High School Basketball Scores – 12/21

High School Basketball Scores – 12/21
SEM Pre-holiday tournament Photo by Dean Ringlein

Ansley Litchfield won the boys championship at the SEM pre-holiday tournament. The Spartans defeated SEM in the championship game Saturday 78-45. Hi-Line defeated Sandhills Thedford in the boys consolation 61-48. On the girls side, SEM defeated Hi-Line for the championship 39-25 and Ansley/Litchfield defeated Sandhills/Thedford 39-14 in the girls consolation.

Other area scores:
Girls
Ainsworth 50, Cozad 36
Burwell 44, Twin Loup 27
Mullen 57, Gordon-Rushville 21
St. Paul 57, Broken Bow 34

Boys
Ainsworth 68, Cozad 62
Burwell 60, Twin Loup 27
Gordon-Rushville 45, Mullen 41
St. Paul 63, Broken Bow 26

Girls Scores
Saturday (12/21/2019)

Adams Central 50, Fillmore Central 41
Ainsworth 50, Cozad 36
Alma 58, Red Cloud 27
Arlington 39, Tekamah-Herman 35
Arthur County 59, Potter-Dix 26
BRLD 75, Boys Town 18
Battle Creek 53, West Holt 31
Bellevue East 48, Lincoln Southeast 30
Bellevue West 48, Kearney 41
Bennington 78, Ralston 34
Blair 73, Omaha Duchesne Academy 39
Boyd County 54, Elgin Public/Pope John 38
Burwell 44, Twin Loup 27
Chadron 65, Gering 32
Clarkson/Leigh 53, Howells-Dodge 36
Columbus Lakeview 29, David City 24
Crete 53, Columbus Scotus 35
Cross County 56, Hampton 32
Doniphan-Trumbull 55, Central City 37
Douglas County West 56, Omaha Christian Academy 15
Dundy County-Stratton 45, Perkins County 25
Elkhorn 59, Omaha Skutt Catholic 28
Elkhorn South 67, Omaha Bryan 24
Elkhorn Valley 56, Plainview 25
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 50, Norfolk Catholic 44
Harvard 40, Heartland Lutheran 35
Humphrey St. Francis 70, Fullerton 41
Kimball 51, Bayard 46
Leyton 56, Hemingford 34
Lincoln Christian 47, Archbishop Bergan 40
Lincoln East 55, Millard North 48
Lincoln Lutheran 42, Aquinas Catholic 25
Lincoln Northeast 1, Omaha South 0
Loomis 39, Brady 35
Malcolm 64, Raymond Central 33
Mead 45, East Butler 38
Meskwaki Settlement School, IA 70, Walthill 39
Millard South 64, Lincoln Southwest 36
Millard West 56, Gretna 47
Mitchell 39, Morrill 22
Mullen 57, Gordon-Rushville 21
Niobrara/Verdigre 38, Creighton 35
Norfolk 52, Papillion-LaVista South 40
North Central 80, Gregory, SD 42
North Platte 69, Lexington 39
O’Neill 58, Wayne 51
Oakland-Craig 66, Madison 21
Ogallala 50, Hershey 49
Omaha Burke 82, Omaha North 40
Omaha Central 67, Grand Island 36
Omaha Gross Catholic 51, Platteview 40
Omaha Marian 64, Lincoln North Star 56
Omaha Mercy 46, Yutan 44
Ord 47, Centura 42
Papillion-LaVista 75, Lincoln High 54
Pender 46, Stanton 14
Pleasanton 67, Wilcox-Hildreth 20
Sidney 54, Alliance 26
Siouxland Community Christian, IA 59, Cornerstone Christian 21
St. Paul 57, Broken Bow 34
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39, Hi-Line 25
Tiospa Zina, SD 60, Santee 52 (OT)
Wauneta-Palisade 59, Hyannis 42
Waverly 55, Nebraska City 31
Weeping Water 63, Elmwood-Murdock 43
Wilber-Clatonia 46, Sandy Creek 29
Wood River 48, Gibbon 33
Wynot 56, Randolph 12
York 51, Hastings 21

Boys Scores

Saturday (12/21/2019)

Adams Central 65, Fillmore Central 41
Ainsworth 68, Cozad 62
Alliance 63, Sidney 34
Alma 61, Red Cloud 42
Ansley-Litchfield 78, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 45
Arlington 56, Tekamah-Herman 38
Battle Creek 59, West Holt 39
Beatrice 69, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 58
Bellevue West 58, Kearney 56
Bennington 79, Omaha Northwest 55
Blair 57, Omaha Gross Catholic 22
Burke/South Central, SD 40, Stuart 30
Burwell 60, Twin Loup 27
Centura 41, Ord 32
Columbus Lakeview 60, David City 40
Crazy Horse, SD 66, Santee 38
Creighton Preparatory School 83, Lincoln North Star 76
Crete 39, Columbus Scotus 31
Cross County 64, Hampton 21
Doniphan-Trumbull 72, Central City 45
Douglas County West 74, Omaha Christian Academy 30
Dundy County-Stratton 68, Perkins County 35
Elgin Public/Pope John 51, Boyd County 42
Elkhorn Valley 45, Plainview 44
Elmwood-Murdock 61, Weeping Water 38
Gering 63, Chadron 47
Gibbon 57, Wood River 35
Gordon-Rushville 45, Mullen 41
Gregory, SD 78, North Central 63
Harvard 54, Heartland Lutheran 33
Hastings 72, York 56
Hi-Line 61, Sandhills/Thedford 48
Howells-Dodge 77, Clarkson/Leigh 61
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 51, Southern 35
Humphrey St. Francis 67, Fullerton 66 (OT)
Kimball 59, Bayard 44
Lexington 49, North Platte 34
Lincoln Christian 64, Archbishop Bergan 39
Lincoln Lutheran 50, Aquinas Catholic 41
Lincoln Pius X 66, Omaha Westside 54
Lincoln Southeast 65, Bellevue East 60
Lincoln Southwest 62, Millard South 53
Loomis 86, Brady 47
Malcolm 54, Raymond Central 51
McCook 70, Holdrege 55
Mead 55, East Butler 45
Milford 48, Ashland-Greenwood 44 (OT)
Millard North 78, Lincoln East 36
Millard West 57, Gretna 53
Mitchell 70, Morrill 28
Oakland-Craig 91, Madison 58
Ogallala 56, Hershey 49
Omaha Benson 100, Fremont 66
Omaha Bryan 64, Elkhorn South 63
Omaha Burke 65, Omaha North 64
Omaha Central 67, Grand Island 58
Omaha South 78, Lincoln Northeast 45
Papillion-LaVista 83, Lincoln High 57
Papillion-LaVista South 58, Norfolk 46
Pender 27, Stanton 24
Platteview 48, Boys Town 42
Pleasanton 62, Wilcox-Hildreth 26
Potter-Dix 69, Arthur County 52
Ralston 67, Omaha Concordia 63
Randolph 40, Wynot 31
St. Paul 63, Broken Bow 26
Todd County, SD 81, Omaha Nation 69
Waverly 66, Nebraska City 23
Wayne 66, O’Neill 38
Wilber-Clatonia 42, Sandy Creek 29

Share:
Comments