairfax, VA — Vanessa Eddy

 

Markham, Ontario, Canada — Sumaiya Khan

 

Master of Health Administration 

Bennington — Joseph Dumba

Elkhorn — Daniel Wehrmann

Omaha — Taylor Boney, Debra Espinoza

 

Birmingham, AL — Taylor Maddox

Langley, British Columbia — Madhur Pandey

Moungali, Republic of Congo — Marlette Grace Dulcinee Mabiala-Maye

 

Master of Public Health 

Albion — Bailey Reigle

Bellevue — Megan Thibodeaux

Hooper — Caleb Kuddes

La Vista — Kennady Gustin

Lincoln — Michael Gries, Siddiq Konneh, Tonya Ngotel, Tayler Pickel, Sara Reyes

Mason City — Kathryn Amsberry 

Omaha — Abigail Berg, Bridget Claborn, Kathleen Farris, Marissa Hardin, Fadumo Hassan, Abdi Hussein, Sarah Johnson, Brooklyn Leitch, Zachary Lippert, Joseph Lukowski, Abdi Mohamed, Mahmoud Mohamed, Lizette Orihuela, Maya-Loren Peguero, Eric Pulver

Papillion — Amy Smith

Tecumseh — Tiffany Elliott

 

Montebello, CA — Sally Acosta

Newbury Park, CA — Justin Melberg

Redlands, CA — Asma Mohammadi

Arvada, CO — Delaney Holland

Denver, CO — Elise Alvarado

Greeley, CO — Carter Vogel

Highlands Ranch, CO — Emily Morris

Glastonbury, CT — James Buckley

Washington, DC — Macy Lloyd

Port Wentworth, GA — Emma Zipperer

Council Bluffs, IA — Rhonda Haitz

Treynor, IA — Jodi Fleissner

Springfield, IL — Mariah Zinn

Ernakulam, KL — Mathews Thampi

Lawrence, KS — Emily Brinkman

La Plata, MD — Gregory Olds

Ann Arbor, MI — Alexander Perry

Royal Oak, MI — Jaclyn Van Camp

Minneapolis, MN — Nicole Frederickson

Saint Peter, MN — Christine Borne

 

Albuquerque, NM — Jolene Stapleton Duree

Deer Park, NY — Monique Russell

New York, NY — Nomessi Akliku

Akron, OH — Maria Kovalchin

Cleveland, OH — Robin Perry

McAlester, OK — Danielle Smith

Gallatin, TN — Lauren King

Austin, TX — Heather Hollister, Samuel Ortiz Severiano

San Antonio, TX — Ashton Conner

Bellingham, WA — Holly Gangle

Pullman, WA — Justin Petersen

Spokane, WA — Mia Morton

Tacoma, WA — Mallory Dudley

Minocqua, WI — Seth Weldon

Cody, WY — Elise Lowe

 

Ondo, Nigeria – Oluwabunmi Akintan

Jalandhar, India — Shivankshi Berry

Hyderabad, India — Devi Venkata Naga Akshay Dwarabandam

Lusaka, Zambia — Stepfanie Siyumbwa

Qacha’s Nek, South Africa — Reitumetse Setai Lesotho

 

College of Allied Health Professions 

 

Cardiovascular Interventional Technology 

Gering — Kourtney Schanaman

 

Council Bluffs, IA — Briggs Bowen

 

Clinical Perfusion 

Hastings — Jade Spady

Lincoln — Iyleigh Boden

Omaha — Sophia Kero

Ralston — Brandon Jochimsen

 

Fort Smith, AR — Stephen Bell

Peoria, AZ — Arianna Strick

Penn Valley, CA — Ryan Turner

Stuart, FL — Lauren Yudin

Wesley Chapel, FL — Susana Stripling

Council Bluffs, IA — Zoe Burns

Huxley, IA — Brieana Fortner

Waukee, IA — Cassidy Suther

Mason City, IA — Bradley Petersen

Hoyt, KS — Macy Putnam

Wichita, KS — Keeley George

Grand Blanc, MI — Shane Marsh

Marshall, MN — Issac Fischer

Moorhead, MN — Jordan Hartjen

Oklahoma City, OK — Taylor Scott

Clear Lake City, TX — Emily Behr

Erda, UT — Gordon Nielson

 

Cytotechnology 

Gilbert, AZ — Yasmeen-Kuuipu Storey

Florence, AZ — Lafe Doughty

Phoenix, AZ — Ana Alvarado

Tempe, Az — Kelly Segerson

Tucson, AZ — Amber Carreras

Berkeley, CA — Sepideh Asgari

Los Angeles, CA — Jonathan Garcia

Elk Grove, CA — Henry Lam

Sacramento, CA — Alexa Harris

Apopka, FL — Deanna Medina

Mulberry, FL — Kelsey Klein

North Fort Myers, FL — Brooke Retherford

Tampa, FL — Marc Centofante

Rome, GA — Julie Perry

Bluffs, IL — Kaitlyn Buhlig

Chicago, IL — Mariam Fouad

Plainfield, IL — Isabell Kosc

Springfield, IL — Monique Sanderson

Lexington, KY — Emedi Babele

Lakeville, MA — Savannah Lopes

Silver City, NM — Allison Sedillos

Fort Worth, TX — Dalal Ahmed

Frisco, TX — Samantha Alexis Chavez

Katy, TX — Amnah Majeed

McKinney, TX — Catherine Buck

Charlottesville, VA — Heidi Wootten-Douglas

Hartland, VT — Emma Jennings

 

Diagnostic Medical Sonography 

Alma — Stephanie Eddy

Ewing — Sarah Hawk

Grand Island — Jordan Kerns-Schneider

Mitchell — Kayla Sanchez

Omaha — Anna Bohling, Megan Conroy, Jaiden Einspahr

Overton — Gracie Grote

 

Albany, OR — Bailey Kachel

Eugene, OR — Lindsey Bates

Springfield, OR — Jaidyn Zong

 

Genetic Counseling 

Omaha — Sue Jaspersen, Guadalupe Rodriguez Contreras

 

Webster City, IA — Elizabeth McDonald Blume

Leon, KS — Jacob May

Marshall, MN — Kylie Vermeire

Minneapolis, MN — Ivy Johnson

Columbus, OH — Madison Groene

Onalaska, WI — Sydney Hubbard

 

Magnetic Resonance Imaging 

Columbus — Kylie Schnell

Homer — Daeja Ford

McCook — Hannah Kohl

North Platte — Megan Capal

Utica — Caroline Hahn

 

Lynnwood, WA — Saba Solomon

Casper, WY — Lawrence Boahen

 

Medical Laboratory Science 

Atkinson — Devon Dohrman

Auburn — Oliver Elliot

Bellevue — Cassandra Kleinschmidt

Crete– Zackary Baker

Gothenburg — Madison Coulter  

Hastings — Elizabeth Barnes

Kearney — Megan Falconer, Karlee McKelvey, Blaise Methe

Lincoln — Liam Le, Tyler Nelsen

Madison — Erin Scheffler

McCook — Lauren Koetter

Omaha — Katherine Mason, Heidi Snow, Zachry Valgora, Erick Vazquez Cavlovic, Emily Yowell

Spalding — Becky Schmeits

Valentine — Brianna Mulligan

 

Fairbanks, AK — Shanna Nelson

Mesa, AZ Pablo — Valenzuela, Whitnie Vigil

Peyton, CO — Amber Kuss

San Jose, CA — Zhiqiang Yang

 

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam — Tram Nguyen

 

Medical Nutrition 

Crystal Lake, IL — Sarah Duvall

Johnston, IA — Eileen Moran

Omaha — Ashlyn Dau, Kristine Krager, Jennifer Pruitt, Courtney Sikora, Brittany Southall, John Sowl

 

Occupational Therapy 

Callaway — Savannah Jacobsen 

Central City — Kathryn Gathje

Columbus — Allison Bos

Crofton — Allison Tramp

Gretna — Delaney Hill

Halsey — Clancy Hesseltine  

Kearney — Cherokee Reinhart

Lincoln — Madison Otte, Payton Swanson

Minden — Josiah Heun

Omaha — Danielle Adams, Emily Leahy, Olivia Vander Haar

Ravenna — Sean McFadden

Scottsbluff — Shayleigh James

Scribner — Lauren Wobken

Stuart — Connor Jarman

 

Red Oak, IA — Murphy Porter

Sadler, TX — Samantha Wyrick

 

Physical Therapy 

Bellevue — Jayden Jensen, Christina Sullivan, Teresa Wier

Central City — Kaley Brandenburg

Chadron — Jayden Young

Columbus — Caitlyn Bartholomew, Emily Hand, Rachel Klatt, Hannah Wiese

Elkhorn — Sam Hayden, Samuel Van Haute

Elyria — Allison Welniak

Fairmont — Aiwa Temme

Fremont — Zachary Smrcina

Grand Island — Katelyn Obermiller

Gretna — Ryan Samuelson

Hallam — Tanner Sand

Hampton — Jaime Troester

Harvard — Allen Brand

Hastings — Jaiden Kully

Lincoln — Talon Little, Allison McElroy, Brittany Ohnoutka, Aspen Rolfes, Gabrielle Wagner, Mary Wharry

Hooper — Andrew Poppe

Neligh — Tyson Belitz

Nelson — Molly McCartney

Norfolk — Shianna Oestreich

O’Neill — Jake Young

Omaha — Jessica Braun, Mariellen Doughty, Haley Keenan, Audrey Keim, Sydney Slosson, Alexis Sutherland

Pickrell — Andrea Zulauf

Ponca — MacKenzie Boyle

Potter — Regyn Knigge

South Sioux City — Micah Klassen

Superior — Leah Meyer

Sutton — Kailyn Wiseman

Wayne — Lindy Sandoz

Yutan — Christian Keays

 

Mililani, HI — Jared Takiguchi

Carroll, IA — Madison Stenbo

Dallas Center, IA — Samuel Nissly

Griswold, IA — Faith Radebaugh

Mount Ayr, IA — Alyssa Johnson

Sidney, IA — Lindie Strickler

Prairie Village, KS — Gretchen Crum

Mahtomedi, MN — Samantha Granec

Maryville, MO — Felicia Sheil

Fargo, ND — Allegra Berglund

Kinsman, OH — Chloe Williams

Wentworth, SD — Kyla Kasuske

 

Shanghai, China — Yanfei Li

 

Buffalo, WY — Matthew Scarlett

Cheyenne, WY — MacKenzie DeHoff

Lander, WY — Kyle Carey

 

Chengdu, China — Yufei Lu

Harbin, China — Yuqi Pu

Huaihua, China — Biying Huang

Maoming, China — Haolan Liang

 

Physician Assistant 

Atkinson — Kassidy Jelinek

Blair — Elisabeth Dunkle

Bridgeport — AdreAnna Ernest

Columbus — Naomi Davis

Davey — Emily Lowell

Fremont — Brant Ridder

Grand Island — Marty Ussery

Hemingford — Natalie Gasseling

Kearney — Justin Anderson, Agrini Boken, David Macrander

Lincoln — Elijah Frost, Mikayla Greenwald, Dakota Judds, Lauren Kreuzberg, Maudine Melcher, Konpal Rafique, Briley Sebek

Minden — Tysen McDowell

Norfolk — Haleigh Griffith

Ogallala — Josie Hughes

Omaha — Philip Chung, Angie Cook, Caleb Franco, Katherine Hammitt, Kora Hanson, Anne-Marie Kwasnieski, Paige Lee, Alyna Nguyen, Andrew Olvera, Bailey Payne, Noah Yoshida

Papillion — Kyle Ginnaty, Shelby Rice

Ravenna — Brooke Chramosta

Superior — Riley Butler

Wahoo — Hailey Bohac

Wauneta — Emma Skelton

 

Southside, AL — Shauna Fuhrman

Centennial, CO — Madeline Brill

Colorado Springs, CO — Brian Sanfilippo, David Zink

Littleton, CO — Matthew Jarecki

Nampa, ID — Alexandra Bartlow, Mary Hollowell

Bloomfield, IA — Augusta Hamaker

Council Bluffs, IA — Reagan Bradshaw

Des Moines, IA — Caroline Weeks

Greenfield, IA — Jackson Lamb

Leavenworth, KS — Kaitlynn Ellis

Wichita, KS — Katie Goolsby

Brookline, MA — Marie Kolarik

Traverse City, MI — Mary Nussbaum

Inver Grove Heights, MN — Anna West Lee’s Summit, MO — Brittany Hart

Springfield, MO — Lydia Holtmann

Hermosa, SD — Kelcy Bentley

Sioux Falls, SD — Katie Cutler, Hannah Johnson, Carly Moran, Kayla Taylor Ivic

 

Radiation Therapy 

Fairfield — Cassidy Stroda

Omaha — Allison Murray

Ralston — Olivya Valla

 

Gloucester, VA — Amber Cecil

Kennewick, WA — Julie Andersen

Loveland, CO — Randall Bennett

Oshkosh, WI — Tayler Weber

Sleepy Eye, MN — Grace Roskam

 

Radiography 

Broken Bow — Kesha DeGroff 

Creighton — Brienne Fanta

Crete — Kayla Fitzgerald

Elwood — Lindsay Schutz

Grand Island — Rebecca Peterson

Gretna — Ethan Kratina

Hastings — Sydney Kerr

Holdrege — Jenna Karn

Kearney — Kaylee Camblin, Emilee Masters

Leigh — Holly Kuhr

Lincoln — Milliscent Loos, Thu Nguyen

Nebraska City — Bree Bauer

Omaha — Marly Gallegos, Fatima Garcia-Vargas, Jaeden Greser, Kate Gusse, Destiny Navarro, Dulce Ramirez-Ramirez, Ryan Reil, Mallory Schrad

Papillion — Deanna Vetter

Pleasanton — MacKenzie Metz

Polk — Delaney Carlstrom

Saint Paul — Alexis Sack

Trenton — Kyleigh Scott

Wahoo — Maximus Hohn

Wymore — Ava Weiner

York — Kimberly Hallisey

 

Minneapolis, MN — Jessica Jacobs

Vancouver, WA — Elizabeth Ronayne

Share:
Comments