NSAA Releases 2020 and 2021 High School Football Schedules

The Nebraska Schools Activities Association released today the high school football schedules for the upcoming 2020 and 2021 high school football seasons. Schedules for teams in the KCNI/KBBN coverage area are listed below

Broken Bow 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Ogallala
Week 2 St. Paul
Week 3 @Gothenburg
Week 4 @Ord
Week 5 ONeill
Week 6 @Kearney Catholic
Week 7 Holdrege
Week 8 @Cozad
Week 9 Minden

 

Broken Bow 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 Ogallala
Week 2 @St. Paul
Week 3 Gothenburg
Week 4 Ord
Week 5 @ONeill
Week 6 Kearney Catholic
Week 7 @Holdrege
Week 8 Cozad
Week 9 @Minden
Anselmo-Merna 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 2 @Hemingford
Week 3 @South Loup
Week 4 Ainsworth
Week 5 Amherst
Week 6 @Ravenna
Week 7 Burwell
Week 8 @Arcadia-Loup City
Week 9 BYE

 

Anselmo-Merna 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 2 Hemingford
Week 3 South Loup
Week 4 @Ainsworth
Week 5 @Amherst
Week 6 Ravenna
Week 7 @Burwell
Week 8 Arcadia-Loup City
Week 9 BYE
Ansley-Litchfield 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 2 Ravenna
Week 3 Axtell
Week 4 @Pleasanton
Week 5 Twin Loup
Week 6 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 7 South Loup
Week 8 @Sandhills Valley
Week 9 BYE

 

Ansley-Litchfield 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 Anselmo-Merna
Week 2 @Ravenna
Week 3 @Axtell
Week 4 Pleasanton
Week 5 @Twin Loup
Week 6 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 7 @South Loup
Week 8 Sandhills Valley
Week 9 BYE
South Loup 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Medicine Valley
Week 2 @Hyannis
Week 3 Anselmo-Merna
Week 4 @Sandhills Valley
Week 5 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 6 Pleasanton
Week 7 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 8 Twin Loup
Week 9 BYE

 

South Loup 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 Medicine Valley
Week 2 Hyannis
Week 3 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 4 Sandhills Valley
Week 5 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 6 @Pleasanton
Week 7 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 8 @Twin Loup
Week 9 BYE
Twin Loup 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 North Central
Week 2 Mullen
Week 3 @Central Valley
Week 4 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 5 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 6 @Sandhills Valley
Week 7 Pleasanton
Week 8 @South Loup
Week 9 BYE
Twin Loup 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @North Central
Week 2 @Mullen
Week 3 Central Valley
Week 4 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 5 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 6 Sandhills Valley
Week 7 @Pleasanton
Week 8 South Loup
Week 9 BYE
Sandhills/Thedford 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Mullen
Week 2 @Morrill
Week 3 Hyannis
Week 4 @Twin Loup
Week 5 @South Loup
Week 6 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 7 Sandhills Valley
Week 8 @Pleasanton
Week 9 BYE

 

Sandhills/Thedford 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Mullen
Week 2 Morrill
Week 3 @Hyannis
Week 4 Twin Loup
Week 5 South Loup
Week 6 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 7 @Sandhills Valley
Week 8 Pleasanton
Week 9 BYE
Mullen 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 2 @Twin Loup
Week 3 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 4 @Garden County
Week 5 Hyannis
Week 6 @Morrill
Week 7 Leyton
Week 8 Maxwell
Week 9 BYE

 

Mullen 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 2 Twin Loup
Week 3 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 4 Garden County
Week 5 @Hyannis
Week 6 Morrill
Week 7 @Leyton
Week 8 @Maxwell
Week 9 BYE
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Arthur County
Week 2 Stuart
Week 3 Spalding Academy
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 @Silver Lake
Week 6 @Wallace
Week 7 Wauneta-Palisade
Week 8 @Southwest
Week 9 Paxton

 

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 Arthur County
Week 2 @Stuart
Week 3 @Spalding Academy
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 Silver Lake
Week 6 Wallace
Week 7 @Wauneta-Palisade
Week 8 Southwest
Week 9 @Paxton
Arcadia-Loup City 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Elm Creek
Week 2 Nebraska Christian
Week 3 @Ainsworth
Week 4 @Amherst
Week 5 Ravenna
Week 6 @Burwell
Week 7 @Shelby-Rising City
Week 8 Anselmo-Merna
Week 9 BYE

 

Arcadia-Loup City 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Elm Creek
Week 2 @Nebraska Christian
Week 3 Ainsworth
Week 4 Amherst
Week 5 @Ravenna
Week 6 Burwell
Week 7 Shelby-Rising City
Week 8 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 9 BYE
Burwell 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @West Holt
Week 2 @Ainsworth
Week 3 Neligh-Oakdale
Week 4 @Ravenna
Week 5 North Central
Week 6 Arcadia-Loup City
Week 7 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 8 Amherst
Week 9 BYE

 

Burwell 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 West Holt
Week 2 Ainsworth
Week 3 @Neligh-Oakdale
Week 4 Ravenna
Week 5 @North Central
Week 6 @Arcadia-Loup City
Week 7 Anselmo-Merna
Week 8 @Amherst
Week 9 BYE
Sandhills Valley 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Hyannis
Week 2 @Overton
Week 3 @Medicine Valley
Week 4 South Loup
Week 5 @Pleasanton
Week 6 Twin Loup
Week 7 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 8 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 9 BYE

 

Sandhills Valley 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Hyannis
Week 2 Overton
Week 3 Medicine Valley
Week 4 @South Loup
Week 5 Pleasanton
Week 6 @Twin Loup
Week 7 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 8 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 9 BYE
Cozad 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Gothenburg
Week 2 Wood River-Shelton
Week 3 @Sidney
Week 4 Adams Central
Week 5 Holdrege
Week 6 @Ogallala
Week 7 @Minden
Week 8 Broken Bow
Week 9 @Kearney Catholic

 

Cozad 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 Gothenburg
Week 2 @Wood River-Shelton
Week 3 Sidney
Week 4 @Adams Central
Week 5 @Holdrege
Week 6 Ogallala
Week 7 Minden
Week 8 @Broken Bow
Week 9 Kearney Catholic
Gothenburg 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Cozad
Week 2 @Kearney Catholic
Week 3 Broken Bow
Week 4 @St. Paul
Week 5 Ogallala
Week 6 @Mitchell
Week 7 Sidney
Week 8 @Chadron
Week 9 Holdrege

 

Gothenburg 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Cozad
Week 2 Kearney Catholic
Week 3 @Broken Bow
Week 4 St. Paul
Week 5 @Ogallala
Week 6 Mitchell
Week 7 @Sidney
Week 8 Chadron
Week 9 @Holdrege
Share:
Comments