Area Wrestlers Compete at SEM Invite

SEM hosted its annual wrestling invitational on Friday with several area wrestlers competing. Among the area highlights, Cyrus Wells of Anselmo-Merna won the title at 120 lbs. Wells defeated Shaye Wood of Central Valley in the championship match by a 6-1 decision. South Loup’s Tayten Eggleston claimed the title at 132 lbs. with a 3-1 decision over Trigger Pokorny of Central Valley in the championship match and Spencer Bloomer of South Loup won by fall over Kaleb Senff of Axtell in the championship match at 182 lbs. to claim the title. Maxwell won the team championship with 127 points and Southwest was runner-up with 119.5 points. South Loup finished 5th in the team standings and Ansley/Litchfield placed 7th.

Final Results

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevin Edwards of Loomis/Bertrand
2nd Place – Zachary Dickau of Elwood
3rd Place – Aiden Piel of Wilcox-Hildreth
4th Place – Flavia Natatani of Kearney JV Gold
1st Place Match
Trevin Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 23-5, So. over Zachary Dickau (Elwood) 18-6, So. (Fall 3:08)
3rd Place Match
Aiden Piel (Wilcox-Hildreth) 10-12, Fr. over Flavia Natatani (Kearney JV Gold) 11-10, Fr. (Fall 1:36)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Oakley of Central Valley
2nd Place – Jacob Hilmer of Loomis/Bertrand
3rd Place – Ethan Lawrence of Kearney JV Gold
4th Place – Logan Peterson of South Loup
1st Place Match
Kyle Oakley (Central Valley) 22-3, Fr. over Jacob Hilmer (Loomis/Bertrand) 18-9, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Ethan Lawrence (Kearney JV Gold) 8-11, So. over Logan Peterson (South Loup) 18-8, So. (Dec 10-7)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cyrus Wells of Anselmo-Merna
2nd Place – Shaye Wood of Central Valley
3rd Place – Jeremy Larson of Brady
4th Place – Skyler Geier-Dodson of North Platte JV
1st Place Match
Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 19-2, Fr. over Shaye Wood (Central Valley) 26-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Larson (Brady) 25-3, So. over Skyler Geier-Dodson (North Platte JV) 8-4, So. (Fall 3:52)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cisco Rivas of Kearney JV Gold
2nd Place – Garrett Latimer of Southwest
3rd Place – Timmy Smith of Elwood
4th Place – Jacob Gholson of Maxwell
1st Place Match
Cisco Rivas (Kearney JV Gold) 20-4, Fr. over Garrett Latimer (Southwest) 19-5, So. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
Timmy Smith (Elwood) 23-5, Jr. over Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 18-12, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tayten Eggleston of South Loup
2nd Place – Trigger Pokorny of Central Valley
3rd Place – Dustin Klingsporn of Axtell
4th Place – Nick Sutton of Kearney JV Blue
1st Place Match
Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3, Sr. over Trigger Pokorny (Central Valley) 26-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Dustin Klingsporn (Axtell) 29-4, Jr. over Nick Sutton (Kearney JV Blue) 14-7, Fr. (Fall 2:05)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Enrique Martinez of Central Valley
2nd Place – Tate Kuchera of Kearney JV Blue
3rd Place – Brett Tryon of Southwest
4th Place – Kaden Bonner of Kearney JV Gold
1st Place Match
Enrique Martinez (Central Valley) 20-4, Jr. over Tate Kuchera (Kearney JV Blue) 16-4, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
Brett Tryon (Southwest) 18-10, So. over Kaden Bonner (Kearney JV Gold) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 11-5)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brett Riggs of Maxwell
2nd Place – Kaden Guerrero of Southwest
3rd Place – Collin Arehart of Ansley/Litchfield
4th Place – Oren Pozehl of Ainsworth
1st Place Match
Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 30-0, Sr. over Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 22-2, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match
Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 17-7, So. over Oren Pozehl (Ainsworth) 18-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyson Cepel of Kearney JV Gold
2nd Place – Matthew Van Pelt of Southwest
3rd Place – Hunter Arehart of Ansley/Litchfield
4th Place – Colt Temple of Ainsworth
1st Place Match
Tyson Cepel (Kearney JV Gold) 18-1, Sr. over Matthew Van Pelt (Southwest) 21-6, So. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-8, So. over Colt Temple (Ainsworth) 12-11, Jr. (For.)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Gibson of Maxwell
2nd Place – Cooper Slingsby of Ansley/Litchfield
3rd Place – Brecken White of Kearney JV Gold
4th Place – Tom Peterson of Axtell
1st Place Match
Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 25-5, Jr. over Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-7, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Brecken White (Kearney JV Gold) 14-4, So. over Tom Peterson (Axtell) 19-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian Smith of Overton
2nd Place – Gavin Robertson of South Loup
3rd Place – Jacob Stieb of S-E-M
4th Place – Trevor Young of Wilcox-Hildreth
1st Place Match
Christian Smith (Overton) 12-12, Jr. over Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 1:50)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Stieb (S-E-M) 16-9, Sr. over Trevor Young (Wilcox-Hildreth) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Bloomer of South Loup
2nd Place – Kaleb Senff of Axtell
3rd Place – Tyler Wolfe of Maxwell
4th Place – Cole Downey of Southwest
1st Place Match
Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 13-5, Sr. over Kaleb Senff (Axtell) 23-10, So. (Fall 1:33)
3rd Place Match
Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) 25-7, Jr. over Cole Downey (Southwest) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:30)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conner Jackman of Ainsworth
2nd Place – Brock White of Loomis/Bertrand
3rd Place – Kolby Larson of Ansley/Litchfield
4th Place – Ashton Smith of Maxwell
1st Place Match
Conner Jackman (Ainsworth) 9-2, Jr. over Brock White (Loomis/Bertrand) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 4:38)
3rd Place Match
Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 18-8, Fr. over Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 6-11, So. (Fall 4:39)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Schuyler Brown of Overton
2nd Place – Luke Howitt of Maxwell
3rd Place – Kaden Dady of Brady
4th Place – Asher Wedige of Kearney JV Blue
1st Place Match
Schuyler Brown (Overton) 3-0, Sr. over Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 17-9, So. (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match
Kaden Dady (Brady) 14-11, Fr. over Asher Wedige (Kearney JV Blue) 5-8, So. (Fall 0:36)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kien Martin of Overton
2nd Place – Logan Kircher of Southwest
3rd Place – Bryson Shoemaker of Southwest
4th Place – Cyrus Snow of Eustis Farnum
1st Place Match
Kien Martin (Overton) 20-1, Jr. over Logan Kircher (Southwest) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 5:07)
3rd Place Match
Bryson Shoemaker (Southwest) 10-8, So. over Cyrus Snow (Eustis Farnum) 8-9, Fr. (M. For.)

SEM Mustang Invite 2019 Results for Anselmo-Merna
120
Bryce Schmidt (5-10) place is unknown.

Champ. Round 1 – Gilberto Ramirez (Kearney JV Blue) 10-10 won by fall over Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 5-10 (Fall 1:08)
Cons. Round 1 – Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 5-10 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Brock Broweleit (Kearney JV Gold) 9-8 won by decision over Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna) 5-10 (Dec 13-11)
120
Cyrus Wells (19-2) placed 1st and scored 22.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 19-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 19-2 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup) 3-11 (Fall 1:12)
Semifinal – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 19-2 won by decision over Jeremy Larson (Brady) 25-3 (Dec 4-2)
1st Place Match – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 19-2 won by decision over Shaye Wood (Central Valley) 26-2 (Dec 6-1)
126
Carter Johnson (6-12) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Carson Mason (South Loup) 10-11 won by fall over Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 6-12 (Fall 1:34)
Cons. Round 1 – Treyton Nichols (North Platte JV) 2-2 won by major decision over Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 6-12 (MD 12-3)
132
Zane Kreikemeier (8-13) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Luke Henn (Elgin Public Pope John) 8-6 won by fall over Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 8-13 (Fall 2:46)
Cons. Round 1 – Kaleab Kloppel (Ainsworth) 3-11 won by decision over Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 8-13 (Dec 9-8)
145
Sebastian Younes (0-7) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 30-0 won by fall over Sebastian Younes (Anselmo-Merna) 0-7 (Fall 1:05)
Cons. Round 1 – Hunter Riley (Axtell) 6-7 won by fall over Sebastian Younes (Anselmo-Merna) 0-7 (Fall 1:14)
152
Wyat Lambertson (4-11) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Aaron Skaggs (Axtell) 16-12 won by fall over Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna) 4-11 (Fall 0:37)
Cons. Round 1 – Dominique Vieyra (North Platte JV) 1-2 won by fall over Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna) 4-11 (Fall 1:41)
195
Andrew Burnett (10-9) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Cauy Bennett (Elwood) 14-10 won by decision over Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-9 (Dec 3-1)
Cons. Round 1 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-9 won by fall over Brendon Hall (S-E-M) 3-13 (Fall 3:58)
Cons. Semi – Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 18-8 won by fall over Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-9 (Fall 1:58)

SEM Mustang Invite 2019 Results for Ansley/Litchfield
113
David Lewis (2-15) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Hilmer (Loomis/Bertrand) 18-9 won by fall over David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) 2-15 (Fall 1:47)
Cons. Round 1 – David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) 2-15 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Fox (Axtell) 21-16 won by fall over David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) 2-15 (Fall 0:53)
132
Chase Racicky (6-12) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Kerns (Southwest) 6-3 won by fall over Chase Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 6-12 (Fall 5:14)
Cons. Round 1 – Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 11-14 won by fall over Chase Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 6-12 (Fall 0:50)
138
Tyson Brott (8-8) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Tyson Brott (Ansley/Litchfield) 8-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Riley Ritner (Wilcox-Hildreth) 18-8 won by fall over Tyson Brott (Ansley/Litchfield) 8-8 (Fall 2:23)
Cons. Round 2 – Tyson Brott (Ansley/Litchfield) 8-8 won by decision over Jadeyn Kohl (Elwood) 5-10 (Dec 8-1)
Cons. Round 3 – Tyson Brott (Ansley/Litchfield) 8-8 won by decision over Robert Frisbie (Maxwell) 9-10 (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Semi – Brett Tryon (Southwest) 18-10 won by fall over Tyson Brott (Ansley/Litchfield) 8-8 (Fall 0:48)
145
Collin Arehart (17-7) placed 3rd and scored 18.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 17-7 won by fall over Zeik Florea (North Platte JV) 0-2 (Fall 3:17)
Quarterfinal – Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 17-7 won by fall over Cameron Claussen (Kearney JV Gold) 10-9 (Fall 1:39)
Semifinal – Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 22-2 won by major decision over Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 17-7 (MD 15-5)
Cons. Semi – Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 17-7 won by fall over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-10 (Fall 4:08)
3rd Place Match – Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 17-7 won by decision over Oren Pozehl (Ainsworth) 18-4 (Dec 3-2)
152
Hunter Arehart (19-8) placed 3rd and scored 18.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-8 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-12 (Fall 0:15)
Quarterfinal – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-8 won by fall over Colt Temple (Ainsworth) 12-11 (Fall 3:15)
Semifinal – Matthew Van Pelt (Southwest) 21-6 won by major decision over Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-8 (MD 10-2)
Cons. Semi – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-8 won by decision over Noah Jurjens (Brady) 13-8 (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-8 won by forfeit over Colt Temple (Ainsworth) 12-11 (For.)
160
Gavin Cole (1-10) place is unknown.

Quarterfinal – Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 25-5 won by fall over Gavin Cole (Ansley/Litchfield) 1-10 (Fall 0:41)
Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Bespalec (Kearney JV Blue) 15-8 won by fall over Gavin Cole (Ansley/Litchfield) 1-10 (Fall 1:31)
160
Cooper Slingsby (19-7) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-7 won by fall over Creed Johnson (Wilcox-Hildreth) 0-8 (Fall 0:22)
Semifinal – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-7 won by fall over Tom Peterson (Axtell) 19-10 (Fall 5:18)
1st Place Match – Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 25-5 won by decision over Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-7 (Dec 5-2)
170
Zyruss Fauss (0-4) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 16-7 won by fall over Zyruss Fauss (Ansley/Litchfield) 0-4 (Fall 1:53)
Cons. Round 1 – Zyruss Fauss (Ansley/Litchfield) 0-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Joel Abramson (Loomis/Bertrand) 19-9 won by fall over Zyruss Fauss (Ansley/Litchfield) 0-4 (Fall 0:41)
195
Kolby Larson (18-8) placed 3rd and scored 16.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 18-8 won by fall over Kason Nicol (Kearney JV Gold) 3-11 (Fall 1:13)
Semifinal – Brock White (Loomis/Bertrand) 14-7 won by fall over Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 18-8 (Fall 5:51)
Cons. Semi – Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 18-8 won by fall over Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-9 (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match – Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 18-8 won by fall over Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 6-11 (Fall 4:39)
285
Terry Cash (3-9) place is unknown.

Champ. Round 1 – Cyrus Snow (Eustis Farnum) 8-9 won by decision over Terry Cash (Ansley/Litchfield) 3-9 (Dec 6-0)
Cons. Round 1 – Terry Cash (Ansley/Litchfield) 3-9 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Carsen Reiners (Elwood) 8-13 won by decision over Terry Cash (Ansley/Litchfield) 3-9 (Dec 5-4)
285
Raymond Devine (9-6) place is unknown and scored 7.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Raymond Devine (Ansley/Litchfield) 9-6 won by fall over Brandon Moore (Kearney JV Gold) 4-14 (Fall 1:37)
Quarterfinal – Bryson Shoemaker (Southwest) 10-8 won by fall over Raymond Devine (Ansley/Litchfield) 9-6 (Fall 5:41)
Cons. Round 2 – Raymond Devine (Ansley/Litchfield) 9-6 won by fall over Alex Booe (Loomis/Bertrand) 3-15 (Fall 0:36)
Cons. Round 3 – Cyrus Snow (Eustis Farnum) 8-9 won by fall over Raymond Devine (Ansley/Litchfield) 9-6 (Fall 4:02)

SEM Mustang Invite 2019 Results for S-E-M
126
Reece Jones (3-13) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Cinch Kiger (Overton) 19-14 won by decision over Reece Jones (S-E-M) 3-13 (Dec 13-11)
Cons. Round 1 – Reece Jones (S-E-M) 3-13 won by fall over Cash Dailey (Ainsworth) 1-9 (Fall 1:39)
Cons. Round 2 – John Kenney (Loomis/Bertrand) 19-10 won by fall over Reece Jones (S-E-M) 3-13 (Fall 2:08)
152
Cody Hollibaugh (6-12) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Colt Temple (Ainsworth) 12-11 won by fall over Cody Hollibaugh (S-E-M) 6-12 (Fall 1:19)
Cons. Round 1 – Cody Hollibaugh (S-E-M) 6-12 won by major decision over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-12 (MD 11-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Dodge Daniels (Central Valley) 7-8 won by major decision over Cody Hollibaugh (S-E-M) 6-12 (MD 13-4)
160
Ashton Nichols (2-7) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Tom Peterson (Axtell) 19-10 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (S-E-M) 2-7 (Fall 0:31)
Cons. Round 1 – Ashton Nichols (S-E-M) 2-7 won by fall over Creed Johnson (Wilcox-Hildreth) 0-8 (Fall 4:33)
Cons. Semi – Brecken White (Kearney JV Gold) 14-4 won by fall over Ashton Nichols (S-E-M) 2-7 (Fall 0:23)
170
Jacob Stieb (16-9) placed 3rd and scored 18.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Stieb (S-E-M) 16-9 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Jacob Stieb (S-E-M) 16-9 won by fall over Gavin Fullmer (Elwood) 9-11 (Fall 1:14)
Semifinal – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 16-7 won by fall over Jacob Stieb (S-E-M) 16-9 (Fall 3:15)
Cons. Semi – Jacob Stieb (S-E-M) 16-9 won by fall over Joel Abramson (Loomis/Bertrand) 19-9 (Fall 1:42)
3rd Place Match – Jacob Stieb (S-E-M) 16-9 won by fall over Trevor Young (Wilcox-Hildreth) 12-12 (Fall 1:28)
195
Brendon Hall (3-13) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Conner Jackman (Ainsworth) 9-2 won by fall over Brendon Hall (S-E-M) 3-13 (Fall 3:48)
Cons. Round 1 – Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 10-9 won by fall over Brendon Hall (S-E-M) 3-13 (Fall 3:58)

SEM Mustang Invite 2019 Results for South Loup
113
Logan Peterson (18-8) placed 4th and scored 15.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 18-8 won by fall over River Romej (Elgin Public Pope John) 0-6 (Fall 4:16)
Quarterfinal – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 18-8 won by fall over Ethan Lawrence (Kearney JV Gold) 8-11 (Fall 2:22)
Semifinal – Jacob Hilmer (Loomis/Bertrand) 18-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Logan Peterson (South Loup) 18-8 (SV-1 8-6)
Cons. Semi – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 18-8 won by fall over Jacob Fox (Axtell) 21-16 (Fall 4:48)
3rd Place Match – Ethan Lawrence (Kearney JV Gold) 8-11 won by decision over Logan Peterson (South Loup) 18-8 (Dec 10-7)
120
Suzy Heusman (0-8) place is unknown.

Champ. Round 1 – Shaye Wood (Central Valley) 26-2 won by fall over Suzy Heusman (South Loup) 0-8 (Fall 0:23)
Cons. Round 1 – Suzy Heusman (South Loup) 0-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Talon Crago (South Loup) 3-11 won by fall over Suzy Heusman (South Loup) 0-8 (Fall 1:36)
120
Talon Crago (3-11) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Talon Crago (South Loup) 3-11 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 19-2 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup) 3-11 (Fall 1:12)
Cons. Round 2 – Talon Crago (South Loup) 3-11 won by fall over Suzy Heusman (South Loup) 0-8 (Fall 1:36)
Cons. Round 3 – Gilberto Ramirez (Kearney JV Blue) 10-10 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup) 3-11 (Fall 2:02)
126
Colby Streit (12-11) place is unknown.

Champ. Round 1 – Colby Streit (South Loup) 12-11 won by fall over Ayden Moore (Elwood) 5-13 (Fall 1:36)
Quarterfinal – Timmy Smith (Elwood) 23-5 won by tech fall over Colby Streit (South Loup) 12-11 (TF-1.5 5:15 (16-1))
Cons. Round 2 – Treyton Nichols (North Platte JV) 2-2 won by major decision over Colby Streit (South Loup) 12-11 (MD 16-7)
126
Carson Mason (10-11) place is unknown and scored 7.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Carson Mason (South Loup) 10-11 won by fall over Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 6-12 (Fall 1:34)
Quarterfinal – Garrett Latimer (Southwest) 19-5 won by decision over Carson Mason (South Loup) 10-11 (Dec 9-4)
Cons. Round 2 – Carson Mason (South Loup) 10-11 won by fall over Ayden Moore (Elwood) 5-13 (Fall 2:19)
Cons. Round 3 – John Kenney (Loomis/Bertrand) 19-10 won by decision over Carson Mason (South Loup) 10-11 (Dec 6-2)
132
Tayten Eggleston (14-3) placed 1st and scored 24.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3 won by fall over Jakob Ransdell (Kearney JV Gold) 12-12 (Fall 1:41)
Semifinal – Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3 won by fall over Nick Sutton (Kearney JV Blue) 14-7 (Fall 5:08)
1st Place Match – Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3 won by decision over Trigger Pokorny (Central Valley) 26-3 (Dec 3-1)
145
Dalton Kunkee (8-10) place is unknown and scored 8.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-10 won by fall over Hunter Riley (Axtell) 6-7 (Fall 5:27)
Quarterfinal – Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 30-0 won by fall over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-10 (Fall 0:57)
Cons. Round 2 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-10 won by fall over Trevor Snyder (North Platte JV) 1-2 (Fall 4:08)
Cons. Round 3 – Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-10 won by decision over Brenton Tobaben (Kearney JV Blue) 11-8 (Dec 11-9)
Cons. Semi – Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 17-7 won by fall over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 8-10 (Fall 4:08)
152
Lila Bloomer (0-12) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 19-8 won by fall over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-12 (Fall 0:15)
Cons. Round 1 – Cody Hollibaugh (S-E-M) 6-12 won by major decision over Lila Bloomer (South Loup) 0-12 (MD 11-1)
170
Jacob Heusman (2-4) place is unknown.

Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Heusman (South Loup) 2-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Trevor Young (Wilcox-Hildreth) 12-12 won by fall over Jacob Heusman (South Loup) 2-4 (Fall 1:21)
Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Heusman (South Loup) 2-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 3 – Joel Abramson (Loomis/Bertrand) 19-9 won by fall over Jacob Heusman (South Loup) 2-4 (Fall 1:23)
170
Gavin Robertson (16-7) placed 2nd and scored 22.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 16-7 won by fall over Zyruss Fauss (Ansley/Litchfield) 0-4 (Fall 1:53)
Quarterfinal – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 16-7 won by fall over Jacob Tobey (Maxwell) 9-17 (Fall 1:24)
Semifinal – Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 16-7 won by fall over Jacob Stieb (S-E-M) 16-9 (Fall 3:15)
1st Place Match – Christian Smith (Overton) 12-12 won by fall over Gavin Robertson (South Loup) 16-7 (Fall 1:50)
182
Spencer Bloomer (13-5) placed 1st and scored 26.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 13-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 13-5 won by fall over Tanner Houser (Kearney JV Blue) 9-9 (Fall 2:14)
Semifinal – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 13-5 won by fall over Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) 25-7 (Fall 2:20)
1st Place Match – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 13-5 won by fall over Kaleb Senff (Axtell) 23-10 (Fall 1:33)

Share:
Comments