Burwell claims D1 District Wrestling Title

Burwell claimed the D1 district wrestling team title on Saturday at Weeping Water. Burwell was the team champion with 202 points. The Longhorns qualified 9 wrestlers for the state tournament and had 5 wrestlers win the district championship in their weight class. Coy Gideon (126 lbs.) ; Joel Ostrom (132 lbs.) ; Bode Jensen (152 lbs.) ; Ryan Dawe (182 lbs.) ; and Thomas Hughes (285 lbs.)

Ansley Litchfield qualified 3 for the state tournament including Seth Racicky who was the district champion at 195 lbs.

Listed below are the final results. The top 4 in each weight class qualify for the state tournament in Omaha next week.

106

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Kester of Neligh-Oakdale
2nd Place – Eli Lanham of Plainview
3rd Place – Colten Dawe of Burwell
4th Place – Lane Barton of Meridian

1st Place Match
Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) 42-9, Fr. over Eli Lanham (Plainview) 31-6, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match
Colten Dawe (Burwell) 26-17, Fr. over Lane Barton (Meridian) 23-17, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

113

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Koby Ellis of Winside
2nd Place – Cameron Wilkinson of Neligh-Oakdale
3rd Place – Tate Phillipps of Burwell
4th Place – Trevor Jedlicka of Howells-Dodge

1st Place Match
Koby Ellis (Winside) 30-4, Jr. over Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 40-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match
Tate Phillipps (Burwell) 19-2, So. over Trevor Jedlicka (Howells-Dodge) 22-18, Fr. (MD 14-2)

120

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nate Christensen of Plainview
2nd Place – Carter Jensen of Winside
3rd Place – Jaxson Jones of Twin River
4th Place – Tyler Kapperman of Arapahoe

1st Place Match
Nate Christensen (Plainview) 25-2, So. over Carter Jensen (Winside) 25-14, So. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match
Jaxson Jones (Twin River) 36-13, Fr. over Tyler Kapperman (Arapahoe) 28-8, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

126

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Coy Gideon of Burwell
2nd Place – Kaden Guerrero of Southwest
3rd Place – Garrett Neumeister of Weeping Water
4th Place – caleb Payne of Neligh-Oakdale

1st Place Match
Coy Gideon (Burwell) 17-3, Jr. over Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 38-6, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match
Garrett Neumeister (Weeping Water) 18-13, Sr. over caleb Payne (Neligh-Oakdale) 12-15, Fr. (Fall 4:38)

132

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Ostrom of Burwell
2nd Place – Andrew Herley of Neligh-Oakdale
3rd Place – Trent Steinkraus of Plainview
4th Place – Kelen Meyer of Franklin

1st Place Match
Joel Ostrom (Burwell) 39-2, Jr. over Andrew Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 43-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match
Trent Steinkraus (Plainview) 25-4, Sr. over Kelen Meyer (Franklin) 28-16, Fr. (Fall 5:10)

138

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Stackpole of Weeping Water
2nd Place – Alex Schmit of Randolph
3rd Place – Blake Racicky of Ansley/Litchfield
4th Place – Cole Laible of West Holt

1st Place Match
Michael Stackpole (Weeping Water) 42-9, Sr. over Alex Schmit (Randolph) 35-11, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match
Blake Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 37-9, So. over Cole Laible (West Holt) 31-14, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

145

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brandon Bloomquist of Randolph
2nd Place – Hunter Arehart of Ansley/Litchfield
3rd Place – Jadyn Smeal of Guardian Angels Central Catholic
4th Place – Jace Ostrom of Burwell

1st Place Match
Brandon Bloomquist (Randolph) 42-7, Jr. over Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 14-17, Fr. (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match
Jadyn Smeal (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 24-17, Jr. over Jace Ostrom (Burwell) 19-21, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

152

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bode Jensen of Burwell
2nd Place – Toby Scheuneman of Franklin
3rd Place – Austin Smith of West Holt
4th Place – Andrew Nelson of Plainview

1st Place Match
Bode Jensen (Burwell) 36-0, Jr. over Toby Scheuneman (Franklin) 33-14, Sr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match
Austin Smith (West Holt) 29-13, Jr. over Andrew Nelson (Plainview) 36-17, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

160

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Miles Kulhanek of Howells-Dodge
2nd Place – Jayden Schroder of Twin River
3rd Place – Corey Dawe of Burwell
4th Place – Dominic Bolling of Plainview

1st Place Match
Miles Kulhanek (Howells-Dodge) 39-5, Sr. over Jayden Schroder (Twin River) 31-17, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (19-3))

3rd Place Match
Corey Dawe (Burwell) 29-9, So. over Dominic Bolling (Plainview) 33-15, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

170

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Edwen Baptista of Friend
2nd Place – Kaleb Pofahl of Neligh-Oakdale
3rd Place – Dylan Horejsi of Howells-Dodge
4th Place – Collin Gale of Plainview

1st Place Match
Edwen Baptista (Friend) 33-8, Jr. over Kaleb Pofahl (Neligh-Oakdale) 39-17, So. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match
Dylan Horejsi (Howells-Dodge) 38-14, Jr. over Collin Gale (Plainview) 34-16, So. (Dec 3-2)

182

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Dawe of Burwell
2nd Place – Chase Haussermann of Franklin
3rd Place – Michael Jensen of Winside
4th Place – Micah Noel of Meridian

1st Place Match
Ryan Dawe (Burwell) 37-6, Sr. over Chase Haussermann (Franklin) 33-15, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match
Michael Jensen (Winside) 25-16, Jr. over Micah Noel (Meridian) 34-9, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

195

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Seth Racicky of Ansley/Litchfield
2nd Place – Cody Downey of Southwest
3rd Place – Jaden Rahn of Guardian Angels Central Catholic
4th Place – Riley Dillon of Palmyra

1st Place Match
Seth Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 31-6, Sr. over Cody Downey (Southwest) 39-7, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match
Jaden Rahn (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 23-4, Sr. over Riley Dillon (Palmyra) 29-7, Sr. (MD 16-3)

220

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Schuyler Brown of Overton
2nd Place – Anthony Starr of Southwest
3rd Place – Jonathan Escalante of Winside
4th Place – Jaden Jung of Palmyra

1st Place Match
Schuyler Brown (Overton) 24-0, Jr. over Anthony Starr (Southwest) 29-6, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match
Jonathan Escalante (Winside) 33-7, Sr. over Jaden Jung (Palmyra) 22-6, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

285

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Thomas Hughes of Burwell
2nd Place – Jade Buss of West Holt
3rd Place – Marcus Cave of Weeping Water
4th Place – Dalton Rath of Randolph

1st Place Match
Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 39-2, Sr. over Jade Buss (West Holt) 25-9, Jr. (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match
Marcus Cave (Weeping Water) 40-13, So. over Dalton Rath (Randolph) 16-14, Sr. (Fall 2:07)

NSAA – Class D District. 1 Results for Ansley/Litchfield

106

Brett McAbee (30-15) place is unknown and scored 6.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Brett McAbee (Ansley/Litchfield) 30-15 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Brett McAbee (Ansley/Litchfield) 30-15 won by fall over Isaac Goshert (Arapahoe) 20-18 (Fall 0:52)
Semifinal – Eli Lanham (Plainview) 31-6 won by major decision over Brett McAbee (Ansley/Litchfield) 30-15 (MD 11-0)
Cons. Semi – Lane Barton (Meridian) 23-17 won by fall over Brett McAbee (Ansley/Litchfield) 30-15 (Fall 4:35)

120

Tyson Brott (12-9) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Tyson Brott (Ansley/Litchfield) 12-9 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Carter Jensen (Winside) 25-14 won by decision over Tyson Brott (Ansley/Litchfield) 12-9 (Dec 6-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Garrett Latimer (Southwest) 2-2 won by fall over Tyson Brott (Ansley/Litchfield) 12-9 (Fall 0:52)

138

Blake Racicky (37-9) placed 3rd and scored 18.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Blake Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 37-9 won by fall over Fryderyk Sitnik (Arapahoe) 2-11 (Fall 0:56)
Quarterfinal – Blake Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 37-9 won by fall over Damon Crawford (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 18-20 (Fall 0:28)
Semifinal – Michael Stackpole (Weeping Water) 42-9 won by fall over Blake Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 37-9 (Fall 3:41)
Cons. Semi – Blake Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 37-9 won by fall over Matthew Van Pelt (Southwest) 26-22 (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match – Blake Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 37-9 won by decision over Cole Laible (West Holt) 31-14 (Dec 2-0)

145

Hunter Arehart (14-17) placed 2nd and scored 22.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 14-17 won by fall over Bailey Paxson (Weeping Water) 19-24 (Fall 1:17)
Quarterfinal – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 14-17 won by fall over John Lee (Arapahoe) 22-17 (Fall 0:55)
Semifinal – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 14-17 won by fall over Wyatt Hegemann (Howells-Dodge) 12-23 (Fall 1:56)
1st Place Match – Brandon Bloomquist (Randolph) 42-7 won by fall over Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 14-17 (Fall 0:52)

152

Collin Arehart (7-6) place is unknown and scored 2.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 7-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Toby Scheuneman (Franklin) 33-14 won by fall over Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 7-6 (Fall 1:35)
Cons. Round 2 – Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 7-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Caleb Jung (Palmyra) 17-26 (SV-1 4-2)
Cons. Round 3 – Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 7-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Colton Klabenes (Neligh-Oakdale) 15-16 (SV-1 5-3)
Cons. Semi – Andrew Nelson (Plainview) 36-17 won by major decision over Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 7-6 (MD 11-0)

160

Tren Danker (20-19) place is unknown and scored 8.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Tren Danker (Ansley/Litchfield) 20-19 won by fall over Christian Smith (Overton) 21-23 (Fall 1:29)
Quarterfinal – Miles Kulhanek (Howells-Dodge) 39-5 won by fall over Tren Danker (Ansley/Litchfield) 20-19 (Fall 1:39)
Cons. Round 2 – Tren Danker (Ansley/Litchfield) 20-19 won by fall over Colton Austin (Weeping Water) 4-18 (Fall 4:01)
Cons. Round 3 – Tren Danker (Ansley/Litchfield) 20-19 won by decision over Jayden Arehart (Neligh-Oakdale) 37-11 (Dec 1-0)
Cons. Semi – Corey Dawe (Burwell) 29-9 won by fall over Tren Danker (Ansley/Litchfield) 20-19 (Fall 0:31)

195

Seth Racicky (31-6) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Seth Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 31-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Seth Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 31-6 won by fall over Preston Rice (Twin River) 27-21 (Fall 1:50)
Semifinal – Seth Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 31-6 won by fall over Riley Dillon (Palmyra) 29-7 (Fall 1:32)
1st Place Match – Seth Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 31-6 won by decision over Cody Downey (Southwest) 39-7 (Dec 6-1)

220

Zeke Abeyta (24-16) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Zeke Abeyta (Ansley/Litchfield) 24-16 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Jonathan Escalante (Winside) 33-7 won by fall over Zeke Abeyta (Ansley/Litchfield) 24-16 (Fall 2:14)
Cons. Round 2 – Zeke Abeyta (Ansley/Litchfield) 24-16 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 3 – Trenton Baier (Weeping Water) 21-15 won by fall over Zeke Abeyta (Ansley/Litchfield) 24-16 (Fall 2:39)

285

Mike Harrop (12-14) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Logan Kircher (Southwest) 36-13 won by fall over Mike Harrop (Ansley/Litchfield) 12-14 (Fall 1:19)
Cons. Round 1 – Mike Harrop (Ansley/Litchfield) 12-14 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Mike Harrop (Ansley/Litchfield) 12-14 won by fall over Drake Davenport (Overton) 35-14 (Fall 0:49)
Cons. Round 3 – Dalton Rath (Randolph) 16-14 won by fall over Mike Harrop (Ansley/Litchfield) 12-14 (Fall 1:54)

NSAA – Class D District. 1 Results for Burwell

106

Colten Dawe (26-17) placed 3rd and scored 15.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Colten Dawe (Burwell) 26-17 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Colten Dawe (Burwell) 26-17 won by major decision over Lane Barton (Meridian) 23-17 (MD 9-0)
Semifinal – Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) 42-9 won by decision over Colten Dawe (Burwell) 26-17 (Dec 6-2)
Cons. Semi – Colten Dawe (Burwell) 26-17 won by decision over Isaac Goshert (Arapahoe) 20-18 (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match – Colten Dawe (Burwell) 26-17 won by fall over Lane Barton (Meridian) 23-17 (Fall 1:41)

113

Tate Phillipps (19-2) placed 3rd and scored 16.50 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Tate Phillipps (Burwell) 19-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Tate Phillipps (Burwell) 19-2 won by fall over Nathan Held (Twin River) 22-22 (Fall 1:59)
Semifinal – Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 40-6 won by decision over Tate Phillipps (Burwell) 19-2 (Dec 5-4)
Cons. Semi – Tate Phillipps (Burwell) 19-2 won by tech fall over Jaden Sobotka (Plainview) 19-10 (TF-1.5 2:37 (16-1))
3rd Place Match – Tate Phillipps (Burwell) 19-2 won by major decision over Trevor Jedlicka (Howells-Dodge) 22-18 (MD 14-2)

120

Cooper Stout (24-12) place is unknown and scored 5.50 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Stout (Burwell) 24-12 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Jaxson Jones (Twin River) 36-13 won by fall over Cooper Stout (Burwell) 24-12 (Fall 1:57)
Cons. Round 2 – Cooper Stout (Burwell) 24-12 won by fall over Nate Gurerrero (Cedar Bluffs) 3-20 (Fall 2:04)
Cons. Round 3 – Cooper Stout (Burwell) 24-12 won by tech fall over Cody Booth (Neligh-Oakdale) 3-3 (TF-1.5 3:00 (19-2))
Cons. Semi – Tyler Kapperman (Arapahoe) 28-8 won by fall over Cooper Stout (Burwell) 24-12 (Fall 3:57)

126

Coy Gideon (17-3) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Coy Gideon (Burwell) 17-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Coy Gideon (Burwell) 17-3 won by fall over Jonah Shimmin (Arapahoe) 6-28 (Fall 0:25)
Semifinal – Coy Gideon (Burwell) 17-3 won by fall over Garrett Neumeister (Weeping Water) 18-13 (Fall 1:32)
1st Place Match – Coy Gideon (Burwell) 17-3 won by decision over Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 38-6 (Dec 8-6)

132

Joel Ostrom (39-2) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Joel Ostrom (Burwell) 39-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Joel Ostrom (Burwell) 39-2 won by fall over Jaegher Ogden (West Holt) 13-21 (Fall 1:23)
Semifinal – Joel Ostrom (Burwell) 39-2 won by fall over Kelen Meyer (Franklin) 28-16 (Fall 2:56)
1st Place Match – Joel Ostrom (Burwell) 39-2 won by decision over Andrew Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 43-5 (Dec 5-0)

138

Keithan Coufal (4-4) place is unknown and scored 3.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Keithan Coufal (Burwell) 4-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Michael Stackpole (Weeping Water) 42-9 won by decision over Keithan Coufal (Burwell) 4-4 (Dec 1-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Keithan Coufal (Burwell) 4-4 won by fall over Dominic Reed (Winside) 4-17 (Fall 3:06)
Cons. Round 3 – Damon Crawford (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 18-20 won by fall over Keithan Coufal (Burwell) 4-4 (Fall 2:30)

145

Jace Ostrom (19-21) placed 4th and scored 12.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Hegemann (Howells-Dodge) 12-23 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jace Ostrom (Burwell) 19-21 (SV-1 6-4)
Cons. Round 1 – Jace Ostrom (Burwell) 19-21 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Jace Ostrom (Burwell) 19-21 won by fall over Alec Felzien (Franklin) 12-13 (Fall 2:37)
Cons. Round 3 – Jace Ostrom (Burwell) 19-21 won by fall over Bailey Paxson (Weeping Water) 19-24 (Fall 1:32)
Cons. Semi – Jace Ostrom (Burwell) 19-21 won by decision over Wyatt Hegemann (Howells-Dodge) 12-23 (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match – Jadyn Smeal (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 24-17 won by decision over Jace Ostrom (Burwell) 19-21 (Dec 5-1)

152

Bode Jensen (36-0) placed 1st and scored 28.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Bode Jensen (Burwell) 36-0 won by fall over Branigan Schaben (Arapahoe) 9-27 (Fall 1:17)
Quarterfinal – Bode Jensen (Burwell) 36-0 won by fall over Caleb Moore (Overton) 21-24 (Fall 1:58)
Semifinal – Bode Jensen (Burwell) 36-0 won by fall over Andrew Nelson (Plainview) 36-17 (Fall 1:46)
1st Place Match – Bode Jensen (Burwell) 36-0 won by fall over Toby Scheuneman (Franklin) 33-14 (Fall 3:22)

160

Corey Dawe (29-9) placed 3rd and scored 16.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Corey Dawe (Burwell) 29-9 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Corey Dawe (Burwell) 29-9 won by fall over Ben Slaymaker (West Holt) 24-18 (Fall 4:32)
Semifinal – Jayden Schroder (Twin River) 31-17 won by decision over Corey Dawe (Burwell) 29-9 (Dec 7-3)
Cons. Semi – Corey Dawe (Burwell) 29-9 won by fall over Tren Danker (Ansley/Litchfield) 20-19 (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match – Corey Dawe (Burwell) 29-9 won by decision over Dominic Bolling (Plainview) 33-15 (Dec 1-0)

170

Hunter Mayfield (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Collin Gale (Plainview) 34-16 won by major decision over Hunter Mayfield (Burwell) 0-2 (MD 11-1)
Cons. Round 1 – Hunter Mayfield (Burwell) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Dylan Loewe (Twin River) 17-28 won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Mayfield (Burwell) 0-2 (SV-1 7-5)

182

Ryan Dawe (37-6) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Ryan Dawe (Burwell) 37-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Ryan Dawe (Burwell) 37-6 won by fall over Carter Throener (Howells-Dodge) 19-18 (Fall 5:11)
Semifinal – Ryan Dawe (Burwell) 37-6 won by fall over Jack Reeg (Twin River) 43-11 (Fall 5:18)
1st Place Match – Ryan Dawe (Burwell) 37-6 won by decision over Chase Haussermann (Franklin) 33-15 (Dec 9-2)

195

Jacob Busch (26-15) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Busch (Burwell) 26-15 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Cody Downey (Southwest) 39-7 won by fall over Jacob Busch (Burwell) 26-15 (Fall 2:39)
Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Busch (Burwell) 26-15 won by fall over Lucas Clark (Weeping Water) 14-23 (Fall 2:41)
Cons. Round 3 – Jacob Busch (Burwell) 26-15 won by decision over Nick Crouse (Franklin) 21-12 (Dec 8-5)
Cons. Semi – Riley Dillon (Palmyra) 29-7 won by fall over Jacob Busch (Burwell) 26-15 (Fall 1:28)

220

Drew Dearmont (24-9) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Drew Dearmont (Burwell) 24-9 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Jaden Jung (Palmyra) 22-6 won by fall over Drew Dearmont (Burwell) 24-9 (Fall 2:31)
Cons. Round 2 – Drew Dearmont (Burwell) 24-9 won by fall over Jack Baumert (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 11-24 (Fall 3:12)
Cons. Round 3 – Drew Dearmont (Burwell) 24-9 won by decision over Tucker Alexander (Twin River) 13-10 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Semi – Jonathan Escalante (Winside) 33-7 won by fall over Drew Dearmont (Burwell) 24-9 (Fall 2:32)

285

Thomas Hughes (39-2) placed 1st and scored 26.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 39-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 39-2 won by fall over Kyle Pickhinke (Howells-Dodge) 21-19 (Fall 1:18)
Semifinal – Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 39-2 won by fall over Logan Kircher (Southwest) 36-13 (Fall 0:51)
1st Place Match – Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 39-2 won by fall over Jade Buss (West Holt) 25-9 (Fall 2:49)

Share:
Comments