High School Basketball Scores 2/19

Area Scores
Boys
Amherst 51, Broken Bow 40
Burwell 71, CWC 27
Mullen 65, Wauneta Palisade 26
Sandhills/Thedford 64, Brady 33
Doniphan/Trumbull 70, Arcadia/Loup City 54
Sandhills Valley 77, Hyannis 55
Ansley/Litchfield 54, Pleasanton 45
SEM 65, South Loup 47

Friday (02/19/2021)

Ainsworth 58, Cody-Kilgore 35
Amherst 51, Broken Bow 40
Ansley-Litchfield 54, Pleasanton 45
Aquinas Catholic 62, Columbus Scotus 49
Arapahoe 57, Alma 36
Aurora 72, Holdrege 47
BRLD 77, Pender 30
Bellevue West 83, Omaha Central 75 (OT)
Bertrand 48, Cambridge 31
Blue Hill 53, Heartland Lutheran 27
Boone Central 74, Crofton 33
Bridgeport 81, Perkins County 51
Burwell 71, CWC 27
Centennial 34, Wilber-Clatonia 32
Chase County 79, Sutherland 40
Clarkson/Leigh 61, David City 38
Conestoga 60, Weeping Water 48
Cross County 67, Friend 41
Doniphan-Trumbull 70, Arcadia/Loup City 54
Elkhorn North 63, Hastings 58
Exeter-Milligan 51, Dorchester 31
Fairbury 42, Falls City 41
Franklin 48, Red Cloud 45
Freeman 58, Sterling 37
Gordon-Rushville 75, Valentine 35
Grand Island Central Catholic 50, St. Paul 31
Hitchcock County 63, South Platte 27
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 73, Plainview 26
Johnson-Brock 37, Mead 35
Kearney Catholic 39, Adams Central 36
Lincoln Lutheran 57, Boys Town 40
Lincoln Northeast 84, Norfolk 63
Lincoln Southeast 71, Omaha Burke 59
Loomis 57, Maxwell 45
Maywood-Hayes Center 77, Southwest 44
Millard North 73, Kearney 43
Millard South 54, Omaha North 25
Mitchell 74, Kimball 27
Mullen 65, Wauneta-Palisade 26
North Platte St. Patrick’s 58, Paxton 27
Omaha Benson 66, Omaha Northwest 63
Omaha Westside 59, Gretna 37
Ord 48, Ravenna 43
Osceola 63, High Plains Community 19
Palmyra 74, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 40
Papillion-LaVista 53, Lincoln East 41
Papillion-LaVista South 73, Columbus 36
Plattsmouth 51, Omaha Gross Catholic 37
Potter-Dix 76, Minatare 22
Sandhills/Thedford 64, Brady 33
Shelby-Rising City 56, East Butler 37
Shelton 42, Silver Lake 34
Spalding Academy 52, St. Edward 35
Stanton 48, Tri County Northeast 47
Summerland 51, Boyd County 45
Tekamah-Herman 61, Omaha Brownell Talbot 58
Tri County 68, Lewiston 34
Wakefield 71, Homer 40
Wallace 72, Creek Valley 51
Walthill 98, Nebraska Lutheran 86
Wisner-Pilger 57, Madison 35
Wood River 53, Kenesaw 48

Share:
Comments