Gothenburg Cross Country Invite – Boys results

Aidan Wheelock of Minden was the boys champion at the Gothenburg Invite Thursday (9/28) in a winning time of 16:11. Lane Russell was the top Broken Bow finisher and placed 26th in a time of 18:15. Over 200 runners competed and the complete boys individual results are listed below :

1. 11 Aidan Wheelock
16:11 Minden
2. 10 Alexis Hernandez
16:32 Lexington
3. 12 Damian Ramirez
16:32 Lexington
4. 12 Gavin Klein
16:45 Holdrege
5. 11 Tyler Peterson
16:48 Holdrege
6. 10 Yanni Vasquez
16:56 Lexington
7. 11 Riley Mai
16:59 McCook
8. 12 Trevor Matousek
17:17 Holdrege
9. 12 Nathan Nicklas
17:18 Eustis-Farnam/Medici…
10. 10 Phillip Boyd
17:20 Dundy County Stratton
11. 9 Miles Decker
17:28 Lexington
12. 10 Damon Latta
17:30 Dundy County Stratton
13. 11 Caden Erickson
17:31 Holdrege
14. 10 Eric Graff
17:39 McCook
15. 11 Jay Maska
17:41 Minden
16. 10 Gavin Strauss
17:42 Lexington
17. 11 Zack (Sickels) Mil…
17:51 Cambridge
18. 10 Gabe Estrada
17:51 Cozad
19. 11 Isaac Hegwood
17:59 McCook
20. 10 Jackson Hilyard
18:05 Holdrege
21. 11 Grant Engel
18:07 Holdrege
22. 10 TJ Renner
18:09 McCook
23. 12 Steven Hinze
18:10 McCook
24. 11 Brendan Warman
18:13 Dundy County Stratton
25. 12 Auston Marshall
18:14 Holdrege
26. 10 Lane Russell
18:15 Broken Bow
27. 12 Camron Sheets
18:16 North Platte
28. 11 Edvin Ramirez-Cari…
18:17 Lexington
29. 10 Joel Bradley
18:20 North Platte
30. 12 Hunter Suchsland
18:26 Kearney
31. 12 John Lauer
18:29 Gothenburg
32. 9 Isaac Goshert
18:32 Arapahoe
33. 10 Garrett Phillips
18:32 Broken Bow
34. 11 Joseph Fischer
18:33 Sutherland Public
35. 9 Logan O’Malley
18:37 St Patrick
36. 9 Blake Bruns
18:38 Hershey
37. 11 Connor Geiger
18:39 Cozad
38. 9 Matthew Dahlke
18:39 Kearney
39. 11 Carson Moore
18:41 Holdrege
40. 12 James Smith
18:42 Kearney
41. 9 Collin Arehard
18:45 Ansley-Litchfield
42. 12 Jac Marchand
18:53 Kearney
43. 10 Fernando Arias
18:58 Lexington
44. 11 J.J. Meyers
18:59 McCook
45. 12 Gideon Fink
19:01 Dundy County Stratton
46. 12 Trent Scott
19:05 Ansley-Litchfield
47. 12 Kaden Adrian
19:07 Kimball
48. 9 Devin Nozicka
19:09 Broken Bow
49. 11 Nathan Dowhower
19:13 North Platte
50. 9 Brandon Hilera
19:15 Broken Bow
51. 10 Tayler Kleinow
19:16 North Platte
52. 10 Coby Anderson
19:17 Holdrege
53. 11 Jace Russman
19:18 Cozad
54. 9 Elmer Sotelo
19:20 Lexington
55. 9 Bryant Fulmer
19:22 Holdrege
56. 10 Garrett Woehrle
19:24 Lexington
57. 10 Isaiah Lindsey
19:26 Kearney
58. 9 Sam Lewis
19:28 Kearney
59. 12 Bryan Herrick
19:29 Eustis-Farnam/Medici…
60. 9 Jordan Kranz
19:30 Elwood Public
61. 9 Mohamed Mohamed
19:31 Lexington
62. 9 Jake O’Dea
19:35 Southwest Public
63. 12 Logan Carlson
19:36 Gothenburg
64. 11 Dylan Witt
19:37 Valentine
65. 10 Ethan Munson
19:39 St Patrick
66. 9 Marc Torres
19:40 Kearney
67. 9 Ethan Lawrence
19:41 Kearney
68. 9 Zach Dickau
19:42 Elwood Public
69. 12 Eli Fink
19:43 Dundy County Stratton
70. 9 Tom Moss
19:44 North Platte
71. 10 Ben Soria
19:45 Kearney
72. 9 Micah Torres
19:45 Kearney
73. 12 Josh Huff
19:46 McCook
74. 9 Ethan Riley
19:47 Gothenburg
75. 11 Vinnie Leibert
19:48 Lexington
76. 11 Jared Kahnk
19:50 Broken Bow
77. 9 Reace Anderson
19:51 Hershey
78. 9 William Anderson
19:53 Gothenburg
79. 11 Ryan Beck
19:55 Broken Bow
80. 10 Fryderyk Sitnik
19:55 Arapahoe
81. 10 Thomas Weyeneth
19:57 McCook
82. 10 Keegan Nitsch
20:01 St Patrick
83. 10 Carter Newth
20:01 Holdrege
84. 9 Bruce Teter
20:01 Elwood Public
85. 10 Corben Libich
20:03 Gothenburg
86. 9 Tristan Butler
20:03 Broken Bow
87. 11 Corey Parsons
20:07 North Platte
88. 10 Cade Lutz
20:08 Dundy County Stratton
89. 10 Martin Bailey
20:10 Broken Bow
90. 12 Garrett Pedersen
20:11 Kimball
91. 9 Riece Rivera
20:11 Valentine
92. 9 Hudson Reed
20:13 Holdrege
93. 9 Alex Wenquist
20:14 Broken Bow
94. 9 Aidan McClintock
20:15 Wallace
95. 11 Matt Anderson
20:16 Holdrege
96. 10 Brayden Kieborz
20:19 Valentine
97. 9 Landon Klasna
20:20 St Patrick
98. 12 Colton Hasenauer
20:20 Sutherland Public
99. 9 Hunter Deeds
20:25 St Patrick
100. 9 Benjamin Steele
20:31 North Platte
101. 10 Manuel Don Juan
20:32 North Platte
102. 11 Lucas Johnston
20:33 Kearney
103. 11 Caleb Long
20:34 Valentine
104. 10 Aaron Melvin
20:35 Paxton
105. 9 Michael Sandoval
20:36 Maxwell
106. 9 Samuel Dekleva
20:40 St Patrick
107. 10 Kaden Grabenstein
20:41 Kearney
108. 11 Matthew Wissink
20:42 Dundy County Stratton
109. 12 Nicholas Thomas-Le…
20:43 Kimball
110. 11 Hunter Slingsby
20:45 Ansley-Litchfield
111. 11 Ethan Hansen
20:48 Holdrege
112. 10 Grant Sinsel
20:51 Minden
113. 9 Josh Morales
20:53 Lexington
114. 11 Cameron Meyer
20:53 Sutherland Public
115. 10 Jacob Sub
20:57 Cozad
116. 9 Klayton Pagel
20:58 Maxwell
117. 11 Jessie Evans
21:01 Cambridge
118. 9 Jake Smallcomb
21:01 Broken Bow
119. 12 Tucker Bartlett
21:01 Gothenburg
120. 9 Kallon Feikert
21:01 McCook
121. 10 Trenton Peterson
21:05 Gothenburg
122. 10 Andew Stevens
21:06 McCook
123. 9 Aaron Franz
21:07 North Platte
124. 11 Brady Kilgore
21:08 Kimball
125. 10 Caleb Bryan
21:15 Paxton
126. 12 Jacob Granger
21:24 St Patrick
127. 10 Joey Fasso
21:25 Dundy County Stratton
128. 10 Matt Shea
21:33 Gothenburg
129. 12 Ethan Hayes
21:34 McCook
130. 12 Andy Rojas
21:35 Lexington
131. 9 Matt Heron
21:35 McCook
132. 11 Preston Smith
21:40 Gothenburg
133. 11 Christian Folchert
21:41 Hershey
134. 9 Tj Hastings
21:41 North Platte
135. 11 Austin Macek
21:45 Gothenburg
136. 12 Matthew Pracht
21:48 Broken Bow
137. 9 Tanner Jacobs
21:51 McCook
138. 10 Blake Brewster
21:51 Paxton
139. 10 Gage Musser
21:53 Hershey
140. 10 Sam Mackley
21:53 Hershey
141. 12 Shane Klasna
21:53 St Patrick
142. 11 Tyler Lytle
21:55 McCook
143. 12 Josh Carter
21:56 McCook
144. 11 Ryan Richardson
21:56 Sutherland Public
145. 11 Kyle Halcott
21:59 Sutherland Public
146. 10 Mason Mendell
22:01 Gothenburg
147. 10 Jeremy Peters
22:01 Paxton
148. 9 Bobby Evans
22:04 Cambridge
149. 9 Kane Fowler
22:05 Valentine
150. 11 Trevor Linn
22:07 Cozad
151. 9 Jonah Shimmin
22:10 Arapahoe
152. 10 Colten Dimmitt
22:11 Kearney
153. 10 Cameron Brock
22:13 Cozad
154. 9 Chris Williams
22:14 Valentine
155. 9 Tim Egelhoff
22:15 Valentine
156. 9 Xavi Galvan
22:16 Lexington
157. 12 Matt Reed
22:20 Ansley-Litchfield
158. 11 Devon Meixner
22:22 McCook
159. 10 Kevin Sandoval
22:35 Lexington
160. 10 Kean Jared
22:39 North Platte
161. 10 Dylan Harrel
22:40 Holdrege
162. 9 Cole Henton
22:42 Kimball
163. 12 Takuya Bates
22:42 Kearney
164. 10 Carson Richards
22:45 McCook
165. 11 Caige Eaton
22:51 McCook
166. 11 Justin Ambrose
22:58 North Platte
167. 9 Liam Mattson
22:59 Holdrege
168. 12 Aaron Arkle
23:01 Kearney
169. 11 Sam Schendt
23:05 Broken Bow
170. 11 Tanner Butler
23:07 Broken Bow
171. 10 Kainin Wilson
23:10 North Platte
172. 10 Tannor Seibert
23:12 Ogallala
173. 12 G O’dea
23:14 Southwest Public
174. 10 Caleb Tegtmeier
23:37 North Platte
175. 11 Nathan Karel
23:38 Cozad
176. 9 Dominic Ralston
23:44 Sutherland Public
177. 12 Hunter Maynard
23:51 Broken Bow
178. 11 Jordan Cluff
23:55 Kimball
179. 12 Jordan Barber
23:55 North Platte
180. 9 Seth Eveland
24:07 Ogallala
181. 9 Dylan Jansen Van R…
24:12 Arapahoe
182. 10 Alexander Flores
24:13 Kimball
183. 11 Ty Smith
24:24 Elwood Public
184. 10 Davin Helmer
24:24 Paxton
185. 11 Lorenzo Negro
24:31 North Platte
186. 12 Alex Porter
24:32 Southwest Public
187. 12 Riley Eisenhauer
24:42 Eustis-Farnam/Medici…
188. 10 Chance Westadt
24:46 Cambridge
189. 10 Tracy Evans
24:47 Cambridge
190. 12 Brady Porter
25:05 Southwest Public
191. 9 Luke Martinez
25:38 Sutherland Public
192. 10 Lazaro Perez
25:39 Ogallala
193. 11 Gio Duran Quintana
26:07 Elwood Public
194. 10 Tanner Deisley
26:32 Arapahoe
195. 11 Simon Moore
26:45 Southwest Public
196. 9 Fletcher Larsen
27:01 Valentine
197. 10 Brandt Hansmeier
27:44 Ogallala
198. 11 Nic Landanger
29:02 Kearney
199. 11 Gavin Harold
29:04 Sutherland Public
200. 10 Taylor Donohue
33:07 Cambridge
201. 10 Aiden Wilson
34:51 Paxton
202. 9 Joshua Bryan
36:54 Lexington
203. 11 Hunter Swanson
37:58 Arapahoe

Share:
Comments