Each year the Nebraska School Activities Association and the Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association recognize students who have been nominated by their schools, based on their individual academic excellence, leadership and significant contributions made to their NSAA activity.
The NSAA and the NCPA are proud to recognize all of the 1,813 award winners of the 2019-20 Winter NCPA Academic All-State Award.
This brings the total number of NCPA Academic All-State Award winners to over 77,000 spanning the 14 years of this awards program.
Following is a list of honorees from schools within the KCNI/KBBN listening area
Anselmo-Merna
Boys Basketball
Destry Miller
Rhett Safranek
Girls Basketball
Kaitlyn Jacquot
Kirsten Myers
Speech
MaShayla Burnett
Kaitlyn Jacquot
Wrestling
Zane Druery
Sid Miller
Ansley
Boys Basketball
Tyson Bailey
Girls Basketball
Brianna Ryan
Karlee Stunkel
Speech
Keaton Moore
Jasmin Pineda-Dominguez
Wrestling
Kolby Larson
Cooper Slingsby
Arcadia
Boys Basketball
AJ Garrelts
Girls Basketball
Jentri Hurlburt
Speech
McKenna Cruikshank
Myah Phillips
Arnold
Girls Basketball
Jadeyn Bubak
Speech
Landyn Cole
Reagan Cool
Wrestling
Clay Witthuhn
Broken Bow
Boys Basketball
Morgan McMeen
Mykael Stoddard
Girls Basketball
Kali Staples
Majesta Valasek
Speech
Isak Chancellor
Danielle Osmond
Wrestling
Keifer Anderson
Lathan Duda
Burwell
Boys Basketball
Carter Mann
Mason Plock
Girls Basketball
Anna Gideon
NeLeigh Owens
Speech
Tell Jensen
Tiffany Mayfield
Wrestling
Corey Dawe
Jace Ostrom
Callaway
Boys Basketball
Edward Berger
Connor Rosfeld
Girls Basketball
Jessie Sallach
Speech
Irelyn Rosfeld
Isabelle Stallbaumer
Wrestling
Dalton Kunkee
Cozad
Boys Basketball
Jacob Engel
Austin Werner
Girls Basketball
Megan Burkholder
Tayler Chytka
Speech
Chloe Donahey
Landry Geiger
Gothenburg
Boys Basketball
Maguire Bartlett
Tucker Wyatt
Girls Basketball
Annica Harm
Chiara Richeson
Speech
Alyssa Demoret
Madeline Jorgenson
Wrestling
Riley Baker
JJ Smith
Litchfield
Boys Basketball
Caden Holm
Loup City
Boys Basketball
Clayton Dethlefs
Girls Basketball
Capri Dethlefs
Speech
Colleen Fulton
Jayden Kalinowski
Wrestling
Jakob Jerabek
Ethan Krzycki
Loup County
Boys Basketball
Weston Reineke
Girls Basketball
Macy Brown
Wrestling
Dean Schroder
Mullen
Boys Basketball
Trevor Kuncl
Brendon Walker
Girls Basketball
Madison Jones
Samantha Moore
Speech
Jadyn Chasek
Josey French
Wrestling
Kendal Neal
Sean Simonson
Sandhills
Boys Basketball
Matthew Dailey
Brett Downing
Girls Basketball
Madison Marten
Speech
Emily Martindale
Bryan Zutavern
Wrestling
Reed McFadden
Bryan Zutavern
Sargent
Boys Basketball
Daniel Folkers
Girls Basketball
Hope Ottun
Speech
Karina Kitt
Wrestling
Nolan Osborn
Stapleton
Girls Basketball
Alyson Nicholson
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Boys Basketball
Creyton Line
Girls Basketball
Jennifer Guerra-
Mazariegos
Sidney Ripp
Speech
Sarah Glatter
Faith Whitesel
Thedford
Girls Basketball
Cylee Jameson
Speech
Rhiannon Painter
For a list of all recipients across the state, click on the link below
NCPA ACADEMIC ALL STATE AWARDS / WINTER 2019-2020