High School Basketball Scores – 11/29

Boys
Thursday (11/29/2018)

Ansley-Litchfield 77, Elba 11
Aurora 64, Adams Central 55
BRLD 48, Omaha Nation 47
Belleville-Republic Co., KS 77, Thayer Central 37
Bennington 69, Wahoo 54
Bertrand 61, Alma 51
Boyd County 59, North Central 42
Boys Town 87, Omaha Concordia 67
Broken Bow 57, Arcadia/Loup City 34
Cambridge 60, Hitchcock County 40
Centennial 66, David City 33
Central Valley 48, Palmer 28
Clearwater-Orchard 50, St. Mary’s 49
Columbus Lakeview 44, Crete 33
Conestoga 54, Louisville 50
Cozad 44, Chase County 38
Crawford 44, Sioux County 24
Cross County 43, McCool Junction 40
Diller-Odell 58, Pawnee City 36
Douglas County West 75, Omaha Brownell Talbot 48
East Butler 70, Cedar Bluffs 46
Elm Creek 63, Shelton 48
Exeter-Milligan 48, Deshler 45 (OT)
Freeman 44, Palmyra 28
Fullerton 62, Burwell 36
Gretna 54, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 53
Harvard 48, Giltner 42
Hastings 51, Seward 40
Hastings St. Cecilia 35, Columbus Scotus 33
Heartland Lutheran 43, Spalding Academy 36
Hershey 61, Perkins County 35
Howells-Dodge 59, Pierce 51
Johnson-Brock 56, Sidney, IA 40
Kenesaw 56, Blue Hill 20
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 91, Siouxland Community Christian, IA 60
Lewiston 59, Friend 28
Lexington 74, Gothenburg 35
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 56, Oakland-Craig 47
Loomis 68, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17
Lourdes Central Catholic 61, Parkview Christian 60 (OT)
Lutheran High Northeast 63, Wisner-Pilger 56
Madison 51, Schuyler 43
Milford 61, Fillmore Central 14
Neligh-Oakdale 58, Ewing 31
North Bend Central 73, Twin River 42
O’Neill 57, Valentine 45
Omaha Christian Academy 57, College View Academy 51
Omaha Skutt Catholic 47, Mount Michael Benedictine 37
Overton 69, Arapahoe 41
Paxton 68, Eustis-Farnam 19
Plainview 62, Winside 24
Platteview 50, Fort Calhoun 39
Pleasanton 48, Axtell 42
Ponca 60, Hartington-Newcastle 40
Ravenna 71, Amherst 47
South Platte 47, Arthur County 45
Southern Valley 57, Minden 53
Southwest 56, Medicine Valley 32
St. Edward 45, Osceola 32
St. Paul 55, Gibbon 41
Stanton 58, Tekamah-Herman 34
Stuart 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 48
Sutherland 56, Mullen 40
Wakefield 56, Pender 50
Walthill 72, Santee 21
Wauneta-Palisade 56, Wallace 43
West Point-Beemer 61, Arlington 56
Wilber-Clatonia 57, Tri County 46
Wilcox-Hildreth 53, Elwood 50
Winnebago 80, Homer 40
Wood River 53, Sandy Creek 31
Wynot 58, Bloomfield 52
York 75, Ralston 67

Girls
Thursday (11/29/2018)

Adams Central 48, Aurora 31
Ansley-Litchfield 48, Elba 17
BRLD 76, Omaha Nation 38
Bertrand 41, Alma 28
Blair 45, Omaha Mercy 35
Blue Hill 54, Kenesaw 24
Broken Bow 59, Arcadia/Loup City 36
Burwell 41, Fullerton 40
Centennial 66, David City 30
Central Valley 51, Palmer 28
Chase County 60, Cozad 21
Clearwater-Orchard 29, St. Mary’s 24
Crete 62, Columbus Lakeview 47
Crofton 60, Hartington Cedar Catholic 47
Diller-Odell 52, Pawnee City 35
East Butler 67, Cedar Bluffs 26
Elm Creek 67, Shelton 23
Ewing 50, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Exeter-Milligan 56, Deshler 41
Fillmore Central 70, Milford 62
Freeman 55, Palmyra 20
Friend 54, Lewiston 27
Giltner 59, Harvard 20
Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Lincoln Lutheran 29
Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Columbus Scotus 33
Hershey 62, Perkins County 8
Hitchcock County 56, Cambridge 35
Homer 65, Winnebago 55
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 58, Siouxland Community Christian, IA 35
Lexington 39, Gothenburg 30
Loomis 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Louisville 71, Conestoga 20
Lutheran High Northeast 39, Wisner-Pilger 28
McCool Junction 41, Cross County 28
Medicine Valley 36, Southwest 11
Minden 48, Southern Valley 34
Mullen 43, Sutherland 12
North Bend Central 40, Twin River 35
North Central 47, Boyd County 32
O’Neill 77, Valentine 46
Oakland-Craig 65, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32
Omaha Brownell Talbot 59, Douglas County West 30
Omaha Christian Academy 41, College View Academy 23
Omaha Concordia 66, Boys Town 18
Osceola 45, St. Edward 34
Overton 30, Arapahoe 17
Paxton 30, Eustis-Farnam 25
Pender 68, Wakefield-Allen 44
Pierce 35, Howells-Dodge 32
Plainview 57, Winside 26
Platteview 68, Fort Calhoun 19
Pleasanton 55, Axtell 12
Ponca 49, Hartington-Newcastle 42
Ravenna 52, Amherst 30
Seward 49, Hastings 33
Sidney, IA 56, Johnson-Brock 43
Sioux County 38, Crawford 22
South Platte 45, Arthur County 25
Spalding Academy 41, Heartland Lutheran 29
St. Paul 67, Gibbon 24
Stanton 51, Tekamah-Herman 30
Stuart 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 32
Superior 60, Sutton 26
Thayer Central 34, Belleville – Republic Co., KS 25
Tri County 48, Wilber-Clatonia 12
Wahoo 45, Bennington 43
Walthill 51, Santee 38
Wauneta-Palisade 52, Wallace 41
West Point-Beemer 76, Arlington 36
Wilcox-Hildreth 45, Elwood 43
Wood River 64, Sandy Creek 28
Wynot 77, Bloomfield 30
York 52, Ralston 14

Share:
Comments