High School Basketball Scores 12/11

Area Scores

Boys
Ansley-Litchfield 69, Fullerton 52
Cambridge 50, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 39
Elm Creek 64, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 43
Hershey 43, Cozad 42 (OT)
Stuart 52, Twin Loup 30

Girls
Elm Creek 51, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 46 (OT)
Fullerton 49, Ansley-Litchfield 21
Hershey 46, Cozad 26
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 70, Cambridge 32
Stuart 50, Twin Loup 34

Girls Scores
Friday (12/11/2020)

Adams Central 46, Gering 32
Ainsworth 64, West Holt 48
Alma 59, Wilcox-Hildreth 35
Amherst 40, Loomis 32
Archbishop Bergan 55, Omaha Brownell Talbot 19
BDS 52, Dorchester 26
Battle Creek 56, Stanton 16
Bellevue East 37, Millard West 29
Blair 38, Waverly 28
Bloomfield 59, Winside 33
Bridgeport 63, Hemingford 26
Centura 66, Central City 48
Clarkson/Leigh 38, BRLD 31
Cody-Kilgore 47, Arthur County 40
Columbus Lakeview 29, Aurora 28
Creighton 56, Neligh-Oakdale 52
Crete 40, Northwest 30
Cross County 49, Meridian 28
Douglas County West 45, Fort Calhoun 39
Elgin Public/Pope John 50, Plainview 44
Elkhorn North 48, Bennington 32
Elm Creek 51, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 46 (OT)
Exeter-Milligan 33, Heartland 22
Franklin 38, Lawrence-Nelson 34
Fremont 79, Grand Island 33
Fullerton 49, Ansley-Litchfield 21
Gordon-Rushville 32, Chadron 29
Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Columbus Scotus 43
Hampton 61, Osceola 46
Hastings 44, Alliance 20
Hershey 46, Cozad 26
Holdrege 49, Lexington 36
Johnson-Brock 47, Falls City 31
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 47, Tri County Northeast 35
Lourdes Central Catholic 62, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 34
Maywood-Hayes Center 46, Oberlin-Decatur Comm., KS 44
Mead 47, Palmyra 38
Medicine Valley 48, Hitchcock County 24
Millard South 73, Papillion-LaVista South 59
Morrill 60, Garden County 32
Nebraska City 29, Arlington 28
Norton, KS 32, McCook 30
O’Neill 54, Hartington Cedar Catholic 46
Omaha Benson 53, Millard North 41
Omaha Central 67, Elkhorn South 48
Omaha Marian 67, Omaha Northwest 45
Omaha Skutt Catholic 52, North Platte 26
Ord 63, Kearney Catholic 23
Overton 49, Axtell 21
Palmer 56, St. Edward 12
Paxton 41, Brady 29
Pender 51, Oakland-Craig 44
Potter-Dix 49, Creek Valley 46
Shelton 41, Kenesaw 23
Sidney 49, Chase County 41
Silver Lake 60, Elba 21
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 70, Cambridge 32
Southern 56, Tri County 26
Southwest 50, Arapahoe 42
St. Mary’s 64, Spalding Academy 9
Stuart 50, Twin Loup 34
Summerland 61, Niobrara/Verdigre 58
Wahoo 58, Wayne 41
Wakefield 62, Omaha Nation 14
Wauneta-Palisade 55, Dundy County Stratton 47
Weeping Water 63, Omaha Christian Academy 21
Whiting, IA 47, Walthill 39
Wisner-Pilger 52, Tekamah-Herman 35
Wynot 54, Osmond 31

Boys Scores
Friday (12/11/2020)

Adams Central 73, Gering 44
Alliance 49, Hastings 47
Amherst 68, Loomis 65
Ansley-Litchfield 69, Fullerton 52
Arlington 61, Nebraska City 49
Aurora 62, Columbus Lakeview 48
Axtell 67, Overton 41
Battle Creek 36, Stanton 24
Bennington 75, Elkhorn North 60
Bloomfield 50, Winside 30
Bridgeport 53, Hemingford 48
Cambridge 50, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 39
Creighton Preparatory School 73, Omaha Northwest 30
Cross County 74, Meridian 21
Diller-Odell 61, Sterling 33
Doniphan-Trumbull 41, Hastings St. Cecilia 32
Douglas County West 76, Fort Calhoun 62
Elm Creek 64, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 43
Falls City 51, Johnson-Brock 31
Falls City Sacred Heart 63, Friend 41
Grand Island 60, Fremont 39
Grand Island Central Catholic 61, Columbus Scotus 50
Gretna 68, Omaha Bryan 63
Heartland 106, Exeter-Milligan 67
Hershey 43, Cozad 42 (OT)
Kearney Catholic 62, Ord 17
Kenesaw 56, Shelton 45
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 61, Tri County Northeast 32
Lawrence-Nelson 55, Franklin 30
Lexington 60, Holdrege 49
Lincoln Christian 64, Lincoln Lutheran 47
Lourdes Central Catholic 57, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 48
Medicine Valley 50, Hitchcock County 38
Milford 52, Fairbury 27
Millard North 107, Omaha Benson 57
Neligh-Oakdale 55, Creighton 47
Norfolk Catholic 73, Bishop Neumann 68
Northwest 61, Crete 56
Norton, KS 57, McCook 29
O’Neill 56, Hartington Cedar Catholic 47
Omaha Central 73, Elkhorn South 54
Omaha Westside 64, Omaha North 47
Osceola 53, Hampton 31
Papillion-LaVista South 73, Millard South 46
Paxton 52, Brady 32
Silver Lake 73, Elba 24
St. Mary’s 80, Spalding Academy 35
Stuart 52, Twin Loup 30
Wahoo 72, Wayne 43
Wakefield 44, Omaha Nation 42
Wauneta-Palisade 54, Southwest 43
Waverly 48, Blair 30
Weeping Water 44, Omaha Christian Academy 41
Wilcox-Hildreth 44, Alma 28

Share:
Comments