The following students qualified for the President’s List at Mid-Plains Community College during the 2020 spring term. To make the list, each student had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours in college-level courses and maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.9 or greater on a 4.0 scale.
Nebraska- President’s List
Anselmo – Luke Christen
Big Springs – Logan Osmera
Brady – Colton Lovitt, Emery Swan
Broken Bow – Mahala Sanchez
Brule – Justin Candy
Cambridge – Eddie Jaeger, Audrey Paisley
Cozad – Kaitlyn Kleinknecht, Tatiana Orozco
Culbertson – Kiera Barr, Suzette Dutcher, Adelina Wilcox
Elwood – Jaycee Wooters
Gothenburg – Mark Boson
Grant – Christopher Terry
Hershey – Caje Naranjo
Imperial – Kent Silvester
Indianola – Terasa Emmons, Dylan Hofman
Kearney – Makenzie Kollars
Lewellen – Shaun Swoboda
Lexington – Hana Brock, Weston Kunkee
McCook – Wade Burkert, Madison Cooper, Deanne Crocker, Stephen Guthrie, Kyle Kinne, Adrienne LaBay, Tyler Lytle, Nicholas Macfee, Brittanie Nolan, Rebecca O’Connor, Mary Osborne, Bria Simmonds, Ethan Wilcox, Alexander Wolvin
Merna – Cynthia Huhman
Mullen – Alysen Daniels
North Platte – Blake Barner, Alyssa Bergeron, Ty Brouillette, Noel Burrell, Tanner Collins, Blayden Gilbert, Elizabeth Goentzel, Kali Griesfeller, Regan Gutschenritter, Matthew Haynes, Shayla Hecht, Caleb Horne, Stephanie Johnson, Adam Kelsey, McKynzie Kelsey, Sungmoon Kim, Nicholas Lemke, Jenny Lim, Jade Lovitt, Sophia Maizo, Gabrielle Menghini, Duane Miller, Megan Morash, Angel Murphy, Jade Osborn, Shane Roebuck, Megan Shannon, Jaylee Sheets, Sylvan Singh, Amanda Smith, Carlye Stoppkotte, Bryson Walker, Daniel Wardyn, David Wellnitz, Ashtyn Winder, Lucas Zimbelman
Ogallala – McKenna Headley, Madison Mendoza, Conner Stevens
Ord – Chance Williams, Wyatt Williams
Paxton – Dalton Perlinger
Sutherland – Dewey Davis, Erica Hopping, Bonita Naughtin
Trenton – Jayda Dwyer, Kyleigh Scott
Valentine – Sheyenne Hammond
Venango – Valerie Perez
Wauneta – Alejandra Almanza
The following students qualified for the Dean’s List during the 2020 spring term at Mid-Plains Community College. To be eligible, they had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours of college-level courses and maintain an overall grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 – 3.89 on a 4.0 scale.
Nebraska-Dean’s List
Arthur – MacKenna Turner
Big Springs – Alicia Brown
Brady – Camron Gaona
Broken Bow – Andrew Jacobsen
Brule – ReAnna Pierce, Emma Schrotberger
Cambridge – Alexis Burke
Cody – Sara Ford
Cozad – Kali Meester
Culbertson – Lydia Hagan, Derrek Mintling, Matthew Searcey
Curtis – Shannon Gudaitis
Gothenburg – Austin Macek, Sydney Mullin, Rusty Viter
Imperial – Joel DaMoude
Kimball – Jacob Walker
Lexington – Karina Mendoza
Loomis – Ethan McKenna
Loup City – Lake Reikofski
Marsland – Bailey Oetken
Maxwell – Emily Breinig, Grace Sommer
McCook – Emily Laurie, Dylan Lepper, Julia Lytle, Trevor Oberg, Laurel Schmidt, Kyle Van Pelt
Mullen – Courtney Rice
North Platte – Haley Ablard, Emily Anderson, Trey Bahler, Mariah Brown, Karen Buresh, Micah Daily, Nicholas Doucet, Danny Fourtner, Paula Fritz, Emilee Gibson, Zachary Halsted, Chelsey Hardy, Rainah Holm, James Keller, Haiden Kreber, J’Naea Matlock, Aubyrne McClintock, Maxwell McIntosh, Autumn Miller, Thomas Moss, Peyton Negley, Cailey Nutt, Ashleigh Olson, Lauren Pell, Shelby Rathbun, Nichole Rawn, Michael Richey, Sabrina Rivera, Carlos Romero, Samantha Sonneman, Samuel Stacy, Kassandra Stahl, Leannah Vasquez, Gary White, Riley Wiese, Kade Wroot
Oconto – Marshall Still
Ogallala – Kimberly Bassett, Joshua Gill, Allison Houser, Annaliese Huffman, Kyle Podowski
Oxford – Jacinda Vollmer
Scotia – Colton Gydesen
Sidney – Janay Brauer
Sutherland – Makenzie Derr
Thedford – Taylor Barent, Danya Mintle
Wallace – Austin Hanson, Bryon Henry
Walton – Zayne Watson
Wellfleet – Mariah Schneider