Broken Bow Runner-up at Holdrege Wrestling Invite

Broken Bow placed 2nd at the Holdrege wrestling invitational on Saturday. Kearney was the team champion with 172.5 points and Broken Bow was runner-up with 125.5 points. Bow claimed two individual titles with Wilson Cucul Tzin taking the title at 113 lbs. and Lathan Duda was champion at 195 lbs. Broken Bow Bow had four wrestlers place 2nd in their weight class. They included Cyrus Wells at 126 lbs., Trey Garey at 138 lbs., Connor Wells at 145 lbs., and Tyler Thomas at 285 lbs.

Full results posted below

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Canseco of Scottsbluff
  • 2nd Place – Matt Janssen of Holdrege
  • 3rd Place – Chauncey Watson of Broken Bow
  • 4th Place – Gavin Ruff of Northwest

1st Place Match

  • Joey Canseco (Scottsbluff) 6-2, Fr. over Matt Janssen (Holdrege) 7-2, So. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Chauncey Watson (Broken Bow) 6-2, Fr. over Gavin Ruff (Northwest) 4-5, So. (Fall 0:59)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wilson Cucul Tzin of Broken Bow
  • 2nd Place – Haydon Arrants of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Kole Nielsen of Minden
  • 4th Place – Ben Briseno of Northwest
  • 5th Place – Tristen Johnson of Holdrege

Round 1

  • Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) 7-2, So. over Haydon Arrants (Kearney) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:14)
  • Ben Briseno (Northwest) 1-3, Fr. over Tristen Johnson (Holdrege) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:22)

Round 2

  • Kole Nielsen (Minden) 8-2, So. over Ben Briseno (Northwest) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
  • Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) 7-2, So. over Tristen Johnson (Holdrege) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:42)

Round 3

  • Kole Nielsen (Minden) 8-2, So. over Tristen Johnson (Holdrege) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 4:46)
  • Haydon Arrants (Kearney) 3-4, So. over Ben Briseno (Northwest) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

Round 4

  • Haydon Arrants (Kearney) 3-4, So. over Kole Nielsen (Minden) 8-2, So. (Dec 8-5)
  • Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) 7-2, So. over Ben Briseno (Northwest) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

Round 5

  • Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) 7-2, So. over Kole Nielsen (Minden) 8-2, So. (Fall 1:32)
  • Haydon Arrants (Kearney) 3-4, So. over Tristen Johnson (Holdrege) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grady Arends of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Connor Whiteley of Scottsbluff
  • 3rd Place – Archer Heelan of Kearney
  • 4th Place – Talyn Campbell of McCook

1st Place Match

  • Grady Arends (Northwest) 7-1, Sr. over Connor Whiteley (Scottsbluff) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Archer Heelan (Kearney) 3-1, Jr. over Talyn Campbell (McCook) 7-3, Sr. (MD 10-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paul Garcia of Scottsbluff
  • 2nd Place – Cyrus Wells of Broken Bow
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Lawrence of Kearney
  • 4th Place – Caleb Vokes of Northwest

1st Place Match

  • Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff) 3-0, Sr. over Cyrus Wells (Broken Bow) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Lawrence (Kearney) 6-3, Sr. over Caleb Vokes (Northwest) 5-4, So. (MD 9-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Perry Swarm of Kearney
  • 2nd Place – Evan Smith of Minden
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Carpenter of Holdrege
  • 4th Place – Mason Wagner of Scottsbluff

1st Place Match

  • Perry Swarm (Kearney) 3-5, So. over Evan Smith (Minden) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Carpenter (Holdrege) 9-1, Jr. over Mason Wagner (Scottsbluff) 4-6, So. (SV-1 5-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Heath of Minden
  • 2nd Place – Trey Garey of Broken Bow
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Janssen of Holdrege
  • 4th Place – Colton Ruff of Northwest
  • 5th Place – Ethan Kowalek of Kearney

Round 1

  • Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 7-3, Sr. over Colton Ruff (Northwest) 5-5, Jr. (MD 8-0)
  • Jacob Janssen (Holdrege) 5-5, Sr. over Ethan Kowalek (Kearney) 2-6, So. (SV-1 7-5)

Round 2

  • Hunter Heath (Minden) 10-0, Sr. over Ethan Kowalek (Kearney) 2-6, So. (Dec 8-3)
  • Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 7-3, Sr. over Jacob Janssen (Holdrege) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

  • Hunter Heath (Minden) 10-0, Sr. over Jacob Janssen (Holdrege) 5-5, Sr. (MD 11-2)
  • Colton Ruff (Northwest) 5-5, Jr. over Ethan Kowalek (Kearney) 2-6, So. (Fall 3:57)

Round 4

  • Hunter Heath (Minden) 10-0, Sr. over Colton Ruff (Northwest) 5-5, Jr. (MD 10-0)
  • Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 7-3, Sr. over Ethan Kowalek (Kearney) 2-6, So. (Dec 5-4)

Round 5

  • Hunter Heath (Minden) 10-0, Sr. over Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
  • Jacob Janssen (Holdrege) 5-5, Sr. over Colton Ruff (Northwest) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 2:28)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Hostler of Kearney
  • 2nd Place – Connor Wells of Broken Bow
  • 3rd Place – Bo Bushhousen of Northwest
  • 4th Place – Jaydan Janssen of Holdrege
  • 5th Place – Devin Zerr of Minden

Round 1

  • Connor Wells (Broken Bow) 7-2, So. over Devin Zerr (Minden) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 1:36)
  • Beau Hostler (Kearney) 5-2, Sr. over Jaydan Janssen (Holdrege) 4-6, So. (Fall 3:12)

Round 2

  • Beau Hostler (Kearney) 5-2, Sr. over Bo Bushhousen (Northwest) 8-2, So. (TF-1.5 5:39 (16-1))
  • Connor Wells (Broken Bow) 7-2, So. over Jaydan Janssen (Holdrege) 4-6, So. (Fall 4:24)

Round 3

  • Bo Bushhousen (Northwest) 8-2, So. over Jaydan Janssen (Holdrege) 4-6, So. (Fall 1:50)
  • Beau Hostler (Kearney) 5-2, Sr. over Devin Zerr (Minden) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:44)

Round 4

  • Bo Bushhousen (Northwest) 8-2, So. over Devin Zerr (Minden) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
  • Beau Hostler (Kearney) 5-2, Sr. over Connor Wells (Broken Bow) 7-2, So. (Dec 5-1)

Round 5

  • Connor Wells (Broken Bow) 7-2, So. over Bo Bushhousen (Northwest) 8-2, So. (Fall 3:55)
  • Jaydan Janssen (Holdrege) 4-6, So. over Devin Zerr (Minden) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney
  • 2nd Place – Tate Felber of McCook
  • 3rd Place – Cade Kirwan of Holdrege
  • 4th Place – Jack Myers of Broken Bow
  • 5th Place – Eli Arends of Northwest

Round 1

  • Tate Felber (McCook) 7-3, Sr. over Jack Myers (Broken Bow) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:32)
  • Cade Kirwan (Holdrege) 4-6, So. over Eli Arends (Northwest) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 8-1, Sr. over Cade Kirwan (Holdrege) 4-6, So. (Fall 1:10)
  • Jack Myers (Broken Bow) 5-4, So. over Eli Arends (Northwest) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

  • Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 8-1, Sr. over Eli Arends (Northwest) 2-8, So. (TF-1.5 3:03 (15-0))
  • Tate Felber (McCook) 7-3, Sr. over Cade Kirwan (Holdrege) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:55)

Round 4

  • Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 8-1, Sr. over Tate Felber (McCook) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
  • Cade Kirwan (Holdrege) 4-6, So. over Jack Myers (Broken Bow) 5-4, So. (Dec 5-2)

Round 5

  • Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 8-1, Sr. over Jack Myers (Broken Bow) 5-4, So. (TF-1.5 3:48 (15-0))
  • Tate Felber (McCook) 7-3, Sr. over Eli Arends (Northwest) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:57)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Cooley of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Frankie Trevino of Scottsbluff
  • 3rd Place – Nick Sutton of Kearney
  • 4th Place – Mason Marquardt of Holdrege
  • 5th Place – Layton Lindner of Broken Bow

Round 1

  • Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff) 8-2, Fr. over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) 2-8, So. (Fall 0:30)
  • Nick Sutton (Kearney) 3-6, Jr. over Mason Marquardt (Holdrege) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 3:14)

Round 2

  • Austin Cooley (Northwest) 10-0, Sr. over Nick Sutton (Kearney) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
  • Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff) 8-2, Fr. over Mason Marquardt (Holdrege) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

Round 3

  • Austin Cooley (Northwest) 10-0, Sr. over Mason Marquardt (Holdrege) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Nick Sutton (Kearney) 3-6, Jr. over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:38)

Round 4

  • Austin Cooley (Northwest) 10-0, Sr. over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:34)
  • Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff) 8-2, Fr. over Nick Sutton (Kearney) 3-6, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

Round 5

  • Austin Cooley (Northwest) 10-0, Sr. over Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff) 8-2, Fr. (Fall 3:08)
  • Mason Marquardt (Holdrege) 3-7, Jr. over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) 2-8, So. (Dec 4-3)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Kuchera of Kearney
  • 2nd Place – Alex Anthony of McCook
  • 3rd Place – Sam Holt of Holdrege
  • 4th Place – Max Denson of Broken Bow

1st Place Match

  • Tate Kuchera (Kearney) 6-1, Jr. over Alex Anthony (McCook) 7-1, So. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Holt (Holdrege) 9-1, Sr. over Max Denson (Broken Bow) 6-5, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Abels of Kearney
  • 2nd Place – Damian Smith of Holdrege
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Stein of Northwest
  • 4th Place – Jayce Wilkinson of Scottsbluff

1st Place Match

  • Carter Abels (Kearney) 3-0, Sr. over Damian Smith (Holdrege) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Stein (Northwest) 7-3, Fr. over Jayce Wilkinson (Scottsbluff) 5-3, So. (Fall 2:59)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lathan Duda of Broken Bow
  • 2nd Place – Victor Isele of Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Deven Anderson of Holdrege
  • 4th Place – Lane Kovarik of Kearney

Round 1

  • Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 8-0, Sr. over Lane Kovarik (Kearney) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:02)
  • Victor Isele (Northwest) 7-2, So. over Deven Anderson (Holdrege) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 8-0, Sr. over Victor Isele (Northwest) 7-2, So. (Dec 5-2)
  • Deven Anderson (Holdrege) 2-2, Jr. over Lane Kovarik (Kearney) 0-5, So. (MD 10-2)

Round 3

  • Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 8-0, Sr. over Deven Anderson (Holdrege) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
  • Victor Isele (Northwest) 7-2, So. over Lane Kovarik (Kearney) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:01)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Langan of McCook
  • 2nd Place – Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Keifer Anderson of Broken Bow
  • 4th Place – Daulton Kuehn of Minden
  • 5th Place – Justin Ahlers of Scottsbluff

Round 1

  • Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 6-2, Sr. over Daulton Kuehn (Minden) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:33)
  • Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 5-4, Jr. over Justin Ahlers (Scottsbluff) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Alec Langan (McCook) 10-0, Sr. over Justin Ahlers (Scottsbluff) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 4:24)
  • Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 5-4, Jr. over Daulton Kuehn (Minden) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:48)

Round 3

  • Alec Langan (McCook) 10-0, Sr. over Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
  • Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 6-2, Sr. over Justin Ahlers (Scottsbluff) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

Round 4

  • Alec Langan (McCook) 10-0, Sr. over Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
  • Daulton Kuehn (Minden) 6-4, So. over Justin Ahlers (Scottsbluff) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

Round 5

  • Alec Langan (McCook) 10-0, Sr. over Daulton Kuehn (Minden) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:19)
  • Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 6-2, Sr. over Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reid Steinbeck of McCook
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Thomas of Broken Bow
  • 3rd Place – Caden Johnson of Kearney
  • 4th Place – Billy Schleichardt of Northwest

1st Place Match

  • Reid Steinbeck (McCook) 8-1, Sr. over Tyler Thomas (Broken Bow) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Johnson (Kearney) 4-2, Sr. over Billy Schleichardt (Northwest) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:24)

 

2020 Holdrege Invitational Results for Broken Bow

106

Chauncey Watson (6-2) placed 3rd and scored 11.5 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Chauncey Watson (Broken Bow) 6-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal – Joey Canseco (Scottsbluff) 6-2 won by major decision over Chauncey Watson (Broken Bow) 6-2 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Chauncey Watson (Broken Bow) 6-2 won by tech fall over Logan Choquette (Minden) 1-2 (TF-1.5 3:05 (16-0))
  • 3rd Place Match – Chauncey Watson (Broken Bow) 6-2 won by fall over Gavin Ruff (Northwest) 4-5 (Fall 0:59)

113

Wilson Cucul Tzin (7-2) placed 1st and scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) 7-2 won by fall over Haydon Arrants (Kearney) 3-4 (Fall 3:14)
  • Round 2 – Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) 7-2 won by fall over Tristen Johnson (Holdrege) 0-5 (Fall 2:42)
  • Round 4 – Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) 7-2 won by fall over Ben Briseno (Northwest) 1-3 (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 5 – Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) 7-2 won by fall over Kole Nielsen (Minden) 8-2 (Fall 1:32)

120

Treyton Hurlburt (6-6) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Tucker Schmidt (Minden) 3-4 won by decision over Treyton Hurlburt (Broken Bow) 6-6 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Treyton Hurlburt (Broken Bow) 6-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Semi – Talyn Campbell (McCook) 7-3 won by fall over Treyton Hurlburt (Broken Bow) 6-6 (Fall 0:23)

126

Cyrus Wells (7-1) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Cyrus Wells (Broken Bow) 7-1 won by fall over Matt Herron (McCook) 2-5 (Fall 1:57)
  • Semifinal – Cyrus Wells (Broken Bow) 7-1 won by fall over Caleb Vokes (Northwest) 5-4 (Fall 1:15)
  • 1st Place Match – Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff) 3-0 won by fall over Cyrus Wells (Broken Bow) 7-1 (Fall 1:33)

132

Schylar Campbell (5-3) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Mason Wagner (Scottsbluff) 4-6 won by decision over Schylar Campbell (Broken Bow) 5-3 (Dec 8-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Schylar Campbell (Broken Bow) 5-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Semi – Brandon Carpenter (Holdrege) 9-1 won by fall over Schylar Campbell (Broken Bow) 5-3 (Fall 4:18)

138

Trey Garey (7-3) placed 2nd and scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 7-3 won by major decision over Colton Ruff (Northwest) 5-5 (MD 8-0)
  • Round 2 – Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 7-3 won by decision over Jacob Janssen (Holdrege) 5-5 (Dec 9-4)
  • Round 4 – Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 7-3 won by decision over Ethan Kowalek (Kearney) 2-6 (Dec 5-4)
  • Round 5 – Hunter Heath (Minden) 10-0 won by decision over Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 7-3 (Dec 6-4)

145

Connor Wells (7-2) placed 2nd and scored 12.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Connor Wells (Broken Bow) 7-2 won by fall over Devin Zerr (Minden) 3-6 (Fall 1:36)
  • Round 2 – Connor Wells (Broken Bow) 7-2 won by fall over Jaydan Janssen (Holdrege) 4-6 (Fall 4:24)
  • Round 4 – Beau Hostler (Kearney) 5-2 won by decision over Connor Wells (Broken Bow) 7-2 (Dec 5-1)
  • Round 5 – Connor Wells (Broken Bow) 7-2 won by fall over Bo Bushhousen (Northwest) 8-2 (Fall 3:55)

152

Jack Myers (5-4) placed 4th and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Tate Felber (McCook) 7-3 won by fall over Jack Myers (Broken Bow) 5-4 (Fall 1:32)
  • Round 2 – Jack Myers (Broken Bow) 5-4 won by fall over Eli Arends (Northwest) 2-8 (Fall 1:14)
  • Round 4 – Cade Kirwan (Holdrege) 4-6 won by decision over Jack Myers (Broken Bow) 5-4 (Dec 5-2)
  • Round 5 – Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 8-1 won by tech fall over Jack Myers (Broken Bow) 5-4 (TF-1.5 3:48 (15-0))

160

Layton Lindner (2-8) placed 5th and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff) 8-2 won by fall over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) 2-8 (Fall 0:30)
  • Round 3 – Nick Sutton (Kearney) 3-6 won by fall over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) 2-8 (Fall 1:38)
  • Round 4 – Austin Cooley (Northwest) 10-0 won by fall over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) 2-8 (Fall 1:34)
  • Round 5 – Mason Marquardt (Holdrege) 3-7 won by decision over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) 2-8 (Dec 4-3)

170

Max Denson (6-5) placed 4th and scored 9.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Max Denson (Broken Bow) 6-5 won by decision over Gage Fries (Minden) 5-2 (Dec 7-3)
  • Semifinal – Alex Anthony (McCook) 7-1 won by decision over Max Denson (Broken Bow) 6-5 (Dec 12-6)
  • Cons. Semi – Max Denson (Broken Bow) 6-5 won by fall over Josiah Mobley (Scottsbluff) 3-4 (Fall 4:47)
  • 3rd Place Match – Sam Holt (Holdrege) 9-1 won by decision over Max Denson (Broken Bow) 6-5 (Dec 7-5)

182

Kaden Powers (5-3) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Kaden Powers (Broken Bow) 5-3 won by fall over Braxtyn Janda (Minden) 6-3 (Fall 0:50)
  • Semifinal – Carter Abels (Kearney) 3-0 won by fall over Kaden Powers (Broken Bow) 5-3 (Fall 1:03)
  • Cons. Semi – Jayce Wilkinson (Scottsbluff) 5-3 won by fall over Kaden Powers (Broken Bow) 5-3 (Fall 4:16)

195

Lathan Duda (8-0) placed 1st and scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 8-0 won by fall over Lane Kovarik (Kearney) 0-5 (Fall 1:02)
  • Round 2 – Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 8-0 won by decision over Victor Isele (Northwest) 7-2 (Dec 5-2)
  • Round 3 – Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 8-0 won by fall over Deven Anderson (Holdrege) 2-2 (Fall 1:56)

220

Keifer Anderson (5-4) placed 3rd and scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 5-4 won by fall over Justin Ahlers (Scottsbluff) 0-5 (Fall 1:16)
  • Round 2 – Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 5-4 won by fall over Daulton Kuehn (Minden) 6-4 (Fall 1:48)
  • Round 3 – Alec Langan (McCook) 10-0 won by decision over Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 5-4 (Dec 7-1)
  • Round 5 – Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 6-2 won by decision over Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 5-4 (Dec 8-3)

285

Tyler Thomas (6-2) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Thomas (Broken Bow) 6-2 won by fall over Connor Fulmer (Holdrege) 0-8 (Fall 0:11)
  • Semifinal – Tyler Thomas (Broken Bow) 6-2 won by fall over Billy Schleichardt (Northwest) 2-2 (Fall 0:28)
  • 1st Place Match – Reid Steinbeck (McCook) 8-1 won by decision over Tyler Thomas (Broken Bow) 6-2 (Dec 4-3)
Share:
Comments