High School Basketball Scores 12/20

Boys

Friday (12/20/2019)

Ainsworth 51, Broken Bow 47
Alliance 69, Mitchell 60
Amherst 70, Axtell 51
Archbishop Bergan 48, Lourdes Central Catholic 39
Aurora 57, York 44
Bayard 61, Garden County 59
Bloomfield 61, Neligh-Oakdale 46
Burwell 64, St. Edward 14
Centennial 51, Milford 32
Central Valley 65, Spalding Academy 30
Creighton Preparatory School 77, Omaha Burke 53
Crofton 60, Creighton 39
Cross County 50, BDS 27
Deshler 46, Franklin 18
Diller-Odell 59, Lewiston 33
Doniphan-Trumbull 51, Sandy Creek 31
Douglas County West 73, Raymond Central 41
East Butler 69, Hampton 28
Elkhorn Valley 56, Stuart 34
Elm Creek 68, Bertrand 39
Exeter-Milligan 49, High Plains Community 37
Falls City Sacred Heart 66, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 17
Fremont 68, Omaha Northwest 63
Giltner 58, Meridian 23
Gordon-Rushville 52, Bennett County, SD 49
Grand Island 47, Lincoln East 45
Hartington-Newcastle 67, Walthill 53
Hastings 67, Kearney Catholic 57
Heartland 64, Thayer Central 30
Hershey 57, Kimball 48
Holdrege 69, Gothenburg 52
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 80, Nebraska Christian 43
Kenesaw 56, Silver Lake 47
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 80, Plainview 44
Lincoln Christian 51, Grand Island Central Catholic 48
Lincoln Pius X 74, Lincoln North Star 58
Loomis 72, Cambridge 58
Lutheran High Northeast 63, Homer 31
Norfolk 75, Columbus 51
Norris 49, Seward 38
Oelrichs, SD 64, Santee 45
Omaha North 62, Millard North 59
Omaha Skutt Catholic 62, Bennington 38
Omaha South 71, Bellevue West 49
Osceola 62, Palmer 44
Papillion-LaVista 57, Elkhorn South 33
Papillion-LaVista South 70, Millard West 67
Paxton 59, Maxwell 40
Pierce 49, Columbus Scotus 27
Plattsmouth 53, Falls City 52
Ponca 72, Emerson-Hubbard 26
Sedgwick County, CO 57, Creek Valley 33
Shelby-Rising City 61, McCool Junction 35
Shelton 67, Red Cloud 13
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 60, Medicine Valley 21
Southern Valley 59, Superior 43
Southwest 45, Arapahoe 41
St. Mary’s 55, North Central 39
St. Paul 49, Arcadia/Loup City 34
Sutton 49, Hastings St. Cecilia 23
Twin River 67, Fullerton 58
Wakefield 60, Stanton 38
Wauneta-Palisade 84, South Platte 53
Wayne 63, Wisner-Pilger 46
Yutan 80, Conestoga 38

GIRLS

Friday (12/20/2019)

Archbishop Bergan 35, Lourdes Central Catholic 24
Arlington 62, Boys Town 14
Auburn 35, Freeman 29
Axtell 28, Amherst 23
BRLD 60, Howells-Dodge 28
Battle Creek 44, O’Neill 43
Bayard 43, Garden County 40
Bellevue West 66, Omaha South 21
Boyd County 64, Riverside 16
Bridgeport 72, Hemingford 35
Broken Bow 48, Ainsworth 35
Burwell 62, St. Edward 33
Central Valley 63, Spalding Academy 22
Crete 44, Fairbury 30
Crofton 62, Creighton 20
Cross County 39, BDS 31
Diller-Odell 52, Lewiston 15
Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Sandy Creek 37
Douglas County West 38, Raymond Central 32
East Butler 45, Hampton 33
Elkhorn 57, Nebraska City 33
Elm Creek 44, Bertrand 23
Exeter-Milligan 42, High Plains Community 27
Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 29
Fillmore Central 57, Wilber-Clatonia 24
Franklin 43, Deshler 31
Fullerton 35, Twin River 19
Gordon-Rushville 44, Bennett County, SD 39
Gothenburg 47, Holdrege 28
Hartington-Newcastle 73, Walthill 21
Hastings St. Cecilia 49, Sutton 30
Hershey 58, Kimball 56
Homer 53, Lutheran High Northeast 52
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63, Nebraska Christian 37
Kearney Catholic 53, Hastings 47
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 36, Plainview 26
Lawrence-Nelson 65, Friend 18
Lincoln Christian 58, Grand Island Central Catholic 40
Lincoln East 61, Grand Island 12
Loomis 47, Cambridge 40
Louisville 51, Johnson County Central 39
Maxwell 46, Paxton 11
Mead 54, Omaha Brownell Talbot 39
Meridian 51, Giltner 33
Milford 45, Centennial 35
Millard North 64, Omaha North 39
Millard South 86, Omaha Bryan 3
Millard West 51, Papillion-LaVista South 46
Mitchell 44, Alliance 15
Morrill 46, Edgemont, SD 34
Neligh-Oakdale 53, Bloomfield 31
Norfolk 42, Columbus 34
Norris 55, Seward 36
North Bend Central 59, Pender 47
North Central 56, St. Mary’s 15
North Platte 62, McCook 33
Northwest 56, Lexington 37
Ogallala 73, Gering 42
Omaha Burke 55, Omaha Marian 37
Omaha Central 56, Bellevue East 40
Palmer 44, Osceola 19
Papillion-LaVista 66, Elkhorn South 45
Pierce 38, Columbus Scotus 30
Pleasanton 55, Overton 35
Ponca 76, Emerson-Hubbard 12
Santee 61, Marty, SD 60
Sedgwick County, CO 59, Creek Valley 22
Shelby-Rising City 37, McCool Junction 25
Shelton 54, Red Cloud 13
Sidney 54, Fort Morgan, CO 31
Silver Lake 49, Kenesaw 32
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 51, Medicine Valley 20
South Platte 44, Wauneta-Palisade 35
Southwest 38, Arapahoe 32
Stuart 44, Elkhorn Valley 43
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 47, Sandhills/Thedford 31
Superior 48, Southern Valley 18
Syracuse 43, Lincoln Lutheran 33
Thayer Central 33, Heartland 32 (OT)
Wayne 54, Wisner-Pilger 26
Wood River 34, Blue Hill 31
York 53, Aurora 38
Yutan 55, Conestoga 23

Share:
Comments