Several students from the KCNI/KBBN listening area earned a spot on the Mid-Plains Community College spring President’s List and Dean’s List.
To make the President’s List, each student had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours in college-level courses and maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.9 or greater on a 4.0 scale.
To make the Dean’s List, students had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours of college-level courses and maintain an overall grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 – 3.89 on a 4.0 scale.
Area students from the KCNI/KBBN area on the spring President’s List are:
Arnold – Maricela Melendez
Brady – Trinity Christophersen
Broken Bow – Nolan Johnson, Cecil Kissell
Callaway – Chase Ell
Comstock – Shaylee Oxford
Thedford – Jared Inman
Area students from the KCNI/KBBN area on the spring Dean’s List are:
Anselmo – Vinton Johnson
Arcadia – Jentri Hurlburt
Arnold – Cecilia Wonch
Broken Bow – Madison Neely, Allison Simpson, Molly Staples
Callaway – Carson Mason
Gothenburg – Hailey Sabin
Stapleton – Alissa Apperson, Ashton Apperson
Full spring President’s List:
Nebraska
Arnold – Maricela Melendez
Ashby – Lane Ferguson
Bartlett – Morgan Ramsey
Brady – Trinity Christophersen
Bridgeport – Kyle Lussetto
Broken Bow – Nolan Johnson, Cecil Kissell
Callaway – Chase Ell
Cambridge – Joshua Paisley
Comstock – Shaylee Oxford
Culbertson – Faith Wagner
David City – Daven Harrington
Elwood – Carina Atterberry, Kyle Hort
Eustis – Katelynn Bartell
Hayes Center – Avery Johnson
Hershey – Benjamin Fischer
Holdrege – Trinity Raburn
Humphrey – Allie Schneider
Imperial – Tiffany Allen
Juniata – Nolan Sughroue
Kearney – Molly Walker
Kimball – Trisha Bernt
Lamar – Sergio Alarcon
Lexington – Ivan Campos-Sandoval, Selegna Harvey, Dalton Kunkee
Maxwell – Ashlyn Parrett, Ellery Simpson
McCook – Dustin Agan, Dylan Ash, Logan Barenberg, Keenan Coady, Emily Dellevoet, Emma Dutton, Leslie Hernandez, Annika Johnson, Tiara Matson, Anna Miller, Lanie Overton, Dionte Perkins, Lydia Risenhoover
North Platte – Beckett Allen, Colton Anderson, Isabella Arizona, Brooklyn Ayres, Emma Baade, Mason Brott, Sierra Cain, Logan Carlson, Faith Correll, Gracie Correll, Hunter Deeds, Josephina Erb, Trevor Erickson, Georgia Flanders, Kaden Gilbert, Isaac Goff, Austin Golter, Emily Hansen, Jenna Hood, Caleb Horne, Christopher Hurley, Sean Hurley, Allyson Jay, Torie Laubenstein, Jayden Leal, Breanna Lundgreen, Breah Matuszczak, Caden Miller, Natilee Mintle, Tevin Ouderkirk, Katie Piper, Tristan Ragland, Ellie Ramsey, Nicole Robinson, Daniel Rowedder, Kimbal Sanchez, Grady Sexson, Natalie Sexson, Robert Siegmann, Makin Shafer, Maci Sorge, Carter Snyder, Savannah Stefanatz, Joshua Stoner, Nathan Unger, Elizabeth Winkler
O’Neill – Tessa Metschke
Ogallala – Madisen Thraen
Ord – Clayton Thomsen
Oxford – Trent Krejdl, Curtis Layton
Palmer – Logan Vogel
Sidney – Sarah Wamsley
Thedford – Jared Inman
Trenton – Remington Hodges, Braydn Hutto, Kaylin Martin, Aimee Merrill
Valentine – Aluxyn Hollenbeck
Venango – Cassidy Aerni
Wauneta – Katelyn Thompson
Wellfleet – LeAnna Cramer, Jaden Wolfe
Arkansas
Palmer – Derek Shadle
California
Roseville – Gillund Fayard
Colorado
Firestone – Jayden Horner
Grand Junction – Kevin Taggart
Holyoke – Shyanne Conde
Pueblo West – Ashland Baca
Connecticut
Shelton – David Gomez-Colon
Iowa
West Branch – Taylor Thein
Illinois
Elgin – Quinten Werner
Minnesota
Woodbury – Sydney Erlandson
New Mexico
Santa Fe – Sasha Marchant
Nevada
Las Vegas – Jordan DeMarce
Utah
Provo – Cassidy Fife
Richfield – Jordyn Moon
ALGERIA
Marouane Yahya
AUSTRALIA
Oliver Davies, Riley Watson
CANADA
Ethan Murdoch, Jenny Singer
ITALY
Greta Bolognini
KENYA
Sylvia Omboga
SERBIA
Martin Poznanovic
SPAIN
Maite Lara Garcia
UKRAINE
Slavomyr Marchenko
Full spring Dean’s List:
Nebraska
Anselmo – Vinton Johnson
Arcadia – Jentri Hurlburt
Arnold – Cecilia Wonch
Bartley – Bruce Teter
Bellevue – Ethan Fritz
Bennington – Ryan Malone
Big Springs – Matthew McClung
Broken Bow – Madison Neely, Allison Simpson, Molly Staples
Callaway – Carson Mason
Curtis – LeRoy Bierfreund, Eric Storm
Fort Calhoun – Rylan Wallingford
Gothenburg – Hailey Sabin
Grant – Isabella Fraizer, James Wright
Gurley – David George
Holdrege – Angela Villegas
Indianola – Kaylee Guerrero
Madrid – Kathleen Doolittle
Maxwell – Arisa Mackey, Ellie Toelle
McCook – Reese Dellevoet, Tatjana Dragoner, Trenton Emmons, Kallen Feikert, Hannah Goltl, Joslyn Hammond, Justice Lytle, Luke Maris, Hope Wade, Kenna Ward
Norfolk – Josiah Wriedt
North Platte – Jake Anthony, Sydney Barner, Jaylee Bonta, Aaron Brott, Landon Brott, Jack Bunger, Jerome Caudillo, Hannah Cook, Pammela Derio, Alexander Fourtner, Vanessa Heins, Madison Heinzen, Justin Jorgensen, Jaden King, Landon Klasna, Zachary Kline, Jordan Leal, Darcey Lindsey, Gabriel Marquez, Cooper McIntosh, Ryan McQuillin, Kaylee Miller, Arazeli Moreno-Miller, Gabriel Ramos, Patience Roebuck, Jori Rogers, Drey Smith, Colby Thompson, Blaze Walker, Cole Walther, William Warren, Cody Williams, Dylan Woody, Jared Wullschleger
Ogallala – Gigi Berol, Ashley Glazebrook, Jennifer Kugler, Remington Schimonitz
Palisade – Nicole Barker, Desyrae Carroll
Paxton – Shawn Hartman
Scottsbluff – Brett Hill
Stapleton – Alissa Apperson, Ashton Apperson
Valentine – Jenna Cox, Kenneth Shelbourn
Venango – Tyler Tucker
Verdigre – Kalyn Nielsen
Wakefield – Jacob Dorcey
Wallace – Ethan Bowlin, Haley Lundvall
Weeping Water – Nathanael Harder
Wellfleet – Jonathan Moore
Alaska
Anchorage – Cameron Rollison
Colorado
Akron – AnnaLise Glosson
Aurora – Alexis Cortez
Colorado Springs – Makayla Brown, Diamond Moore-Heath, Karley Spillane
Denver – Elena Montoya
Fort Collins – Adriana Dieter
Greeley – Jisell Chumacero
Julesburg – Keli Heath
Littleton – Nevaeh Ogden
Loveland – McKenna Crews
Parker – William Johannsen
Peyton – Anna Williams
Pueblo – Kade Poteet-Herrera
Severance – Kenneth Hartline
Thornton – Michael Acierno
Walsh – Kevin Rodriguez
Westminster – Kendall Hufford
Florida
Saint Petersburg – Jada Ballard
Hawaii
Haiku – Koby Jacobson
Iowa
Marion – Rae VanMilligan
Idaho
Caldwell – Cooper Sutton
Illinois
Maple Park – Zachary Beatty
Kansas
Hoisington – Conner Mooney
Smith Center – Kenneth Wagner
Nevada
Las Vegas – Avery Okeson
Oklahoma
Tinker Air Force Base – Abbygayle Boeckman
Pennsylvania
Kylertown – Sydney Dunlap
Texas
Austin – Joshua Maysonave
Cleveland – Jevarrick Butler
Haslet – Tristan Browning
Mesquite – Kayla Pope
Salado – Christopher Allen
Utah
Ivins – Kelsey Woodhouse
Santa Clara – Tyler Mooring
AUSTRIA
Liliana Kukuckova
BOSNIA and HERZEGOVINA
Timur Krupalija
CANADA
Daegen Morcom, Gracie Hodgson, Madisyn Simms, Morgan Walter
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Persio Quezada Vilorio
NIGERIA
Fumnanya Ijeh
SERBIA
Danilo Matovic
SOUTH AFRICA
Brayden Dahl, Ethan Gough
SPAIN
Carla Torrubia Cano
SWEDEN
Hanna Appelgren
UKRAINE
Denys Bachurin
UNITED KINGDOM
Adam Durband