High School Girls Basketball Scores 12/1

Saturday (12/02/2017)

Alliance 53, Sterling, CO 47
Aquinas Catholic 53, Shelby-Rising City 32
Archbishop Bergan 59, Douglas County West 33
Arthur County 36, Hay Springs 31
BDS 47, East Butler 33
Bellevue West 76, Kearney 65
Blair 43, Ralston 29
Boyd County 55, Wausa 20
Bridgeport 49, Bayard 40
Centennial 43, Nebraska Christian 39
Central Valley 48, Stuart 30
Clarkson/Leigh 55, Madison 26
Cody-Kilgore 43, Sioux County 32
College View Academy 44, Cornerstone Christian 7
Columbus Lakeview 46, Boone Central/Newman Grove 40
Doniphan-Trumbull 52, St. Paul 32
Dundy County-Stratton 47, Kimball 30
Elkhorn 42, Waverly 20
Elmwood-Murdock 48, Lourdes Central Catholic 36
Fairbury 41, Fillmore Central 38
Franklin 58, Shelton 13
Fremont 64, Millard West 38
Fullerton 54, High Plains Community 29
Gering 62, Greeley West, CO 34
Gordon-Rushville 42, Ainsworth 39
Grand Island 55, Bellevue East 34
Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Norfolk Catholic 37
Gretna 53, Omaha Skutt Catholic 41
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 66, Lutheran High Northeast 45
Hartington-Newcastle 63, St. Mary’s 11
Hastings St. Cecilia 49, Bishop Neumann 44
Heartland Lutheran 35, Silver Lake 20
Hitchcock County 52, Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 45
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 50, Battle Creek 41
Hyannis 69, Hemingford 36
Kearney Catholic 40, Holdrege 30
Kenesaw 34, Alma 30
Leyton 41, Crawford 22
Lincoln Christian 60, Freeman 23
Lincoln East 57, Lincoln Pius X 30
Lincoln High 61, Papillion-LaVista South 55
Lincoln Northeast 82, Lincoln North Star 32
Lincoln Southwest 54, Norfolk 39
Malcolm 37, Auburn 33
Maxwell 26, Creek Valley 15
Maywood-Hayes Center 40, Southwest 15
McCook 54, Valentine 30
McCool Junction 49, Hampton 34
Meridian 67, Nebraska Lutheran 41
Milford 48, Raymond Central 37
Millard North 51, Omaha Marian 43
Mitchell 53, Sidney 31
North Platte St. Patrick’s 53, Sutherland 29
Oakland-Craig 60, Boys Town 19
Ogallala 60, Minden 50
Omaha Burke 51, Omaha Bryan 40
Omaha Gross Catholic 47, Lincoln Lutheran 46
Omaha Mercy 59, Plattsmouth 37
Omaha North 61, Omaha Central 31
Omaha Northwest 63, Omaha South 48
Omaha Westside 60, Elkhorn South 47
Ord 74, Central City 37
Papillion-LaVista 71, Lincoln Southeast 38
Paxton 34, Eustis-Farnam 31
Ponca 37, Lawton-Bronson, IA 34
Potter-Dix 54, Morrill 42
Red Cloud 43, Arapahoe 26
Riverside 44, Pierce 40
Sandhills/Thedford 54, Twin Loup 42
Sandy Creek 49, David City 24
Scottsbluff 56, Chadron 43
Sedgwick County, CO 32, Garden County 22
South Loup 40, Amherst 25
South Sioux City 55, Columbus 39
Sterling 45, Thayer Central 35
Tri County 44, Lawrence-Nelson 36
Twin River 33, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32 (OT)
Wahoo 47, Seward 32
Weeping Water 58, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 38
West Point-Beemer 41, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 30
Wetmore, KS 35, Lewiston 32
Wisner-Pilger 49, Emerson-Hubbard 27
Wood River 42, Centura 39
Yutan 43, Omaha Duchesne Academy 30

Share:
Comments