High School Basketball Scores 1/12

Boys Scores
Saturday (01/12/2019)

Adams Central 66, Doniphan-Trumbull 38
Aquinas Catholic 77, Columbus Lakeview 57
Aurora 58, Columbus 38
Axtell 57, Lawrence-Nelson 47
Battle Creek 61, Stanton 49
Bellevue West 55, Lewis Central, IA 46
Bloomfield 79, Elkhorn Valley 68
Boone Central/Newman Grove 87, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64
Boys Town 75, Columbus Scotus 37
Bridgeport 51, Mitchell 48
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 48, Bishop Neumann 45
CWC 51, St. Mary’s 50 (OT)
Cambridge 66, Maxwell 51
Centennial 67, Central City 41
Cheyenne Central, WY 67, Scottsbluff 47
Clarkson/Leigh 68, Pender 53
Creighton 64, O’Neill 61
Creighton Preparatory School 74, Lincoln Southeast 60
David City 60, Malcolm 48
Elgin Public/Pope John 52, Winside 16
Elkhorn 51, Omaha Gross Catholic 48
Elkhorn South 65, Lincoln Southwest 60
Elm Creek 47, Kenesaw 35
Emerson-Hubbard 60, Wynot 44
Heartland Lutheran 51, Palmer 33
Hemingford 81, Sioux County 49
Hershey 49, Holdrege 46
Hitchcock County 51, Alma 32
Howells-Dodge 65, Mead 27
Kearney 75, Bellevue East 43
Kearney Catholic 51, Hastings St. Cecilia 37
Kimball 42, Gordon-Rushville 34
Lexington 81, Sidney 36
Lincoln Pius X 65, North Platte 51
Loomis 66, Silver Lake 36
Millard North 55, Millard South 36
Minden 34, McCook 28
Mullen 55, Arthur County 21
Neligh-Oakdale 60, Madison 48
Norfolk Catholic 78, Crofton 50
North Bend Central 59, Archbishop Bergan 44
North Platte St. Patrick’s 61, Southwest 28
Ogallala 78, Valentine 42
Omaha Bryan 79, Fremont 40
Omaha Burke 62, Norfolk 57
Omaha Central 77, Lincoln High 68
Omaha North 41, Omaha Northwest 40
Omaha Westside 61, Grand Island 58 (OT)
Overton 64, Bertrand 50
Papillion-LaVista 56, Lincoln Northeast 54
Ponca 64, Westwood, IA 34
Shelby-Rising City 68, Nebraska Lutheran 32
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 74, Brady 50
South Platte 36, Stapleton 34
Spalding Academy 44, St. Edward 33
Wahoo 82, Douglas County West 48
Wauneta-Palisade 59, Garden County 40
West Point-Beemer 63, Tekamah-Herman 34
Wilcox-Hildreth 57, Eustis-Farnam 37
Wisner-Pilger 52, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 34
Yutan 59, Fort Calhoun 53

Girls Scores
Saturday (01/12/2019)

Adams Central 47, Doniphan-Trumbull 46
Aquinas Catholic 47, Columbus Lakeview 33
Archbishop Bergan 57, North Bend Central 50
Bishop Neumann 53, CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 33
CWC 74, St. Mary’s 31
Cambridge 36, Maxwell 33
Centennial 55, Central City 46
Clarkson/Leigh 38, Pender 35
Elgin Public/Pope John 61, Winside 11
Elkhorn Valley 59, Bloomfield 27
Elm Creek 51, Kenesaw 39
Fremont 69, Omaha Bryan 11
Gordon-Rushville 41, Kimball 28
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 69, Boone Central/Newman Grove 45
Hartington Cedar Catholic 48, Lutheran High Northeast 25
Hartington-Newcastle 48, Canistota, SD 43
Hastings St. Cecilia 69, Kearney Catholic 47
Hershey 56, Holdrege 43
Hitchcock County 63, Alma 49
Howells-Dodge 72, Mead 42
Kearney 60, Bellevue East 29
Lawrence-Nelson 41, Axtell 34
Lewis Central, IA 45, Bellevue West 44
Lincoln East 73, Omaha South 19
Lincoln Pius X 63, North Platte 30
Lincoln Southeast 50, Omaha Marian 34
Lincoln Southwest 36, Elkhorn South 34
Malcolm 40, David City 37
McCook 45, Minden 33
Millard North 55, Millard South 54
Mitchell 59, Bridgeport 26
Mullen 38, Arthur County 34
Nebraska Christian 56, St. Edward 25
Nebraska Lutheran 41, Shelby-Rising City 36
Neligh-Oakdale 60, Madison 27
North Platte St. Patrick’s 67, Southwest 18
O’Neill 63, Creighton 40
Ogallala 46, Valentine 43
Omaha Burke 54, Norfolk 47
Omaha Duchesne Academy 41, Omaha Concordia 34
Omaha Northwest 81, Omaha North 53
Omaha Westside 46, Grand Island 19
Palmer 33, Heartland Lutheran 19
Papillion-LaVista 51, Lincoln Northeast 50
Pleasanton 49, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 22
Ponca 46, Westwood-Sloan IA 38
Sandhills/Thedford 39, McPherson County 25
Sidney 46, Lexington 35
Silver Lake 56, Loomis 49
Sioux County 51, Hemingford 34
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 55, Brady 20
South Platte 54, Stapleton 24
Stanton 44, Battle Creek 34
Superior 63, Sandy Creek 30
Wahoo 83, Douglas County West 19
Wauneta-Palisade 40, Garden County 35
West Point-Beemer 64, Tekamah-Herman 33
Wilcox-Hildreth 57, Eustis-Farnam 20
Wynot 62, Emerson-Hubbard 32
Yutan 61, Fort Calhoun 31

Share:
Comments