MNAC All-Academic Teams Announced

The Mid-Nebraska Activities Conference (MNAC) has announced the 2021 All Academic Teams. Schools within the conference include Anselmo-Merna, Arnold, Arthur County, Brady, Callaway, Cody-Kilgore, Hyannis, Loup County, McPherson County, Mullen, Sandhills, Sargent, Stapleton, and Thedford.

Students were place in the first, second, and honorable mention categories depending on their composite score on the ACT.

 

2021 MNAC All-Academic Team

First Team (30 or above Composite on ACT)

Seth Chandler (Senior, Anselmo-Merna)

Kaitlyn Jacquot (Senior, Anselmo-Merna)

Sheridan Wilson (Senior, Arthur County)

Calyn Laible (Senior, Callaway)

Taylor Svoboda (Junior, Mullen)

Matthew Dailey (Senior, Sandhills)

Miriam Ganoung (Junior, Sandhills)

Daniel Folkers (Senior, Sargent)

Trisha Bernt (Senior, Stapleton)

Trinity Hansen (Senior, Stapleton)

Hope Gustason (Senior, Stapleton)

 

Second Team (27-29 Composite on ACT)

Jadeyn Bubak (Senior, Arnold)

Landyn Cole (Senior, Arnold)

Sam Cool (Senior Arnold)

Bryce Hanna (Junior, Arthur County)

Emma Ohm (Junior, Arthur County)

Kyler Horn (Senior, Brady)

Abigail Jurjens (Senior, Brady)

Teagan Rossman (Senior, Brady)

Sophia Doyle (Junior, Callaway)

Carson Mason (Senior, Callaway)

Dalton Kunkee (Senior, Callaway)

Riley Jones (Junior, Cody-Kilgore)

Gavin Anderson (Junior, Hyannis)

Samuel Coble (Junior, Mullen)

Jacob Furrow (Senior, Sandhills)

Madison Marten (Senior, Sandhills)

Reece Zutavern (Junior, Sandhills)

 

Honorable Mention (25-26 Composite on ACT)

Carter Johnson (Junior, Anselmo-Merna)

Hadlee Safranek (Junior, Anselmo-Merna)

Haley Wells (Junior, Anselmo-Merna)

Alex Shown (Senior, Arnold)

Colby Streit (Senior, Arnold)

Colbi Smith (Junior, Arnold)

Tait Vasa (Senior, Arthur County)

Gracie Wenzel (Senior, Arthur County)

Alex Worthing (Senior, Arthur County)

Irelyn Rosfeld (Junior, Callaway)

Isabelle Stallbaumer (Junior, Callaway)

Laney Badgley (Senior, Callaway)

Macy Rynearson (Senior, Callaway)

Ethan Haney (Junior, Hyannis)

Bry Rowe (Junior, Hyannis)

Zach McAbee (Junior, Hyannis)

Shyanne Lambert (Senior, McPherson County)

Josey French (Senior, Mullen)

Olivia Haesler (Junior, Mullen)

Brett Downing (Senior, Sandhills)

Emily Martindale (Senior, Sandhills)

Courtney Swisher (Junior, Sandhills)

Vivian Slagle (Junior, Sargent)

Camrin Coco (Senior, Stapleton)

Hannah Burnside (Senior, Stapleton)

Makayla Clouse (Senior, Stapleton)

Share:
Comments