High School Basketball Scores 1/18

Area Scores

Girls
Saturday (01/18/2020)
Broken Bow 55, Wood River 22
Cozad 39, Centura 32
Mullen 60, Arthur County 28
Pleasanton 63, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 70, Brady 22
Wilcox-Hildreth 36, Ansley-Litchfield 34

Boys
Ansley-Litchfield 73, Wilcox-Hildreth 29
Pleasanton 64, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 41
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 65, Brady 36
Wood River 46, Broken Bow 35
Mullen 53, Arthur County 29
Cozad 56, Centura 53

Boys Scores

Saturday (01/18/2020)

Adams Central 70, Doniphan-Trumbull 41
Ansley-Litchfield 73, Wilcox-Hildreth 29
Aquinas Catholic 56, Columbus Lakeview 36
Arlington 39, Syracuse 35
Auburn 71, Conestoga 34
Axtell 65, Lawrence-Nelson 48
BDS 51, Johnson County Central 50 (OT)
BRLD 66, Oakland-Craig 37
Bellevue East 71, Fremont 63
Bennington 69, Boys Town 52
Bridgeport 64, Mitchell 52
Cambridge 50, Maxwell 38
Centennial 67, Central City 60
Columbus 51, Aurora 44
Cozad 56, Centura 53
Creighton 59, O’Neill 40
Creighton Preparatory School 65, Millard North 60
David City 71, Malcolm 64
Elm Creek 67, Kenesaw 27
Fairbury 47, Clay Center, KS 42
Falls City 58, Elmwood-Murdock 42
Falls City Sacred Heart 48, Palmyra 37
Franklin 38, Blue Hill 37
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64, Boone Central/Newman Grove 52
Hay Springs 49, Potter-Dix 33
Heartland Lutheran 47, St. Edward 20
Hemingford 61, Sioux County 27
Hershey 44, Holdrege 35
Howells-Dodge 63, Mead 53
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 56, Exeter-Milligan 54
Kearney 64, Millard West 55
Kearney Catholic 51, Hastings St. Cecilia 29
Kimball 49, Gordon-Rushville 37
Lincoln High 78, Omaha Bryan 63
Lincoln Northeast 69, Elkhorn South 66
Loomis 78, Silver Lake 25
Madison 71, Neligh-Oakdale 48
McCook 78, Minden 50
Mullen 53, Arthur County 29
Nebraska Christian 63, Spalding Academy 61
Norfolk Catholic 75, Crofton 56
Norris 50, Crete 34
North Bend Central 64, Archbishop Bergan 49
North Platte 66, Sidney 33
Ogallala 79, Valentine 37
Omaha Burke 67, Gretna 58
Omaha North 52, Norfolk 49
Omaha South 85, Omaha Benson 67
Omaha Westside 66, Lincoln East 56
Osceola 43, Giltner 28
Overton 59, Bertrand 54
Papillion-LaVista 64, Lincoln Southeast 41
Papillion-LaVista South 73, Lincoln Southwest 55
Pleasanton 64, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 41
Sandy Creek 47, Superior 31
Shelby-Rising City 80, Nebraska Lutheran 53
Sidney, IA 56, Lourdes Central Catholic 47
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 65, Brady 36
Southern 46, Diller-Odell 30
St. Mary’s 65, CWC 39
Sterling 58, Meridian 38
Wahoo 90, Douglas County West 62
Wauneta-Palisade 55, Garden County 44
Waverly 48, Seward 42
West Point-Beemer 76, Tekamah-Herman 53
Wisner-Pilger 57, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 56
Wood River 46, Broken Bow 35
Yutan 67, Fort Calhoun 34

Girls Scores
Saturday (01/18/2020)

Adams Central 59, Doniphan-Trumbull 27
Aquinas Catholic 28, Columbus Lakeview 27
Aurora 49, Columbus 37
Blue Hill 31, Franklin 24
Bridgeport 61, Mitchell 39
Broken Bow 55, Wood River 22
CWC 72, St. Mary’s 30
Cambridge 42, Maxwell 35
Central City 61, Centennial 53
Central Valley 59, Spalding Academy 20
Cozad 39, Centura 32
Crete 52, Norris 32
Elkhorn 49, Hastings 36
Elkhorn South 48, Lincoln Northeast 41
Elm Creek 63, Kenesaw 29
Elmwood-Murdock 53, Falls City 28
Fairbury 38, Clay Center, KS 31
Freeman 59, Exeter-Milligan 41
Fremont 50, Bellevue East 37
Giltner 48, Osceola 33
Gordon-Rushville 53, Kimball 37
Gretna 69, Omaha Burke 50
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43, Boone Central/Newman Grove 29
Hastings St. Cecilia 51, Kearney Catholic 27
Hay Springs 53, Potter-Dix 18
Holdrege 45, Hershey 42
Howells-Dodge 50, Mead 40
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 46, Southern 35
Johnson-Brock 47, Meridian 33
Lawrence-Nelson 50, Axtell 22
Lincoln East 68, Omaha Westside 65
Lincoln Southwest 59, Papillion-LaVista South 41
Loomis 43, Silver Lake 33
Lourdes Central Catholic 46, Sidney, IA 32
Madison 45, Neligh-Oakdale 36
Malcolm 48, David City 33
McCook 59, Minden 36
Milford 46, Thayer Central 39
Millard South 67, Omaha Central 23
Millard West 45, Kearney 33
Mullen 60, Arthur County 28
Norfolk 56, Omaha North 35
North Bend Central 47, Archbishop Bergan 37
North Platte 44, Sidney 39
O’Neill 73, Creighton 30
Oakland-Craig 55, BRLD 52
Ogallala 53, Valentine 35
Omaha Benson 70, Omaha South 38
Omaha Brownell Talbot 46, Nebraska City 41
Omaha Concordia 45, Omaha Duchesne Academy 41
Overton 42, Bertrand 36
Palmyra 37, Tri County 32
Papillion-LaVista 71, Lincoln Southeast 41
Pleasanton 63, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26
Seward 54, Waverly 48
Shelby-Rising City 42, Nebraska Lutheran 30
Sioux County 56, Hemingford 45
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 70, Brady 22
St. Edward 57, Riverside 28
Sterling 43, Diller-Odell 29
Superior 61, Sandy Creek 14
Syracuse 50, Arlington 41
Wahoo 51, Douglas County West 22
Wauneta-Palisade 62, Garden County 48
West Point-Beemer 59, Tekamah-Herman 19
Wilcox-Hildreth 36, Ansley-Litchfield 34
Wisner-Pilger 61, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 48
Yutan 45, Fort Calhoun 28

Share:
Comments