High School Basketball Scores 2/6

In games broadcast on KBBN Thursday night, the Anselmo-Merna boys picked up their 13th win of the season with a 65-32 win over Twin Loup. Jace Leibhart had 15 and Wyat Lambertson 10 to lead the Coyotes while Twin Loup was led by Lathyn Collins who finished with 12 points and Tory Dockweiler had 11. The Anselmo-Merna girls improved to 11-7 with a 45-30 win over Twin Loup. Jaide Chandler and Kaitlyn Jacquot each had 12 for A-M while Twin Loup was led by Tiara Mauler who had a team high 11.

Lou Platte Conference Tournament – Girls semifinals
St. Paul 50, Wood River 23
Ord 59, Central City 40

Fort Kearny Conference Tournament – Girls semifinals
Pleasanton 56, Overton 42
Loomis 64, Elm Creek 46

Girls Scores
Thursday (02/06/2020)

Adams Central 56, Kearney Catholic 41
Archbishop Bergan 50, Fort Calhoun 33
Arthur County 44, Garden County 33
Bayard 60, Kimball 41
CWC 42, Summerland 31
Central Valley 41, St. Edward 25
Clarkson/Leigh 44, Tekamah-Herman 41
Columbus Scotus 25, Aquinas Catholic 17
Deshler 47, Red Cloud 20
Dorchester 34, Nebraska Lutheran 29
Douglas County West 70, Schuyler 12
Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Diller-Odell 19
Franklin 40, Kenesaw 27
Fullerton 58, Osceola 14
Howells-Dodge 41, Stanton 30
Lawrence-Nelson 42, Shelton 29
Lincoln Lutheran 50, Ashland-Greenwood 39
Lourdes Central Catholic 50, Sterling 46
Milford 38, Fillmore Central 35
Mitchell 53, Hemingford 31
Morrill 52, Gordon-Rushville 40
Nebraska City 58, Raymond Central 34
Norfolk Catholic 54, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 47
North Bend Central 65, Pender 39
North Central 48, Boyd County 37
O’Neill 48, Boone Central/Newman Grove 40
Omaha Duchesne Academy 47, Plattsmouth 34
Omaha Gross Catholic 47, Omaha Skutt Catholic 42
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 45, Omaha Mercy 39
Ord 59, Central City 40
Palmer 51, Heartland Lutheran 25
Pleasanton 56, Overton 42
Silver Lake 37, Blue Hill 27
St. Paul 50, Wood River 23
Wauneta-Palisade 44, Medicine Valley 34
Wisner-Pilger 38, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 37

Boys Scores
Thursday (02/06/2020)

Auburn 47, Palmyra 35
Bridgeport 81, Bayard 40
Centennial 53, Heartland 35
Conestoga 63, Mead 49
Douglas County West 79, Schuyler 56
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Lourdes Central Catholic 34
Fullerton 75, Osceola 50
Garden County 70, Arthur County 40
Johnson County Central 49, Elmwood-Murdock 44
Johnson-Brock 49, Tri County 37
Kimball 47, Gordon-Rushville 30
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 52, Wakefield 38
Morrill 58, Hemingford 41
Nebraska City 57, Raymond Central 45
Nebraska Lutheran 52, Dorchester 43
Osmond 50, Allen 40
Ponca 56, Hartington-Newcastle 44
St. Mary’s 56, Elkhorn Valley 43
Sutton 48, Wilber-Clatonia 36
Walthill 56, Plainview 49
Wauneta-Palisade 52, Medicine Valley 38
West Holt 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 31
Yutan 45, Freeman 23

Share:
Comments