High School Basketball Scores – 1/16

Boys Scores
Tuesday (01/16/2018)

Ainsworth 74, CWC 63
Alliance 47, Gordon-Rushville 31
Amherst 84, Shelton 43
Anselmo-Merna 69, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 45
Arapahoe 74, Axtell 41
Arcadia-Loup City 53, Twin Loup 37
BDS 63, McCool Junction 47
BRLD 56, Wakefield 45
Chase County 54, Bridgeport 38
Clarkson/Leigh 61, Elgin Public/Pope John 50
Clearwater-Orchard 35, Neligh-Oakdale 33
Creighton Preparatory School 67, Omaha Westside 60
David City 62, Shelby-Rising City 51
Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Kearney Catholic 52
Dundy County-Stratton 68, Wallace 59
East Butler 40, Giltner 36
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, CJ-Jefferson, MO 33
Freeman 53, Malcolm 28
Friend 52, Thayer Central 45
Fullerton 65, Spalding Academy 43
Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Northwest 54 (2 OT)
Hartington Cedar Catholic 57, Creighton 45
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Superior 14
Hay Springs 60, Edgemont, SD 57
Heartland 73, High Plains Community 11
Homer 69, Emerson-Hubbard 41
Johnson County Central 49, Weeping Water 39
Johnson-Brock 83, Lewiston 40
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 64, Hartington-Newcastle 61
Lexington 66, McCook 47
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 66, Arlington 41
Louisville 55, Douglas County West 43
Lourdes Central Catholic 53, Auburn 43
Lutheran High Northeast 69, Walthill 43
Madison 44, Stanton 38
Maxwell 57, Brady 51
Milford 44, Columbus Lakeview 31
Mount Michael Benedictine 58, South Sioux City 48
Nebraska Christian 52, Central Valley 48
North Central 59, Niobrara/Verdigre 49
O’Neill 71, Wagner, SD 41
Oakland-Craig 63, Tekamah-Herman 24
Omaha Gross Catholic 57, Beatrice 45
Osmond 53, Bloomfield 30
Overton 71, Elwood 45
Pawnee City 59, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 32
Paxton 63, Hitchcock County 28
Perkins County 57, Kimball 39
Riverside 70, Heartland Lutheran 23
Seward 42, Crete 27
Silver Lake 43, Franklin 39
St. Paul 48, Minden 35
Sterling 61, Cedar Bluffs 20
Sutherland 45, Hershey 40
Sutton 56, Ravenna 46 (OT)
Wahoo 96, Raymond Central 25
Waverly 52, Lincoln Lutheran 35
Wayne 73, Crofton 46
West Holt 61, Plainview 42
Winnebago 52, Ponca 50
Winside 45, Randolph 34
Wynot 58, Allen 28
Yutan 64, Ashland-Greenwood 25

Girls Scores

Tuesday (01/16/2018)

Alliance 49, Gordon-Rushville 32
Amherst 49, Shelton 20
Anselmo-Merna 48, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 28
Arcadia-Loup City 38, Twin Loup 25
Arlington 63, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 39
Auburn 52, Lourdes Central Catholic 32
Aurora 59, Holdrege 29
Axtell 42, Arapahoe 31
BDS 50, McCool Junction 33
BRLD 70, Wakefield 27
Bayard 50, Banner County 29
Blue Hill 55, Harvard 13
CWC 37, Ainsworth 29
Central City 63, Schuyler 35
Clarkson/Leigh 42, Elgin Public/Pope John 32
Crofton 60, Wayne 46
David City 41, Shelby-Rising City 32
Deshler 41, Lawrence-Nelson 35
Doniphan-Trumbull 42, Kearney Catholic 38
Elkhorn 55, Columbus 43
Exeter-Milligan 130, Meridian 33
Falls City 48, Bishop LeBlond-St. Joseph, MO 25
Falls City Sacred Heart 41, CJ-Jefferson, MO 17
Franklin 59, Silver Lake 31
Friend 54, Thayer Central 47
Giltner 68, East Butler 39
Grand Island Central Catholic 51, Wood River 44
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 51, Battle Creek 47
Hartington Cedar Catholic 68, Creighton 25
Hartington-Newcastle 59, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 38
Heartland 59, High Plains Community 23
Hershey 36, Sutherland 19
Hitchcock County 49, Paxton 25
Homer 49, Emerson-Hubbard 37
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 40, Pawnee City 25
Johnson-Brock 61, Lewiston 24
Kenesaw 46, Loomis 34
Leyton 41, Garden County 27
Lincoln Lutheran 45, Waverly 42
Louisville 83, Douglas County West 21
Lutheran High Northeast 51, Walthill 38
Malcolm 44, Freeman 22
Maxwell 50, Brady 45 (OT)
Milford 45, Columbus Lakeview 42 (OT)
Mitchell 62, Pine Bluffs, WY 50
Nebraska Lutheran 62, Hampton 49
Neligh-Oakdale 42, Clearwater-Orchard 38
North Central 73, Niobrara/Verdigre 15
O’Neill 53, Wagner, SD 49
Osmond 44, Bloomfield 40
Pleasanton 48, Ansley-Litchfield 43
Randolph 35, Winside 3
Ravenna 61, Sutton 18
Seward 35, Crete 22
South Platte 36, Creek Valley 29
St. Paul 47, Minden 33
Stanton 57, Madison 31
Sterling 55, Cedar Bluffs 24
Tekamah-Herman 47, Oakland-Craig 42
Twin River 36, Wisner-Pilger 34
Wahoo 60, Raymond Central 29
Wausa 35, Stuart 17
Weeping Water 75, Johnson County Central 26
West Holt 63, Plainview 24
Winnebago 42, Ponca 33
Wynot 59, Allen 15
York 44, Norris 43
Yutan 52, Ashland-Greenwood 29

Share:
Comments