High School Basketball Scores 12/22

Area Scores
Paxton Holiday Tournament
Girls Championship
Maywood Hayes Center 42, Mullen 40
Boys Championship
Mullen 61, Maywood Hayes Center 39

Pleasanton Holiday Tournament
Girls Consolation
Anselmo-Merna 58, Cambridge 21
Boys Consolation
Anselmo-Merna 58, Cambridge 37

Maxwell Holiday Tournament
Girls Championship
South Loup 58, Brady 12

Girls Scores
Burwell 31, Twin Loup 22
Loomis 61, Ansley-Litchfield 50
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 33, Franklin 26
Wood River 71, Cozad 30

Boys Scores
Burwell 70, Twin Loup 35
Cozad 49, Wood River 46
Loomis 67, Ansley-Litchfield 58
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 51, Franklin 47

Girls Scores
Tuesday (12/22/2020)

Anselmo-Merna 58, Cambridge 21
Arthur County 67, Leyton 26
Auburn 64, Mound City, MO 28
BRLD 63, Pender 51
Bridgeport 75, Chase County 67
Burwell 31, Twin Loup 22
Clarkson/Leigh 48, Columbus Lakeview 28
Creek Valley 49, Hyannis 18
Crete 34, Waverly 22
Crofton 63, O’Neill 37
Cross County 39, Superior 36
Dakota Valley, SD 65, Hartington Cedar Catholic 51
Dundy County Stratton 61, Wauneta-Palisade 54
Elmwood-Murdock 46, Falls City 35
Falls City Sacred Heart 56, Tri County 18
Freeman 53, Johnson County Central 24
Gretna 46, Millard West 28
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 68, Wayne 25
Humphrey St. Francis 73, Nebraska Christian 49
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 43, Columbus Scotus 36
Kearney Catholic 42, Boone Central 27
Lincoln Lutheran 58, Seward 35
Lincoln Northeast 41, Columbus 21
Lincoln Pius X 66, Fremont 62
Lincoln Southwest 41, Norfolk 34
Loomis 61, Ansley-Litchfield 50
Malcolm 43, Louisville 42
Maywood-Hayes Center 42, Mullen 40
Mead 44, Aquinas Catholic 34
Meridian 46, Hampton 26
Millard North 46, Bellevue East 35
Millard South 79, Omaha South 15
Minden 57, Gibbon 16
Morrill 47, Crawford 38
North Bend Central 50, Milford 27
North Central 55, Gregory, SD 29
North Platte St. Patrick’s 57, Ogallala 52
Oakland-Craig 63, Omaha Nation 23
Omaha Benson 51, Papillion-LaVista 40
Omaha Burke 52, Elkhorn South 47
Omaha Central 63, Omaha Northwest 58
Omaha Marian 66, Bellevue West 51
Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Lincoln Christian 34
Omaha Westside 51, Papillion-LaVista South 48
Perkins County 55, Wallace 34
Pleasanton 59, Ravenna 34
Ponca 64, Battle Creek 51
Shelby-Rising City 43, High Plains Community 34
Shelton 51, Lawrence-Nelson 22
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 58, Brady 12
Southern Valley 39, Southwest 25
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 33, Franklin 26
Thayer Central 44, Wilber-Clatonia 24
Wakefield 74, Hartington-Newcastle 38
Wisner-Pilger 48, Stanton 45
Wood River 71, Cozad 30
York 46, Adams Central 37

Boys Scores
Tuesday (12/22/2020)

Adams Central 64, York 43
Alliance 71, Scottsbluff 61
Anselmo-Merna 57, Cambridge 37
Archbishop Bergan 32, Pierce 29
Bellevue West 97, Omaha Benson 52
Bridgeport 57, Chase County 43
Burwell 70, Twin Loup 35
Clarkson/Leigh 42, Columbus Lakeview 33
Cozad 49, Wood River 46
Creighton Preparatory School 86, Omaha North 55
Cross County 57, Superior 42
Dundy County Stratton 71, Wauneta-Palisade 40
Elkhorn 65, Ralston 50
Falls City 46, Elmwood-Murdock 36
Freeman 47, Johnson County Central 36
Friend 51, Exeter-Milligan 40
Gregory, SD 76, North Central 43
Hastings St. Cecilia 50, Fillmore Central 33
Humphrey St. Francis 71, Nebraska Christian 43
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 55, Columbus Scotus 47
Hyannis 55, Creek Valley 47
Kearney Catholic 72, Boone Central 51
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 70, Bloomfield 36
Lincoln Lutheran 53, Seward 50
Lincoln Southwest 77, Norfolk 71 (OT)
Loomis 67, Ansley-Litchfield 58
Louisville 67, Malcolm 36
Maxwell 54, Brady 41
Milford 70, North Bend Central 55
Millard North 91, Omaha Burke 41
Millard West 54, Millard South 44
Morrill 58, Crawford 26
Mullen 61, Maywood-Hayes Center 39
Norfolk Catholic 70, Winnebago 67
Norris 63, Aurora 53
O’Neill 65, Crofton 36
Omaha Central 68, Elkhorn South 59
Omaha Westside 85, Omaha Bryan 44
Papillion-LaVista 66, Gretna 25
Papillion-LaVista South 72, Omaha South 44
Paxton 54, Garden County 33
Ponca 50, Battle Creek 43
Ravenna 68, Pleasanton 34
Sandy Creek 55, David City 46
Shelby-Rising City 72, High Plains Community 16
Southern Valley 64, Southwest 41
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 51, Franklin 47
Tri County 65, Falls City Sacred Heart 60 (OT)
Wahoo 69, Ashland-Greenwood 53
Wakefield 60, Hartington-Newcastle 28
Wallace 53, Perkins County 41
Walthill 68, Omaha Christian Academy 44
Waverly 49, Crete 31
Wayne 50, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 41
Wilber-Clatonia 60, Thayer Central 38
Wisner-Pilger 67, Stanton 46

Share:
Comments