NSAA has Released 2018 and 2019 High School Football Schedules

The NSAA has released the 2018 and 2019 high school football schedules. The schedules for area teams are listed below.

Broken Bow 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Kearney Catholic
Week 2 @Minden
Week 3 Ogallala
Week 4 @Chadron
Week 5 Valentine
Week 6 @Gothenburg
Week 7 Ord
Week 8 @ONeill
Week 9 Centura

Broken Bow 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Kearney Catholic
Week 2 Minden
Week 3 @Ogallala
Week 4 Chadron
Week 5 @Valentine
Week 6 Gothenburg
Week 7 @Ord
Week 8 ONeill
Week 9 @Centura

Ansley-Litchfield 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Pleasanton
Week 2 North Central
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 Cambridge
Week 5 @Amherst
Week 6 Arcadia-Loup City
Week 7 @South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
Week 8 @Elm Creek
Week 9 Burwell

Ansley-Litchfield 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Pleasanton
Week 2 @North Central
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 @Cambridge
Week 5 Amherst
Week 6 @Arcadia-Loup City
Week 7 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
Week 8 Elm Creek
Week 9 @Burwell

Arcadia-Loup City 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Fullerton
Week 2 Shelton
Week 3 North Central
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 @South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
Week 6 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 7 Burwell
Week 8 @Amherst
Week 9 Elm Creek

Arcadia-Loup City 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Fullerton
Week 2 @Shelton
Week 3 @North Central
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
Week 6 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 7 @Burwell
Week 8 Amherst
Week 9 @Elm Creek

Burwell 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @North Central
Week 2 West Holt
Week 3 Hemingford
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 @Elm Creek
Week 6 Amherst
Week 7 @Arcadia-Loup City
Week 8 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
Week 9 @Ansley-Litchfield

Burwell 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 North Central
Week 2 @West Holt
Week 3 @Hemingford
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 Elm Creek
Week 6 @Amherst
Week 7 Arcadia-Loup City
Week 8 @South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
Week 9 Ansley-Litchfield

South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Sutherland
Week 2 @Hemingford
Week 3 @Ainsworth
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 Arcadia-Loup City
Week 6 @Elm Creek
Week 7 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 8 @Burwell
Week 9 Amherst

South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Sutherland
Week 2 Hemingford
Week 3 Ainsworth
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 @Arcadia-Loup City
Week 6 Elm Creek
Week 7 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 8 Burwell
Week 9 @Amherst

Anselmo-Merna 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Twin Loup
Week 2 Mullen
Week 3 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 @Elwood
Week 6 Bertrand
Week 7 @Overton
Week 8 Pleasanton
Week 9 @Loomis

Anselmo-Merna 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Twin Loup
Week 2 @Mullen
Week 3 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 Elwood
Week 6 @Bertrand
Week 7 Overton
Week 8 @Pleasanton
Week 9 Loomis

Mullen 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Hemingford
Week 2 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 3 @Garden County
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 Brady
Week 6 @Medicine Valley
Week 7 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 8 @Maxwell
Week 9 Paxton

Mullen 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Hemingford
Week 2 Anselmo-Merna
Week 3 Garden County
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 @Brady
Week 6 Medicine Valley
Week 7 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 8 Maxwell
Week 9 @Paxton

Sandhills/Thedford 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Ainsworth
Week 2 BYE
Week 3 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 4 @Paxton
Week 5 Wallace
Week 6 @Maxwell
Week 7 @Mullen
Week 8 Brady
Week 9 Medicine Valley

Sandhills/Thedford 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Ainsworth
Week 2 BYE
Week 3 Anselmo-Merna
Week 4 Paxton
Week 5 @Wallace
Week 6 Maxwell
Week 7 Mullen
Week 8 @Brady
Week 9 @Medicine Valley

Twin Loup 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Anselmo-Merna
Week 2 @Riverside
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 @Kenesaw
Week 5 CWCE
Week 6 Central Valley
Week 7 @Clearwater-Orchard
Week 8 @Stuart
Week 9 St. Mary’s

Twin Loup 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 2 Riverside
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 Kenesaw
Week 5 @CWCE
Week 6 @Central Valley
Week 7 Clearwater-Orchard
Week 8 Stuart
Week 9 @St. Mary’s

McPherson County/Stapleton 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Cody-Kilgore
Week 2 @Hyannis
Week 3 @Arthur County
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 Eustis-Farnam
Week 6 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 7 Sioux County
Week 8 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 9 @Wilcox-Hildreth

McPherson County/Stapleton 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Cody-Kilgore
Week 2 Hyannis
Week 3 Arthur County
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 @Eustis-Farnam
Week 6 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 7 @Sioux County
Week 8 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 9 Wilcox-Hildreth

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Elba
Week 2 @Harvard
Week 3 Heartland Lutheran
Week 4 @Spalding Academy
Week 5 BYE
Week 6 McPherson County/Stapleton
Week 7 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 8 Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 9 Eustis-Farnam

Share:
Comments