High School Basketball Scores 2/4

Area Scores
Boys
Ainsworth 48, Sandhills/Thedford 45
Burwell 76, Spalding Academy 52
Gothenburg 74, Valentine 39
Loomis 61, Ansley-Litchfield 35 (FKC tournament semifinals)
Amherst 68, Elm Creek 33 (FKC Tournament semifinals)
Minden 54, Cozad 43
Mullen 63, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 50
Sandhills Valley 62, Paxton 59 (OT)
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 60, Pleasanton 51 (FKC consolation bracket)
Twin Loup 53, Elba 27

Girls
Ainsworth 57, Sandhills/Thedford 34
Gothenburg 39, Valentine 28
Minden 55, Cozad 17
Paxton 61, Sandhills Valley 35

Boys Scores
Friday (02/04/2022)

Ainsworth 48, Sandhills/Thedford 45
Amherst 68, Elm Creek 33
Arapahoe 63, Brady 47
Arthur County 42, South Platte 33
Ashland-Greenwood 71, Douglas County West 46
Aurora 55, Waverly 43
Bellevue West 72, Omaha South 36
Bishop Neumann 61, Columbus Scotus 33
Bridgeport 75, Bayard 53
Burwell 76, Spalding Academy 52
Central City 46, Wood River 43
Conestoga 57, Stanton, IA 42
Crawford 53, Cody-Kilgore 38
Creighton Preparatory School 64, Papillion-LaVista 47
Doniphan-Trumbull 55, Centura 42
Dundy County Stratton 75, Southwest 25
East Butler 46, High Plains Community 41
Fremont 56, Lincoln High 49
Friend 43, Southern 40
Gordon-Rushville 63, Mitchell 37
Gothenburg 74, Valentine 39
Grand Island Central Catholic 69, Lexington 37
Howells-Dodge 67, West Point-Beemer 49
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 47, Pawnee City 31
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 52, Wisner-Pilger 48
Kearney 57, Grand Island 50
Kenesaw 56, Blue Hill 48
Leyton 65, Creek Valley 21
Lincoln Pius X 61, Lincoln East 55
Lincoln Southeast 57, Norfolk 41
Lincoln Southwest 64, Columbus 35
Loomis 61, Ansley-Litchfield 35
Louisville 59, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 42
Lutheran High Northeast 62, Omaha Nation 39
Maxwell 53, Wallace 51
Maywood-Hayes Center 49, Hitchcock County 39
McCook 73, Ogallala 68
McCool Junction 61, Nebraska Lutheran 53
Medicine Valley 61, Bertrand 44
Millard North 57, Elkhorn South 47
Minden 54, Cozad 43
Mullen 63, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 50
Nebraska City 48, Clarinda, IA 41
Norfolk Catholic 56, Hartington Cedar Catholic 45
North Bend Central 56, Clarkson/Leigh 36
North Platte 77, Hastings 53
North Platte St. Patrick’s 68, Chase County 36
Northwest 59, Schuyler 12
Oakland-Craig 53, Stanton 46
Omaha Concordia 59, Plattsmouth 50
Omaha North 72, Omaha Burke 55
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 68, Ralston 42
Omaha Skutt Catholic 52, Elkhorn North 34
Omaha Westside 70, Millard West 31
Osceola 68, Meridian 38
Papillion-LaVista South 63, Bellevue East 40
Parkview Christian 70, Omaha Brownell Talbot 50
Potter-Dix 44, Garden County 37
Rapid City Christian, SD 54, Chadron 50
Ravenna 68, St. Paul 63
Riverside 59, Nebraska Christian 43
Sandhills Valley 62, Paxton 59 (OT)
Scottsbluff 79, Alliance 34
Seward 59, Blair 46
Shelton 59, Silver Lake 46
Sidney 79, Gering 48
Southern Valley 44, Alma 36
St. Edward 47, Cedar Bluffs 35
Sterling 47, Lewiston 34
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 60, Pleasanton 51
Syracuse 51, Arlington 40
Twin Loup 53, Elba 27
Wauneta-Palisade 33, Sutherland 31
Wayne 53, O’Neill 42
York 63, Holdrege 40

Girls Scores
Friday (02/04/2022)

Ainsworth 57, Sandhills/Thedford 34
Alma 42, Southern Valley 38
Arapahoe 70, Brady 15
Arthur County 37, South Platte 36
BDS 52, Shelby-Rising City 33
Bellevue East 55, Papillion-LaVista South 39
Bellevue West 73, Omaha South 25
Blair 51, Seward 38
Bloomfield 46, Wausa 23
Bridgeport 60, Mitchell 41
Cedar Bluffs 37, St. Edward 31
Chase County 46, North Platte St. Patrick’s 31
Crawford 60, Cody-Kilgore 12
Dorchester 45, Giltner 32
Douglas County West 35, Ashland-Greenwood 33
East Butler 41, High Plains Community 33
Elmwood-Murdock 44, Auburn 24
Exeter-Milligan 64, Hampton 22
Garden County 53, Potter-Dix 16
Gordon-Rushville 54, Bayard 48
Gothenburg 39, Valentine 28
Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Lexington 49
Hay Springs 48, Hyannis 42
Kearney 56, Grand Island 13
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 43, Plainview 39 (OT)
Leyton 79, Creek Valley 39
Lincoln East 39, Lincoln Pius X 37
Lincoln High 68, Fremont 64
Lincoln Southeast 45, Norfolk 40
Lincoln Southwest 58, Columbus 32
Louisville 47, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 36
Lutheran High Northeast 69, Omaha Nation 36
Malcolm 47, Falls City 41
Maywood-Hayes Center 31, Hitchcock County 29
McCook 60, Ogallala 46
McCool Junction 44, Nebraska Lutheran 36
Mead 52, Palmyra 36
Medicine Valley 45, Bertrand 31
Meridian 63, Osceola 29
Millard North 61, Elkhorn South 21
Millard West 53, Omaha Westside 33
Minden 55, Cozad 17
Nebraska Christian 56, Riverside 19
Norris 58, Lincoln Christian 45
North Platte 62, Hastings 57
Northwest 68, Schuyler 23
Omaha Brownell Talbot 30, Parkview Christian 22
Omaha Burke 69, Omaha North 31
Omaha Concordia 51, Plattsmouth 40
Omaha Marian 55, Papillion-LaVista 45
Osmond 55, Homer 45
Paxton 61, Sandhills Valley 35
Sidney 43, Gering 41
Sioux County 55, Minatare 9
Southern 51, Friend 16
Southwest 56, Dundy County Stratton 40
Stanton, IA 46, Conestoga 25
Wahoo 46, Elkhorn 37
Wallace 55, Maxwell 26
Wauneta-Palisade 40, Sutherland 30
Waverly 69, Aurora 50
Wynot 51, Creighton 28
York 37, Holdrege 25

Share:
Comments