Top 10
Rank, Team, Rec., PF-PA, Prev.
1. Omaha Burke, 13-0, 510-216, 1
2. Grand Island, 10-3, 497-218, 6
3. Millard West, 9-3, 376-220, 5
4. Bellevue West, 10-2, 560-244, 3
5. Millard South, 9-2, 366-209, 2
6. Omaha Westside, 9-2, 386-106, 4
7. Elkhorn South, 7-4, 348-349, 7
8. Omaha Skutt, 13-0, 548-145, NR
9. Omaha North, 6-4, 326-204, 8
10. Lincoln High, 7-3, 424-215, 9
Class A
Rank, Team, Rec., PF-PA, Prev.
1. Omaha Burke, 13-0, 510-216, 1
2. Grand Island, 10-3, 497-218, 6
3. Millard West, 9-3, 376-220, 5
4. Bellevue West, 10-2, 560-244, 3
5. Millard South, 9-2, 366-209, 2
6. Omaha Westside, 9-2, 386-106, 4
7. Elkhorn South, 7-4, 348-349, 7
8. Omaha North, 6-4, 326-204, 8
9. Lincoln High, 7-3, 424-215, 9
10. Lincoln Southeast, 7-4, 246-213, 10
Class B
Rank, Team, Rec., PF-PA, Prev.
1. Omaha Skutt, 13-0, 548-145, 1
2. Scottsbluff, 12-1, 575-240, 2
3. Waverly, 9-3, 463-218, 6
4. McCook, 9-2, 453-128, 3
5. York, 9-3, 447-272, 4
6. Seward, 8-3, 493-215, 5
7. Omaha Roncalli, 8-3, 508-277, 7
8. Blair, 7-4, 370-318, 8
9. Grand Island NW, 5-5, 373-269, 9
10. Norris, 5-5, 203-213, 10
Class C-1
Rank, Team, Rec., PF-PA, Prev.
1. Aurora, 13-0, 664-195, 1
2. Wahoo, 10-2, 425-156, 3
3. Ord, 12-1, 429-213, 4
4. Wahoo Neumann, 9-3, 396-215, 6
5. Pierce, 10-1, 518-190, 2
6. Adams Central, 8-3, 338-271, 5
7. Gothenburg, 8-3, 271-160, 9
8. Ashland-GW, 8-3, 286-131, 8
9. Lincoln Lutheran, 7-3, 332-199, 10
10, Auburn, 8-2, 332-109, NR
Class C-2
Rank, Team, Rec., PF-PA, Prev.
1. Centennial, 13-0, 471-181, 1
2. Norfolk Catholic, 11-2, 597-266, 2
3. Sutton, 10-2, 494-142, 3
4. Oakland-Craig, 11-1, 422-184, 4
5. David City Aquinas, 7-4, 332-220, 5
6. BRLD, 8-3, 428-233, 7
7. St. Paul, 8-3, 363-163, 6
8. Wilber-Clatonia, 9-2, 426-157, 8
9. Doniphan-Trumbull, 7-3, 298-130, 9
10. Shelby-RC, 6-4, 312-157, 10
Eight Man-1
Rank, Team, Rec., PF-PA, Prev.
1. Creighton 13-0 797-287 1
2. Burwell 12-1 516-178 2
3. EMF 11-1 608-272 3
4. Wakefield 6-2 432-242 5
5. Norfolk Lutheran 9-2 691-403 7
6. West Point GACC 9-2 474-220 6
7. Howells-Dodge 7-3 386-266 9
8. North Central 8-4 514-300 NR
9. Nebraska Christian 9-1 448-192 8
10. Dundy County-Stratton 8-3 476-328 NR
Eight Man-2
Rank, Team, Rec., PF-PA, Prev.
1. Johnson-Brock, 13-0, 836-215, 2
2. Humphrey SF, 11-1, 623-242, 3
3. Falls City SH, 9-2, 495-216, 4
4. Mullen, 12-1, 581-293, 1
5. Lawrence-Nelson, 8-4, 391-326, NR
6. Clearwater-Orchard, 8-2, 514-186, 6
7. Kenesaw, 10-1, 553-153, 7
8. Bloomfield, 10-1, 456-217, 5
9. Overton, 9-2, 532-247, 8
10. Sandhills/Thedford, 8-2, 386-186, 9
Six Man
Rank, Team, Rec., PF-PA, Prev.
1. Wilcox-Hildreth, 12-0, 795-362, 2
2. Hay Springs, 11-1, 587-198, 3
3. Harvard, 10-1, 726-273, 1
4. Minatare, 9-2, 640-439, 5
5. McCool Junction, 8-2, 626-201, 8
6. Hyannis, 8-2, 549-315, 4
7. Spalding Academy, 7-3, 608-361, 6
8. Humphrey/LHF, 6-2, 462-321, 7
9. Cody-Kilgore, 6-4, 405-397, 9
10. Sterling, 5-4, 414-354, 10