Scoring
CLASS A, G, Pts., Avg.
Felici, Bellevue West, 9, 185, 20.6
Lockett, Omaha Benson, 10, 182, 18.2
Lewis, Omaha North, 7, 125, 17.9
Marsh-Contreras, Omaha South, 11, 192, 17.5
Weidemann, Omaha Westside, 13, 225, 17.3
Woods, Lincoln Northeast, 11, 181, 16.5
Sweet, Omaha South, 11, 177, 16.1
Horan, Millard South, 12, 192, 16.0
Lee, Omaha Central, 11, 164, 14.9
Sankey, Lincoln East, 11, 157, 14.3
Kelle, Lincoln Southwest, 12, 169, 14.1
Hansen, North Platte, 11, 155, 14.1
Boudreau, Papillion-La Vista, 11, 151, 13.7
CLASS B
Jones, Beatrice, 7, 161, 23.0
Brotzki, Platteview, 11, 250, 22.7
Sims, South Sioux City, 12, 221, 18.4
Maly, Crete, 10, 151, 15.1
Opfer, Seward, 10, 149, 14.9
Brown, Grand Island Northwest, 11, 161, 14.6
Riley, York, 11, 154, 14.0
Moore, Crete, 10, 132, 13.4
Ross, Gretna, 10, 132, 13.2
McDermott, Omaha Skutt, 10, 130, 13.0
Salerno, Omaha Mercy, 8, 101, 12.6
Emsick, Elkhorn South, 6, 75, 12.5
OTHER OMAHA-AREA SCHOOLS
Kile, Conestoga, 9, 164, 18.2
Skelton, Fort Calhoun, 10, 147, 14.7
Scheef, Wahoo, 11, 154, 14.0
Johnson, Mead, 8, 112, 14.0
Jennings, Omaha Concordia, 11, 149, 13.5
Jansa, Wahoo Neumann, 11, 142, 12.9
Reeves, Wahoo, 11, 129, 11.7
Mackling, Louisville, 13, 139, 10.7
Winkler, Louisville, 13, 130, 10.0
Rebounding
CLASS A, G, Reb., Avg.
Lewis, Omaha North, 7, 78, 11.1
Pauli, Millard South, 12, 125, 10.5
Turek, Bellevue West, 9, 93, 10.3
Sweet, Omaha South, 11, 104, 9.5
Burns, Omaha Northwest, 9, 82, 9.1
Hansen, North Platte, 11, 95, 8.6
McGinnis-Taylor, Omaha Westside, 13, 106, 8.2
McGrath, Omaha Marian, 9, 72, 8.0
Price, Omaha South, 11, 83, 7.5
Weber, Lincoln East, 11, 82, 7.5
CLASS B
Salerno, Omaha Mercy, 8, 82, 10.3
Jones, Beatrice, 7, 70, 10.0
Carlson, Elkhorn, 12, 99, 8.3
Leners, Beatrice, 7, 58, 8.3
Shonka, Schuyler, 11, 91, 8.3
Opfer, Seward, 10, 79, 7.9
Meehan, Elkhorn, 12, 93, 7.8
Stai, Norris, 9, 68, 7.6
Linden, Ralston, 11, 83, 7.5
Brotzki, Platteview, 11, 83, 7.5
OTHER OMAHA-AREA SCHOOLS
Glock, Douglas County West, 11, 99, 9.0
Bradburn, Fort Calhoun, 10, 74, 7.4
Kile, Conestoga, 9, 61, 6.8
Warner, Fort Calhoun, 8, 48, 6.0
Smith, Yutan, 9, 53, 5.9
Swanson, Wahoo, 11, 60, 5.5
Heard, Louisville, 12, 63, 5.3
Vieth, Douglas County West, 11, 57, 5.2
Field Goal Percentage
CLASS A, G, M-A, Pct.
Wilson, Omaha Benson, 6, 21-31, .677
Ryan, Papillion-La Vista, 11, 49-81, .605
Harrison, Papillion-La Vista, 11, 37-65, .569
Weber, Lincoln East, 11, 38-69, .551
McGinnis-Taylor, Omaha Westside, 13, 56-105, .533
Boudreau, Papillion-La Vista, 11, 59-111, .532
Haith, Omaha Burke, 11, 35-67, .522
Lockett, Omaha Benson, 10, 64-128, .500
Sweet, Omaha South, 11, 68-138, .493
Lewis, Omaha North, 7, 52-107, .486
Kastens, Papillion-La Vista South, 10, 38-78, .487
CLASS B
Allen, Crete, 10, 36-55, .655
Luebbe, Seward, 10, 30-48, .625
McDermott, Omaha Skutt, 10, 57-93, .613
Starks, Platteview, 11, 42-76, .553
Sindelar, Elkhorn South, 9, 39-73, .534
Carlson, Elkhorn, 12, 52-100, .520
Opfer, Seward, 10, 49-95, .516
Stai, Norris, 9, 34-66, .515
Emsick, Elkhorn South, 6, 22-51, .431
Jones, Beatrice, 7, 47-96, .490
OTHER OMAHA-AREA SCHOOLS
Johnson, Mead, 8, 37-60, .617
Cada, Wahoo Neumann, 11, 24-44, .545
Swanson, Wahoo, 11, 25-46, .543
Jennings, Omaha Concordia, 11, 48-94, .511
Scheef, Wahoo, 11, 53-107, .495
Schmidt, Arlington, 11, 36-76, .474
Smith, Yutan, 9, 18-39, .462
Reeves, Wahoo, 11, 50-111, .450
Kile, Conestoga, 9, 56-124, .452
Heard, Louisville, 11, 41-91, .451
3-point percentage
CLASS A, G, M-A, Pct.
Ryan, Papillion-La Vista, 11, 15-24, .625
Horan, Millard South, 12, 15-30, .500
McKinney, Omaha Northwest, 11, 13-27, .481
Boudreau, Papillion-La Vista, 11, 25-54, .463
Kastens, Papillion-La Vista South, 10, 13-29, .448
Felici, Bellevue West, 9, 32-73, .438
West, Millard North, 11, 24-56, .429
Patel, Lincoln East, 11, 17-43, .395
Stinson, Millard South, 12, 31-81, .383
Richards, Papillion-La Vista South, 10, 15-41, .366
CLASS B
Seevers, York, 11, 16-30, .533
Stai, Norris, 9, 34-66, .515
Moore, Crete, 10, 18-38, .474
Sims, South Sioux City, 12, 30-65, .462
Barnard, Beatrice, 7, 11-25, .440
Anderson, Ralston, 11, 26-61, .426
Jakopovic, Elkhorn, 12, 31-80, .388
Zadina, Seward, 10, 16-43, .372
Ross, Gretna, 10, 21-47, .447
Brown, Grand Island Northwest, 11, 24-67, .358
Johnson, Platteview, 11, 16-44, .364
OTHER OMAHA-AREA SCHOOLS
Jennings, Omaha Concordia, 11, 24-51, .471
Rezac, Wahoo Neumann, 11, 15-34, .441
Scheef, Wahoo, 11, 25-63, .397
Kile, Conestoga, 9, 22-57, .386
Sorenson, Omaha Concordia, 11, 13-33, .394
Rada, Wahoo Neumann, 9, 16-42, .381
Small, Omaha Concordia, 11, 11-30, .367
Jansa, Wahoo Neumann, 9, 17-51, .333
Josoff, Yutan, 8, 13-42, .310
Brigham, Wahoo, 11, 17-55, .309
Free-throw percentage
CLASS A, G, M-A, Pct.
Vanderbeek, Kearney, 12, 24-28, .857
Taubenheim, Lincoln Pius X, 10, 26-31, .839
Hacker, Omaha Marian, 8, 29-35, .830
Avila-Ambrosi, Millard North, 11, 19-24, .790
Pfanstiel, Millard West, 9, 22-28, .780
Weidemann, Omaha Westside, 13, 45-58, .776
Marsh-Contreras, Omaha South, 11, 55-72, .760
Felici, Bellevue West, 9, 25-34, .735
Hansen, North Platte, 11, 38-52, .730
Haneborg, North Platte, 11, 43-60, .716
CLASS B
Albright, Gretna, 9, 15-18, .830
Tinker, South Sioux City, 12, 18-22, .820
Maly, Crete, 10, 21-26, .808
Sims, South Sioux City, 12, 33-41, .800
Caldwell, Omaha Duchesne, 11, 16-20, .800
Mullally, Seward, 10, 19-24, .790
Spier, Gretna, 10, 22-28, .780
Ziemkiewicz, Elkhorn South, 9, 28-27, .760
Carlson, Elkhorn, 12, 34-45, .755
Luebbe, Columbus, 10, 24-32, .750
OTHER OMAHA-AREA SCHOOLS
Thiele, Wahoo Neumann, 11, 33-37, .892
Kile, Conestoga, 9, 30-35, .860
Scheef, Wahoo, 11, 23-27, .852
Jennings, Omaha Concordia, 11, 29-36, .810
Jansa, Wahoo Neumann, 11, 41-53, .774
Glock, Wahoo, 11, 16-21, .762
Small, Omaha Concordia, 11, 18-24, .750
Heard, Louisville, 12, 20-28, .710
Glock, DC West, 11, 22-32, .690
Spicka, Wahoo Neumann, 11, 24-35, .686
Assists
CLASS A, G, Asst., Avg.
Maddie Krull, 10, 51, 5.1
Ryan, Papillion-La Vista, 11, 55, 5.0
Roberts, Lincoln East, 11, 47, 4.3
Kastens, Papillion-La Vista South, 10, 38, 3.8
Barada, Lincoln Southwest, 12, 46, 3.8
Pfanstiel, Millard West, 9, 32, 3.6
Jurek, Bellevue West, 9, 31, 3.4
Nash, Lincoln Southeast, 12, 41, 3.4
Wedergren, Omaha Westside, 13, 43, 3.3
Tucker, Omaha Northwest, 9, 30, 3.3
CLASS B
Sims, South Sioux City, 12, 58, 4.8
Mullally, Seward, 10, 41, 4.1
Zakrzewski, Columbus, 10, 34, 3.4
Weyand, Crete, 10, 33, 3.3
Jones, Beatrice, 7, 23, 3.3
Brown, Grand Island Northwest, 11, 36, 3.3
Spoer, Gretna, 10, 30, 3.0
Mann, Omaha Mercy, 8, 24, 3.0
OTHER OMAHA-AREA SCHOOLS
Glock, Douglas County West, 11, 40, 3.6
Kile, Conestoga, 9, 29, 3.2
Davis, Yutan, 9, 29, 3.2
Hardesty, Conestoga, 9, 27, 3.0
MacDonald, Douglas County West, 11, 31, 2.8
Winkler, Louisville, 12, 32, 2.7
Thompson, Omaha Concordia, 11, 30, 2.7
Brabec, Wahoo, 11, 28, 2.5
Reeves, Wahoo, 11, 28, 2.5
Note: Not all schools submitted statistics