High School Football Scores 10/25

The Anselmo-Merna football team was victorious in their regular season finale as they came back from an early deficit to win their third game of the year by defeating the Loomis Wolves. AM fell behind early 13-0 but fought back to make the score 13-12 at half. The Coyotes would get the offense cranked up in the second half as they scored 38 points in half number two and went on to win 50-32.

Twin Loup won its third in a row and concluded the regular season at 4-4 as the Wolves went on the road and rolled over St. Mary’s of O’Neill 45-8.

Other area scores:
Adams Central 44, Cozad 0
Sandhills Valley 42, Wilcox Hildreth 13

Friday (10/25/2019)

Adams Central 44, Cozad 0
Archbishop Bergan 64, Tekamah-Herman 20
Ashland-Greenwood 41, Lincoln Lutheran 19
Auburn 15, Falls City 10
Aurora 30, Central City 29
BDS 60, Thayer Central 12
Battle Creek 28, Crofton 0
Bellevue West 69, Omaha Central 0
Bennington 42, Mount Michael Benedictine 13
Bridgeport 25, Hershey 7
Cambridge 56, Hitchcock County 32
Centennial 40, Twin River 15
Clarkson/Leigh 69, Emerson-Hubbard 18
Cody-Kilgore 51, South Platte 6
Columbus 64, Omaha Northwest 0
Crete 34, York 27
Deshler 70, Lewiston 32
Doniphan-Trumbull 34, Milford 8
Dundy County-Stratton 54, Southwest 12
Elkhorn South 42, Creighton Preparatory School 14
Fairbury 48, Fillmore Central 6
Harvard 1, Hampton 0 (Forfeit)
Heartland Lutheran 48, Silver Lake 42
Hemingford 53, Perkins County 16
Homer 72, Omaha Nation 8
Howells-Dodge 42, Madison 0
Humphrey St. Francis 54, Plainview 26
Johnson County Central 49, Syracuse 21
Kearney 31, North Platte 14
Kearney Catholic 55, Holdrege 18
Lincoln Southeast 49, Lincoln Northeast 7
McPherson County/Stapleton 42, Wilcox-Hildreth 13
Minden 1, Southern Valley 0 (Forfeit)
Norfolk Catholic 56, Ponca 6
North Platte St. Patrick’s 62, Gordon-Rushville 7
Northwest 49, Hastings 13
Omaha Burke 28, Papillion-LaVista 7
Omaha North 61, Bellevue East 6
Palmer 38, Nebraska Christian 28
Plattsmouth 38, Gross Catholic 7
Ravenna 78, Heartland 14
Red Cloud 38, Maywood-Hayes Center 13
Scottsbluff 21, McCook 14
Seward 42, Beatrice 12
Sioux County 65, Hay Springs 14
St. Paul 57, Grand Island Central Catholic 20
Sterling 59, Dorchester 12
Sutton 54, Hastings St. Cecilia 0
Twin Loup 45, St. Mary’s 8
Wahoo 49, Columbus Scotus 0
Wakefield 62, Wisner-Pilger 26
Walthill 73, St. Edward 38
West Holt 76, Niobrara/Verdigre 32
West Point-Beemer 21, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) 0
Wood River 20, Gibbon 14
Wynot 12, Allen 6
Yutan 49, Louisville 14

Share:
Comments