High School Basketball Scores 12/27

Area Scores
Girls

Anselmo-Merna 65, Hitchcock County 48
Bertrand 48, Arcadia/Loup City 45
Central Valley 49, Ansley-Litchfield 33
Overton 47, Sandhills/Thedford 46
Wood River 49, Cozad 27

Boys

Ansley-Litchfield 45, Central Valley 30
Arcadia/Loup City 44, Bertrand 31
Sandhills/Thedford 49, Overton 31
Wood River 61, Cozad 47

Monday (12/27/2021)Girls

Anselmo-Merna 65, Hitchcock County 48
BDS 32, Central City 20
BRLD 62, North Central 50
Battle Creek 46, Elkhorn Valley 26
Bertrand 48, Arcadia/Loup City 45
Blue Hill 45, Wauneta-Palisade 32
Central Valley 49, Ansley-Litchfield 33
Chase County 52, Gordon-Rushville 30
Clarkson/Leigh 46, Shelby-Rising City 24
Columbus 54, Lincoln Southeast 50 (OT)
Cross County 39, Mead 37
Diller-Odell 48, Deshler 31
Elkhorn North 68, Wahoo 30
Elm Creek 50, Gibbon 38
Fillmore Central 49, Fullerton 47
Hampton 69, Harvard 31
Heartland Lutheran 40, Giltner 21
Kearney 64, Lincoln North Star 34
Lincoln East 58, Norfolk 31
Lincoln Northeast 66, Grand Island 6
Maywood-Hayes Center 66, Brady 19
Meridian 51, Tri County 14
Niobrara/Verdigre 61, Elba 24
Norfolk Catholic 53, Ainsworth 50 (OT)
North Platte St. Patrick’s 73, Arapahoe 41
Ord 44, Mitchell 29
Overton 47, Sandhills/Thedford 46
Plainview 68, St. Edward 14
Ravenna 55, Franklin 25
Sidney 66, Burns, WY 28
St. Paul 47, O’Neill 31
Summerland 56, CWC 38
Superior 48, Milford 45
Torrington, WY 57, McCook 44
Wilcox-Hildreth 47, Kenesaw 32
Wood River 49, Cozad 27

Monday (12/27/2021)Boys

Ansley-Litchfield 45, Central Valley 30
Arcadia/Loup City 44, Bertrand 31
Battle Creek 58, Elkhorn Valley 56
Clarkson/Leigh 46, Shelby-Rising City 26
Diller-Odell 34, Deshler 25
Fillmore Central 73, Fullerton 36
Gibbon 50, Elm Creek 33
Gordon-Rushville 65, Chase County 40
Grand Island 64, Norfolk 36
Kearney 77, Fremont 36
Kenesaw 68, Wilcox-Hildreth 23
Lincoln North Star 67, Columbus 53
Lincoln Southeast 64, Lincoln High 56
Maywood-Hayes Center 69, Brady 31
McCook 62, Torrington, WY 34
Mead 48, Cross County 41
Milford 61, Superior 32
Norfolk Catholic 71, Ainsworth 31
North Central 40, BRLD 32
North Platte St. Patrick’s 62, Arapahoe 23
O’Neill 56, St. Paul 48
Ord 51, Mitchell 40
Plainview 72, St. Edward 45
Ravenna 63, Franklin 33
Sandhills/Thedford 49, Overton 31
Seward 58, Bishop Neumann 47
Sidney 67, Burns, WY 49
Summerland 49, CWC 36
Tri County 61, Meridian 22
Wood River 61, Cozad 47

Share: