Nebraska high school volleyball statistics leaders

KILLS

Class A: Kirk, Lincoln NE, 118; Ruch, Millard North, 107; Mauch, North Platte, 101; Bush, Millard West, 96; Larson, Millard South, 95; Bressman, O. Marian, 91; Leger, O. Northwest, 91; Fixemer, Millard South, 88; O’Mara, O. Burke, 87; Blasé, Grand Island, 86; Menghini, North Platte, 86; Wiggins, O. Burke, 85; Brecka, Lincoln SE, 83; Flores, Papio South, 83.

Class B: Opfer, Seward, 117; Heyne, O. Skutt, 114; Yost, Gretna, 112; Perrotto, Waverly, 109; Schneider, Aurora, 107; Garrett, Columbus, 106; Krause, O. Skutt, 104; Williams, Aurora, 97; Skovsende, O. Skutt, 94; Klenke, Seward, 92; Skiles, Ralston, 89; Starks, Platteview, 89; Smith, Aurora, 88; Schuler, Gretna, 86; Johnson, Sidney, 84; Deveaux, Norris, 82.

Omaha-Area: Pribyl, O. Concordia, 125; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 102; Cada, W. Neumann, 100; Rezac, W. Neumann, 73; Armour, O. Concordia, 72; Heard, Louisville, 71; Meyer, Elmwood-Murdock, 71; Volk, O. Concordia, 62; Johnson, Mead, 62; Bevington, DC West, 58; Foral, DC West, 57; Kaup, Arlington, 56; Alharithy, O. Concordia, 55; Larson, Wahoo, 54.

All-Class: Stutheit, Johnson-Brock, 189; Buss, Lincoln Lutheran, 176; Langley, F. Bergan, .157; Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 138; Pribyl, O. Concordia, 125.

HITTING PERCENTAGE

Class A: Fitzgibbons, Papio, .557; Wilson, Millard West, .496; Brecka, Lincoln SE, .438; Ferguson, Lincoln SW, .419; Golden, Lincoln High, .411; Wing, O. Marian, .387; Grant, Millard North, .353; Armstrong, Grand Island, .338; Stinson, Millard South, .331; Bressman, O. Marian, .322; Ruch, Millard North, .307; Sis, Papio, .302; Humm, Lincoln Pius X, .300.

Class B: Shearer, Gretna, .545; Heyne, O. Skutt, .429; Starks, Platteview, .364; Stoltenberg, Gretna, .363; Schneider, Aurora, .361; McDermott, O. Skutt, .352; Hoos, Waverly, .342; Chambers, Norris, .340; Kalil, O. Duchesne, .336; Krause, O. Skutt, .326; Jensen, GI Northwest, .323; Opfer, Seward, .321; Skovsende, O. Skutt, .318; Klenke, Seward, .314; Skiles, Ralston, .308; Schuler, Gretna, .307; Bartels, Bennington, .305.

Omaha-Area: Foral, DC West, .384; Cada, W. Neumann, .342; Glock, Wahoo, .324; Carroll, A-G, .308; Rezac, W. Neumann, .304; Jansa, W. Neumann, .304; Rittenhouse, DC West, .289; E. Larson, Wahoo, .288; M. Larson, .280; Clarkson, O. Concordia, .268.

All-Class: Stutheit, Johnson-Brock, .580; Fitzgibbons, Papio, .557; Shearer, Gretna, .545; Wilson, Millard West, .496; Buss, Lincoln Lutheran, .457.

ASSISTS

Class A: Lukens, Millard North, 337; Stinson, Millard South, 319; Heim, O. Marian, 283; Cunningham, Bellevue East, 273; Ochsner, Lincoln NE, 247; Schram, Papio, 234; Splichal, Bellevue West, 210; Mishou, Kearney, 200; Plooster, Lincoln SE, 199; LeGrand, Papio South, 190; Ellis, Grand Island, 182; Green, Millard West, 164; Daniels, Millard West, 164.

Class B: Saucier, O. Skutt, 394; Ohlson, Aurora, 305; Evans, Waverly, 295; Shearer, Gretna, 293; Boon, Norris, 244; Raszler, Elkhorn, 217; Wilcox, Platteview, 200; Jensen, Bennington, 194; Covalt, Seward, 180; Kwapnioski, Columbus, 176; George, Ralston, 169; Hansen, York, 163; Osborne, Beatrice, 156; Simmons, GI Northwest, 132; Healy, Schuyler, 123; Kohmetscher, Hastings, 120.

Omaha-Area: Clarkson, O. Concordia, 359; Kunz, Elmwood-Murdock, 207; MacDonald, DC West, 189; Parham, Mead, 183; Zhang, O. Br. Talbot, 166; Zahn, Louisville, 157; Tingelhoff, Wahoo, 142; Rada, W. Neumann, 119; Rezac, W. Neumann, 100; Volk, Arlington, 97; Craven, A-G, 93; Walton, Boys Town, 87; Krehbiel, O. Christian, 84.

All-Class: Saucier, O. Skutt, 394; Clarkson, O. Concordia, 359; Westenburg, Johnson-Brock, 350; Lukens, Millard North, 337; Stinson, Millard South, 319.

ACES

Class A: Hansen, North Platte, 26; Palensky, Papio South, 20; Leger, O. Northwest, 20; Brown, O. Northwest, 19; Menghini, North Platte, 19; Stalder, O. Burke, 18; Sobczyk, Bellevue West, 17; Burianek, Lincoln High, 17; Pierson, Lincoln High, 17; Burns, O. Northwest, 16; Reggio, O. Burke, 16; Bressman, O. Marian, 16; Zuroske, O. Marian, 16; Ochsner, Lincoln NE, 16; Martello, O. Central, 16; Sterling, Kearney, 16.

Class B: Kalil, O. Duchesne, 25; Boon, Norris, 22; Opfer, Seward, 19; Kwapnioski, Columbus, 18; Bartz, GI Northwest, 17; Schneider, Aurora, 16; Clark, Elkhorn South, 16; Johnson, Sidney, 16; Semerad, Schuyler, 16; Brown, Seward, 15; Saucier, O. Skutt, 14; Mayfield, GI Northwest, 14; Koehler, Platteview, 14; Borer, Norris, 14; Shearer, Gretna, 14; Malizzi, Gretna, 14; Cervantes, O. Mercy, 14.

Omaha-Area: Jones, Boys Town, 28; Pribyl, O. Concordia, 26; Book, Boys, Town, 25; Thompson, Boys Town, 22; Walton, Boys Town, 19; Richards, O. Christian, 19; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 19; Glock, Wahoo, 19; Mays, Boys Town, 17; Terry, Boys Town, 17; Parham, Mead, 17; Lihs, Mead, 17; Meyer, Elmwood-Murdock, 16; Johnson, Mead, 16; Zhang, O. Br. Talbot, 15; Marotz, Wahoo, 15; Volk, Arlington, 15.

All-Class: Dukes, Wauneta-Palisade, 40; Leimbach, Lincoln Lutheran, 30; Williams, Lincoln Lutheran, 28; Jones, Boys Town, 28; Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 28.

BLOCKS

Class A: Grant, Millard North, 41; Fixemer, Millard South, 40; Grunkemeyer, Millard North, 33; Bianchi, Papio South, 32; Key, Millard West, 29; Schendt, Papio South, 28; Madej, Millard South, 26; Gregerson, Papio South, 24; Ruch, Millard North, 22; Menghini, North Platte, 22; Wilson, Millard West, 21; Wiedenfeld, O. Marian, 20; Nordaker, Millard West, 20; Burns, O. Northwest, 20.

Class B: Hoos, Waverly, 40; Starks, Platteview, 38; Grosshans, Waverly, 35; Jensen, GI Northwest, 34; Hovie, GI Northwest, 30; Reed-Bouley, O. Gross, 29; Roseberry, Ralston, 24; Davis, Platteview, 24; Klenke, Seward, 23; Long, O. Roncalli, 22; Bartels, Bennington, 22; Cast, York, 22; Lambrecht, Waverly, 22; Erwin, York, 20; Schneider, Aurora, 20.

Omaha-Area: Kotula, O. Br. Talbot, 29; Alharithy, O. Concordia, 26; Jansa, W. Neumann, 22; Richards, O. Christian, 19; Swanson, Wahoo, 17; Cada, W. Neumann, 17; Rice, O. Br. Talbot, 15; Armour, O. Concordia, 14; Haag, Mead, 14; Bock, Conestoga, 13; Clarkson, O. Concordia, 13; Zhang, O. Br. Talbot, 13; Nissen, Weeping Water 13; Thaden, O. Br. Talbot, 12; Mays, Boys Town, 12.

All-Class: Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 55; Ryan, Ansley/Litchfield, 76; Kleewein, North Platte SP, 69; Messenger, Sandy Creek, 57; Beller, Humphrey/Lindsay HF 55; Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 55; Bonneau, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur NE, 55.

DIGS

Class A: Steele, Millard South, 185; Targy, Bellevue West, 150; Evans, Millard North, 148; Renn, Lincoln SE, 142; Centeno, Millard West, 139; Mauch, North Platte, 139; Liebenthal, Bellevue East, 131; Palensky, Papio South, 118; Larson, Millard South, 118; Hansen, North Platte, 116; Williams, Fremont, 114; Wiggins, O. Burke, 106; Moore, Norfolk, 105; Thompson, Norfolk, 105.

Class B: Rose-Gronewold, Waverly, 202; Zakrzewski, Columbus, 191; Stutzman, GI Northwest, 154; Koehler, Platteview, 149; Moody, Aurora, 123; Perrotto, Waverly, 119; Mayfield, GI Northwest, 109; Borer, Norris, 108; Moenning, Ralston, 103; Evans, Waverly, 103; Williams, Aurora, 102; Ohlson, Aurora, 102; Opfer, Seward, 101; Vanscoy, Waverly, 101; Makovicka, Gretna, 100.

Omaha-Area: Backer, O. Concordia, 118; Cada, W. Neumann, 117; Dinklage, O. Christian, 108; Lihs, Mead, 108; Jansa, W. Neumann, 99; Beckmann, DC West, 96; Chvatal, W. Neumann, 87; Clarkson, O. Concordia, 85; Rada, W. Neumann, 81; Rezac, W. Neumann, 77; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 76; Haizlip, Conestoga, 76; Wells, O. Christian, 74; Glock, DC West, 71; Coufal, W. Neumann, 71.

All-Class: Rose-Gronewold, Waverly, 202; Zakrzewski, Columbus, 191; Smith, Ord, 190; Steele, Millard South, 185; Trampe, Amherst, 182.

Share:
Comments