NSAA and NCPA Announce All-State Academic Award Winners for Fall of 2018

Each year the Nebraska School Activities Association and the Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association recognize students who have been nominated by their schools, based on their individual academic excellence, leadership and significant contributions made to their NSAA activity.

The NSAA and the NCPA are proud to recognize all of the 2,575 award winners of the 2018 Fall NCPA Academic All-State Award.

This brings the total number of NCPA Academic All-State Award winners to over 69,000 spanning the 13 years of this awards program.

Area Honorees:

Anselmo-Merna
Football
Destry Miller
Rhett Safranek
Play Production
Mattie Bumgarner
Bailee McMillan
Volleyball
MaShayla Burnett
Taylan Myers

Ansley
Girls Cross-Country
Taylor Stark
Football
Justin Bailey
Volleyball
Falan Ryan
Laney Stunkel

Arcadia
Boys Cross-Country
AJ Garrelts
Girls Golf
Myah Phillips
Play Production
McKenna Cruikshank
Hollie Sell
Volleyball
Hollie Sell

Arnold
Football
Leighton Bubak
Play Production
Jarret Buchholz
Tatum Cool
Volleyball
Jadeyn Bubak

Broken Bow
Boys Cross-Country
Ryan Beck
Garrett Phillips
Girls Cross-Country
McKenna Palmer
Isela Tercero
Football
Grayson Garey
Cole Ulmer
Girls Golf
Kailey Johnson
Mahala Sanchez
Play Production
Danielle Osmond
Weston Walz
Volleyball
Alyssa Cyboron
Majesta Valasek

Burwell
Girls Cross-Country
Micheala Kelley
Football
Sage Konicek
Weston Svoboda
Play Production
Emma Hoffschneider
Jordan McBride
Volleyball
Anna Gideon
Emma Hoffschneider

Callaway
Play Production
Dalton Kunkee
Ellana Willis
Volleyball
Adrianna Hild

Cozad
Boys Cross-Country
Gabriel Estrada
Jace Russman
Girls Cross-Country
Megan Burkholder
Natalie Engel
Football
Luke Breon
Dillon Geiser
Girls Golf
Abigail Cornelius
Olivia Klein
Volleyball
Carissa Jensen
Jacey Smith
Play Production
Carrie Osborn
Emily Siebenhor
Softball
Grace Cargill
Taylor Hoff

Gothenburg
Boys Cross-Country
William Anderson
Camryn Klintworth
Girls Cross-Country
Hannah Anderson
Courtney Harpole
Football
Caden Geiken
Joshua Olson
Girls Golf
Jessica Bartlett
Devyn Ostendorf
Play Production
Lauren Waskowiak
Tucker Wyatt
Softball
Jaelynn Hemphill
Kaitlyn Kleinknecht
Volleyball
Amaya Ackerman
Lauren Johnson

Litchfield
Football
Christopher Paitz
Play Production
Christopher Paitz
Sydnee Sweley

Loup City
Football
Jakob Jerabek
Jayden Kalinowski
Play Production
Colleen Fulton
Jayden Kalinowski
Volleyball
Capri Dethlefs

Loup County
Girls Cross-Country
Madison Guest
Football
Raif Ruppert
Volleyball
Jordan Dockweiler

Mullen
Girls Cross-Country
Molly Paxton
Football
Brandon Peters
Justin Wiens
Play Production
Jadyn Chasek
Madison Jones
Volleyball
Alysen Daniels
Haley Jones

Sandhills
Football
Bryan Zutavern
Volleyball
Jacy Hafer

Sargent
Boys Cross-Country
Daniel Folkers
Football
Dylan Osborn
Play Production
Kalayah Ironshell
Hope Ottun
Volleyball
Kaylee Kruml

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Girls Cross-Country
Jenaya Pierce
Football
Tennyson Williams
Play Production
Lindsey Dittmar
Tennyson Williams
Volleyball
Lindsey Dittmar
Sarah Glatter

Thedford
Girls Cross-Country
Kirsten Milam
Football
Chase Haake
Play Production
Kirsten Milam
Marlee Taylor
Volleyball
Marlee Taylor

Share:
Comments