Nebraska high school track and field charts, April 25

Nebraska high school track and field charts from the 2018 season.

c-.24 added to hand-held time

Boys

100

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.55

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 10.85

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 10.87

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.97

Cameron Coleman, Omaha Burke 10.98

JayVonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 11.02

B: Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 11.03

Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 11.04

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell 11.04c

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 11.06

200

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 21.39

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.65

Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.74

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 21.94

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 22.03

Lucas Arps, Fremont 22.22

B: Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 22.38

Larry Graham, Boys Town 22.39

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 22.43

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 22.46

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell 23.04c

400

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 49.34

A: Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 49.57

Lucas Arps, Fremont 49.95

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 50.34

B: Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.51

C: Joe Howser, North Bend 50.82

Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun 50.85

Derrick Buescher, Deshler 50.9

D’Shaun Samuels, Omaha North 51.01

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton 51.04

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 51.04

800

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 1:55.40

A: Franklin Shue, Millard West 1:57.05

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.31

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:57.89

John Quigley, Millard West 1:57.60

B: Seth Simonson, Hastings 1:58.00

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:58.05

Jake Norris, Papillion-LV 1:58.29

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke 1:58.54

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 1:58.58

Also:

C: Jack Linders, Bridgeport 2:00.06

1,600

A: Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 4:25.88

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:27.24

B: Luke Stuckey, York 4:29.0

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:29.15

Chase Cate, Fremont 4:30.08

Seth Simonson, Hastings 4:31.1

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:31.22

John Quigley, Millard West 4:31.41

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 4:32.64

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 4:32.95

Also:

C: Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC 4:33.85

D: Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 4:39.6

3,200

B: Luke Stuckey, York 9:28.51

A: Jacob Ralston, Papio South 9:30.19

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 9:34.98

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 9:37.29

C: Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC 9:41.43

CJ Martinez, Fremont 9:43.14

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 9:44.01

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 9;45.37

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW 9:45.43

Also:

D: Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 10:05.89

110 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 14.07

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 14.41

C: Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 14.72

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 14.93

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 14.95

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York 14.96

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.97

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.99

Leontae McDowell, Kearney 15.02

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 15.05

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15:64c

300 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 38.80

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 39.37

Brayden Miller, Kearney 39.73

Paul Plowcha, Papio South 39.84

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 39.91

C: Mason Prososki, Twin River 40.05

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 40.16

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 40.18

Marshall Chasek, Lincoln East 40.23

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 40.24

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 41.04c

400 relay

A: Kearney 42.76

Omaha Burke 42.97

Omaha North 43.14

B: Beatrice 43.48

Lincoln High 43.50

C: Norfolk Catholic 43.62

Crete 43.62

Millard North 43.65

Mitchell 43.74

Bellevue West 43.76

Also:

D: Axtell 44.9

1,600 relay

B: Boys Town 3:24.07

A: Lincoln High 3:26.94

Kearney 3:27.00

Fremont 3:27.58

Grand Island 3:29.32

Waverly 3:29.6

Millard West 3:29.85

Omaha Burke 3:30.09

Papio South 3:30.14

Elkhorn South 3:30.42

Also:

C: DC Stratton 3:30.98

D: Fullerton 3:33.87

3,200 relay

A: Creighton Prep 8:07.07

B: Holdrege 8:13.02

Elkhorn 8:15.28

C: St. Paul 8:16.57

Lincoln Pius X 8:16.72

Lincoln SW 8:18.28

Omaha Burke 8:19.11

Papio-LV South 8:20.87

Fremont 8:22.21

Nebraska Christian 8:22.67

Also:

D: Twin Loup 8:44.95

Shot put

B: Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann 60-2.5

Wade Blue, Gering 58-8

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North 57-4

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 56-10

Masry Mapieu, York 53-11

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 53-11

DJ Gross, McCook 53-10

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 53-9.25

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 53-9

Bergan Hofer, Fremont 53-6

Also:

D: Tell Spies, Mullen 51-7

D: Roper Chandler, Paxton 51-7

Discus

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 174-7

A: Drew Mertz, Millard North 173-5

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 169-9

B: Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 166-3

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 165-8

Caden Johnson, Wahoo Neumann 164-7

Joey Larson, North Platte 164-0

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 161-4

D: Alex Goracke, Giltner 161-2

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 160-5

High jump

B: Mayson Conner, York 6-11

D: Aaron Alcorn, Crawford 6-8

Charles Weed, Holdrege 6-9

Brady Heiman, Platteview 6-7

C: Josh Bauer, Ravenna 6-7

A: Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson 6-6

A: Noah Burghardt, Gretna 6-6

A: Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X 6-6

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-4

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 6-4

Rayan Kathol, Elkhorn South 6-4

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-4

Aaron English, Elkhorn 6-4

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-4

Long jump

B: Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 22-10

A: Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-10

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High 22-5

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 22-4

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island 22-3

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst 22-2.75

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 22-2.5

Jones, Omaha North 22-2.25

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW 22-2

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-1.25

Also:

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell 21-10

Triple jump

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 46-5

A: Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 46-2.25

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst 46-1.25

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell 45-7

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 45-3.5

Samuel Joseph, Lincoln High 45-1.75

Joss Linse, Platteview 44-11

Lado Kose, Lincoln Pius X 44-7.5

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High 44-3.5

Seth Dugger, McCook 44-0.5

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 44-0.5

Pole vault

A: Jake Sellon, Fremont 16-0

B: Chase Berry, Seward 15-9

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 15-6

Zach Muff, Crete 15-3

D: Thomas Mick, BDS 15-0

Drake Burton, Milford 15-0

C: Kyler Banks, Hershey 14-7

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 14-6

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 14-3

Jacob Harvey, North Platte 14-2

Class A

100

Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 10.85

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 10.87

Cameron Coleman, Omaha Burke 10.98

JayVonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 11.02

Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 11.04

Jacob Losole, Millard North 11.06

Mesiah Block, Omaha Benson 11.07

200

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 21.39

Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.74

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 21.94

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 22.03

Lucas Arps, Fremont 22.22

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 22.50

Mason Kenkel, Elkhorn South 22.59

William Spethman, Lincoln Pius X 22.61

JayVonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 22.61

400

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 49.57

Lucas Arps, Fremont 50.05

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 50.34

D’Shaun Samuels, Omaha North 51.01

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 51.08

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 51.34

Shadon Shannon, Lincoln Northeast 51.50

Caelin Reeh, Fremont 51.63

Zach Larosz, Lincoln SW 51.63

800

Franklin Shue, Millard West 1:57.05

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.31

John Quigley, Millard West 1:57.60

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:57.68

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:58.05

Jake Norrris, Papillion-LV 1:58.29

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke 1:58.54

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 1:58.58

1,600

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 4:25.88

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:27.24

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:29.15

Chase Cate, Fremont 4:30.08

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:31.22

John Quigley, Millard West 4:31.41

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 4:32.64

Franklin Shue, Millard West 4:32.73

3,200

Jacob Ralston, Papio South 9:30.19

Luke Nolley, Lincoln SW 9:34.98

CJ Martinez, Fremont 9:43.11

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 9:44.01

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 9:45.37

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW 9:45.43

Dillon McNeill, Papillion-LV South 9:49.99

Nate Harman, Gretna 9:52.24

110 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 14.07

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 14.93

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 14.95

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.97

Leontae McDowell, Kearney 15.02

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 15.05

Tristan Novak, Fremont 15.19

Paul Plowcha, Papio South 15.25

300 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 38.80

Brayden Miller, Kearney 39.73

Paul Plowcha, Papio South 39.84

James Radziunas, Bellevue West 39.91

Ethan Boerner, Bellevue East 40.27

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 40.40

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 40.46

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 40.49

400 relay

Kearney 42.76

Omaha Burke 42.97

Omaha North 43.14

Lincoln High 43.50

Millard North 43.65

Bellevue West 43.76

Millard West 43.82

Creighton Prep 43.95

1,600 relay

Lincoln High 3:26.94

Kearney 3:27.00

Fremont 3:27.58

Grand Island 3:27.90

Millard West 3:29.85

Omaha Burke 3:30.09

Papio South 3:30.14

Elkhorn South 3:30.42

3,200 relay

Omaha Creighton Prep 8:07.07

Lincoln Pius X 8:16.72

Lincoln SW 8:18.28

Omaha Burke 8:19.11

Papio South 8:20.87

Fremont 8:22.21

Grand Island 8:24.91

Kearney 8:25.13

Shot put

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 57-4

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 53-9.25

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 53-9

Bergan Hofer, Fremont 53-6

Tyler Tracy, Kearney 52-7.25

Conner Carroll, Millard West 51-10.5

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 51-10.5

Jackson Drezelo, Bellevue East 51-5

Discus

Drew Mertz, Millard North 173-5

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 165-8

Joey Larson, North Platte 164-0

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 161-4

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 160-5

Keegan Menning, Fremont 155-7

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 155-0

Tate Moeller, Fremont 154-10

High jump

Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X 6-6

Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson 6-6

Noah Burghardt, Gretna 6-6

Rayan Kathol, Elkhorn South 6-4

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-3

Jaden Collins, Papillion-LV 6-3

Long jump

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-10

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High 22-5

Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 22-4

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island 22-3

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 22-2.5

Jones, Omaha North 22-2.25

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln SW 22-2

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-1.25

Joel Riha-Aldrich, Creighton Prep 21-11.5

Triple jump

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 46-2.25

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 45-3.5

Samuel Joseph, Lincoln High 45-1.75

Lado Kose, Lincoln Pius X 44-7.5

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High 44-3.5

Sijin Hansen, Fremont 44-0

Cory Kitt, Kearney 43-5

Pole vault

Jake Sellon, Fremont 16-0

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 14-6

Jacob Harvey, North Platte 14-2

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 14-1

Jacob Reinhardt, Millard South 14-0

Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star 14-0

Reilly, Grand Island 14-0

Mitchell Klassen, Papillion-LV 13-10

Class B

100

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.97

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 11.03

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 11.06

Trenton Harbur, Gothenburg 11.07

Dillon Damme, Beatrice 11.08

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff 11.08

Larry Graham, Boys Town 11.09

Cade Lewis, Sidney 11.14

200

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 22.38

Larry Graham, Boys Town 22.39

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 22.43

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 22.46

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff 22.47

Korby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville 22.76

Dillon Damme, Beatrice 22.88

Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff 22.90

400

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.51

Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun 50.85

Camren Mitchell, Waverly 51.27

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 51.45

Trent Weatherwax, Waverly 51.54

Ben Haggar, Fort Calhoun 51.65

Ethan Schmidt, Norris 51.84

Larry Graham, Boys Town 51.89

800

Seth Simonson, Hastings 1:58.00

Trevor Matousek, Holdrege 1:59.37

Lukaas Simonson, Hastings 2:00.22

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn 2:00.48

Blake Manternach, Omaha Skutt 2:01.09

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 2:01.99

Nate Jennings, O’Neill 2:01.81

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 2:01.99

1,600

Luke Stuckey, York 4:29.0

Seth Simonson, Hastings 4:31.1

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 4:32.95

Xavier Arellano, Gering 4:33.48

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 4:35.26

Sam Lueders, Blair 4:36.47

Jack Lindgren, Ogallala 4:37.23

Cole Wagner, Plattsmouth 4:37.76

3,200

Luke Stuckey, York 9:28.51

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 9:37.29

Xavier Arellano, Gering 9:58.28

Sam Lueders, Blair 9:58.86

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 10:05.86

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 10:06.04

Tyler Peterson, Holdrege 10:12.2

Brayden Frerichs, Beatrice 10:16.63

110 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 14.41

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York 14.96

Marshall Chasek, Minden 15.13

Zach Muff, Crete 15.17

Bailey Darnell, Auburn 15.18

Bennett Folkers, Gothenburg 15.36

Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 15.37

Kody Bengston, Aurora 15.43

300 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 39.37

Marshall Chasek, Minden 40.23

Rudy Vrtiska, Falls City 40.61

Kody Bengston, Aurora 40.68

Taylen Pospisil, Wahoo Neumann 40.86

Jacob Christen, Omaha Skutt 41.07

Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 41.33

Austin Hinz, Beatrice 41.51

400 relay

Beatrice 43.48

Boys Town 43.77

Sidney 43.98

Crete 44.06

Gothenburg 44.14

McCook 44.15

Northwest 44.30

Waverly 44.48

1,600 relay

Boys Town 3:24.07

Waverly 3:29.6

Crete 3:30.85

Hastings 3:31.81

McCook 3:32.43

Wahoo Neumann 3:32.85

Sidney 3:33.18

Bennington 3:33.62

3,200 relay

Holdrege 8:13.02

Elkhorn 8:15.28

Ralston 8:28.21

Grand Island Northwest 8:29.94

Hastings 8:33.86

Boys Town 8:33.90

O’Neill 8:34.19

McCook 8:34.92

Shot put

Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann 60-2.5

Wade Blue, Gering 58-8

Masry Mapieu, York 53-11

DJ Gross, McCook 53-10

Jordan Hort, Scottsbluff 53-0

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 52-8.5

AJ Hagemann, Elkhorn 52-5.5

Gus Woeppel, Norris 50-11.5

Discus

Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central 166-3

Caden Johnson, Wahoo Neumann 164-7

DJ Gross, McCook 157-2

Jon Merten, Boone Central 156-7

Patrick Hudson, Gothenburg 155-1

Lamonee Jackman, Elkhorn 152-8

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 152-6

Klay Uher, Crete 152-1

High jump

Mayson Conner, York 6-11

Charles Weed, Holdrege 6-9

Brady Heiman, Platteview 6-7

Aaron English, Elkhorn 6-4

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-4

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-4

Clifford Roepke, Mount Michael 6-3

Jacob Hruska, Waverly 6-3

Mitchell Porter, Sidney 6-3

Alex Brandt, Northwest 6-3

Jack Evetovich, Wayne 6-3

Long jump

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 22-10

Morgan Conner, York 21-11.75

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 21-10

Tristan Jacobson, Blair 21-9.5

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 21-7

Bailey Darnell, Auburn 21-7

Drake Burton, Milford 21-6

Alec Bunger, McCook 21-3.75

Korby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville 21-3.75

Triple jump

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 46-5

Joss Linse, Platteview 44-11

Seth Dugger, McCook 44-0.5

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 44-0.5

Grant Edgecombe, Minden 43-4.25

Vincent Lauenroth, Crete 43-2

Mitchell Porter, Sidney 43-1.75

Riley Schliep, GI Northwest 43-1

Pole vault

Chase Berry, Seward 15-9

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 15-6

Zach Muff, Crete 15-3

Drake Burton, Milford 15-0

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 14-3

Issac Lemburg, GI Northwest 14-1

Joel Myers, Broken Bow 14-1

Dalton Ryan, Blair 14-0

Chase Andresen, Columbus Scotus 14-0

Class C

100

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.55

Luke Rocheford, Howells-Dodge 11.24c

Shoenrock, Shelby-RC 11.24c

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 11.25

Reece Foreman, Centennial 11.28

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 11.29

Chase Perchal, Yutan 11.32

Chris Vincent, Doniphan-Trumbull 11.34c

200

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.65

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 22.59

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 22.60

Alex Patrick, Perkins County 22.77

Shoenrock, Shelby-RC 22.84c

Bryce Burry, Bayard 22.89

Andy Lyons, DC Aquinas 22.91

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22.94c

400

Joe Howser, North Bend 50.82

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 51.04

Bryce Burry, Bayard 51.20

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 51.40

Joe Maus, St. Paul 51.45

Trevor Leach, Hastings SC 51.47

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 51.5

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock 51.8

800

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 2:00.06

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 2:00.7

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 2:01.18

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup 2:03.09

Jordan Tasler, West Holt 2:04.47

Scott Wheeler, Chase County 2:04.89

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 2:05.03

Jackson Seward, St. Paul 2:05.44

1,600

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC 4:33.85

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 4:37.90

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas 4:38.23

Brennan Nokelby, Nebraska Christian 4:38.3

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon 4:40.97

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:41.47

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 4:43.15

Nate Wells, Ord 4:46.06

3,200

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC 9:41.43

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas 9:43.14

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle 10:03.1

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 10:07.30

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 10:17.72

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon 10:19.41

Zach Cloud, Grand Island CC 10:21.46

Will Kuenne, Chase County 10:24.63

110 hurdles

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 14.72

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.99

Mason Prososki, Twin River 15.14c

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 15.43

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 15.44c

McKade Smith, Hershey 15.56

Derek Smith, Fremont Bergan 15.61

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC 15.74c

300 hurdles

Mason Prososki, Twin River 40.05

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 40.16

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 40.18

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 40.24c

Mitch McKibbin, Bayard 40.65

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC 40.81

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 40.82

Trevor Leach, Hastings SC 40.84c

400 relay

Norfolk Catholic 43.62

Mitchell 43.74

Shelby-RC 44.2

St. Paul 44.34

Chase County 44.68

DC Aquinas 44.77

Grand Island CC 44.81

Centura 45.19

1,600 relay

DC Stratton 3:30.98

St. Paul 3:31.82

Grand Island CC 3:32.76

Nebraska Christian 3:33.80

Chase County 3:33.89

Perkins County 3:33.98

West Holt 3:35.48

South Loup 3:36.51

3,200 relay

St. Paul 8:16.57

Nebraska Christian 8:22.67

Thayer Central 8:26.70

West Holt 8:29.36

Malcolm 8:32.74

Ord 8:33.13

Logan View 8:36.56

South Loup 8:37.70

Shot put

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 56-10

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 53-11

Kyle Ott, Heartland 51-1.25

Braydan Hlavac, Louisville 49-8.5

Kyle Ruth, DC Aquinas 49-7

Seth Knapp, Norfolk Lutheran 49-5.25

Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport 49-3.5

Jack Bauerle, Chase County 49-3.25

Discus

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 174-7

Landon Rogers, Ord 153-0

Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport 150-5

Zach Stieb, Arcadia-Loup City 150-1

Jack Bauerle, Chase County 149-6

Kyle Ott, Heartland 145-11

Jaden Hanson, Superior 144-2

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 142-4

High jump

Joshua Bauer, Ravenna 6-7

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 6-4

Derek Greenlee, SW 6-2

Zach Richert, Nebraska Lutheran 6-2

Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-2

Grant Frickenstein, Fremont Bergan 6-2

Evan Sestak, Perkins County 6-2

Lincoln McPhillps, Hartington-New. 6-2

Long jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 22-2.75

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 22-1

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 21-8

Alyon Thompson, Centennial 21-6.75

Hunter Klein, Louisville 21-6.25

Derek Greenlee, SW 21-5.25

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 21-4

Noah Wooden, Centura 21-3.5

Reece Foreman, Centennial 21-2.25

Triple jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 46-1.25

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 43-7.5

Massimo Lojing, Elmwood-Murdock 43-1.75

Hunter Klein, Louisville 42-8.5

Derek Greenlee, Bartley SW 42-8.5

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 42-7.5

Nolan Baker, Arcadia-Loup City 42-5.5

Schleis, Shelby-RC 41-11

Pole vault

Kyler Banks, Hershey 14-7

Justin Spencer, Mitchell 14-0

Cole Gracey, South Loup 14-0

Noah Bruggeman, Centura 14-0

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland 14-0

Noah Wooden, Centura 14-0

Willy Packer, Centura 13-7

Connor Floyd, Sutherland 13-6

Class D

100

Braiden Gomez, Axtell 11.04c

Remington Wright, Shelton 11.16

Lane Edis, Mullen 11.21

Sterling Wright, Shelton 11.34c

Wyatt Wilken, Bertrand 11.34c

Nolan Marten, Sandhills/Thedford 11.39

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 11.45

Jordan Buhr, Sioux County 11.49

200

Braiden Gomez, Axtell 22.44c

Jackson Mcintyre, Central Valley 22.91

Micah Swedburg, Wallace 23.16

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 23.24

Creighton Kring, Axtell 23.24c

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton 23.39

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 23.40

400

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 49.34

Derrick Buescher, Deshler 50.9

Jackson Mcintyre, Central Valley 51.08

Kyle Dickinson, Friend 51.4

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 51.85

Wyatt Paxton, Stuart 51.90

Trenton Buescher, Deshler 51.9

Jarett Bertrand, Axtell 52.1

800

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 1:55.40

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 2:02.27

Noah May, Weeping Water 2:03.81

Kyle Dickinson, Friend 2:04.4

Trace Ebert, North Central 2:04.70

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 2:04.80

Logan Jasa, Sterling 2:06.50

Luke Christen, Mullen 2:06.6

1,600

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 4:39.59

Noah May, Weeping Water 4:47.02

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 4:50.6

Jesus Sauceda, Shelton 4:54.89

Rylan Cheney, Cody-Kilgore 4:55.55

Colter McCasland, Arthur County 4:55.63

Logan Jasa, Sterling 4:56.7

Luke Christen, Mullen 4:57.41

3,200

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 10:05.89

Nolan May, Weeping Water 10:30.47

Nathan Nicklas, Medicine Valley 10:37.47

Logan Russell, High Plains 10:40.19

Lincoln Trent, Axtell 10:41.3

Rylan Cheney, Cody-Kilgore 10:41.4

Austin Kennedy, Crawford 10:42.0

Brandon Mundorf, North Central 10:50.57

110 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.64c

Colton Munger, North Central 15.71

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford 15.77

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler 15.86

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litchfield 16.24c

Braden Kizer, Overton 16.30

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 16.34

Brayden Effle, Elkhorn Valley 16.39

300 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 41.04c

William McLaughlin, Diller-Odell 42.14c

Grant Hansen, Deshler 42.34c

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler 42.44c

Sterling Wright, Shelton 43.04

Osiel Cano, Garden County 43.17

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 43.27

Noah Okraska, Harvard 43.54c

400 relay

Axtell 44.9

High Plains 45.11

Falls City SH 45.43

Creek Valley 45.6

Diller-Odell 45.8

BDS 45.93

Giltner 46.1

Shelton 46.74

1,600 relay

Fullerton 3:33.87

Axtell 3:35.9

North Central 3:38.27

Paxton 3:39.20

Mullen 3:39.21

Giltner 3:39.32

Twin Loup 3:39.34

Sterling 3:40.2

3,200 relay

Twin Loup 8:44.95

Fullerton 8:46.63

Tri-County 8:49.95

Axtell 8:53.3

Brady 8:54.3

Paxton 8:54.64

Shelton 8:56.27

Mullen 8:57.5

Allen 8:57.5

Shot put

Tell Spies, Mullen 51-7

Roper Chandler, Paxton 51-7

Alex Goracke, Giltner 50-1

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 49-2.5

Tyler Swisher, Sandhills/Thedford 48-6.5

John Christensen, BDS 48-6

Chase Snyder, West Boyd 48-4

Riley Racicky, Pleasanton 46-8.5

Discus

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 169-9

Alex Goracke, Giltner 161-2

Brandon Rezac, East Butler 159-7

Joshua Marcy, Loomis 156-5

Sam Schukei, Kenesaw 144-5

Ben Bohling, Johnson-Brock 142-1

Tell Spies, Mullen 141-1

Klute, Hampton 139-5

High jump

Aaron Alcorn, Crawford 6-8

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-4

Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-3

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton 6-3

Grant Hansen, Deshler 6-2

Jacob Long, Clearwater/Orchard 6-2

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 6-0

Lane Edis, Mullen 6-0

Burke Boehler, Alma 6-0

Long jump

Creighton Kring, Axtell 21-10

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 21-6.5

Griffin Smith, North Central 21-3.75

Lane Edis, Mullen 21-3.75

Colton Lovitt, Brady 21-2.5

Byron Pfister, North Central 21-2.5

Colton Munger, North Central 20-5.25

Micah Swedberg, Wallace 20-4.5

Triple jump

Creighton Kring, Axtell 45-7

Hector Mendoza, Clarkson/Leigh 43-7.5

Griffin Smith, North Central 43-1

Colton Lovitt, Brady 41-9

Jamie Stice, Falls City SH 41-7

Cole Fossenbarger, Johnson-Brock 41-4.75

JaShaun Vyborne, Winside 41-4.5

Garrett Egger, Cody-Kilgore 41-2

Jacob Long, Elkhorn Valley 41-2

Pole vault

Thomas Mick, BDS 15-0

Alex Horky, Twin Loup 13-0

Brodi Hansen, Giltner 12-7

Noah Okraska, Harvard 12-6

Dustin Klingsporn, Axtell 12-0

Ignacio Estrada, Bertrand 12-0

Jarrett Parsons, High Plains 12-0

Jared Lawver, Friend 12-0

Drew Bippes, Falls City SH 12-0

Girls

100

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.32

B: Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.33

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 12.35

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.48

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 12.49

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 12.56

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.59

C: Maddie Moran, Johnson County 12.63

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 12.64c

Larissa Sellers, DC Aquinas 12.64c

200

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.29

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.31

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 25.32

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 25.53

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.73

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 25.86

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 25.92

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 25.94

Ellie Harter, Lincoln East 26.06

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 26.08

Also:

C: Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic     26.14

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 26.50

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 57.77

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 58.08

C: Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 58.15

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 58.17

Kyla Carlson, Aurora 58.69

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 58.78

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 58.86

Morgen Bianchi, Papillion-LV South 59.03

Addie Palser, Kearney 59.04

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 59.07

Also:

D: Reagan Janzen, Giltner 59.63

800

A: Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 2:17.15

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 2:18.60

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland 2:19.07

D: Emery Swan, Brady 2:19.30

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:20.55

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:21.01

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 2:21.05

Brooklyn Larimore, Bellevue East 2:21.13

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 2:21.97

B: Sam Weeder, Boone Central 2:22.12

1,600

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West 5:13.48

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 5:16.14

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 5:18.72

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 5:18.94

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 5:19.02

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:19.19

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 5:20.50

Alex Schwartz, Lincoln SW 5:20.64

Brittany Quiring, Heartland 5:22.25

Eva Gilbreath, Millard West 5:23.05

Also:

B: Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 5:23.17

D: Amanda Aerts, East Butler 5:31.94

3,200

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West 11:01.50

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 11:14.80

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:22.27

Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South 11:24.04

Megan Means, Norfolk 11:24.58

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 11:25.43

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:26.92

B: Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 11:27.77

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:28.63

Ally Schilmoeller, Elkhorn South 11:29.77

Also:

C: Micheala Kelley, Burwell 11:58.78

D: Andie Koch, Tri County 12:02.79

100 hurdles

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 14.52

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 15.02

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis 15.04c

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.09

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.26

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 15.33

Jadai Burns, Omaha Northwest 15.50

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 15.51

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 15.55

B: Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 15.59

300 hurdles

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis 44.76

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 45.17

B: Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 46.06

A: Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 46.14

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 46.15

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 46.17

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 46.24

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 46.35

Alexa Preissler, Giltner 46.36

Grace Wolf, Elkhorn South 46.44

Also:

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 47.38

400 relay

A: Kearney 48.83

Omaha North 49.15

Papio South 49.23

Lincoln SW 49.88

Millard West 49.91

D: Giltner 50.13

B: Hastings 50.4

Grand Island Northwest 50.56

Platteview 50.69

Bellevue West 50.78

Also:

C: DC Aquinas 51.30

1,600 relay

A: Kearney 4:03.77

Millard West 4:05.05

D: Giltner 4:06.91

Lincoln SW 4:07.24

Papio-LV South 4:07.60

Lincoln North Star 4:08.64

C: Heartland 4:08.67

DC Aquinas 4:09.15

B: Wahoo Neumann 4:09.46

Lincoln East 4:09.52

3,200 relay

A: Lincoln Pius X 9:36.41

Lincoln East 9:42.62

B: Aurora 9:48.37

Millard West 9:50.21

Elkhorn 9:55.58

D: Giltner 9:57.30

Gothenburg 9:59.61

Millard North 10:04.61

C: St. Paul 10:06.28

Lincoln SW 10:06.54

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 44-11

B: Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 42-3.5

Riley Griffith, Aurora 42-0

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege 41-9.5

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 41-3.5

A: Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 41-0

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 40-10.5

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 40-8

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 40-6

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 40-1.5

Also:

D: MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County 39-7.5

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 167-6

B: Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 153-4

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 138-0

D: Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 135-2

A: Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 132-6

Annica Jonson, Lincoln SW 131-0

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 130-0

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 129-4

Nikki Howitt, Maxwell 128-5

High jump

C: Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan 5-6

A: Bailee Sterling, Kearney 5-6

A: Norah Sis, Papillion-LV 5-6

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-5

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk 5-4

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central 5-4

D: Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-4

Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic 5-4

Long jump

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 18-7.75

A: Lindsay Adams, Millard West 17-10.5

Haley Schall, Kearney 17-10.25

C: Bailee Fear, Sutherland 17-9.25

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 17-9

B: Kyle Hammer, Wayne 17-9

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 17-8.75

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 17-5.75

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 17-5

Alix Bloom, Riverside 17-5

Triple jump

A: Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest 37-5

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland 37-0

B: Kyle Hammer, Wayne 36-11.5

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 36-7.5

Lainey Mally, Millard West 36-5.5

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 36-5

Lauren Riley, York 36-4.5

Adison Wood, Kearney 36-3

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 36-2.5

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 36-2

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-4

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 11-6

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner 11-4

B: MJ Johnstone, Sidney 11-4

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star 11-0

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 11-0

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East 11-0

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 11-0

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 10-10

Courtney Thee, Kearney 10-6

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer 10-6

Class A

100

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.32

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 12.35

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.48

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 12.49

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 12.56

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 12.65

Courtney Robinson, Omaha Burke 12.69

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 12.70

200

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.29

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.31

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 25.32

Zerada Knox, Omaha North 25.86

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 25.92

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 25.94

Ellie Harter, Lincoln East 26.06

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 26.08

400

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 57.77

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 58.17

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 58.86

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 58.78

Morgen Bianchi, Papio South 59.03

Addie Palser, Kearney 59.04

Ellen Dalton, Lincoln Pius X 1:00.06

Brooke Horner, Lincoln North Star 1:00.54

800

Carson Fischer, Lincoln SW 2:17.15

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 2:18.60

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:20.55

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:21.01

Brooklyn Larimore, Bellevue East 2:21.23

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 2:21.97

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 2:22.36

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 2:22.87

1,600

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 5:13.48

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 5:16.14

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 5:18.94

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 5:19.07

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:19.19

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 5:20.50

Alex Schwartz, Lincoln SW 5:20.64

Eva Gilbreath, Millard West 5 :23.05

3,200

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 11:01.50

Mazie Larsen, Gretna 11:14.80

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:22.27

Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South 11:24.04

Megan Means, Norfolk 11:24.58

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln SW 11:25.43

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:26.92

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:28.63

100 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 14.52

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 15.02

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.09

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 15.33

Jadai Burns, Omaha Northwest 15.50

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 15.51

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 15.55

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha Northwest 15.71

300 hurdles

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 46.14

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 46.15

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 46.17

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 46.35

Grace Wolf, Elkhorn South 46.44

DeKyah Rosemond, Omaha Westside 46.61

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 46.94

Alysssa Smith, Papio-LV South 47.11

400 relay

Kearney 48.83

Omaha North 49.15

Papio-LV South 49.23

Lincoln SW 49.88

Millard West 49.91

Bellevue West 50.78

Omaha Burke 50.94

Elkhorn South 51.1

1,600 relay

Kearney 4:03.77

Millard West 4:05.05

Lincoln SW 4:07.24

Papio South 4:07.60

Lincoln North Star 4:08.64

Lincoln East 4:09.52

Omaha Westside 4:10.72

Lincoln Pius X 4:10.89

3,200 relay

Lincoln Pius X 9:36.41

Lincoln East 9:42.62

Millard West 9:50.21

Millard North 10:04.61

Lincoln SW 10:06.54

Kearney 10:07.50

Elkhorn South 10:09.43

Suth Sioux Cuty 10:11.77

Shot put

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 41-0

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 40-0.5

Abbie Squier, Lincoln SW 39-9

Catherine Veseth, Columbus 39-3.5

DaNya Horne, Omaha North 39-2.5

J’Vona Kent, Omaha Benson 38-4.5

Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City 38-4

Jhanna McCollough, Lincoln SE 37-6.5

Discus

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 132-6

Annica Jonson, Lincoln SW 131-0

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 129-4

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 124-2

Amber Storer, Lincoln SW 122-3

Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City 118-0

Cecelia Leger, Omaha Northwest 117-7

Lauren Richter, Millard West 115-11

High jump

Norah Sis, Papillion-LV 5-6

Bailee Sterling, Kearney 5-6

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-5

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 5-4

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk 5-4

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-3

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-3

Long jump

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 17-10.5

Haley Schall, Kearney 17-10.25

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 17-9

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 17-8.75

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 17-5.75

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South 17-4.25

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 17-4

Megan DeJonge, Kearney 17-1

Sandy Leybold, Lincoln Southeast 17-1

Triple jump

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest 37-5

Lainey Mally, Millard West 36-5.5

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 36-5

Adison Wood, Kearney 36-3

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West 36-0.25

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 35-10.25

Sunday Thiyang, Papio-LV South 35-8.75

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 35-6.75

Pole vault

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-4

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star 11-0

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East 11-0

Courtney Thee, Kearney 10-6

Mara LeGrand, Papio South 10-4

Juanita Mendoza, Fremont 10-0

Ellie Crouch, Kearney 10-0

Trinity Lovings, Papio-LV South 10-0

Class B

100

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.33

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.59

Kaylee Kadow, Hastings 12.74c

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 12.76

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 12.81

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 12.87

Ally Korte, Lincoln Christian 12.90

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.91

200

Madison Smith, Lexington 25.53

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.73

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 26.37

Grace Galbraith, Blair 26.43

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 26.54

Aubree Cress, Hastings 26.55

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 26.55

Gabby Stump, Grand Island NW 26.59

400

Madison Smith, Lexington 58.08

Kyla Carlson, Aurora 58.69

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 59.07

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 59.13

Aspen Jansa, Wahoo Neumann 59.40

Yara Garcia, Scottsblutt 1:00.27

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 1:00.95

Gabrielle Moser, Central City 1:01.01

800

Sam Weeder, Boone Central 2:22.12

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 2:22.33

Sophia Conant, Adams Central 2:24.02

Alex Danson, Waverly 2:25.43

Taylor Kimnach, Elkhorn 2:25.66

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:25.97

Faith Polacek, Wahoo Neumann 2:27.57

Lily Johnson, Blair 2:27.86

1,600

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 5:23.17

Sophia Conant, Adams Central 5:24.21

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 5:27.14

Julia Llee, York 5:28.44

Allie Binder, Auburn 5:28.61

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 5:34.13

Emily Donnell, Aurora 5:34.53

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 5:35.14

3,200

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 11:27.77

Allie Binder, Auburn 11:35.48

Jordan Stopak, Boone Central 12:02.36

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 12:05.83

Samantha Palermo, Norris 12:05.84

Maggie Moyer, Omaha Mercy 12:10.07

Emily Donnell, Aurora 12:12.15

Lexie Foster, Broken Bow 12:14.3

100 hurdles

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 15.59

Blair Gutshall, O’Neill 15.62

Tristian Kinsey, Aurora 15.66

Shelby Kaup, Arlington 15.75

Bailey Lehr, Columbus LV 15.80

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 15.84c

Rosa (Mana) Garcia, Scottsbluff 16.03

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn 16.16

300 hurdles

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 46.06

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 46.24

Teri Zanker, Platteview 47.13

Gabi Moser, Central City 47.57

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala 47.60

Molli Vasa, Wahoo Neumann 48.09

Lindsay Schauda, Broken Bow 48.33

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn 48.79

400 relay

Hastings 50.4

Grand Island Northwest 50.56

Platteview 50.69

Waverly 50.8

Elkhorn 51.32

York 51.36

Blair 51.43

Cozad 51.67

1,600 relay

Wahoo Neumann 4:09.46

Waverly 4:11.4

Syracuse 4:12.33

Adams Central 4:13.68

West Point-Beemer 4:14.44

Aurora 4:14.57

Grand Island NW 4:15.04

Blair 4:16.34

3,200 relay

Aurora 9:48.37

Elkhorn 9:55.58

Gothenburg 9:59.61

Beatrice 10:06.59

Holdrege 10:09.06

Wahoo Neumann 10:10.65

Adams Central 10:16.1

Wahoo 10:17.93

Shot put

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 42-3.5

Riley Griffith, Aurora 42-0

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege 41-9.5

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 41-3.5

Becca Simpson, Conestoga 39-11.75

Milee Young, Arlington 39-8.75

Arleigh Costello, Gothenburg 39-5

Kendra Placke, Seward 38-7

Discus

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 153-4

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 138-0

Jayceea Hanson, McCook 128-11

Jenna Trenhaile, Wayne 128-0

Sara Huss, Fairbury 127-6

Brynn Ferguson, Elkhorn 127-0

Kendra Placke, Seward 126-10

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 126-2

High jump

Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad 5-3

Sarah Theiler, Arlington 5-3

Shelby Kaup, Arlington 5-2

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 5-2

Teri Zanker, Platteview 5-2

Blair Gutshall, O’Neill 5-2

Jesse Moss, Syracuse 5-2

Taylor Ramaekers, Omaha Skutt 5-2

Keagan Cummings, Elkhorn 5-2

Long jump

Kylie Hammer, Wayne 17-9

Madison Smith, Lexington 17-4.75

Lauren Riley, York 17-2.5

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 17-2

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 17-2

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 17-1.5

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW 17-1

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 16-11.25

Triple jump

Kylie Hammer, Wayne 36-11.5

Lauren Riley, York 36-4.5

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 36-2.5

Haley Miller, Plattsmouth 35-8.5

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 35-7

Izzy Eltze, Crete 35-2.5

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 35-0.5

Averie Lambrecht, Waverly 34-11.75

Pole vault

MJ Johnstone, Sidney 11-4

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 11-0

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 11-0

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer 10-6

Haiden Loop, McCook 10-4

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 10-4

Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 10-3

Sierra Schemper, Holdrege 10-2

Class C

100

Maddie Moran, Johnson County 12.63

Larissa Sellers, DC Aquinas 12.64c

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 12.70

Ashley Ostrand, E-H/P 12.82

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 12.99

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River 13.04c

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm 13.11

Kevona Brown, West Holt 13.12

200

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 26.14

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 26.34c

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 26.40

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 26.53

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River 26.59

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 26.70

Bailey Virus, Malcolm 26.79

Maddie Moran, Johnson County 26.84c

400

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 58.15

Rebekah Roh, DC Aquinas 59.44

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 59.63

Mallie McNair, Chase County 59.95

Jori Peters, Mitchell 1:00.47

Ella Hilger, DC Aquinas 1:00.50

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 1:00.51

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River 1:00.68

800

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 2:19.07

Mallie McNair, Chase County 2:23.03

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2:23.26

Jori Peters, Mitchell 2:23.34

Capri Detlefs, Arcadia-Loup City 2:24.74

Emma Hoffschneider, Burwell 2:25.29

Anna Reifenrath, Hartington CC 2:28.1

Brittany Quiring, Heartland 2:28.45

1,600

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 5:18.72

Brittany Quiring, Heartland 5:22.25

Maddie Portwine, Cross County 5:27.81

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 5:28.51

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 5:29.34

Paige Steinman, E-H/P 5:35.57

Kloe Severance, Ord 5:38.06

Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 5:38.64

3,200

Micheala Kelley, Burwell 11:58.78

Sinclare Fiala, DC Aquinas 12:02.78

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 12:08.05

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 12:11.14

Paige Steinman, E-H/P 12:11.47

Liz Polk, Logan View 12:13.55

Grace Oberg, Kearney Catholic 12:17.94

Haley Arens, Crofton 12:19.4

100 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.26

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.92

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 16.08

Ashley Hassett, Hershey 16.46

Lilly Cast, Centennial 16.46

Madison Blackstone, Superior 16.64c

Kylie Stuart, Bayard 16.74c

Maddie Smith, Doniphan-Trumbull 16.84c

300 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 47.38

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 47.59

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 47.60

Cyd Huxtable, Wood River 49.45

Carly Marshall, Norfolk Catholic 49.54c

Ashley Hassett, Hershey 49.57

Madison Blackstone, Superior 49.84c

Josie Stewart, Hemingford 50.04

400 relay

DC Aquinas 51.30

Chase County 51.79

Kearney Catholic 52.10

Malcolm 52.24

Mitchell 52.44

South Loup 52.47

Heartland 52.63

Lincoln Lutheran 52.65

1,600 relay

Heartland 4:08.67

DC Aquinas 4:09.15

Kearney Catholic 4:14.72

Hartington CC 4:15.1

Mitchell 4:16.18

St. Paul 4:16.18

Arcadia-Loup City 4:17.24

Wood River 4:17.44

3,200 relay

St. Paul 10:06.28

DC Aquinas 10:13.33

Hartington CC 10:16.3

Gibbon 10:17.2

Ord 10:17.47

Chase County 10:20.22

Doniphan-Trumbull 10:21.68

Wood River 10:32.28

Shot put

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 44-11

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 40-10.5

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 40-8

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 40-6

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 40-1.5

Allison Owings, Chase County 40-1.25

MaKenzie Peters, Wood River 39-10.75

Brooke Fredrickson, North Bend 39-5.5

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 167-6

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 130-0

Nikki Howitt, Maxwell 128-5

Allison Owings, Chase County 126-4

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 125-11

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 125-9

Erin Painter, Ainsworth 123-5

Jessie Sallach, South Loup 123-4

High jump

Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan 5-6

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central 5-4

Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic 5-4

Kristin Lux, North Bend 5-3

Jordan Peitz, Norfolk Catholic 5-3

Jordan Wegner, Wisner-Pilger 5-2.25

Hailey Clark, Johnson County 5-2

Long jump

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 17-9.25

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 17-5

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 17-3.75

Renee Brummerls, Battle Creek 17-3.5

Samantha Simdorn, Centura 16-8.75

Sydney Mullin, Maxwell 16-8.75

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm 16-8.5

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 16-8

Triple jump

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 37-0

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 36-2

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 35-11

Lilly Cast, Centennial 35-6

Belle Harns, Hartington-Newcastle 35-1

Olivia Couch, David City 34-10

Tristan Larson, Doniphan-Trumbull 34-9

Marriah Buss, Lincoln Lutheran 34-8

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 11-6

Hallee Mann, Burwell 11-4

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 10-10

Brooklyn Hostetler, Centura 10-4

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-4

Gracie Rippen, North Platte SP 10-0

Rylee Kosmicki, Centura 9-10

Sadie Carr, Heartland 9-10

Class D

100

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 12.64c

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 12.74c

Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.76

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 12.92

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton 12.94c

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 12.94c

Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 13.04c

Elsie Magwire, West Boyd 13.08

200

Alix Bloom, Riverside 26.50

Sydney Janzen, Giltner 26.70

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton 27.04c

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 27.04c

Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 27.14c

Caitlin Jarosz, Humphrey SF 27.17

Paige Nissen, Wausa 27.20

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 27.42

400

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 59.63

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield 1:00.64

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 1:00.97

Emery Swan, Brady 1:01.4

Erica Bertrand, Axtell 1:02.2

Haley Jones, Mullen 1:02.7

Alexa Preissler, Giltner 1:02.5

Reaghan Engel, Stuart 1:03.3

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 1:03.30

800

Emery Swan, Brady 2:19.30

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 2:21.05

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 2:25.4

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 2:27.4

Alexis Billeter, Loomis 2:29.9

Caitlin Orton, North Central 2:31.22

Macie Whalen, Sterling 2:31.81

Alexis Billeter, Loomis 2:32.60

1,600

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 5:31.94

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 5:35.07

Andie Koch, Tri County 5:46.35

Madison Gerken, McCool Junction 5:47.35

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 5:49.7

Macie Whalen, Sterling 5:51.58

Kaylee Andersen, Bertrand 5:53.03

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 5:54.7

3,200

Andie Koch, Tri County 12:02.79

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 12:12.88

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 12:16.32

Claire Kubicek, Friend 12:47.2

Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield 12:48.09

Haley Jones, Diller-Odell 12:50.36

Jillian Brennan, Crawford 12:54.71

Madison Gerken, McCool Junction 12:57.3

100 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 15.04c

Alexa Preissler, Giltner 15.83

Samantha Moore, Mullen 16.01

Kaylee Boyle, Scribner-Snyder 16.24c

Kaegan Held, Clarkson/Leigh 16.37

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield 16.52

Megan Christen, Anselmo-Merna 16.86

Emma Niemeier, Friend 17.04c

300 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 44.76

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 45.17

Alexa Preissler, Giltner 46.36

Sarah Lewis, Ansley/Litchfield 46.80

Tehya From, Cody-Kilgore 49.44c

Samantha Moore, Mullen 49.70

Sydney Weiler, Kenesaw 49.85

Emma Niemeier, Friend 50.24c

400 relay

Giltner 50.13

Pleasanton 52.77

South Loup 53.1

Humphrey SF 53.14

Axtell 53.4

Clarkson/Leigh 53.6

Sandhills/Thedford 53.66

Ewing 53.76

1,600 relay

Giltner 4:06.91

Pleasanton 4:14.74

North Central 4:19.71

Humphrey SF 4:24.41

Sterling 4:24.9

Tri County 4:27.6

Bertrand 4:28.84

Mullen 4:29.30

3,200 relay

Giltner 9:57.30

Pleasanton 10:17.21

Mullen 10:27.8

North Central 10:37.50

East Butler 10:41.49

Tri County 10:42.15

Humphrey SF 10:47.51

Maywood-Hayes Center 10:50.1

Shot put

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County 39-7.5

Brooklynn Chipps, Clearwater/Orchard 38-1

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 37-11.25

Abby Fiegener, Falls City SH 37-2

Ashley Koenig, Ewing 36-9.5

Lindsay Foster, Shelton 36-5.25

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder 36-5

Taylor Peter, CWC 36-2

Breonna Julich, Harvard 36-2

Discus

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 135-2

Raeleigh Menke, Friend 123-2

Kenna Graves, Elba 118-8

Reilly Young, Central Valley 116-11

Ashlynn Klepper, Pawnee City 114-5

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County 112-0

Jordan Dockweiler, Twin Loup 111-9

Jayleesa Wilkerson, Harvard 110-10

High jump

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-4

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-3

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 5-3

Jadyn Heckenlively, Alma 5-2

Samantha Hays, Osceola 5-2

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton 5-2

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 5-2

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 5-1

Hanna Plumbtree, Fullerton 5-1

Long jump

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 18-7.75

Alix Bloom, Riverside 17-5

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 16-10.5

Hannah Nelson, Wallace 16-6.5

Emma Niemeier, Friend 16-6.25

Nicole Boyle, Scribner-Snyder 16-3

Camille Fishell, Axtell 16-1.5

Ruth Johnson, Wausa 16-1

Triple jump

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 36-7.5

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton 35-9

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley/Litchfield 35-1

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside 34-5.25

Lydia Behnk, Elgin/Pope John 34-5.25

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 33-11.5

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek 33-10.75

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton 33-3

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner 11-4

Anderson, BDS 10-3

Emme Nickel, Axtell 9-6

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 9-6

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 9-6

Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek 9-0

Karson Kirwan, Twin Loup 9-0

Jurnee Patton, Fullerton 9-0

Ciara Catlin, Falls City SH 8-9

Share:
Comments