Broken Bow Wrestling Team Goes 2-0 at Wood River Triangular

Broken Bow and Arcadia/Loup City traveled to Wood River Thursday for a wrestling triangular.  Broken Bow went 2-0 on the night winning over Wood River 72-12 and defeating Arcadia/Loup City 60-24.  In the other dual of the night, Arcadia/Loup City and Wood River tied 42-42 with Wood River winning the dual on criteria.  The individual results of each dual are listed below

Broken Bow 72 Wood River 12

152
Jack Myers (Broken Bow) over Wyatt Thorp (Wood River) (Fall 4:19)
0
6
160
Nick Shada (Broken Bow) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
170
Hagen Campbell (Broken Bow) over Gavin Jackson (Wood River) (Fall 4:46)
0
6
182
Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
195
Kaden Powers (Broken Bow) over Colin Hurley (Wood River) (Fall 1:06)
0
6
220
Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) over Ulises Guerrero (Wood River) (Fall 4:00)
0
6
285
Tyler Thomas (Broken Bow) over Tommy Leetch (Wood River) (Fall 0:20)
0
6
106
Riley Waddington (Wood River) over William Tercero (Broken Bow) (Fall 0:13)
6
0
113
Brendyn Wagner (Wood River) over Lane Russell (Broken Bow) (Fall 3:19)
6
0
120
Trey Garey (Broken Bow) over Victor Castro (Wood River) (Fall 1:28)
0
6
126
Schylar Campbell (Broken Bow) over Nate Tillman (Wood River) (Fall 1:01)
0
6
132
Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) over Carson Thompson (Wood River) (Fall 3:58)
0
6
138
Austin Cole (Broken Bow) over Nick Brodigan (Wood River) (Fall 1:22)
0
6
145
Grant Reynolds (Broken Bow) over Gunnar Lacey (Wood River) (Fall 0:45)
0
6
113
Exhibition: Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) over Jose Zarraga (Wood River) (Fall 1:15)
0
0
Team Score:
12
72

Broken Bow 60 Arcadia/Loup City 24

145
Logan Gregory (Arcadia/Loup City) over Grant Reynolds (Broken Bow) (Fall 1:22)
6
0
152
Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City) over Jack Myers (Broken Bow) (Fall 3:19)
6
0
160
Nick Shada (Broken Bow) over Lance Sears (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 0:25)
0
6
170
Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia/Loup City) over Hagen Campbell (Broken Bow) (Fall 5:56)
6
0
182
Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) over Gilbert Rodriguez (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 0:27)
0
6
195
Kaden Powers (Broken Bow) over Cameron Russell (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 0:46)
0
6
220
Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) over Brandon Placzek (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 0:44)
0
6
285
Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City) over Tyler Thomas (Broken Bow) (Fall 1:36)
6
0
106
Lane Russell (Broken Bow) over Ty Greenland (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 0:34)
0
6
113
William Tercero (Broken Bow) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
120
Trey Garey (Broken Bow) over Kaden Reeves (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 1:03)
0
6
126
Schylar Campbell (Broken Bow) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
132
Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
138
Austin Cole (Broken Bow) over Chase Stieb (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 1:11)
0
6
145
Exhibition: Zackary Gaffney (Broken Bow) over Ethan Reeves (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 1:25)
0
0
Team Score:
24
60

Wood River 42 Arcadia/Loup City 42

160
Lance Sears (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
170
Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia/Loup City) over Gavin Jackson (Wood River) (Fall 3:05)
0
6
182
Gilbert Rodriguez (Arcadia/Loup City) over Hezi Reyes (Wood River) (Fall 0:32)
0
6
195
Colin Hurley (Wood River) over Cameron Russell (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 2:58)
6
0
220
Ulises Guerrero (Wood River) over Brandon Placzek (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 1:59)
6
0
285
Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
106
Riley Waddington (Wood River) over Ty Greenland (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 0:51)
6
0
113
Brendyn Wagner (Wood River) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
120
Victor Castro (Wood River) over Kaden Reeves (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 2:36)
6
0
126
Nate Tillman (Wood River) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
132
Carson Thompson (Wood River) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
138
Chase Stieb (Arcadia/Loup City) over Nick Brodigan (Wood River) (Fall 3:03)
0
6
145
Logan Gregory (Arcadia/Loup City) over Gunnar Lacey (Wood River) (Fall 1:16)
0
6
152
Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City) over Wyatt Thorp (Wood River) (Fall 3:55)
0
6
Team Score:
42
42
Share:
Comments