Nebraska high school track and field charts, May 17

Nebraska high school track and field charts from the 2018 season, updated through May 17.

c-.24 added to hand-held time

* * *

Boys

100

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.55

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 10.55

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 10.61

B: Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.72

Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.80

Dillon Damme, Beatrice 10.80

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 10.80

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 10.85

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 10.88

Jake Knott, Elkhorn South 10.89

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell 11.04c

200

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 21.30

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.64c

Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.73

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 21.78

B: Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 21.99

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 22.02

Casey Renken, Kearney 22.07

Lucas Arps, Fremont 22.22

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 22.27

Will Spethman, Lincoln Pius X 22.28

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell 23.04c

400

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 49.34

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 49.57

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 49.61

B: Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 49.86

Lucas Arps, Fremont 49.95

C: Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton 50.02

D’Shaun Samuels, Omaha North 50.27

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 50.47

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.51

Bryce Burry, Bayard 50.62

800

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 1:55.40

Franklin Shue, Millard West 1:55.62

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:55.80

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:56.07

B: Lukaas Simonson, Hastings 1:56.98

A: Daniel Mattern, Om. Creighton Prep 1:57.03

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:57.05

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke 1:57.13

John Quigley, Millard West 1:57.60

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:58.00

Seth Simonson, Hastings 1:58.00

Also:

C: Zach Koss, Thayer Central 1:59.55

1,600

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont 4:23.73

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 4:24.90

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:26.94

Brett Hillabrand, Omaha Northwest 4:27.09

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:27.59

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:27.73

Chase Cate, Fremont 4:28.61

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:28.96

B: Luke Stuckey, York 4:29.0

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SE 4:29.07

Also:

D: Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 4:35.96

3,200

B: Luke Stuckey, York 9:28.51

A: Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 9:29.48

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 9:30.19

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:30.30

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 9:33.30

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 9:37.29

CJ Martinez, Fremont 9:41.05

Aaron Rheiner, Omaha Burke 9:41.09

C: Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC 9:41.43

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW 9:41.95

Also:

D: Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 10:03.53

110 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 13.97

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 14.27

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.45

Kyle Baumert, Sutton 14.67

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 14.72

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 14.78

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York 14.80

Marshall Chasek, Minden 14.80

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 14.81

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 14.82

Also:

D: Trevor Havlovic, East Butler 15.51

300 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 38.50

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 39.16

C: Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 39.29

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 39.62

Marshall Chasek, Minden 39.63

Paul Plowcha, Papio South 39.65

McKade Smith, Hershey 39.68

Brayden Miller, Kearney 39.73

Rudy Vrtiska, Falls City 40.04c

Mason Prososki, Twin River 40.05

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 41.04c

400 relay

A: Lincoln High 41.95

Omaha North 42.39

Kearney 42.53

Omaha Burke 42.66

Elkhorn South 42.66

Millard North 42.90

B: Sidney 43.02

Beatrice 43.03

Bellevue West 43.21

Lincoln Southwest 43.24

C: Mitchell 43.24

Also:

D: Axtell 44.9

1,600 relay

B: Boys Town 3:24.07

A: Kearney 3:23.24

Millard West 3:24.15

Fremont 3:24.34

Grand Island 3:24.58

Waverly 3:26.09

Omaha Creighton Prep 3:26.25

Omaha Burke 3:26.26

Crete 3:26.40

Lincoln High 3:26.94

Also:

C: DC Stratton 3:27.03

D: High Plains 3:33.41

3,200 relay

A: Creighton Prep 8:04.97

Millard West 8:05.43

Omaha Burke 8:08.52

Fremont 8:10.94

C: St. Paul 8:11.48

Lincoln SW 8:11.84

B: Holdrege 8:13.02

Lincoln North Star 8:15.04

Grand Island 8:15.08

Lincoln Pius X 8:15.20

Also:

D: Paxton 8:29.53

Shot put

B: Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann 60-2.5

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North 60-0

Cam Jurgens, Beatrice 59-4

Wade Blue, Gering 58-8

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 58-5.5

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 56-2

Jordan Hort, Scottsbluff 55-8.5

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 55-7.5

Bergan Hofer, Fremont 54-11

AJ Hagemann, Elkhorn 54-7

Chris Cassidy, Lincoln Pius X 54-7

Also:

D: Tell Spies, Mullen 51-9

Discus

A: Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 174-10

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 174-7

Drew Mertz, Millard North 173-5

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 172-7

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 169-9

Mehki Butler, Omaha North 169-3

B: Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 168-7

Joey Larson, North Platte 167-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 166-10

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 165-10

Also:

D: Alex Goracke, Giltner 161-2

High jump

B: Mayson Conner, York 7-2.25

Charles Weed, Holdrege 6-9

D: Aaron Alcorn, Crawford 6-8

A: Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X 6-8

C: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 6-7.5

Brady Heiman, Platteview 6-7

Josh Bauer, Ravenna 6-7

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-7

Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson 6-7

Noah Burghardt, Gretna 6-6

Mitchell Porter, Sidney 6-6

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-6

Derek Greenlee, Bartley SW 6-6

Long jump

A: Samaan Adenti, Grand Island 23-1

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW 22-10.25

B: Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 22-10

B: Mason Lee, Wayne 22-10

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-10

C: Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22-9

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 22-6.25

Dauntavis Lawrence, Lincoln High 22-5

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 22-2.75

Jones, Omaha North 22-2.25

Also:

D: Byron Pfister, North Central 22-0

Triple jump

B: Joss Linse, Platteview 47-1

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 46-7.5

A: Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 46-4.75

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst 46-1.25

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 45-10

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell 45-7

Marshall Austin, Lincoln North Star 45-7

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 45-5

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 45-3.5

Samuel Joseph, Lincoln High 45-3

Pole vault

A: Jake Sellon, Fremont 16-0

B: Chase Berry, Seward 15-9

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 15-7

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln SE 15-6

Zach Muff, Crete 15-3

C: Justin Spencer, Mitchell 15-3

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 15-3

C: Kyler Banks, Hershey 15-1

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 15-1

D: Thomas Mick, BDS 15-0

Drake Burton, Milford 15-0

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland 15-0

CLASS A

100

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 10.55

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 10.61

Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.80

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 10.85

Jake Knott, Elkhorn South 10.89

Will Spethman, Lincoln Pius X 10.90

Casey Renken, Kearney 10.91

Frank Allen, Papillion-La Vista 10.91

Luke Reimer, Lincoln North Star 10.92

200

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 21.30

Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.73

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 21.78

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 22.02

Casey Renken, Kearney 22.07

Lucas Arps, Fremont 22.22

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 22.27

William Spethman, Lincoln Pius X 22.28

400

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 49.57

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 49.61

Lucas Arps, Fremont 50.05

D’Shaun Samuels, Omaha North 50.27

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 50.47

Shadon Shannon, Lincoln NE 50.65

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 51.08

Michael Payne, Omaha Burke 51.27

800

Franklin Shue, Millard West 1:55.62

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:55.80

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:56.07

Daniel Mattern, Omaha Creighton Prep 1:57.03

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:57.05

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke 1:57.13

John Quigley, Millard West 1:57.60

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:58.00

1,600

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 4:23.73

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 4:24.90

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:26.94

Brett Hillabrand, Omaha Northwest 4:27.09

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:27.59

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:27.73

Chase Cate, Fremont 4:28.61

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SE 4:29.07

3,200

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 9:29.48

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 9:30.19

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:30.30

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 9:33.30

CJ Martinez, Fremont 9:41.05

Aaron Rheiner, Omaha Burke 9:41.09

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW 9:41.95

Chase Cate, Fremont 9:42.63

110 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 13.97

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 14.78

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 14.81

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 14.82

Brayden Miller, Kearney 14.91

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.97

Malachi Carroll, Omaha Burke 14.97

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 14.98

300 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 38.50

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 39.62

Paul Plowcha, Papio South 39.65

Brayden Miller, Kearney 39.73

Ethan Boerner, Bellevue East 40.06

Malachi Carroll, Omaha Burke 40.09

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 40.19

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 40.39

400 relay

Lincoln High 41.95

Omaha North 42.39

Kearney 42.53

Omaha Burke 42.66

Elkhorn South 42.66

Millard North 42.90

Bellevue West 43.21

Lincoln Southwest 43.24

1,600 relay

Kearney 3:23.24

Millard West 3:24.15

Fremont 3:24.34

Grand Island 3:24.58

Omaha Creighton Prep 3:26.25

Omaha Burke 3:26.26

Lincoln High 3:26.94

Lincoln Southwest 3:28.23

3,200 relay

Omaha Creighton Prep 8:04.97

Millard West 8:05.43

Omaha Burke 8:08.52

Fremont 8:10.94

Lincoln SW 8:11.84

Lincoln North Star 8:15.04

Grand Island 8:15.08

Lincoln Pius X 8:15.20

Shot put

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 60-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 56-2

Bergan Hofer, Fremont 54-11

Chris Cassidy, Lincoln Pius X 54-7

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 53-9.25

Tyler Tracy, Kearney 53-2.25

Jackson Drezelo, Bellevue East 52-7.5

Joey Larson, North Platte 52-5

Discus

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 174-10

Drew Mertz, Millard North 173-5

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 172-7

Mehki Butler, Omaha North 169-3

Joey Larson, North Platte 167-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 166-10

Will Jorgensen, Kearney 160-11

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 158-1

High jump

Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X 6-8

Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson 6-7

Noah Burghardt, Gretna 6-6

Rayan Kathol, Elkhorn South 6-5

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-5

Blake Van Ert,Lincoln SW 6-4

Jaden Collins, Papillion-LV 6-3

Niko Hofsheier, Omaha Central 6-3

Long jump

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island 23-1

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW 22-10.25

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-10

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 22-6.25

Dauntavis Lawrence, Lincoln High 22-5

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 22-2.5

Jones, Omaha North 22-2.25

Austin Everitt, Fremont 22-1.5

Triple jump

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 46-4.75

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 45-3.5

Samuel Joseph, Lincoln High 45-3

Lado Kose, Lincoln Pius X 44-7.5

Marshall Austin, Lincoln North Star 44-6.25

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High 44-3.5

Connor Clayton, Norfolk 44-3.25

Sijin Hansen, Fremont 44-0

Pole vault

Jake Sellon, Fremont 16-0

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 15-3

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 15-0

Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star 14-7

Jacob Harvey, North Platte 14-6

Jacob Reinhardt, Millard South 14-6

Ian Bauer, Kearney 14-0

Zach Bennetts, Lincoln SW 14-0

Robert Anthony, Bellevue East 14-0

Michael Huebner, Kearney 14-0

CLASS B

100

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.72

Dillon Damme, Beatrice 10.80

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 10.80

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 10.88

Cade Lewis, Sidney 10.96

Larry Graham, Boys Town 10.99

Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff 11.00

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 11.03

200

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 21.99

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 22.35

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 22.38

Larry Graham, Boys Town 22.39

Cade Lewis, Sidney 22.39

Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff 22.41

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 22.43

Baily Darnell, Auburn 22.46

400

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 49.86

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.01

Ben Haggar, Fort Calhoun 50.17

Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun 50.27

Zach Turner, Crete 50.59

Camren Mitchell, Waverly 50.80

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 51.45

Trent Weatherwax, Waverly 51.54

800

Lukaas Simonson, Hastings 1:56.98

Seth Simonson, Hastings 1:58.00

Trevor Matousek, Holdrege 1:58.05

Xavier Arellano, Gering 1:59.26

William Rice, Omaha Gross 1:59.56

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn 2:00.48

Braden Kobza, Falls City 2:00.57

Nate Jennings, O’Neill 2:00.9

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 2:00.9

1,600

Luke Stuckey, York 4:29.0

Seth Simonson, Hastings 4:31.1

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn 4:31.2

Sam Lueders, Blair 4:31.7

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 4:32.95

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 4:33.40

Cole Wagner, Plattsmouth 4:33.4

Xavier Arellano, Gering 4:33.48

3,200

Luke Stuckey, York 9:28.51

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 9:37.29

Xavier Arellano, Gering 9:58.28

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 9:58.33

Sam Lueders, Blair 9:58.86

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 10:05.86

Jesse Jaramillo, Scottsbluff 10:07.87

Logan Moravec, Gering 10:08.32

Holdrege-3

110 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 14.27

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York 14.80

Marshall Chasek, Minden 14.80

Baily Darnell, Auburn 14.87

Zach Schlager, McCook 15.13

Zach Muff, Crete 15.17

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 15.17

Zach Turner, Crete 15.27

300 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 39.16

Marshall Chasek, Minden 39.63

Rudy Vrtiska, Falls City 40.04c

Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 40.24

Jacob Christen, Omaha Skutt 40.55

Eli Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 40.65

Kody Bengston, Aurora 40.68

Jonathan Smith, Sidney 40.82

400 relay

Sidney 43.02

Beatrice 43.03

Crete 43.25

Boys Town 43.44

Bennington 43.71

Norris 43.8

Scottsbluff 43.97

Waverly 43.98

1,600 relay

Boys Town 3:24.07

Waverly 3:26.09

Crete 3:26.40

Fort Calhoun 3:28.32

Sidney 3:28.99

Blair 3:29.05

Seward 3:29.12

Hastings 3:30.05

3,200 relay

Holdrege 8:13.02

Elkhorn 8:15.28

Omaha Gross 8:16.65

York 8:17.44

Hastings 8:18.39

Lincoln Christian 8:20.11

Waverly 8:20.92

Crete 8:22.15

Shot put

Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann 60-2.5

Cam Jurgens, Beatrice 59-4

Wade Blue, Gering 58-8

Jordan Hort, Scottsbluff 55-8.5

AJ Hagemann, Elkhorn 54-7

Masry Mapieu, York 53-11

DJ Gross, McCook 53-10

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 52-8.5

Discus

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 168-7

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 165-10

Caden Johnson, Wahoo Neumann 164-7

DJ Gross, McCook 164-7

Colin Giron, McCook 157-0

Jake Nelson, Platteview 156-10

Cam Jurgens, Beatrice 156-8

Jon Merten, Boone Central 156-7

Caden Schuster, Aurora 156-7

High jump

Mayson Conner, York 7-2.25

Charles Weed, Holdrege 6-9

Brady Heiman, Platteview 6-7

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-7

Mitchell Porter, Sidney 6-6

Jacob Hruska, Waverly 6-5

Aaron English, Elkhorn 6-4

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-4

Long jump

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 22-10

Mason Lee, Wayne 22-10

Morgan Fawver, McCook 22-1.25

Baily Darnell, Auburn 22-1

Joss Linse, Platteview 22-0

Morgan Conner, York 21-11.75

Cody Rogers, Wayne 21-11.5

Jared London, Omaha Gross 21-11

Triple jump

Joss Linse, Platteview 47-1

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 46-7.5

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 45-10

Riley Schleip, Grand Island NW 44-4

Seth Dugger, McCook 44-0.5

Morgan Fawver, McCook 43-10

Nick Foote, Scottsbluff 43-10

Gabe Knisley, Seward 43-8

Pole vault

Chase Berry, Seward 15-9

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 15-7

Zach Muff, Crete 15-3

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 15-1

Drake Burton, Milford 15-0

Landon Towne, McCook 14-5.5

Dalton Ryan, Blair 14-3

Joel Myers, Broken Bow 14-2

CLASS C

100

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.55

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 11.09

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 11.09

Lincoln Schoenrock, Shelby-RC 11.10

Kadin Vrbas, Chase County 11.20

Chase Perchal, Yutan 11.20

Ryan Van Pelt, Bartley SW 11.23

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 11.24

200

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.64c

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22.39

Kyle Baumert, Sutton 22.43

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 22.47

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 22.49

Lincoln Schoenrock, Shelby-RC 22.58

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock 22.71

Kadin Vrbas, Chase County 22.72

400

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton 50.02

Bryce Burry, Bayard 50.62

Joe Howser, North Bend 50.82

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 50.98

Trevor Leach, Hastings SC 51.08

Ivan Varela, Southern Valley 51.16

Jordan Tasler, West Holt 51.35

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 51.38

800

Zach Koss, Thayer Central 1:59.55

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 1:59.61

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 2:00.27

Scott Wheeler, Chase County 2:00.67

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup 2:00.81

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 2:01.18

Chandler Schelkopf, Fillmore Central 2:01.99

Nathan Hohensee, Sutton 2:02.05

1,600

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:28.96

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC 4:33.85

Brennan Nokelby, Nebraska Christian 4:35.29

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 4:37.90

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas 4:38.23

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 4:38.35

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon 4:40.13

Jeff Moody, St. Paul 4:41.02

3,200

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC 9:41.43

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas 9:43.14

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 10:02.19

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle 10:03.1

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 10:17.72

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon 10:19.41

Colby Karr, Blue Hill 10:19.7

Jacob Sinsel, AInsworth 10:21.35

110 hurdles

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.45

Kyle Baumert, Sutton 14.67

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 14.72

Cam Kleinschmidt, Sutton 15.02

McKade Smith, Hershey 15.05

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 15.08

Mason Prososki, Twin River 15.16

Derek Smith, Fremont Bergan 15.25

300 hurdles

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 39.29

McKade Smith, Hershey 39.68

Mason Prososki, Twin River 40.05

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 40.18

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 40.24c

Mitch McKibbin, Bayard 40.30

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 40.77

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC 40.81

400 relay

Mitchell 43.24

Norfolk Catholic 43.62

Shelby-RC 44.2

St. Paul 44.34

Norfolk Lutheran 44.38

Hastings SC 44.51

Chase County 44.56

DC Aquinas 44.66

1,600 relay

DC Stratton 3:27.03

Lincoln Lutheran 3:29.57

Chase County 3:29.72

Louisville 3:31.25

St. Paul 3:31.45

South Loup 3:32.43

Shelby-Rising City 3:33.48

West Holt 3:33.53

3,200 relay

St. Paul 8:11.48

Thayer Central 8:16.09

Fillmore Central 8:16.51

Nebraska Christian 8:19.56

Sutton 8:21.13

Malcolm 8:21.45

Chase County 8:22.68

Freeman 8:23.33

Shot put

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 58-5.5

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 55-7.5

Kyle Ott, Heartland 51-1.25

Kyle Ruth, DC Aquinas 50-6.5

Israel Gardea, Wakefield 50-3.5

Jonah Bales, Grand Island CC 50-1.5

Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 50-.25

Braydan Hlavac, Louisville 49-8.5

Discus

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 174-7

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 160-10

Kyle Ott, Heartland 153-6

Jack Bauerle, Chase County 153-5

Landon Rogers, Ord 153-0

Jaden Hanson, Superior 152-4

Seth Knapp, Norfolk Lutheran 152-3

Kooper Reece, Valentine 152-2

High jump

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 6-7.5

Joshua Bauer, Ravenna 6-7

Derek Greenlee, Bartley SW 6-6

Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-5

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 6-4

Blake Kastanek, Freeman 6-3

Dylan Lurz, Valentine 6-3

Zach Richert, Nebraska Lutheran 6-2

Grant Frickenstein, Fremont Bergan 6-2

Evan Sestak, Perkins County 6-2

Keegan Ruskamp, Wisner-Pilger 6-2

Tyler Vavrina, DC Aquinas 6-2

Long jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 22-2.75

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22-1

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 21-8

Dalton Tremayne, Ponca 21-7

Alyon Thompson, Centennial 21-6.75

Hunter Klein, Louisville 21-6.25

Derek Greenlee, Bartley SW 21-5.25

Austin Coffin, Shelby-RC 21-4

Nolan Baker, Arcadia-LC 21-4

Triple jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 46-1.25

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 45-5

Massimo Lojing, Elmwood-Murdock 43-1.75

Ethen Villwok, Fremont Bergan 42-10.5

Solomon Peitz, Wakefield 42-10.5

Mason Schleis, Shelby-RC 42-8.75

Hunter Klein, Louisville 42-8.5

Derek Greenlee, Bartley SW 42-8.5

Pole vault

Justin Spencer, Mitchell 15-3

Kyler Banks, Hershey 15-1

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland 15-0

Connor Floyd, Sutherland 14-6

Cole Gracey, South Loup 14-0

Noah Bruggeman, Centura 14-0

Noah Wooden, Centura 14-0

Logan Greenlee, Bartley SW 14-0

CLASS D

100

Braiden Gomez, Axtell 11.04c

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 11.13

Remington Wright, Shelton 11.16

Lane Edis, Mullen 11.21

Riley Radicky, Pleasanton 11.23

Matt Janak, East Butler 11.26

Sterling Wright, Shelton 11.34c

Wyatt Wilken, Bertrand 11.34c

200

Braiden Gomez, Axtell 22.44c

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 22.66

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 22.71

Matt Janak, East Butler 22.89

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 22.89

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 22.89

Creighton Kring, Axtell 22.90

Sterling Wright, Shelton 22.90

400

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 49.34

Kyle Dickinson, Friend 50.66

Derrick Buescher, Deshler 50.9

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 51.08

Jarett Bertrand, Axtell 51.23

Noah Koller, Arapahoe 51.47

Micah Swedburg, Wallace 51.52

Nolan Marten, Sandhills/Thedford 51.65

800

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 1:55.40

Kyle Dickinson, Friend 1:59.38

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 2:00.76

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 2:01.98

Luke Christen, Mullen 2:02.42

Trace Ebert, North Central 2:03.25

Noah May, Weeping Water 2:03.81

Ben Anderjaska, Wauneta-Palisade 2:03.92

1,600

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 4:35.96

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 4:43.17

Noah May, Weeping Water 4:45.92

Ry Cheney, Cody-Kilgore 4:46.90

Colter McCasland, Arthur County 4:47.11

Trace Ebert, North Central 4:48.39

Logan Jasa, Sterling 4:50.38

Deven Sullivan, Banner County 4:53.62

3,200

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 10:03.53

Austin Kennedy, Crawford 10:10.97

Nolan May, Weeping Water 10:30.47

Nathan Nicklas, Medicine Valley 10:32.12

Deven Sullivan, Banner County 10:38.13

Logan Russell, High Plains 10:40.19

Lincoln Trent, Axtell 10:41.3

Ry Cheney, Cody-Kilgore 10:41.4

110 hurdles

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler 15.51

Brody Ienn, Osceola 15.55

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.64c

Colton Munger, North Central 15.68

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litchfield 15.69

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford 15.74

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 15.97

Kolton Needham, North Central 16.11

300 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 41.04c

Grant Hansen, Deshler 41.39

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 42.04

William McLaughlin, Diller-Odell 42.14c

Noah Okraska, Harvard 42.22

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler 42.25

Osiel Cano, Garden County 42.35

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford 42.56

400 relay

Axtell 44.9

Giltner 44.91

High Plains 45.11

Falls City SH 45.11

Creek Valley 45.34

BDS 45.34

Sterling 45.58

Wauneta-Palisade 45.63

1,600 relay

High Plains 3:33.41

Fullerton 3:33.87

Paxton 3:35.01

Axtell 3:35.9

Mullen 3:35.99

Diller-Odell 3:37.42

North Central 3:37.43

Kenesaw 3:37.77

3,200 relay

Paxton 8:29.53

Brady 8:29.55

Sterling 8:41.38

Twin Loup 8:41.50

Tri County 8:41.93

Mullen 8:43.92

Pawnee City 8:45.05

Fullerton 8:46.63

Shot put

Tell Spies, Mullen 51-9

Roper Chandler, Paxton 51-7

Alex Goracke, Giltner 51-1.5

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 49-2.5

John Christensen, BDS 48-9

Tyler Swisher, Sandhills/Thedford 48-6.5

Chase Snyder, Boyd County 48-4

Jacob Yosten, West Point GACC 47-10.75

Discus

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 169-9

Alex Goracke, Giltner 161-2

Brandon Rezac, East Butler 159-7

Joshua Marcy, Loomis 156-5

Sam Schukei, Kenesaw 153-3

Walker Shaw, North Central 152-3

Tell Spies, Mullen 152-10

Brady Klute, Hampton 151-10

High jump

Aaron Alcorn, Crawford 6-8

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-6

Lane Edis, Mullen 6-4

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton 6-4

Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-3

Logan Page, Lincoln Parkview 6-3

Grant Hansen, Deshler 6-2

Jacob Long, Clearwater/Orchard 6-2

Long jump

Byron Pfister, North Central 22-0

Creighton Kring, Axtell 21-10

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 21-6.5

Griffin Smith, North Central 21-3.75

Lane Edis, Mullen 21-3.75

Colton Lovitt, Brady 21-2.5

Corbin Sudbeck, Wynot 21-1

Thomas McEvoy, Clarkson/Leigh 21-.5

Triple jump

Creighton Kring, Axtell 45-7

Hector Mendoza, Clarkson/Leigh 43-7.5

Griffin Smith, North Central 43-1

Jacob Long, Clearwater/Orchard 43-.25

Logan Page, Lincoln Parkview 42-7.5

Keaton Backhaus, Randolph 42-5

Keaton VanHousen, High Plains 42-1.5

Sidney Gruwell, Wilcox-Hildreth 42-1

Pole vault

Thomas Mick, BDS 15-0

Brodi Hansen, Giltner 14-0

Alex Horky, Twin Loup 13-0

Noah Okraska, Harvard 13-0

Aaron Mick, BDS 13-0

Pierce Leef, Creek Valley 12-8

Jarrett Parsons, High Plains 12-6

Arik Ackerman, Bertrand 12-6

Sam Maloley, Bertrand 12-6

Aaron Jenkins, Wilcox-Hildreth 12-6

Ignacio Estrada, Bertrand 12-6

* * *

Girls

100

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 12.08

A: Daisy Maessner, Kearney 12.12

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.15

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.23

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 12.27

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.33

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 12.33

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 12.35

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 12.38

Courtney Robinson, Omaha Burke 12.44

Also:

C: Maddie Moran, Johnson County 12.48

C: Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 12.48

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.48

200

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 24.93

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 24.86

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 25.15

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 25.16

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 25.18

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.27

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.40

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 25.70

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 25.72

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 25.78

Also:

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 26.06

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 56.62

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 57.49

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 58.08

C: Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 58.15

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 58.17

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 58.28

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 58.57

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 58.60

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 58.68

Kyla Carlson, Aurora 58.69

Also:

D: Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 59.36

800

A: Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 2:17.15

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 2:18.42

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland 2:18.56

D: Emery Swan, Brady 2:19.30

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 2:19.52

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:19.56

Jori Peters, Mitchell 2:20.35

Mallie McNair, Chase County 2:20.43

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:21.01

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 2:21.05

Also:

B: Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 2:21.48

1,600

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West 5:10.96

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 5:11.99

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 5:12.51

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 5:14.07

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 5:14.24

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 5:15.84

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 5:18.72

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 5:19.03

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:19.19

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 5:20.11

Also:

B: Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 5:23.17

D: Amanda Aerts, East Butler 5:31.94

3,200

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West 11:01.50

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 11:14.80

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:22.27

Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South 11:24.04

Megan Means, Norfolk 11:24.58

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 11:25.43

Katie McNulty, Millard West 11:25.75

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:26.92

B: Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 11:27.77

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:28.63

Also:

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 11:34.73

D: Andie Koch, Tri County 12:02.79

100 hurdles

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 14.35

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis 14.81

Jadai Burns, Omaha Northwest 14.89

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 14.93

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 15.02

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 15.02

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 15.07

B: Rosa Garcia, Scottsbluff 15.20

Lindsey Adams, Millard West 15.23

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.26

300 hurdles

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis 44.76

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 44.81

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 44.83

Sarah Lewis, Ansley-Litchfield 45.15

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 45.64

B: Molli Vasa, Wahoo Neumann 45.94

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 46.01

Teri Zanker, Platteview 46.01

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 46.14

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 46.15

Also:

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 46.19

400 relay

A: Kearney 48.39

Omaha North 48.87

Papio South 49.23

Millard West 49.23

Lincoln SW 49.28

Omaha Northwest 49.71

Bellevue West 49.83

Omaha Benson 49.88

B: Platteview 49.90

Elkhorn 50.0

Also:

D: Giltner 50.13

C: DC Aquinas 50.52

1,600 relay

A: Lincoln SW 3:58.13

Kearney 4:02.79

Millard West 4:04.34

C: DC Aquinas 4:04.45

B: Syracuse 4:05.52

Papio-LV South 4:05.80

Lincoln Pius X 4:06.20

D: Giltner 4:06.91

Wahoo Neumann 4:07.15

Waverly 4:07.81

3,200 relay

A: Lincoln East 9:31.78

Lincoln Pius X 9:36.41

Millard West 9:43.03

B: Aurora 9:48.37

Millard North 9:48.42

Lincoln SW 9:48.42

Gothenburg 9:51.47

C: DC Aquinas 9:54.18

Elkhorn 9:55.09

Omaha South 9:56.91

Also:

D: Giltner 9:57.30

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 45-5.5

B: Meredith Clark, Syracuse 45-5

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 43-11.25

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 43-2

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege 42-7

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 42-4.5

Riley Griffith, Aurora 42-0

A: Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 41-8.25

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 41-3

Abbie Squier, Lincoln SW 41-1

Also:

D: Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 39-10

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 175-7

B: Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 153-4

D: Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 143-2

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 140-0

A: Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City 138-11

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 136-4

Mackenzie Smith, McCook 134-4

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend 132-8

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 132-7

Brynn Ferguson, Elkhorn 132-4

High jump

C: Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan 5-6

A: Bailee Sterling, Kearney 5-6

A: Norah Sis, Papillion-LV 5-6

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-6

A: Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 5-6

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Jesse Moss, Syracuse 5-5

Amy Richert, Nebraska Lutheran 5-5

D: Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-4.5

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central 5-4

D: Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-4

Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic 5-4

Kayla Haynes, Freeman 5-4

Josie Otto, Alliance 5-4

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 5-4

Kristin Lux, North Bend 5-4

Mackenzie Koepke, Lincoln Lutheran 5-4

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-4

Long jump

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 19-1

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 18-7.75

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 18-7.5

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 18-6.5

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW 18-6

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5.5

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 18-4

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South 18-4

Haley Schall, Kearney 18-1.75

C: Bailee Fear, Sutherland 18-1

Triple jump

A: Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 38-8.5

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 38-7.25

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest 38-4.5

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South 37-7.25

B: Kylie Hammer, Wayne 37-7

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland 37-6.25

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 37-5

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 37-4.25

Lauren Riley, York 37-3.5

Alaina Mally, Millard West 36-10.25

Pole vault

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-8

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-5

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star 11-10

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East 11-6

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner 11-4

Hallee Mann, Burwell 11-4

B: MJ Johnstone, Sidney 11-4

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 11-1

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 11-0

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 10-10

CLASS A

100

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 12.12

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.15

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.23

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 12.27

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 12.33

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 12.35

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 12.38

Courtney Robinson, Omaha Burke 12.44

200

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 24.86

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 25.15

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.27

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 25.70

Courtney Robinson, Omaha Burke 25.76

Vernetta Stennis, Omaha Benson 25.89

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 25.92

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 25.94

400

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 56.62

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 57.49

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 58.17

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 58.78

Morgen Bianchi, Papio South 59.03

Addie Palser, Kearney 59.04

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 59.86

Ellen Dalton, Lincoln Pius X 1:00.06

800

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 2:17.15

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 2:18.42

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 2:19.52

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:20.55

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:21.01

Devyn McDonald, Millard West 2:21.06

Brooklyn Larimore, Bellevue East 2:21.23

Caroline Theil, Lincoln Pius X 2:21.60

1,600

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 5:10.96

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 5:11.99

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 5:12.51

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 5:14.07

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 5:15.84

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 5:19.03

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:19.19

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 5:20.11

3,200

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 11:01.50

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 11:14.80

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:22.27

Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South 11:24.04

Megan Means, Norfolk 11:24.58

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 11:25.43

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:26.92

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:28.63

100 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 14.35

Jadai Burns, Omaha Northwest 14.89

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 14.93

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 15.02

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 15.02

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 15.07

Lindsey Adams, Millard West 15.23

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha Northwest 15.29

300 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 44.83

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 45.64

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 46.14

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 46.15

Grace Wolf, Elkhorn South 46.44

DeKyah Rosemond, Omaha Westside 46.61

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 46.76

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SE 46.95

400 relay

Kearney 48.39

Omaha North 48.87

Papio-LV South 49.23

Millard West 49.23

Lincoln SW 49.28

Omaha Northwest 49.71

Bellevue West 49.83

Omaha Benson 49.88

1,600 relay

Lincoln SW 3:58.13

Kearney 4:02.79

Millard West 4:04.34

Papio South 4:05.80

Lincoln Pius X 4:06.20

South Sioux City 4:08.00

Omaha Burke 4:08.53

Lincoln North Star 4:08.64

3,200 relay

Lincoln East 9:31.78

Lincoln Pius X 9:36.41

Millard West 9:43.03

Millard North 9:48.42

Lincoln SW 9:48.42

Omaha South 9:56.91

Omaha Central 9:58.11

Omaha Burke 9:58.73

Shot put

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 41-8.25

Abbie Squier, Lincoln SW 41-1

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 40-7.5

J’Vona Kent, Omaha Benson 40-3

Abigail Gerber, Columbus 40-2

Catherine Veseth, Columbus 39-3.5

DaNya Horne, Omaha North 39-2.5

Cecilia Leger, Omaha Northwest 38-9

Discus

Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City 138-11

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 136-4

Annica Jonson, Lincoln SW 131-0

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 129-4

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 126-10

Amber Storer, Lincoln SW 122-3

Cecelia Leger, Omaha Northwest 117-7

Alena Isley, Lincoln High 117-3

High jump

Norah Sis, Papillion-LV 5-6

Bailee Sterling, Kearney 5-6

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-6

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 5-6

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk 5-4

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-4

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-3

Isabel Henson, Gretna 5-3

Long jump

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5.5

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 18-4

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South 18-4

Haley Schall, Kearney 18-1.75

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 17-11

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 17-10.5

Megan DeJonge, Kearney 17-10.5

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 17-7

Triple jump

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 38-8.5

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest 38-4.5

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South 37-7.25

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 37-4.25

Alaina Mally, Millard West 36-10.25

Adison Wood, Kearney 36-6.25

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West 36-5.75

Jaden Ferguson, Lincoln SW 36-4.5

Pole vault

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-5

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star 11-10

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East 11-6

Ellie Crouch, Kearney 10-8

Juanita Mendoza, Fremont 10-7

Courtney Thee, Kearney 10-6

Mara LeGrand, Papio South 10-4

Solana Honda, Lincoln East 10-4

CLASS B

100

Madison Smith, Lexington 12.08

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.24c

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.45

Sydni Scherikau, Waverly 12.54

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 12.58

Allyson Korte, Lincoln Christian 12.63

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 12.68

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 12.68

200

Madison Smith, Lexington 25.16

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 25.18

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.40

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 25.72

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 25.91

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 25.93

Grace Galbraith, Blair 26.07

Sydni Scherikau, Waverly 26.14c

400

Madison Smith, Lexington 58.08

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 58.28

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 58.68

Kyla Carlson, Aurora 58.69

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 59.07

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 59.47

Allyson Korte, Lincoln Christian 59.62

Yara Garcia, Scottsblutt 59.99

800

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 2:21.48

Sam Weeder, Boone Central 2:22.12

Taylor Kimmach, Elkhorn 2:22.3

Bella Hogue, Conestoga 2:22.65

Jaiden Tweton, Ashland-GW 2:22.98

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:23.91

Sophia Conant, Adams Central 2:24.02

Grace Lamski, Elkhorn 2:24.53

1,600

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 5:23.17

Sophia Conant, Adams Central 5:24.21

Allie Binder, Auburn 5:25.48

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 5:27.14

Julia Lee, York 5:28.44

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 5:28.54

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 5:29.55

Kenzie Hurlbert, Holdrege 5:32.50

3,200

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 11:27.77

Allie Binder, Auburn 11:35.48

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 11:42.35

Jordan Stopak, Boone Central 11:54.91

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 11:56.58

Samantha Palermo, Norris 12:05.84

Madison Nash, Platteview 12:09.69

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 12:10.07

100 hurdles

Rosa Garcia, Scottsbluff 15.20

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 15.29

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 15.33

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn 15.38

Tristian Kinsey, Aurora 15.48

Blair Gutshall, O’Neill 15.62

Gretchen Sornson, Nebraska City 15.69

Caitlyn Scott, Adams Central 15.71

300 hurdles

Molli Vasa, Wahoo Neumann 45.94

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 46.01

Teri Zanker, Platteview 46.01

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 46.24

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala 46.25

Rosa (Mana) Garcia, Scottsbluff 46.66

Samantha Eichelberger, O’Neill 47.02

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn 47.26

400 relay

Platteview 49.90

Elkhorn 50.0

Norris 50.28

Gering 50.36

Hastings 50.4

Grand Island Northwest 50.47

Cozad 50.5

Blair 50.6

1,600 relay

Syracuse 4:05.52

Wahoo Neumann 4:07.15

Waverly 4:07.81

Lexington 4:08.51

Blair 4:09.10

Conestoga 4:09.70

West Point-Beemer 4:09.90

Beatrice 4:10.00

3,200 relay

Aurora 9:48.37

Gothenburg 9:51.47

Elkhorn 9:55.09

Conestoga 9:58.22

Beatrice 9:58.70

Wahoo Neumann 9:58.98

Holdrege 10:01.73

Plattsmouth 10:03.10

Shot put

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 45-5

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 43-2

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege 42-7

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 42-4.5

Riley Griffith, Aurora 42-0

Milee Young, Arlington 40-6.75

Becca Simpson, Conestoga 40-3.5

Arleigh Costello, Gothenburg 39-5

Discus

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 153-4

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 140-0

Mackenzie Smith, McCook 134-4

Brynn Ferguson, Elkhorn 132-4

Morgan Maly, Crete 132-0

Tyza Hoos, Waverly 131-7

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Beemer 130-10

Jenna Trenhaile, Wayne 130-10

High jump

Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Jesse Moss, Syracuse 5-5

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 5-4

Josie Otto, Alliance 5-4

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad 5-3

Sarah Theiler, Arlington 5-3

Shelby Kaup, Arlington 5-3

Long jump

Madison Smith, Lexington 19-1

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 18-7.5

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 18-6.5

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW 18-6

Kylie Hammer, Wayne 17-9.5

Taryn Burkett, Grand Island NW 17-4.25

Lauren Riley, York 17-2.5

Natalya Wells, Ralston 17-2

Triple jump

Kylie Hammer, Wayne 37-7

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 37-5

Lauren Riley, York 37-3.5

Izzy Eltze, Crete 36-8.25

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 36-6.75

Haley Miller, Plattsmouth 35-8.5

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 35-.5

Emma Allen, Adams Central 35-0

Pole vault

MJ Johnstone, Sidney 11-4

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 11-1

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 11-0

Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 10-8

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer 10-6

Haiden Loop, McCook 10-4

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 10-4

Sierra Schemper, Holdrege 10-2

Beretta Coats, Scottsbluff 10-2

CLASS C

100

Maddie Moran, Johnson County 12.48

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 12.48

Larissa Sellers, DC Aquinas 12.64c

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm 12.67

Kevona Brown, West Holt 12.70

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 12.75

Bailey Virus, Malcolm 12.77

Ashley Ostrand, E-H/P 12.82

200

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 24.93

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 25.78

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 25.86

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 25.92

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 26.18

Bailey Virus, Malcolm 26.23

Adelaide Maxwell, Chase County 26.34

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot 26.43

400

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 58.15

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 58.57

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 58.60

Mallie McNair, Chase County 59.00

Jori Peters, Mitchell 59.27

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot 59.35

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 1:00.40

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River 1:00.45

800

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 2:18.56

Jori Peters, Mitchell 2:20.35

Mallie McNair, Chase County 2:20.43

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 2:21.37

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2:23.26

Anna Reifenrath, Hartington CC 2:23.93

Capri Detlefs, Arcadia-Loup City 2:24.74

Emma Hoffschneider, Burwell 2:24.89

1,600

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 5:18.72

Brittany Quiring, Heartland 5:22.25

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 5:25.46

Maddie Portwine, Cross County 5:27.81

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 5:28.51

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 5:28.63

Haley Arens, Crofton 5:33.77

Paige Steinman, E-H/P 5:35.57

3,200

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 11:34.73

Haley Arens, Crofton 11:53.63

Micheala Kelley, Burwell 11:54.15

Regan Hodsden, Mitchell 11:57.24

Paige Steinman, E-H/P 12:00.39

Sinclare Fiala, DC Aquinas 12:02.78

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 12:08.05

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 12:11.14

100 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.26

Lilly Cast, Centennial 15.43

Larissa Sellers, DC Aquinas 15.55

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.92

Payton Hackel, Ord 15.98

Maddie Smith, Doniphan-Trumbull 16.06

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 16.08

Kayla Haynes, Freeman 16.12

300 hurdles

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 46.19

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 46.57

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 47.38

Carly Marshall, Norfolk Catholic 48.02

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 48.04

Cyd Huxtable, Wood River 48.17

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 48.18

Bailey Frey, Neligh-Oakdale 48.43

400 relay

DC Aquinas 50.52

Mitchell 50.57

Kearney Catholic 51.0

Malcolm 51.10

South Loup 51.19

Chase County 51.45

Lincoln Lutheran 51.69

Heartland 51.89

1,600 relay

DC Aquinas 4:04.45

Heartland 4:08.67

Mitchell 4:09.30

Chase County 4:11.83

Hartington CC 4:11.98

Kearney Catholic 4:12.0

Superior 4:12.18

Fillmore Central 4:12.85

3,200 relay

DC Aquinas 9:54.18

St. Paul 9:57.92

Hartington CC 10:03.44

Chase County 10:07.89

Freeman 10:09.00

Ord 10:09.39

Doniphan-Trumbull 10:10.29

HTRS 10:11.00

Shot put

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 45-4.5

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 43-11.25

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 41-3

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 40-9.75

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend 40-6.75

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 40-6

Allison Owings, Chase County 40-5.5

Gabi Luehr, Wood River 40-3.5

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 175-7

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend 132-8

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 132-7

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 130-0

Emma Lloyd, Yutan 129-5

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 128-10

Nikki Howitt, Maxwell 128-5

Allison Owings, Chase County 128-0

High jump

Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan 5-6

Amy Richert, Nebraska Lutheran 5-5

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central 5-4

Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic 5-4

Kayla Haynes, Freeman 5-4

Kristin Lux, North Bend 5-4

Mackenzie Koepke, Lincoln Lutheran 5-4

Jordan Peitz, Norfolk Catholic 5-3

Anna Reifenrath, Hartington CC 5-3

Long jump

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 18-1

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 17-10.5

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 17-5

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 17-3.5

Nicole Dewey, Bartley SW 17-1

Rayne Allvin, Hartington-Newcastle 16-11.25

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm 16-10.75

Samantha Simdorn, Centura 16-8.75

Sydney Mullin, Maxwell 16-8.75

Triple jump

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 37-6.25

Korynn Clason, Cambridge 36-6.75

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 36-2

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 35-11

Lilly Cast, Centennial 35-6

Olivia Couch, David City 35-5.5

Sydney Mullin, Maxwell 35-4

Aleen Souvannavong, Wilber-Clat. 35-3.75

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-8

Hallee Mann, Burwell 11-4

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 10-10

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-10

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 10-8

Brooklyn Hostetler, Centura 10-4

Sadie Carr, Heartland 10-4

Bridget Sisco, DC Aquinas 10-2

Gabi Oborny, DC Aquinas 10-2

CLASS D

100

Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.48

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 12.64c

Shyanne Porter, Harvard 12.64c

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 12.69

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 12.74c

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 12.81

Skylar Shanahan, Cedar Bluffs 12.84

Elsie Magwire, Boyd County 12.89

200

Alix Bloom, Riverside 26.06

Sydney Janzen, Giltner 26.46

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton 26.47

Jacey Klassen, Hampton 26.49

Shyanne Porter, Harvard 26.54c

Jordan Hansen, Giltner 26.65

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 26.74

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 26.74

400

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 59.36

Emery Swan, Brady 59.6

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 59.63

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton 1:00.42

Jayden Widener, Maywood-HC 1:01.59

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield 1:00.64

Sidney Stallbaum, Ewing 1:01.69

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 1:01.85

800

Emery Swan, Brady 2:19.30

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 2:21.05

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 2:23.05

Macie Whalen, Sterling 2:25.25

Faith Williamson, O’Neill SM 2:25.40

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 2:25.4

Caitlin Orton, North Central 2:27.51

Jaiden Papik, Exeter-Milligan 2:28.77

1,600

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 5:31.94

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 5:35.07

Kayla Minary, Maywood-HC 5:41.74

Molly Paxton, Mullen 5:41.78

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 5:45.9

Andie Koch, Tri County 5:46.35

Brooke Wilson, Giltner 5:46.51

Brooke McCully, Mullen 5:47.10

3,200

Andie Koch, Tri County 12:02.79

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 12:12.88

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 12:16.32

Jillian Brennan, Crawford 12:21.51

Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield 12:25.00

Jade Rickard, Plainview 12:26.98

Adrian Eakins, Paxton 12:32.58

Molly Paxton, Mullen 12:35.90

100 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 14.81

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield 15.48

Alexa Preissler, Giltner 15.76

Samantha Moore, Mullen 16.01

Kaylee Boyle, Scribner-Snyder 16.09

Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan 16.10

Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview 16.17

Kaegan Held, Clarkson/Leigh 16.23

300 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 44.76

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 44.81

Sarah Lewis, Ansley-Litchfield 45.15

Alexa Preissler, Giltner 46.36

Caitlyn Mueller, Creek Valley 48.64

Emma Niemeier, Friend 49.07

Sidney Stallbaum, Ewing 49.08

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 49.11

400 relay

Giltner 50.13

Sandhills/Thedford 51.63

Pleasanton 51.71

Humphrey SF 52.11

Diller-Odell 52.41

Ansley-Litchfield 52.47

Clarkson/Leigh 52.54

Osmond 52.70

1,600 relay

Giltner 4:06.91

Pleasanton 4:14.74

Humphrey SF 4:16.05

Mullen 4:16.23

North Central 4:18.55

Ansley-Litchfield 4:20.27

McCool Junction 4:20.89

Exeter-Milligan 4:21.44

3,200 relay

Giltner 9:57.30

Mullen 10:13.20

Maywood-Hayes Center 10:14.71

Pleasanton 10:17.21

Tri County 10:19.90

McCool Junction 10:27.67

Sterling 10:30.08

Mead 10:34.16

Shot put

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 39-10

Breonna Julch, Harvard 39-8

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County 39-7.5

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder 39-.75

Madison Freese, Tri County 38-9.75

Abby Fiegener, Falls City SH 38-9

Brooklynn Chipps, Clearwater/Orchard 38-6.5

Morgan Nibbe, Red Cloud 38-0

Discus

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 143-2

Reilly Young, Central Valley 126-6

Raeleigh Menke, Friend 123-2

Kenna Graves, Elba 118-8

Morgan Nibbe, Red Cloud 116-2

Ashlynn Klepper, Pawnee City 114-5

Carlie Rupe, Wilcox-Hildreth 114-2

Sara McEvoy, Clarkson/Leigh 114-1

High jump

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-4.5

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-4

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 5-3

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton 5-3

Jadyn Heckenlively, Alma 5-2

Samantha Hays, Osceola 5-2

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 5-2

Trinity Langley, Potter-Dix 5-2

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 5-2

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 5-2

Long jump

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 18-7.75

Alix Bloom, Riverside 17-9.75

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 17-1.5

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside 16-8.25

Ruth Johnson, Wausa 16-7

Hannah Nelson, Wallace 16-6.5

Emma Niemeier, Friend 16-6.25

Makayla Dinkler, Silver Lake 16-5.5

Triple jump

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 38-7.25

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton 35-9.75

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton 35-9

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside 35-8

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek 35-5.5

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley/Litchfield 35-1

Angela Jansen, West Point GACC 35-.5

Lydia Behnk, Elgin/Pope John 34-7

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner 11-4

Mikenzy Anderson, BDS 10-3

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 10-0

Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley 9-9

Emme Nickel, Axtell 9-6

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 9-6

Ciara Catlin, Falls City SH 9-6

Jordan Hansen, Giltner 9-6

Share:
Comments