High School Basketball Scores 1/12

Boys Scores
Friday (01/12/2018)

Allen 52, Whiting, IA 22
Amherst 45, Pleasanton 32
Anselmo-Merna 57, Sandhills/Thedford 56
Arapahoe 78, Elwood 46
Arcadia-Loup City 51, Wood River 44
Ashland-Greenwood 64, Raymond Central 61
Auburn 48, Fairbury 35
BRLD 66, Oakland-Craig 53
Bayard 46, Hemingford 44
Bellevue West 73, Bellevue East 49
Bennington 66, Waverly 43
Blair 48, Plattsmouth 46
Blue Hill 71, Red Cloud 40
Boone Central/Newman Grove 67, Stanton 36
Bridgeport 56, Kimball 41
Broken Bow 58, Southern Valley 31
CWC 47, Boyd County 38
Cambridge 61, Sutherland 53
Centennial 51, Columbus Lakeview 41
Centura 85, Shelton 37
Chadron 53, Alliance 47
Chase County 52, Gothenburg 29
Cheyenne East, WY 81, Scottsbluff 67
Clearwater-Orchard 68, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 54
Columbus 76, Lexington 48
Creighton Preparatory School 62, Omaha South 42
David City 38, Cross County 34
Deshler 56, McCool Junction 47
Doniphan-Trumbull 82, Gibbon 48
Dorchester 28, High Plains Community 24
Dundy County-Stratton 57, Medicine Valley 53
Elkhorn Valley 54, Niobrara/Verdigre 50
Elmwood-Murdock 74, Conestoga 31
Ewing 59, Elba 39
Exeter-Milligan 57, Johnson County Central 49
Falls City Sacred Heart 60, BDS 52
Fort Calhoun 65, Weeping Water 53
Freeman 59, Johnson-Brock 28
Gering 58, Wheatland, WY 33
Giltner 59, Osceola 25
Grand Island Central Catholic 66, Aquinas Catholic 49
Gretna 59, Nebraska City 35
Hartington Cedar Catholic 50, Pierce 38
Harvard 57, Silver Lake 34
Heartland 53, East Butler 42
Hershey 51, Valentine 37
Hitchcock County 46, Alma 43
Humphrey St. Francis 69, Clarkson/Leigh 48
Kearney 62, Lincoln Northeast 36
Kenesaw 66, Lawrence-Nelson 28
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 79, Creighton 56
Leyton 53, Potter-Dix 25
Lincoln East 57, Lincoln Southeast 45
Lincoln Lutheran 54, Wilber-Clatonia 31
Lincoln Pius X 85, Lincoln High 68
Lincoln Southwest 70, Fremont 47
Loomis 53, Wilcox-Hildreth 40
Madison 66, Tekamah-Herman 34
Maryville, MO 53, Falls City 48
Maywood-Hayes Center 41, Arthur County 28
McCook 60, Hastings 58
Millard South 77, Elkhorn South 75
Millard West 63, Omaha North 54
Mitchell 42, Crawford 40
Morrill 58, Minatare 44
Mullen 66, McPherson County 31
Norfolk 49, Lincoln North Star 40
Norris 77, Ralston 61
Northwest 72, Adams Central 54
Omaha Bryan 72, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD 66
Omaha Central 80, Omaha Northwest 39
Omaha Christian Academy 56, Omaha Brownell Talbot 54
Omaha Concordia 59, Bishop Neumann 45
Omaha Nation 79, Marty, SD 65
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 55, Mount Michael Benedictine 37
Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Omaha Gross Catholic 30
Omaha Westside 66, Omaha Burke 65
Osmond 58, Hartington-Newcastle 46
Overton 46, North Platte St. Patrick’s 45
Papillion-LaVista South 55, Papillion-LaVista 49
Paxton 52, Wallace 39
Perkins County 58, Wauneta-Palisade 51
Plainview 67, Bloomfield 36
Platteview 57, Wahoo 45
Randolph 70, Wausa 41
Santee 62, Cornerstone Christian 49
Shelby-Rising City 57, Hampton 39
Sidney 80, Ogallala 34
South Loup 73, Maxwell 34
Southern 39, Pawnee City 29
Southwest 51, Bertrand 36
St. Paul 50, Ord 42
Stuart 32, Elgin Public/Pope John 30
Sutton 77, Thayer Central 37
Twin Loup 64, North Central 47
Wakefield 52, Winside 40
Walthill 72, St. Edward 22
Wayne 67, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 45
York 61, Crete 38
Yutan 66, Malcolm 21

Girls Scores
Friday (01/12/2018)

Adams Central 42, Northwest 38
Allen 51, Whiting, IA 38
Anselmo-Merna 34, Sandhills/Thedford 26
Auburn 58, Fairbury 32
BRLD 69, Oakland-Craig 39
Bayard 30, Hemingford 25
Bellevue West 54, Bellevue East 29
Bertrand 40, Southwest 22
Bishop Neumann 61, Omaha Concordia 51
Blair 45, Plattsmouth 32
Bridgeport 68, Kimball 28
Broken Bow 30, Southern Valley 24
CWC 47, Boyd County 38
Cambridge 41, Sutherland 23
Centura 61, Shelton 16
Chadron 43, Alliance 40
Chase County 52, Gothenburg 36
Columbus 40, Lexington 23
Columbus Lakeview 37, Centennial 36
Conestoga 65, Elmwood-Murdock 48
Crete 40, York 34
Cross County 44, David City 39
Deshler 50, McCool Junction 38
Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Gibbon 33
Dorchester 45, High Plains Community 29
Dundy County-Stratton 60, Medicine Valley 20
Elgin Public/Pope John 49, Stuart 29
Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 42, Ponca 38
Elkhorn Valley 67, Niobrara/Verdigre 31
Elwood 33, Arapahoe 19
Ewing 60, Elba 13
Falls City 44, Maryville, MO 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 49, BDS 43 (OT)
Fremont 46, Lincoln Southwest 39
Gering 55, Wheatland, WY 46
Giltner 54, Osceola 27
Grand Island Central Catholic 53, Aquinas Catholic 47
Gretna 46, Nebraska City 27
Hartington Cedar Catholic 57, Pierce 54 (OT)
Hartington-Newcastle 46, Osmond 28
Hastings 67, McCook 57 (OT)
Heartland 67, East Butler 34
Hershey 63, Valentine 22
Hitchcock County 49, Alma 42
Howells-Dodge 45, Wisner-Pilger 30
Humphrey St. Francis 55, Clarkson/Leigh 47
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Clearwater-Orchard 22
Hyannis 77, Cody-Kilgore 25
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 54, Creighton 29
Lawrence-Nelson 50, Kenesaw 43
Lincoln Christian 46, Columbus Scotus 36
Lincoln East 64, Lincoln Southeast 22
Lincoln High 36, Lincoln Pius X 24
Lincoln Lutheran 64, Wilber-Clatonia 12
Lincoln Northeast 56, Kearney 38
Loomis 40, Wilcox-Hildreth 31
Malcolm 53, Yutan 17
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Arthur County 14
Meridian 46, Exeter-Milligan 37
Millard South 63, Elkhorn South 61
Mitchell 72, Crawford 11
Morrill 71, Minatare 35
Mullen 33, McPherson County 24
Norfolk 46, Lincoln North Star 32
Norfolk Catholic 53, Wayne 44
North Central 74, Twin Loup 26
North Platte St. Patrick’s 58, Overton 32
Omaha Brownell Talbot 47, Omaha Christian Academy 39
Omaha Gross Catholic 54, Omaha Duchesne Academy 48
Omaha Nation 48, Marty, SD 46
Omaha North 56, Millard West 54
Omaha Northwest 56, Omaha Central 32
Omaha Westside 70, Omaha Burke 48
Ord 58, St. Paul 25
Palmyra 47, Lewiston 28
Papillion-LaVista 51, Papillion-LaVista South 44
Paxton 40, Wallace 33
Plainview 52, Bloomfield 32
Pleasanton 57, Amherst 37
Potter-Dix 40, Leyton 24
Randolph 41, Wausa 31
Raymond Central 47, Ashland-Greenwood 31
Red Cloud 39, Blue Hill 28
Santee 90, Cornerstone Christian 12
Seward 69, Schuyler 10
Shelby-Rising City 35, Hampton 31
Sidney 59, Ogallala 39
Silver Lake 46, Harvard 34
South Loup 42, Maxwell 22
South Sioux City 64, Ralston 25
Stanton 46, Boone Central/Newman Grove 37
Sterling 40, Pawnee City 35
Tekamah-Herman 45, Madison 31
Thayer Central 50, Sutton 43
Wahoo 51, Platteview 42
Wakefield 52, Winside 26
Walthill 66, St. Edward 24
Wauneta-Palisade 58, Perkins County 26
Waverly 51, Bennington 39
Weeping Water 57, Fort Calhoun 30
Wood River 41, Arcadia-Loup City 37
Wynot 69, Winnebago 55

Share:
Comments