The North Platte High Bulldogs knocked off Broken Bow in a wrestling dual at the Indian gym Thursday night 41-30. Winners for the Indians on the night included : Kiefer Anderson (220) ; Sawyer Bumgarner (285) ; Trey Garey (120) ; Patrick Powers (132) ; Austin Cole (138) ; and Lathan Duda (182). The Indians will travel to compete at the Holdrege Invite on Saturday.
Final Results
|
|
|||
195
|
Edmund Hatch (North Platte) over Unknown (For.)
|
0
|
6
|
|
220
|
Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) over Peyton Dimmitt (North Platte) (Fall 2:15)
|
6
|
0
|
|
285
|
Sawyer Bumgarner (Broken Bow) over Jacob Kohler (North Platte) (Fall 1:01)
|
6
|
0
|
|
Drue Huntsman (North Platte) over Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) (TF 17-1 4:45)
|
0
|
5
|
||
106
|
Kole Weigel (North Platte) over William Tercero (Broken Bow) (MD 13-1)
|
0
|
4
|
|
120
|
Trey Garey (Broken Bow) over Drake Miles (North Platte) (Fall 1:54)
|
6
|
0
|
|
126
|
Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) over Schylar Campbell (Broken Bow) (Dec 3-0)
|
0
|
3
|
|
132
|
Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) over Skyler Geier-Dodson (North Platte) (SV-1 4-2)
|
3
|
0
|
|
138
|
Austin Cole (Broken Bow) over Alex Rodriquez (North Platte) (Fall 3:33)
|
6
|
0
|
|
145
|
Raymen Riley (North Platte) over Grant Reynolds (Broken Bow) (TF 15-0 6:00)
|
0
|
5
|
|
152
|
Luke Rathjen (North Platte) over Unknown (For.)
|
0
|
6
|
|
160
|
Dominique Vieyra (North Platte) over Nick Shada (Broken Bow) (Fall 4:55)
|
0
|
6
|
|
170
|
Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) over Hagen Campbell (Broken Bow) (Fall 2:51)
|
0
|
6
|
|
182
|
Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) over Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) (Dec 7-2)
|
3
|
0
|
|
Exhibition: Braylan Rynearson (Broken Bow) over Shemas Palmer (North Platte) (Fall 3:56)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Exhibition: Coy Griffiths (Broken Bow) over Tyson Krab (North Platte) (Fall 1:27)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Exhibition: Tyler Thomas (Broken Bow) over Trysten Terry (North Platte) (Fall 1:04)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Exhibition: Jackson Creel (North Platte) over Amarion McFarland (Broken Bow) (Fall 2:53)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Exhibition: Carter Johnson (North Platte) over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) (Fall 5:24)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Exhibition: Robert Zeiler (North Platte) over Dylanger Dady (Broken Bow) (Fall 2:36)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Exhibition: Santana Morin (North Platte) over Zackary Gaffney (Broken Bow) (Fall 1:15)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Exhibition: Jackson Creel (North Platte) over Brody Ridder (Broken Bow) (Dec 12-9)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Exhibition: Brock Roblee (North Platte) over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) (Fall 2:12)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Exhibition: Haedyn Brauer (North Platte) over Zackary Gaffney (Broken Bow) (Fall 3:13)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Exhibition: Jaden Dike (North Platte) over Dylanger Dady (Broken Bow) (Fall 2:33)
|
0
|
0
|
||
Team Score:
|
30
|
41
|
||