Gothenburg Cross Country Invite – Girls results

Sable Lambley of Dundy County Stratton was the girls champion at the Gotheburg Cross Country Invitational Thursday (9/28) in a winning time of 16:11. Lexie Foster of Broken Bow placed 4th in a time of 19:54. Over 130 runners competed and the complete girls individual results are posted below.

1. 10 Sable Lambley
19:15 Dundy County Stratton
2. 10 Madison Smith
19:39 Lexington
3. 12 Tiffany Dickau
19:41 Elwood Public
4. 12 Lexie Foster
19:54 Broken Bow
5. 12 Baylee Barnett
20:25 Holdrege
6. 10 Elsi Rodewald
20:32 McCook
7. 11 Bailie Vanarsdall
20:42 Hershey
8. 11 Kelsey Folchert
20:46 St Patrick
9. 11 Gracie Rippen
20:48 St Patrick
10. 11 Natalie Engel
20:49 Cozad
11. 10 Jirsie Klein
20:51 Holdrege
12. 11 Morgan Burke
20:52 Sutherland Public
13. 9 Genna Blakely
20:53 St Patrick
14. 12 Amanda Mote
20:55 Hitchcock County
15. 9 Tahjzha Botts
20:56 Maxwell
16. 11 Hannah Anderson
20:57 Gothenburg
17. 11 Courtney Harpole
20:58 Gothenburg
18. 9 Abby Rehtus
21:05 Minden
19. 9 Jorlynn Chauncy
21:06 McCook
20. 12 Kristen Sinsel
21:07 Minden
21. 9 Adrian Eakins
21:09 Paxton
22. 12 Michaela Sinsel
21:10 Minden
23. 12 Ashley Grace Burkh…
21:11 Cozad
24. 10 Jessica Virgilio
21:14 Lexington
25. 10 Katelyn Calhoun
21:16 Cozad
26. 10 Cali Gunderson
21:42 Cambridge
27. 12 Catherine Fox
21:47 Broken Bow
28. 9 Priscilla Castenada
21:50 Lexington
29. 12 Hunter Rathjen
21:50 North Platte
30. 9 Neidhe Vazquez
21:53 Minden
31. 11 Alyssa Sinsel
21:54 Minden
32. 10 Jaden Donley
21:56 Minden
33. 11 Taylor Hickey
21:59 Elwood Public
34. 9 Brenna Braithwait
22:05 Minden
35. 11 Paola Romero
22:07 Lexington
36. 10 Megan Burkholder
22:10 Cozad
37. 10 Varsha Huebner
22:10 Hershey
38. 11 Margaret McGinnis
22:12 Cozad
39. 9 Lacy Biltoft
22:16 Holdrege
40. 12 Jasmine Youngquist
22:18 Hitchcock County
41. 11 Olivia Redhouse
22:24 North Platte
42. 11 McKenna Kiburz
22:24 Lexington
43. 10 Savannah Beegle
22:29 Hitchcock County
44. 11 Hannah Robertson
22:30 Wallace
45. 11 Marian Carpenter
22:33 Hitchcock County
46. 9 McKenna Palmer
22:45 Broken Bow
47. 9 Alaina Suchsland
22:50 Minden
48. 10 Maritza Calmo
22:55 Lexington
49. 10 Jori Rogers
23:03 North Platte
50. 10 Yahaira Vasquez
23:03 Lexington
51. 9 Evelyn Torres
23:04 Lexington
52. 11 Alex Bauer
23:04 Minden
53. 9 Alexis Ureste
23:11 Lexington
54. 9 Reagan Hudson
23:17 Hershey
55. 12 Jennifer Hilera Mo…
23:18 Broken Bow
56. 10 Emily Evans
23:20 North Platte
57. 12 Marlina Zierke
23:22 North Platte
58. 9 Janet Aguado
23:32 Lexington
59. 11 Amber Brown
23:34 Gothenburg
60. 9 Riley Saunders
23:40 Minden
61. 12 Josie Bailey
23:41 Broken Bow
62. 12 Kathy Mathieu
23:42 North Platte
63. 10 Neligh Andersen
23:45 Gothenburg
64. 11 Raychel Banks
23:52 Hershey
65. 10 Nayely Quinonez
23:58 Lexington
66. 9 Lexi Hauxwell
24:04 McCook
67. 12 Leigh-Anne Lehmann
24:05 Eustis-Farnam/Medici…
68. 12 Libby Calhoun
24:12 St Patrick
69. 9 Megan Hodgson
24:17 McCook
70. 9 Maggie Walker
24:18 Eustis-Farnam/Medici…
71. 11 Ashlyn Banks
24:19 Hershey
72. 10 Ashley Dye
24:24 St Patrick
73. 10 Kylea Stritt
24:25 Southwest Public
74. 10 Olivia Lynch
24:26 St Patrick
75. 11 Ellie Granger
24:37 St Patrick
76. 11 Tyra Otzel
24:40 Hershey
77. 9 Kerrigan Burns
24:46 McCook
78. 10 Melissa Duran Quin…
25:03 Elwood Public
79. 12 Bethany Vogel
25:05 McCook
80. 11 Kailee Miller
25:07 Southwest Public
81. 11 Mollie Tate
25:07 McCook
82. 9 Angel Taylor
25:11 Maxwell
83. 10 Tia Elsasser
25:12 Hershey
84. 9 Brandi Councilman
25:15 Kimball
85. 11 Olivia Sis
25:20 Dundy County Stratton
86. 9 Sioban Donohue
25:21 Cambridge
87. 10 Trissa Wilson
25:23 Hershey
88. 11 Kaleigh Miller
25:25 North Platte
89. 11 Jamie Ochsner
25:26 Maxwell
90. 12 Margaret Lafuze
25:38 Gothenburg
91. 11 Jocelyn Anaya
25:42 Lexington
92. 10 Celie Childears
25:42 Hershey
93. 9 Elli Springer
25:54 Valentine
94. 10 Karla Nichols
25:59 Ansley-Litchfield
95. 10 Victoria Drullinger
26:01 McCook
96. 12 Julianne Setiadi
26:10 Valentine
97. 9 Nattalie Vanarsdall
26:25 Hershey
98. 9 Harleigh Wissink
26:29 Dundy County Stratton
99. 11 Isabel Roberg
26:30 St Patrick
100. 10 Ahnika Svajgr
27:06 Cozad
101. 10 Elizabeth Summers
27:10 Dundy County Stratton
102. 12 Rae Ann Heapy
27:13 Eustis-Farnam/Medici…
103. 10 Elie Madsen
27:14 Maxwell
104. 11 Morgan Fischer
27:24 North Platte
105. 11 Ashley Bennett
27:28 Southwest Public
106. 9 Isela Tecero
27:44 Broken Bow
107. 11 Laynee Merrill
27:59 Hitchcock County
108. 12 Meggan Connell
28:05 Hershey
109. 9 August Linnemeyer
28:09 Eustis-Farnam/Medici…
110. 12 Tia Hanna
28:09 St Patrick
111. 11 Maceyn Howard
28:38 North Platte
112. 10 Ambrosia Legg
28:49 Hershey
113. 10 Hannah Nichols
28:50 McCook
114. 12 Allie Montgomery
28:53 St Patrick
115. 12 Baylee Brownawell
29:17 Hershey
116. 10 Esmeralda Mendez
29:25 Lexington
117. 10 Raylynn Miller
29:32 McCook
118. 9 Shyanne Urbin
29:41 Valentine
119. 11 Vanessa Schwartz
29:42 St Patrick
120. 11 Jayda Dwyer
29:52 Hitchcock County
121. 12 Madisen Walters
30:01 Sutherland Public
122. 9 Brianna Schwarz
30:14 Dundy County Stratton
123. 12 Hope Hannon
30:16 Brady
124. 10 Autumn McCauley
30:19 Hitchcock County
125. 11 Nike Hettwer
30:35 Brady
126. 11 Abby Castillo
30:36 St Patrick
127. 9 Michelle Cruba
30:58 Broken Bow
128. 11 Emily Kennicutt
31:03 Wallace
129. 10 Kendra Godina
31:37 Ogallala
130. 9 Sierra Winder
31:50 St Patrick
131. 12 Hannah Walker
31:53 Eustis-Farnam/Medici…
132. 12 Kaylyn Nelson
32:29 Kimball
133. 9 Nikki Fischer
39:29 Sutherland Public
134. 12 Emily Kammerer
39:29 Sutherland Public

Share:
Comments