NPCC And MCC Release Lists Of Graduates

NORTH PLATTE COMMUNITY COLLEGE GRADUATES

North Platte Community College has released its list of graduates for the 2020-21 academic year.

The following students will be recognized during a commencement ceremony at 3 p.m. May 7 in the McDonald-Belton Gymnasium on NPCC’s South Campus, 601 W. State Farm Rd., in North Platte.

The ceremony is open to the public. Guests will be required to wear masks and adhere to current social distancing protocols.

 

Associate of Arts Degree

Big Springs – Logan Osmera

Brady – Kristyna Prickett

Brule – ReAnna Pierce

Fairbury – Dylan Rogge

Hershey – Chanda Cooper

Maxwell – Abigail Jurjens, Whitney Miller

Mullen – Kaitlyn Crowe, Alysen Daniels, Courtney Rice

Norfolk – Teagan Kennel

North Platte – Brook Chromy, Kinzey Cooper, Rusty DeGarmo, Sierra Dowhower , Evan Eckel, Steven Garcia Jr., Brisa Jaramillo, Stephanie Johnson, Nicholas Lemke, Hallie Malsbury, Maxwell McIntosh, Peyton Negley, Allisa Overstreet, Gabrielle Scovill, Jacob Tobey, Ashtyn Winder

Seneca – Mollie Finney

Sutherland – Colton Hasenauer, Madisen Walters

Wauneta – Emily Kennicutt

Wellfleet – John Blackmon

 

Colorado

Yuma – Taylor Hansen, Tania Lerma

 

Associate of Fine Arts Degree

Fairbury – Dylan Rogge

Grant – Christopher Terry

North Platte – Gillian Allen, Sabrina Rivera

 

Associate of General Studies Degree

Broken Bow – Rebecca Neumiller

Juniata – Nolan Sughroue

Kearney – Jeffery Donnally, Darci Marr

North Platte – Jessica Rivera

 

Colorado

Fort Lupton – Jessica Trujillo

 

Canada

Victoria, British Columbia – Sophia Kiss

 

Serbia

Novi Sad – Danilo Matovic

 

Ukraine

Kyiv – Slavomyr Marchenko

 

Associate of Science Degree

Ansley – Jaime McAbee

Big Springs – Keli Heath

Brady – Kristyna Prickett

Broken Bow – Mahala Sanchez

Cody – Grace Ford, Sara Ford

Cozad – Tatiana Orozco

Curtis – Reid Stout

Gothenburg – Jordan Lewis

Grant – Aryn Seiler

Hershey – Caje Naranjo

Madrid – Betzy Castellanos

Maxwell – Abigail Jurjens, Hayley Yost

Maywood – Dylan Davis-Mack, Aaron Weismann

Mullen – Alysen Daniels, Courtney Rice

North Platte – Abbi Allberry, Alexa Beltran, Autumn Brinker, Lauren Brott, Brook Chromy, Kinzey Cooper, Kylie Dircksen, Troy Douglas, Brittney Douglass, Remingten Elsen, Alexander Fourtner, Steven Garcia Jr., Emilee Gibson, Caleb Horne, Stephanie Johnson, McKynzie Kelsey, Keegan Knott, Jenny Lim, Hallie Malsbury, Maxwell McIntosh, Madison Merritt, Kristina Miller,     Vanessa Myers, Peyton Negley, Carol Nielsen, Paul Njora, Cailey Nutt, Bailey Oetken, Ashleigh Olson, Jessica Owens, LuAnne Schrader-Songster            , Megan Shannon, Samantha Sonneman, Samuel Stacy, Amy Sydow, Jacob Tobey, Hope Toole, Riley Wiese, Mason Woodward

Purdum – Sarah Horn

Sidney – Janay Brauer

Stapleton – DeLynn Aden

Sutherland – Erica Hopping, Gabrielle Perlinger

Valentine – Emmy Nadeau, Lexee Reichert

Wallace – Ansley Wood

 

Arkansas

Springdale – Gabrielle Moore

 

California

Rialto – Marianne Mata

 

Colorado

Commerce City – Jennessy Aragon-Dennis

Lakewood – Brittany-Marie Bui

Milliken – Morganne Brown

Weldona – Ruby Valle Machado

Westminster – Isabela Valenzuela

Yuma – Viridiana Escobar, Taylor Hansen, Tania Morales Lerma

 

Missouri

El Dorado Springs – Jace Cundiff

 

Texas

Mesquite – Jalyn Reagans

 

Associate Degree of Nursing

Bassett – Jessica Hollenbeck

Brady – Madison Christophersen

Broken Bow – Nichole Powers

Callaway – Angela Ortiz

Cedar Rapids – Kaylie Beierman

Cozad – Kalynn Fleharty

Curtis – Angeline Marie

Gothenburg – Ashley Garza

Grant – Taylor York

Lincoln – Jurnee Saner

McCook – Jennifer Oltman, Valisha Raile

Mullen – Lindsey Fay

North Platte – Keri Allen, Bryar Anthony, Brittany Davis, Katherine Donohoe, Randii Endorf, Shalee Fillmer, RaeLynn Foster, Jordan Goodell, Samantha Gutherless, Misti McEntire, Kendal Naranjo, Paul Njora, Brooke Rosales, Lexi Sandoz, Sydney Stroh, Alexandra Varney, Courtney Viter

Ogallala – Kourtnie Gardner, Nathaniel Smith

Omaha – Elisha Keim

Stapleton – Stephenie Nelson

Wauneta – Roseanna Vapenik

 

Colorado

Frederick – Antonia Villani

 

Associate of Applied Science Degree

Auto Body Technology:

Cody – Sara Ford

McCook – Isaak Rockenfield

North Platte – Emmalee Schanou

 

Automotive Technology:

McCook – Jacob Mockry

Sutherland – Christian Folchert

 

Hawaii

Haiku – Koby Jacobson

 

Building Construction Technology:

Imperial – Kinberlyn Benitez

 

Business:

Benedict – Tad Racek (Agribusiness)

Dunning – Amanda Payne (Entrepreneurship)

Farnam – Lisa Einspahr (Business Administration)

Lexington – Jacqueline Reyes (Administrative Assistant)

Lincoln – Alexis Stephens (Medical Administrative Assistant)

Madrid – Rachel Klahn (Accounting) (Business Administration)

North Platte – Karen Allision (Medical Administrative Assistant), April Claussen  (Accounting) (Business Administration), Heather Douglas (Business Administration), Steven Gies (Business Administration), Tara Krupicka (Nonprofit Management), Nichole Rawn (Administrative Assistant), Brooke Tucker (Administrative Assistant)

Ogallala – Allison Houser (Business Administration)

 

Colorado

Snyder – Amber Wolever

 

Poland

Wloclawek – Przemyslaw Zygmunciak (Business Administration)

 

Dental Assisting:

North Platte – Malorie Foster, Rainah Holm, Rachelle Uldrich

Wauneta – Alejandra Almanza

 

Diesel Technology:

Wallace – Caleb Vote

 

Electrical Automation Control:

McCook – Colby Claflin, Jessie Gashler, Nicholas Ralston

Sargent – Stephen Nichols

 

Electrical Technology:

Cozad – Kade Mason

Culbertson – Matthew Searcey

Grand Island – Grant Kohles

Maxwell – Levi DeStefano

McCook – Tyler Gray

North Platte – Kristyn Morris, Scott Mustion, Cooper Sponie, Andrew Stevens, Daniel Wardyn,

Ogallala – Ethan LeGrande

Overton – Morgan Olmstead

Trenton – Remington Hodges

 

Emergency Medical Services:

California

Yuba City – Morgan Coleman

 

Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology:

Palisade – Caleb Durham

North Platte – Cody Matthews

 

Colorado

Wray – Jeron Lippert

 

Information Technology:

Gothenburg – Mark Boson (PC Support/Network Technology)

North Platte – Carl Anderson  (PC Support/Network Technology)

 

Georgia

Marietta – Sylvan Singh (PC Support/Network Technology)

 

Medical Laboratory Technician:

Arnold – Jessi Swopes

Big Springs – Alicia Brown

Hershey – Raychel Banks

Keystone – Debra Cleveland

McCook – Michaela Holdcroft

North Platte – Jessica Rivera

Ogallala – Kimberly Bassett, Kyle Podowski

Ord – Brittany Pollard

 

Welding Technology:

Imperial – Joel DaMoude

North Platte – Adam Sandoval

 

Diplomas

Auto Body Technology:

Gothenburg – Tarina Beenblossom

Imperial – Kent Silvester

North Platte – Ignacio Perez

Wakefield – Jacob Dorcey

 

Automotive Technology:

North Platte – Justin Kara

Sutherland – Tyler Taylor

 

Building Construction Technology:

Mullen – Jade Lovitt

 

Dental Assisting:

North Platte – Madison Cooper

Sutherland – Dewey Davis

 

Colorado

Paoli – Emily Trejo

 

Diesel Technology:

Arnold – Blake Brown , Matthew Corbin

Bartley – Garrett Mead

Cambridge – Cody Runner

Central City – Jacob Bonczynski

Haigler – Kelly Eversole

North Platte – Jonathon McConnaughey, Andrew Woodcock

Ogallala – Lyle Harms

Stapleton – Kurtis Main

 

Electrical Technology:

North Platte – Kody J Miller, Jeff Pearson, Jason Taylor

 

Graphic Design/Visual Communications:

North Platte – Michael Richey

 

Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology:

Arapahoe – Skyler Webster

Cozad – Brecken Loftin

Gothenburg – Ethan Myers

Holbrook – Jacob tenBensel

Lewellen – Shaun Swoboda

 

Practical Nursing:

Ainsworth – Michell Sease

Arthur – MacKenna Turner

Butte – Makala Reiser

Gothenburg – Jordan Lewis, Brittany Masters, Taylor Walker

North Platte – Lindi Bassett, Jordan Baron, Jalissa Falcon, Sara Maaske, Della McDole, Emma Schrotberger, Braidyn Vierra

Ogallala – Caroline Draucker

 

Welding Technology:

Maywood – Seth Robinson

North Platte – Dustin Nickerson

Ogallala – Joshua Gill

 

Certificates

Automotive Technology:

Broken Bow – Gabriel Coon

 

Basic Auto Body:

Wakefield – Jacob Dorcey

 

Business Administration:

Culbertson – Matthew Searcey

 

Texas

San Antonio – Autumn Sandoval

 

Business/Office Technology:

North Platte – Karen Allision

 

Customization and Restoration:

Broken Bow – Gabriel Coon

 

Medical Administrative Assistant:

North Platte – Nicole Caudillo

 

Medical Billing and Coding:

North Platte – Karen Allision, Bridget Lange, Jessica Silva

 

Medical Documentation Specialist:

North Platte – Karen Allison

 

Multimedia Design:

North Platte – Michael Richey

 

Print Design:

North Platte – Michael Richey

 

MCCOOK COMMUNITY COLLEGE GRADUATES

McCook Community College has released its list of graduates for the 2020-21 academic year.

The following students will be recognized during a commencement ceremony at 10 a.m. May 7 at the Peter and Dolores Graff Events Center in McCook.

The ceremony is open to the public. Guests will be required to wear masks and adhere to current social distancing protocols.

 

Associate of Applied Science

Business:

Indianola – Sydney Mastin (Business Administration)

Lexington – Weston Kunkee (Agribusiness)

McCook – Jesse Dickey (Business Administration), Stephen Guthrie (Business Administration)

North Platte – Chesney Tatman (Agribusiness)

Valentine – Sheyenne Hammond (Accounting) (Agribusiness) (Business Administration)

 

Colorado

Holly – Kallie Cathcart (Accounting)

 

Minnesota

Ulen – Brooklyn Spencer (Marketing)

 

South Dakota

Ree Heights – Landon Sivertsen (Agribusiness)

Wall – Wynn Schaack (Agribusiness)

 

Emergency Medical Services:

McCook – Christopher Hammond

 

California

Wasco – Christopher Brown

 

Oregon

Echo – Jenna O’Brien

 

Washington

Spokane – Dain Houske

 

Graphic Design/Visual Communications:

Arapahoe – Gavin Nelson

Lexington – Karina Mendoza

 

Information Technology:

Arapahoe – Edwin Aguirre Carmona  (PC Support/Network Tech)

 

Welding Technology:

Firth – Gage Hansmeyer

 

Iowa

Sanborn – Ethan Wright

 

North Dakota

Rhame – Sterling Lee

 

Associate of Arts Degree

Bartlett – Zane Patrick

Culbertson – Alexandria Erickson

McCook – Deanne Crocker, Dylan Lepper, Audrey Paisley, Miranda Payton, Terra-Marie Sides

 

Colorado

Pueblo – Trevor Pacheco

 

Florida

Davenport – Adrienne LaBay

 

New Mexico

Las Cruces – Estrella Avalos

 

Texas

Odessa – Jordan Muschalek

San Antonio – Thomas Nourse

 

Australia

Carrum Downs – Kojie Santos

 

France

Nantes – Heiata Tauota

 

Associate of Fine Arts Degree

McCook – Lydia Hagan, Skyla Henning

 

Associate of General Studies Degree

Elwood – Jaycee Wooters

Haigler – Jerrie Wheaton

McCook – Keri Galarneau

Wallace – Kaden Hager

 

Oklahoma

Oklahoma City – Destiny Davis

 

Boliva

Cochabamba – Fernanda Canedo

 

Associate of Science Degree

Arapahoe – Hunter Swanson

Bartley – Alexis Burke, Laura Dreiling

Cozad – Kaitlyn Kleinknecht

Culbertson – Alexandria Erickson, Shayne Mintling

Danbury – Brett Soderlund

Hyannis – Mackenzie Anderson

Indianola – Dylan Hofman, Cara Oltmer

Loup City – Lake Reikofski

McCook – Kirstin Collicott, Nicole Dewey, Terasa Emmons, Lydia Hagan, Skyla Henning, Cameron Lashley, Autumn Miller, Danielle Mowry, Laurel Schmidt, Bria Simmonds, Sydney Stewart, Kenna Ward

North Platte – Emily Barr, Katrina Webster

Scottsbluff – Kelly Snelling

Sutherland – MaKenzie Derr

Trenton – Kyleigh Scott

 

Alabama

Montgomery – Gail Whiting

 

Colorado

Holly – Kallie Cathcart

Monument – Brandon Reynolds

 

Hawaii

Ewa Beach – Marcus Tobin

 

Louisiana

Lake Charles – Amiya Dartest

 

Massachusetts

New Bedford – Damien Perry Jr.

 

Oregon

Beaverton – Boaz Quinlan

 

Texas

San Antonio – Thomas Nourse

 

Utah

Delta – Lexee Johnson

Richfield – Kristen Mogan

Spanish Fork – Genevieve Hopkinson

 

Washington

Monroe – Aiden Ferry

 

England

Manchester – Niamh Kelshaw

 

Germany

Koblenz – Deniz Sari

 

Italy

Condove – Alice Midiri

 

Spain

Melilla – Carla Cano

Sant Joan Despí – Maite Garcia

 

Diploma

Emergency Medical Services:

California

Antioch – Carlos Hawkins Jr.

 

Washington

Montesano – Cody Lakner

 

Practical Nursing:

Arapahoe – Janine Harding

McCook – Nova Atteberry, Feona Berry

 

Welding Technology:

Indianola – Jay Porter

 

Certificates

Business Administration:

Lexington – Karina Mendoza

Ord – Danielle Wray

 

South Dakota

Elkton – Kayla Engwicht

 

Early Childhood Education:

McCook – Kirstin Collicott

 

Entrepreneurship:

Ord – Danielle Wray

 

Iowa

Onawa – Austin Madison

 

Leadership:

McCook – Autumn Miller

 

Logistics:

South Dakota

Ree Heights – Landon Sivertsen

 

Multimedia Design:

Lexington – Abbygayle Zerr

McCook – Deanne Crocker, Kyle Kinne, Marshall Sides

 

Print Design:

Lexington – Abbygayle Zerr

McCook – Deanne Crocker, Kyle Kinne, Audrey Paisley, Marshall Sides

Share:
Comments