Amherst Wins Ravenna Dual Tournament / Twin Loup 3rd and Ansley/Litchfield 4th

Ravenna hosted the “Dom Reicks” Dual Wrestling Tournament on Friday. Amherst was the champion winning over Ravenna in the championship dual 48-33. Twin Loup edged Ansley/Litchfield in the third place dual 42-41. Twin Loup also picked up wins during the day over Centura (54-12) and Arcadia/Loup City (48-24). Twin Loup lost to Amherst (66-18) and to Ravenna (59-21). Ansley/Litchfield picked up wins against Loomis Bertrand (48-30) and Wood River (54-18) but lost to Amherst (55-21) and Ravenna (48-30). Arcadia/Loup City collected victories over Centura (46-24) and Loomis Bertrand (42-18) but lost to Twin Loup (48-24) and Ravenna (63-18).

Full Results posted below

Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Duals – Ansley/Litchfield

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Ansley/Litchfield defeated Loomis/Bertrand 48-30

  • 170 – Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) over Jorge Morales (Loomis/Bertrand) Fall 0:23
  • 182 – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) over Tryston Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) Fall 0:16
  • 195 – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Gavin Barela (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Owen Hartman (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Trevin Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Kellan Brown (Loomis/Bertrand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – John Kenney (Loomis/Bertrand) over David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 0:58
  • 138 – Dillon Stark (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Clay Bohr (Loomis/Bertrand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Gabe Bojorquez (Loomis/Bertrand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Gavin Cole (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Ansley/Litchfield defeated Wood River 54-18

  • 195 – Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) over Eli English (Wood River) SV-2 (Fall) 6:00
  • 220 – Kaden Stunkel (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Gavin Barela (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Owen Hartman (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Riley Waddington (Wood River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) over Nate Tillman (Wood River) Fall 4:50
  • 138 – Dillon Stark (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Dylan Ancheta (Wood River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Carson Thompson (Wood River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) over Gunnar Lacey (Wood River) Fall 0:58
  • 182 – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Amherst defeated Ansley/Litchfield 55-21

  • 106 – Owen Hartman (Ansley/Litchfield) over Michaela Bivainis (Amherst) Fall 2:49
  • 113 – Gavin Skrdla (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Ian Hughes (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Caleb Bivainis (Amherst) over David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 1:00
  • 132 – Quentyn Frank (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Creyton Cumpston (Amherst) over Dillon Stark (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 0:54
  • 145 – Christian Wick (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Jakob Graham (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ripkin Gallaway (Amherst) over Gavin Cole (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 2:19
  • 170 – Josh Klingelhoefer (Amherst) over Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) Maj 10-2
  • 182 – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) over Brody Bogard (Amherst) Fall 0:23
  • 195 – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) over Riley Gallaway (Amherst) Fall 3:07
  • 220 – Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) over Drew Bogard (Amherst) Dec 12-5
  • 285 – Wyatt Anderson (Amherst) over Gavin Barela (Ansley/Litchfield) Dec 5-4

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Twin Loup defeated Ansley/Litchfield 42-41

  • 220 – Kaden Stunkel (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Gavin Barela (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – David Switzer (Twin Loup) over Owen Hartman (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 4:18
  • 120 – Hector Estrada (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Garrett Keith (Twin Loup) over David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 2:34
  • 138 – Dillon Stark (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Archer Grint (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Gavin Cole (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) Fall 3:44
  • 182 – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) over Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) Fall 2:09
  • 195 – Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) over Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) TF 21-5
Ravenna defeated Ansley/Litchfield 48-30

  • 285 – Thomas Psota (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Garrett Wedemeyer (Ravenna) over Owen Hartman (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 0:35
  • 113 – Maison Schroll (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Morgan Treffer (Ravenna) over David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 2:28
  • 132 – Carter Jasnoch (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Dillon Stark (Ansley/Litchfield) over Guy Bitz Jr. (Ravenna) Fall 0:27
  • 145 – Quenton Ackley Ackley (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Hunter Douglas (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Payton Reisbeck (Ravenna) over Gavin Cole (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 1:05
  • 170 – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) over Owen Woodward (Ravenna) Fall 3:19
  • 182 – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) over Theron Cole (Ravenna) Fall 0:34
  • 195 – Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) over Devin Fisher (Ravenna) Fall 1:29
  • 220 – Gavin Barela (Ansley/Litchfield) over Tristen Ruzicka (Ravenna) Fall 2:14

 

Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Duals – Arcadia/Loup City

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

Ravenna defeated Arcadia/Loup City 63-18

  • 170 – Chase Stieb (Arcadia/Loup City) over Owen Woodward (Ravenna) Fall 2:36
  • 182 – Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) over Brandon Placzek (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 0:37
  • 195 – Devin Fisher (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Chase Lewandowski (Arcadia/Loup City) over Tristen Ruzicka (Ravenna) Fall 1:28
  • 285 – Thomas Psota (Ravenna) over Liam Heil (Arcadia/Loup City) Dec 1-0
  • 106 – Maison Schroll (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Garrett Wedemeyer (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna) over Ty Greenland (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 0:36
  • 126 – Chase Rager (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Caden Larsen (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Guy Bitz Jr. (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Quenton Ackley Ackley (Ravenna) over Jaxson Kusek (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 1:40
  • 152 – Hunter Douglas (Ravenna) over Logan Gregory (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 3:12
  • 160 – Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City) over Payton Reisbeck (Ravenna) Fall 3:16

Match #2 Round 2

Twin Loup defeated Arcadia/Loup City 48-24

  • 195 – Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Chase Lewandowski (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Liam Heil (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – David Switzer (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) over Ty Greenland (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 1:14
  • 126 – Hector Estrada (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Garrett Keith (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) over Logan Gregory (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 1:11
  • 152 – Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City) over Archer Grint (Twin Loup) Fall 0:59
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Chase Stieb (Arcadia/Loup City) over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) Fall 1:16
  • 182 – Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) over Brandon Placzek (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 0:35

Match #3 Round 3

Arcadia/Loup City defeated Centura 46-24

  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Chase Lewandowski (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Liam Heil (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Masilia Arndt (Centura) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Ty Greenland (Arcadia/Loup City) over Jeremiah Arndt (Centura) Fall 0:47
  • 126 – Ayden Berney (Centura) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – McLain Adams (Centura) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Gavin Anderson (Centura) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Logan Gregory (Arcadia/Loup City) over Noah Melgoza (Centura) Fall 0:21
  • 152 – Jaxson Kusek (Arcadia/Loup City) over Quentin Morris (Centura) Fall 0:42
  • 160 – Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City) over Jack Sokol (Centura) Maj 16-2
  • 170 – Chase Stieb (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Brandon Placzek (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Arcadia/Loup City defeated Loomis/Bertrand 42-18

  • 285 – Liam Heil (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Trevin Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Ty Greenland (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – John Kenney (Loomis/Bertrand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Logan Gregory (Arcadia/Loup City) over Clay Bohr (Loomis/Bertrand) Fall 0:30
  • 152 – Gabe Bojorquez (Loomis/Bertrand) over Jaxson Kusek (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 5:09
  • 160 – Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Chase Stieb (Arcadia/Loup City) over Jorge Morales (Loomis/Bertrand) Fall 0:52
  • 182 – Brandon Placzek (Arcadia/Loup City) over Tryston Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) Fall 0:58
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Chase Lewandowski (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 

Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Duals – Twin Loup

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Twin Loup defeated Centura 54-12

  • 170 – Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) over Jack Sokol (Centura) Fall 3:01
  • 182 – Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – David Switzer (Twin Loup) over Masilia Arndt (Centura) Fall 0:40
  • 120 – Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) over Jeremiah Arndt (Centura) Fall 1:40
  • 126 – Ayden Berney (Centura) over Hector Estrada (Twin Loup) Fall 1:23
  • 132 – Garrett Keith (Twin Loup) over McLain Adams (Centura) Fall 0:51
  • 138 – Gavin Anderson (Centura) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) over Noah Melgoza (Centura) Fall 1:02
  • 152 – Archer Grint (Twin Loup) over Quentin Morris (Centura) Fall 0:50
  • 160 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 2

Twin Loup defeated Arcadia/Loup City 48-24

  • 195 – Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Chase Lewandowski (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Liam Heil (Arcadia/Loup City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – David Switzer (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) over Ty Greenland (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 1:14
  • 126 – Hector Estrada (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Garrett Keith (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) over Logan Gregory (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 1:11
  • 152 – Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City) over Archer Grint (Twin Loup) Fall 0:59
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Chase Stieb (Arcadia/Loup City) over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) Fall 1:16
  • 182 – Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) over Brandon Placzek (Arcadia/Loup City) Fall 0:35

Match #3 Round 3

Ravenna defeated Twin Loup 59-21

  • 106 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) over Garrett Wedemeyer (Ravenna) Fall 1:39
  • 113 – David Switzer (Twin Loup) over Maison Schroll (Ravenna) Fall 0:29
  • 120 – Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna) over Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) TF 18-1
  • 126 – Carter Jasnoch (Ravenna) over Hector Estrada (Twin Loup) Fall 1:06
  • 132 – Garrett Keith (Twin Loup) over Chase Rager (Ravenna) Fall 4:18
  • 138 – Guy Bitz Jr. (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Quenton Ackley Ackley (Ravenna) over Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) Fall 2:41
  • 152 – Hunter Douglas (Ravenna) over Archer Grint (Twin Loup) Fall 2:50
  • 160 – Payton Reisbeck (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) over Owen Woodward (Ravenna) Dec 12-11
  • 182 – Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) over Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) Fall 4:40
  • 195 – Devin Fisher (Ravenna) over Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) Fall 2:39
  • 220 – Tristen Ruzicka (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Thomas Psota (Ravenna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Twin Loup defeated Ansley/Litchfield 42-41

  • 220 – Kaden Stunkel (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Gavin Barela (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – David Switzer (Twin Loup) over Owen Hartman (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 4:18
  • 120 – Hector Estrada (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Garrett Keith (Twin Loup) over David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) Fall 2:34
  • 138 – Dillon Stark (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Archer Grint (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Gavin Cole (Ansley/Litchfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) Fall 3:44
  • 182 – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) over Slate Micheel (Twin Loup) Fall 2:09
  • 195 – Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) over Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) TF 21-5
Amherst defeated Twin Loup 66-18

  • 106 – Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – David Switzer (Twin Loup) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Ian Hughes (Amherst) over Hector Estrada (Twin Loup) Fall 0:48
  • 126 – Caleb Bivainis (Amherst) over Wyatt Olson (Twin Loup) Fall 1:26
  • 132 – Quentyn Frank (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Creyton Cumpston (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) over Christian Wick (Amherst) Fall 2:21
  • 152 – Jakob Graham (Amherst) over Archer Grint (Twin Loup) Fall 5:29
  • 160 – Ripkin Gallaway (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Josh Klingelhoefer (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Brody Bogard (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Riley Gallaway (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Drew Bogard (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Wyatt Anderson (Amherst) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Share:
Comments