Four Area Teams Place in Top Five of AM Wrestling Invite

It was a great day for area wrestlers at the Anselmo-Merna wrestling invitational on Saturday. Four teams in the KCNI/KBBN coverage area finished in the top five of the team standings. Ravenna was the team champion with 178 points followed by Twin Loup – 2nd (140), Arcadia/Loup City – 3rd (118), Anselmo-Merna – 4th (104), and South Loup – 5th (63.5).

Among the area highlights, Nolan Osborn of Twin Loup won the championship at 106 lbs. Cyrus Wells of Anselmo-Merna was first at 126 lbs. Archer Grint of Twin Loup took the title at 132 lbs. Chase Stieb of Arcadia/Loup City placed first at 138 lbs. Colby Coons of Twin Loup was the 152 lb. champion. Dalton Kunkee of South Loup was first at 160 lbs. Bryan Zutavern of Sandhills/Thedford placed first at 182 lbs. Reed McFadden of Sandhills/Thedford was the champion at 195 lbs. Andrew Burnett of Anselmo-Merna claimed the title at 220 lbs. and Jakob Jerabek of Arcadia/Loup City was the champion at 285 lbs.

FINAL RESULTS

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Osborn of Twin Loup
  • 2nd Place – Zane Druery of Anselmo-Merna
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Olson of Twin Loup
  • 4th Place – Keegan Strohl of Twin Loup
  • 5th Place – Justin White of Ravenna
  • 6th Place – Tanner Brown of South Loup

Round 1

  • Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2, So. over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
  • Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5, Fr. over Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
  • Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7, So. over Justin White (Ravenna) 2-8, So. (TF-1.5 2:00 (15-0))

Round 2

  • Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2, So. over Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7, So. (Fall 1:32)
  • Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5, Fr. over Justin White (Ravenna) 2-8, So. (Fall 2:19)
  • Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6, Fr. over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2, So. over Justin White (Ravenna) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:49)
  • Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5, Fr. over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:48)
  • Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6, Fr. over Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7, So. (Fall 0:57)

Round 4

  • Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2, So. over Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
  • Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5, Fr. over Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7, So. (Fall 0:52)
  • Justin White (Ravenna) 2-8, So. over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

Round 5

  • Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2, So. over Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 4:00)
  • Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6, Fr. over Justin White (Ravenna) 2-8, So. (Fall 2:27)
  • Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7, So. over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:39)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Wedemeyer of Ravenna
  • 2nd Place – Logan Peterson of South Loup
  • 3rd Place – Ben Klemesrud of North Central
  • 4th Place – Jason Perez of Grand Island JV
  • 5th Place – Ethan Kipp of Twin Loup
  • 6th Place – Stetson Matteson of Hyannis

Round 1

  • Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna) 10-1, So. over Jason Perez (Grand Island JV) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 3:40)
  • Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3, Jr. over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7, So. (TF-1.5 5:48 (18-3))
  • Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 5-4, So. over Stetson Matteson (Hyannis) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna) 10-1, So. over Stetson Matteson (Hyannis) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:48)
  • Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3, Jr. over Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 5-4, So. (MD 12-2)
  • Jason Perez (Grand Island JV) 3-6, Fr. over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7, So. (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna) 10-1, So. over Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:12)
  • Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3, Jr. over Jason Perez (Grand Island JV) 3-6, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
  • Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7, So. over Stetson Matteson (Hyannis) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:32)

Round 4

  • Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna) 10-1, So. over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7, So. (M. For.)
  • Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3, Jr. over Stetson Matteson (Hyannis) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
  • Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 5-4, So. over Jason Perez (Grand Island JV) 3-6, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

Round 5

  • Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna) 10-1, So. over Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
  • Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 5-4, So. over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7, So. (M. For.)
  • Jason Perez (Grand Island JV) 3-6, Fr. over Stetson Matteson (Hyannis) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Klemesrud of North Central
  • 2nd Place – Dean Schroder of Twin Loup
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Atkins of Sumner Eddyville Miller
  • 4th Place – David Aguilar Galaviz of Grand Island JV

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 6-0, Jr. over Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Atkins (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3, Fr. over David Aguilar Galaviz (Grand Island JV) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 2:02)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cyrus Wells of Anselmo-Merna
  • 2nd Place – Adam Morse of Anselmo-Merna
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Pool of Elm Creek
  • 4th Place – Suzy Heusman of South Loup

1st Place Match

  • Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 6-0, So. over Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 1-1, So. (Fall 0:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Pool (Elm Creek) 6-6, Fr. over Suzy Heusman (South Loup) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 4:04)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Archer Grint of Twin Loup
  • 2nd Place – Carson Mason of South Loup
  • 3rd Place – Cole Reher of Grand Island JV
  • 4th Place – Payton Ebert of North Central

1st Place Match

  • Archer Grint (Twin Loup) 6-4, So. over Carson Mason (South Loup) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 4:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Reher (Grand Island JV) 7-1, Sr. over Payton Ebert (North Central) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:21)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Stieb of Arcadia Loup City
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Douglas of Ravenna
  • 3rd Place – Alex Dzingle of Grand Island JV
  • 4th Place – Slate Micheel of Twin Loup

1st Place Match

  • Chase Stieb (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-2, So. over Hunter Douglas (Ravenna) 10-3, So. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Dzingle (Grand Island JV) 6-2, Fr. over Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) 9-5, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Lewis of North Central
  • 2nd Place – Logan Gregory of Arcadia Loup City
  • 3rd Place – Shawn Quandt of Twin Loup
  • 4th Place – Quenton Ackley of Ravenna

1st Place Match

  • Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-1, So. over Logan Gregory (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 8-5, Jr. over Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 9-6, Jr. (M. For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Coons of Twin Loup
  • 2nd Place – Tryon Calleroz of Arcadia Loup City
  • 3rd Place – Payton Reisbeck of Ravenna
  • 4th Place – travis quintana of Elm Creek

1st Place Match

  • Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 10-0, Sr. over Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-2, Jr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Reisbeck (Ravenna) 9-3, Jr. over travis quintana (Elm Creek) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Kunkee of South Loup
  • 2nd Place – Kade Bottorf of Twin Loup
  • 3rd Place – Colton Hervert of Ravenna
  • 4th Place – Colby Streit of South Loup

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-1, Jr. over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 9-4, So. (Fall 5:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Hervert (Ravenna) 6-5, Sr. over Colby Streit (South Loup) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Drahota of Ravenna
  • 2nd Place – Reece Zutavern of Sandhills Thedford
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Krzycki of Arcadia Loup City
  • 4th Place – Camrin Coco of Sandhills Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) 9-2, Jr. over Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 10-2, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-3, Jr. over Camrin Coco (Sandhills Valley) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryan Zutavern of Sandhills Thedford
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Wetzel of Ravenna
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Wolfe of Sandhills Valley
  • 4th Place – Cody Miller of Anselmo-Merna

1st Place Match

  • Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-1, Sr. over Tyler Wetzel (Ravenna) 8-4, Sr. (MD 13-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 4-1, Sr. over Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-6, So. (Fall 0:23)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reed McFadden of Sandhills Thedford
  • 2nd Place – Chase Swartwood of Elm Creek
  • 3rd Place – Sid Miller of Anselmo-Merna
  • 4th Place – Devin Fisher of Ravenna

1st Place Match

  • Reed McFadden (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2, Jr. over Chase Swartwood (Elm Creek) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Sid Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3, Fr. over Devin Fisher (Ravenna) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 3:16)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Burnett of Anselmo-Merna
  • 2nd Place – Brendon Hall of Sumner Eddyville Miller
  • 3rd Place – Liam Heil of Arcadia Loup City
  • 4th Place – Gavin Anderson of Hyannis
  • 5th Place – Adam Jensen of Ravenna
  • 6th Place – Bradley Fay of North Central

Round 1

  • Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1, Jr. over Bradley Fay (North Central) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
  • Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4, Jr. over Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 5-6, So. (Fall 3:32)
  • Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3, So. over Adam Jensen (Ravenna) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1, Jr. over Adam Jensen (Ravenna) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
  • Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3, So. over Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 5-6, So. (Fall 2:37)
  • Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4, Jr. over Bradley Fay (North Central) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1, Jr. over Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3, So. (Fall 0:52)
  • Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 5-6, So. over Bradley Fay (North Central) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
  • Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4, Jr. over Adam Jensen (Ravenna) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

Round 4

  • Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1, Jr. over Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
  • Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 5-6, So. over Adam Jensen (Ravenna) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
  • Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3, So. over Bradley Fay (North Central) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 0:21)

Round 5

  • Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1, Jr. over Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 5-6, So. (SV-1 4-2)
  • Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3, So. over Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
  • Adam Jensen (Ravenna) 3-8, Jr. over Bradley Fay (North Central) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Jerabek of Arcadia Loup City
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Psota of Ravenna
  • 3rd Place – Brayton Branic of Sandhills Thedford
  • 4th Place – Jamie Cortez of Grand Island JV
  • 5th Place – Luke Heil of Arcadia Loup City

Round 1

  • Brayton Branic (Sandhills Thedford) 8-4, Jr. over Jamie Cortez (Grand Island JV) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 2:19)
  • Thomas Psota (Ravenna) 3-2, Fr. over Luke Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia Loup City ) 10-0, Sr. over Thomas Psota (Ravenna) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
  • Brayton Branic (Sandhills Thedford) 8-4, Jr. over Luke Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia Loup City ) 10-0, Sr. over Luke Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:16)
  • Thomas Psota (Ravenna) 3-2, Fr. over Jamie Cortez (Grand Island JV) 4-4, Sr. (TB-1 5-3)

Round 4

  • Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia Loup City ) 10-0, Sr. over Jamie Cortez (Grand Island JV) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 0:48)
  • Thomas Psota (Ravenna) 3-2, Fr. over Brayton Branic (Sandhills Thedford) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:36)

Round 5

  • Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia Loup City ) 10-0, Sr. over Brayton Branic (Sandhills Thedford) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 0:29)
  • Jamie Cortez (Grand Island JV) 4-4, Sr. over Luke Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 1:01)

ANSELMO-MERNA RESULTS

106

Zane Druery (10-5) placed 2nd and scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5 won by fall over Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6 (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 2 – Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5 won by fall over Justin White (Ravenna) 2-8 (Fall 2:19)
  • Round 3 – Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 0:48)
  • Round 4 – Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5 won by fall over Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7 (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 5 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2 won by fall over Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5 (Fall 4:00)

126

Cyrus Wells (6-0) placed 1st and scored 24.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 6-0 won by fall over Suzy Heusman (South Loup) 2-2 (Fall 0:22)
  • Semifinal – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 6-0 won by fall over Isaac Pool (Elm Creek) 6-6 (Fall 1:07)
  • 1st Place Match – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 6-0 won by fall over Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 1-1 (Fall 0:16)

126

Adam Morse (1-1) placed 2nd.

  • Quarterfinal – Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal – Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 1-1 won by fall over Yasser Abdalla (Grand Island JV) 4-3 (Fall 0:19)
  • 1st Place Match – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 6-0 won by fall over Adam Morse (Anselmo-Merna) 1-1 (Fall 0:16)

132

Connor Wells (9-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Connor Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Payton Ebert (North Central) 3-6 won by medical forfeit over Connor Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-2 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Connor Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Conner Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 5-4 won by medical forfeit over Connor Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-2 (M. For.)

138

Jonathan Olson (2-6) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Douglas (Ravenna) 10-3 won by fall over Jonathan Olson (Anselmo-Merna) 2-6 (Fall 0:25)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Weston Needham (North Central) 3-4 won by fall over Jonathan Olson (Anselmo-Merna) 2-6 (Fall 3:45)

145

Zane Kreikemeier (7-6) place is unknown and scored 7.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 7-6 won by fall over Shane Adkisson (Paxton) 0-2 (Fall 1:41)
  • Quarterfinal – Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-1 won by fall over Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 7-6 (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 7-6 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup) 0-2 (Fall 2:38)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 9-6 won by fall over Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 7-6 (Fall 2:10)

182

Cody Miller (6-6) placed 4th and scored 13.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Woodward (Ravenna) 4-6 won by fall over Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-6 (Fall 2:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-6 won by fall over Nekoda Essman (Twin Loup) 1-6 (Fall 0:18)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-6 won by major decision over Samuel McMillan (Anselmo-Merna) 1-4 (MD 13-4)
  • Cons. Semi – Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-6 won by fall over Owen Woodward (Ravenna) 4-6 (Fall 4:23)
  • 3rd Place Match – Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 4-1 won by fall over Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-6 (Fall 0:23)

182

Samuel McMillan (1-4) place is unknown.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Samuel McMillan (Anselmo-Merna) 1-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Wetzel (Ravenna) 8-4 won by fall over Samuel McMillan (Anselmo-Merna) 1-4 (Fall 1:22)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Samuel McMillan (Anselmo-Merna) 1-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-6 won by major decision over Samuel McMillan (Anselmo-Merna) 1-4 (MD 13-4)

195

Sid Miller (6-3) placed 3rd and scored 16.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Sid Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3 won by fall over Dominic Leech (Ravenna) 2-6 (Fall 0:26)
  • Semifinal – Chase Swartwood (Elm Creek) 7-6 won by fall over Sid Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3 (Fall 1:21)
  • Cons. Semi – Sid Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3 won by fall over Alex Cavazos (Grand Island JV) 4-2 (Fall 2:07)
  • 3rd Place Match – Sid Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-3 won by fall over Devin Fisher (Ravenna) 7-7 (Fall 3:16)

220

Andrew Burnett (10-1) placed 1st and scored 24.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1 won by fall over Bradley Fay (North Central) 0-7 (Fall 1:59)
  • Round 2 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1 won by fall over Adam Jensen (Ravenna) 3-8 (Fall 0:46)
  • Round 3 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1 won by fall over Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 4 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1 won by fall over Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4 (Fall 1:03)
  • Round 5 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 5-6 (SV-1 4-2)

ARCADIA LOUP CITY RESULTS

120

Kaden Reeves (1-6) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaden Reeves (Arcadia Loup City ) 1-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 7-5 won by fall over Kaden Reeves (Arcadia Loup City ) 1-6 (Fall 5:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaden Reeves (Arcadia Loup City ) 1-6 won by fall over Samuel King (Ravenna) 2-6 (Fall 0:32)
  • Cons. Round 3 – David Aguilar Galaviz (Grand Island JV) 4-4 won by fall over Kaden Reeves (Arcadia Loup City ) 1-6 (Fall 4:38)

138

Chase Stieb (7-2) placed 1st and scored 22.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Chase Stieb (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-2 won by fall over Elijah Clay (North Central) 2-4 (Fall 1:08)
  • Semifinal – Chase Stieb (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-2 won by decision over Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) 9-5 (Dec 5-3)
  • 1st Place Match – Chase Stieb (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-2 won by fall over Hunter Douglas (Ravenna) 10-3 (Fall 1:24)

145

Logan Gregory (6-3) placed 2nd and scored 22.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Gregory (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-3 won by fall over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 0:20)
  • Quarterfinal – Logan Gregory (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-3 won by fall over Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 8-5 (Fall 2:47)
  • Semifinal – Logan Gregory (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-3 won by medical forfeit over Cooper Coons (Twin Loup) 8-2 (M. For.)
  • 1st Place Match – Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-1 won by fall over Logan Gregory (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-3 (Fall 3:15)

152

Tryon Calleroz (6-2) placed 2nd and scored 16.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal – Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-2 won by fall over travis quintana (Elm Creek) 10-5 (Fall 0:42)
  • 1st Place Match – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 10-0 won by major decision over Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-2 (MD 13-4)

160

Lance Sears (3-5) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Lance Sears (Arcadia Loup City ) 3-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Lance Sears (Arcadia Loup City ) 3-5 won by fall over Gabe Trampe (Elm Creek) 4-10 (Fall 1:16)
  • Semifinal – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-1 won by fall over Lance Sears (Arcadia Loup City ) 3-5 (Fall 1:18)
  • Cons. Semi – Colby Streit (South Loup) 3-2 won by fall over Lance Sears (Arcadia Loup City ) 3-5 (Fall 0:42)

170

Ethan Krzycki (7-3) placed 3rd and scored 16.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-3 won by decision over Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) 3-6 (Dec 9-2)
  • Semifinal – Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) 9-2 won by fall over Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-3 (Fall 2:32)
  • Cons. Semi – Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-3 won by fall over Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 3-4 (Fall 1:44)
  • 3rd Place Match – Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-3 won by fall over Camrin Coco (Sandhills Valley) 2-2 (Fall 3:29)

195

Cameron Russell (0-6) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Reed McFadden (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 won by fall over Cameron Russell (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6 (Fall 2:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Alex Cavazos (Grand Island JV) 4-2 won by fall over Cameron Russell (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6 (Fall 2:08)

220

Liam Heil (5-4) placed 3rd and scored 15.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4 won by fall over Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 5-6 (Fall 3:32)
  • Round 2 – Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4 won by fall over Bradley Fay (North Central) 0-7 (Fall 0:27)
  • Round 3 – Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4 won by fall over Adam Jensen (Ravenna) 3-8 (Fall 0:58)
  • Round 4 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1 won by fall over Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4 (Fall 1:03)
  • Round 5 – Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 won by fall over Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4 (Fall 1:41)

285

Jakob Jerabek (10-0) placed 1st and scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 2 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia Loup City ) 10-0 won by fall over Thomas Psota (Ravenna) 3-2 (Fall 0:29)
  • Round 3 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia Loup City ) 10-0 won by fall over Luke Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6 (Fall 0:16)
  • Round 4 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia Loup City ) 10-0 won by fall over Jamie Cortez (Grand Island JV) 4-4 (Fall 0:48)
  • Round 5 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia Loup City ) 10-0 won by fall over Brayton Branic (Sandhills Thedford) 8-4 (Fall 0:29)

285

Luke Heil (0-6) placed 5th.

  • Round 1 – Thomas Psota (Ravenna) 3-2 won by fall over Luke Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6 (Fall 0:26)
  • Round 2 – Brayton Branic (Sandhills Thedford) 8-4 won by fall over Luke Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6 (Fall 0:31)
  • Round 3 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia Loup City ) 10-0 won by fall over Luke Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6 (Fall 0:16)
  • Round 5 – Jamie Cortez (Grand Island JV) 4-4 won by fall over Luke Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6 (Fall 1:01)

SANDHILLS THEDFORD RESULTS

145

Fletcher Pollard (2-7) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Gregory (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-3 won by fall over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 0:20)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 9-6 won by fall over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills Thedford) 2-7 (Fall 0:18)

170

Reece Zutavern (10-2) placed 2nd and scored 20.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 10-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 10-2 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-2 (Fall 0:36)
  • Semifinal – Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 10-2 won by fall over Zac Callender (Grand Island JV) 5-2 (Fall 1:01)
  • 1st Place Match – Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) 9-2 won by decision over Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 10-2 (Dec 2-0)

182

Bryan Zutavern (6-1) placed 1st and scored 25.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-1 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-4 (Fall 0:21)
  • Semifinal – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-1 won by fall over Owen Woodward (Ravenna) 4-6 (Fall 0:24)
  • 1st Place Match – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-1 won by major decision over Tyler Wetzel (Ravenna) 8-4 (MD 13-5)

195

Reed McFadden (6-2) placed 1st and scored 23.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Reed McFadden (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 won by fall over Cameron Russell (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6 (Fall 2:59)
  • Semifinal – Reed McFadden (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 won by major decision over Devin Fisher (Ravenna) 7-7 (MD 15-1)
  • 1st Place Match – Reed McFadden (Sandhills Thedford) 6-2 won by fall over Chase Swartwood (Elm Creek) 7-6 (Fall 2:51)

285

Brayton Branic (8-4) placed 3rd and scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Brayton Branic (Sandhills Thedford) 8-4 won by fall over Jamie Cortez (Grand Island JV) 4-4 (Fall 2:19)
  • Round 2 – Brayton Branic (Sandhills Thedford) 8-4 won by fall over Luke Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 0-6 (Fall 0:31)
  • Round 4 – Thomas Psota (Ravenna) 3-2 won by fall over Brayton Branic (Sandhills Thedford) 8-4 (Fall 1:36)
  • Round 5 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia Loup City ) 10-0 won by fall over Brayton Branic (Sandhills Thedford) 8-4 (Fall 0:29)

SANDHILLS VALLEY RESULTS

120

Daylon Weekly (2-4) place is unknown.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Daylon Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 2-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Daylon Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 2-4 won by fall over David Aguilar Galaviz (Grand Island JV) 4-4 (Fall 0:00)
  • Semifinal – Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 7-5 won by fall over Daylon Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 2-4 (Fall 3:24)
  • Cons. Semi – Ethan Atkins (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 won by fall over Daylon Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 2-4 (Fall 0:40)

120

Steven Cain (1-2) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Steven Cain (Sandhills Valley) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Steven Cain (Sandhills Valley) 1-2 won by fall over Ethan Atkins (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 (Fall 1:46)
  • Semifinal – Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 6-0 won by tech fall over Steven Cain (Sandhills Valley) 1-2 (TF-1.5 4:18 (17-0))
  • Cons. Semi – David Aguilar Galaviz (Grand Island JV) 4-4 won by fall over Steven Cain (Sandhills Valley) 1-2 (Fall 3:31)

132

Conner Weekly (5-4) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Conner Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 5-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Carson Mason (South Loup) 7-5 won by fall over Conner Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 5-4 (Fall 0:56)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Conner Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 5-4 won by medical forfeit over Carson Gruntorad (Elm Creek) 10-4 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Conner Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 5-4 won by medical forfeit over Connor Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 9-2 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Semi – Cole Reher (Grand Island JV) 7-1 won by fall over Conner Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 5-4 (Fall 2:58)

145

Camron White (2-4) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Levi Lewis (North Central) 8-1 won by fall over Camron White (Sandhills Valley) 2-4 (Fall 1:52)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Camron White (Sandhills Valley) 2-4 won by fall over Shane Adkisson (Paxton) 0-2 (Fall 0:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Luke Wright (Grand Island JV) 4-4 won by fall over Camron White (Sandhills Valley) 2-4 (Fall 1:38)

160

Leif Moen (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Leif Moen (Sandhills Valley) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 9-4 won by fall over Leif Moen (Sandhills Valley) 0-2 (Fall 1:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Leif Moen (Sandhills Valley) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Colby Streit (South Loup) 3-2 won by fall over Leif Moen (Sandhills Valley) 0-2 (Fall 1:20)

170

Camrin Coco (2-2) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Camrin Coco (Sandhills Valley) 2-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) 9-2 won by fall over Camrin Coco (Sandhills Valley) 2-2 (Fall 3:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Camrin Coco (Sandhills Valley) 2-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Camrin Coco (Sandhills Valley) 2-2 won by fall over Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) 3-6 (Fall 1:34)
  • Cons. Semi – Camrin Coco (Sandhills Valley) 2-2 won by fall over Zac Callender (Grand Island JV) 5-2 (Fall 3:42)
  • 3rd Place Match – Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-3 won by fall over Camrin Coco (Sandhills Valley) 2-2 (Fall 3:29)

182

Tyler Wolfe (4-1) placed 3rd and scored 20.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 4-1 won by fall over Chance Parks (Hyannis) 0-2 (Fall 0:22)
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 4-1 won by fall over Nekoda Essman (Twin Loup) 1-6 (Fall 0:14)
  • Semifinal – Tyler Wetzel (Ravenna) 8-4 won by fall over Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 4-1 (Fall 2:51)
  • Cons. Semi – Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 4-1 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-4 (Fall 0:32)
  • 3rd Place Match – Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 4-1 won by fall over Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-6 (Fall 0:23)

SOUTH LOUP RESULTS

106

Tanner Brown (0-5) placed 6th and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 1:24)
  • Round 2 – Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 0:53)
  • Round 3 – Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 0:48)
  • Round 4 – Justin White (Ravenna) 2-8 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 2:57)
  • Round 5 – Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 0:39)

113

Logan Peterson (8-3) placed 2nd and scored 16.5 team points.

  • Round 1 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3 won by tech fall over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7 (TF-1.5 5:48 (18-3))
  • Round 2 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3 won by major decision over Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 5-4 (MD 12-2)
  • Round 3 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3 won by decision over Jason Perez (Grand Island JV) 3-6 (Dec 7-4)
  • Round 4 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3 won by fall over Stetson Matteson (Hyannis) 0-9 (Fall 0:57)
  • Round 5 – Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna) 10-1 won by fall over Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3 (Fall 0:55)

126

Suzy Heusman (2-2) placed 4th and scored 10.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 6-0 won by fall over Suzy Heusman (South Loup) 2-2 (Fall 0:22)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Suzy Heusman (South Loup) 2-2 won by fall over Guy Bitz (Ravenna) 1-6 (Fall 2:07)
  • Cons. Semi – Suzy Heusman (South Loup) 2-2 won by fall over Yasser Abdalla (Grand Island JV) 4-3 (Fall 2:33)
  • 3rd Place Match – Isaac Pool (Elm Creek) 6-6 won by fall over Suzy Heusman (South Loup) 2-2 (Fall 4:04)

132

Carson Mason (7-5) placed 2nd and scored 20.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Mason (South Loup) 7-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Carson Mason (South Loup) 7-5 won by fall over Conner Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 5-4 (Fall 0:56)
  • Semifinal – Carson Mason (South Loup) 7-5 won by fall over Payton Ebert (North Central) 3-6 (Fall 0:46)
  • 1st Place Match – Archer Grint (Twin Loup) 6-4 won by fall over Carson Mason (South Loup) 7-5 (Fall 4:36)

145

Talon Crago (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Luke Wright (Grand Island JV) 4-4 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup) 0-2 (Fall 1:24)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Talon Crago (South Loup) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 7-6 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup) 0-2 (Fall 2:38)

160

Colby Streit (3-2) placed 4th and scored 15.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Colby Streit (South Loup) 3-2 won by fall over Bry Rowe (Hyannis) 2-7 (Fall 1:05)
  • Quarterfinal – Colton Hervert (Ravenna) 6-5 won by fall over Colby Streit (South Loup) 3-2 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Colby Streit (South Loup) 3-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Colby Streit (South Loup) 3-2 won by fall over Leif Moen (Sandhills Valley) 0-2 (Fall 1:20)
  • Cons. Semi – Colby Streit (South Loup) 3-2 won by fall over Lance Sears (Arcadia Loup City ) 3-5 (Fall 0:42)
  • 3rd Place Match – Colton Hervert (Ravenna) 6-5 won by fall over Colby Streit (South Loup) 3-2 (Fall 0:54)

160

Dalton Kunkee (8-1) placed 1st and scored 26.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-1 won by fall over Kyle Hehnke (Ravenna) 3-4 (Fall 1:31)
  • Semifinal – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-1 won by fall over Lance Sears (Arcadia Loup City ) 3-5 (Fall 1:18)
  • 1st Place Match – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-1 won by fall over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 9-4 (Fall 5:25)

170

Lila Bloomer (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Reece Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 10-2 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-2 (Fall 0:36)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 3-4 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-2 (Fall 2:00)

182

Clay Witthuhn (1-2) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Clay Witthuhn (South Loup) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Owen Woodward (Ravenna) 4-6 won by fall over Clay Witthuhn (South Loup) 1-2 (Fall 1:38)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Clay Witthuhn (South Loup) 1-2 won by fall over Chance Parks (Hyannis) 0-2 (Fall 0:29)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-4 won by fall over Clay Witthuhn (South Loup) 1-2 (Fall 1:48)

SEM RESULTS

120

Ethan Atkins (5-3) placed 3rd and scored 16.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Atkins (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Steven Cain (Sandhills Valley) 1-2 won by fall over Ethan Atkins (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 (Fall 1:46)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Atkins (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ethan Atkins (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 won by fall over Anthony TenEyck (Paxton) 0-2 (Fall 0:39)
  • Cons. Semi – Ethan Atkins (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 won by fall over Daylon Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 2-4 (Fall 0:40)
  • 3rd Place Match – Ethan Atkins (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 won by fall over David Aguilar Galaviz (Grand Island JV) 4-4 (Fall 2:02)

132

Reece Jones (0-4) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 0-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Cole Reher (Grand Island JV) 7-1 won by major decision over Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 0-4 (MD 15-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 0-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Keagan Brodersen (Ravenna) 3-7 won by fall over Reece Jones (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 0-4 (Fall 3:33)

152

Sean Russel (0-4) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 10-0 won by fall over Sean Russel (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 0-4 (Fall 0:16)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mylan Andrews (North Central) 3-3 won by fall over Sean Russel (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 0-4 (Fall 0:24)

170

Cody Hollibaugh (3-4) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 3-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Zac Callender (Grand Island JV) 5-2 won by fall over Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 3-4 (Fall 0:27)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 3-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 3-4 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-2 (Fall 2:00)
  • Cons. Semi – Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-3 won by fall over Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 3-4 (Fall 1:44)

182

Ashton Nichols (1-4) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills Thedford) 6-1 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-4 (Fall 0:21)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-4 won by fall over Clay Witthuhn (South Loup) 1-2 (Fall 1:48)
  • Cons. Semi – Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 4-1 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 1-4 (Fall 0:32)

220

Brendon Hall (5-3) placed 2nd and scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 won by fall over Adam Jensen (Ravenna) 3-8 (Fall 1:18)
  • Round 2 – Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 won by fall over Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 5-6 (Fall 2:37)
  • Round 3 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-1 won by fall over Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 4 – Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 won by fall over Bradley Fay (North Central) 0-7 (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 5 – Brendon Hall (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 5-3 won by fall over Liam Heil (Arcadia Loup City ) 5-4 (Fall 1:41)

TWIN LOUP RESULTS

106

Tristan Olson (7-6) placed 3rd.

  • Round 1 – Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5 won by fall over Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6 (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 2 – Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 0:53)
  • Round 3 – Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6 won by fall over Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7 (Fall 0:57)
  • Round 4 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2 won by fall over Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6 (Fall 1:43)
  • Round 5 – Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6 won by fall over Justin White (Ravenna) 2-8 (Fall 2:27)

106

Keegan Strohl (3-7) placed 4th.

  • Round 1 – Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7 won by tech fall over Justin White (Ravenna) 2-8 (TF-1.5 2:00 (15-0))
  • Round 2 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2 won by fall over Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7 (Fall 1:32)
  • Round 3 – Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6 won by fall over Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7 (Fall 0:57)
  • Round 4 – Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5 won by fall over Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7 (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 5 – Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 0:39)

106

Nolan Osborn (13-2) placed 1st and scored 26.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup) 0-5 (Fall 1:24)
  • Round 2 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2 won by fall over Keegan Strohl (Twin Loup) 3-7 (Fall 1:32)
  • Round 3 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2 won by fall over Justin White (Ravenna) 2-8 (Fall 1:49)
  • Round 4 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2 won by fall over Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 7-6 (Fall 1:43)
  • Round 5 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 13-2 won by fall over Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 10-5 (Fall 4:00)

113

Ethan Kipp (6-7) placed 5th and scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 8-3 won by tech fall over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7 (TF-1.5 5:48 (18-3))
  • Round 2 – Jason Perez (Grand Island JV) 3-6 won by fall over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7 (Fall 0:54)
  • Round 3 – Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7 won by fall over Stetson Matteson (Hyannis) 0-9 (Fall 0:32)
  • Round 4 – Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna) 10-1 won by medical forfeit over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7 (M. For.)
  • Round 5 – Ben Klemesrud (North Central) 5-4 won by medical forfeit over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) 6-7 (M. For.)

120

Dean Schroder (7-5) placed 2nd and scored 20.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 7-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 7-5 won by fall over Kaden Reeves (Arcadia Loup City ) 1-6 (Fall 5:34)
  • Semifinal – Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 7-5 won by fall over Daylon Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 2-4 (Fall 3:24)
  • 1st Place Match – Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 6-0 won by fall over Dean Schroder (Twin Loup) 7-5 (Fall 1:03)

132

Archer Grint (6-4) placed 1st and scored 26.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Archer Grint (Twin Loup) 6-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Archer Grint (Twin Loup) 6-4 won by fall over Keagan Brodersen (Ravenna) 3-7 (Fall 0:22)
  • Semifinal – Archer Grint (Twin Loup) 6-4 won by fall over Cole Reher (Grand Island JV) 7-1 (Fall 1:23)
  • 1st Place Match – Archer Grint (Twin Loup) 6-4 won by fall over Carson Mason (South Loup) 7-5 (Fall 4:36)

138

Slate Micheel (9-5) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) 9-5 won by fall over Max Serrano (Elm Creek) 5-6 (Fall 3:18)
  • Semifinal – Chase Stieb (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-2 won by decision over Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) 9-5 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Semi – Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) 9-5 won by fall over Weston Needham (North Central) 3-4 (Fall 0:37)
  • 3rd Place Match – Alex Dzingle (Grand Island JV) 6-2 won by decision over Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) 9-5 (Dec 1-0)

145

Cooper Coons (8-2) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Coons (Twin Loup) 8-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Cooper Coons (Twin Loup) 8-2 won by fall over Luke Wright (Grand Island JV) 4-4 (Fall 4:55)
  • Semifinal – Logan Gregory (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-3 won by medical forfeit over Cooper Coons (Twin Loup) 8-2 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Semi – Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 9-6 won by medical forfeit over Cooper Coons (Twin Loup) 8-2 (M. For.)

145

Shawn Quandt (8-5) placed 3rd.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 8-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Logan Gregory (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-3 won by fall over Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 8-5 (Fall 2:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 8-5 won by fall over Ezekiel Heaton (Hyannis) 0-9 (Fall 2:25)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 8-5 won by fall over Luke Wright (Grand Island JV) 4-4 (Fall 4:47)
  • Cons. Semi – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 8-5 won by major decision over Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 10-7 (MD 11-1)
  • 3rd Place Match – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 8-5 won by medical forfeit over Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 9-6 (M. For.)

152

Colby Coons (10-0) placed 1st and scored 23.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 10-0 won by fall over Sean Russel (Sumner Eddyville Miller) 0-4 (Fall 0:16)
  • Semifinal – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 10-0 won by fall over Payton Reisbeck (Ravenna) 9-3 (Fall 0:52)
  • 1st Place Match – Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 10-0 won by major decision over Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia Loup City ) 6-2 (MD 13-4)

160

Kade Bottorf (9-4) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 9-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 9-4 won by fall over Leif Moen (Sandhills Valley) 0-2 (Fall 1:23)
  • Semifinal – Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 9-4 won by decision over Colton Hervert (Ravenna) 6-5 (Dec 6-0)
  • 1st Place Match – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-1 won by fall over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 9-4 (Fall 5:25)

170

Garett Schneider (3-6) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) 3-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia Loup City ) 7-3 won by decision over Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) 3-6 (Dec 9-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) 3-6 won by fall over Brandon Sensenig (Riverside) 0-7 (Fall 3:42)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Camrin Coco (Sandhills Valley) 2-2 won by fall over Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) 3-6 (Fall 1:34)

182

Nekoda Essman (1-6) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Nekoda Essman (Twin Loup) 1-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 4-1 won by fall over Nekoda Essman (Twin Loup) 1-6 (Fall 0:14)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 6-6 won by fall over Nekoda Essman (Twin Loup) 1-6 (Fall 0:18)
Share:
Comments