Broken Bow Falls to North Platte in Wrestling Dual

The North Platte High Bulldogs knocked off Broken Bow in a wrestling dual at the Indian gym Thursday night 41-30.  Winners for the Indians on the night included : Kiefer Anderson (220) ; Sawyer Bumgarner (285) ; Trey Garey (120) ; Patrick Powers (132) ; Austin Cole (138) ; and Lathan Duda (182). The Indians will travel to compete at the Holdrege Invite on Saturday.

Final Results

195
Edmund Hatch (North Platte) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
220
Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) over Peyton Dimmitt (North Platte) (Fall 2:15)
6
0
285
Sawyer Bumgarner (Broken Bow) over Jacob Kohler (North Platte) (Fall 1:01)
6
0
Drue Huntsman (North Platte) over Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) (TF 17-1 4:45)
0
5
106
Kole Weigel (North Platte) over William Tercero (Broken Bow) (MD 13-1)
0
4
120
Trey Garey (Broken Bow) over Drake Miles (North Platte) (Fall 1:54)
6
0
126
Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) over Schylar Campbell (Broken Bow) (Dec 3-0)
0
3
132
Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) over Skyler Geier-Dodson (North Platte) (SV-1 4-2)
3
0
138
Austin Cole (Broken Bow) over Alex Rodriquez (North Platte) (Fall 3:33)
6
0
145
Raymen Riley (North Platte) over Grant Reynolds (Broken Bow) (TF 15-0 6:00)
0
5
152
Luke Rathjen (North Platte) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
160
Dominique Vieyra (North Platte) over Nick Shada (Broken Bow) (Fall 4:55)
0
6
170
Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) over Hagen Campbell (Broken Bow) (Fall 2:51)
0
6
182
Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) over Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) (Dec 7-2)
3
0
Exhibition: Braylan Rynearson (Broken Bow) over Shemas Palmer (North Platte) (Fall 3:56)
0
0
Exhibition: Coy Griffiths (Broken Bow) over Tyson Krab (North Platte) (Fall 1:27)
0
0
Exhibition: Tyler Thomas (Broken Bow) over Trysten Terry (North Platte) (Fall 1:04)
0
0
Exhibition: Jackson Creel (North Platte) over Amarion McFarland (Broken Bow) (Fall 2:53)
0
0
Exhibition: Carter Johnson (North Platte) over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) (Fall 5:24)
0
0
Exhibition: Robert Zeiler (North Platte) over Dylanger Dady (Broken Bow) (Fall 2:36)
0
0
Exhibition: Santana Morin (North Platte) over Zackary Gaffney (Broken Bow) (Fall 1:15)
0
0
Exhibition: Jackson Creel (North Platte) over Brody Ridder (Broken Bow) (Dec 12-9)
0
0
Exhibition: Brock Roblee (North Platte) over Layton Lindner (Broken Bow) (Fall 2:12)
0
0
Exhibition: Haedyn Brauer (North Platte) over Zackary Gaffney (Broken Bow) (Fall 3:13)
0
0
Exhibition: Jaden Dike (North Platte) over Dylanger Dady (Broken Bow) (Fall 2:33)
0
0
Team Score:
30
41
Share:
Comments