Girls High School Basketball Scores 12/5

Tuesday (12/05/2017)

Anselmo-Merna 36, McPherson County 14
Auburn 42, Weeping Water 38
Axtell 67, Silver Lake 40
BRLD 50, Emerson-Hubbard 36
Bishop Neumann 64, Omaha Duchesne Academy 32
Broken Bow 39, Amherst 22
Cambridge 53, Southern Valley 50
Centura 52, Central City 37
Clarkson/Leigh 36, Oakland-Craig 30
Columbus Scotus 64, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 39
Crofton 56, Boone Central/Newman Grove 43
Diller-Odell 46, Dorchester 39
Douglas County West 40, Tekamah-Herman 39
Dundy County-Stratton 58, Medicine Valley 17
Elgin Public/Pope John 54, Neligh-Oakdale 25
Elkhorn 67, Ralston 29
Elkhorn Valley 60, Madison 38
Elm Creek 63, Alma 27
Ewing 54, CWC 36
Exeter-Milligan 51, East Butler 28
Falls City Sacred Heart 55, Lourdes Central Catholic 26
Friend 60, Sterling 54
Gordon-Rushville 54, Crawford 19
Gretna 47, Omaha Gross Catholic 31
Hampton 50, Osceola 23
Hartington Cedar Catholic 51, Bloomfield 8
Hartington-Newcastle 61, Wakefield 37
Harvard 37, Shelton 22
Hitchcock County 40, Arapahoe 24
Howells-Dodge 49, Aquinas Catholic 34
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 68, Lewiston 24
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 65, Plainview 48
Johnson-Brock 65, Palmyra 18
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 47, Homer 44
Lincoln Christian 41, Seward 40
Louisville 49, Elmwood-Murdock 46
Malcolm 64, Conestoga 34
Marysville, KS 66, Falls City 25
Maxwell 55, Eustis-Farnam 15
McCool Junction 34, Giltner 33
Mead 59, Cornerstone Christian 6
Meridian 58, Deshler 48
Minatare 55, Banner County 54 (OT)
Minden 40, Lexington 25
Morrill 60, Hay Springs 37
Nebraska Christian 54, Sutton 40
Nebraska Lutheran 50, St. Edward 23
Niobrara/Verdigre 46, St. Mary’s 45 (OT)
Norfolk Catholic 52, Pierce 43
North Bend Central 60, Schuyler 14
North Platte St. Patrick’s 52, Sandhills/Thedford 19
Northwest 50, Crete 31
Oberlin-Decatur Comm., KS 42, Maywood-Hayes Center 39
Omaha Concordia 71, Fort Calhoun 29
Omaha Marian 61, Omaha North 46
Omaha Nation 67, Allen 23
Omaha Skutt Catholic 46, Omaha Mercy 30
Omaha South 62, Omaha Central 45
Osmond 50, Boyd County 49
Overton 56, Gibbon 41
Palmer 60, Elba 14
Riverside 55, Clearwater-Orchard 38
South Loup 37, Hershey 32
Spalding Academy 40, Stuart 37 (OT)
St. Paul 57, Cozad 24
Tri County 38, Pawnee City 16
Twin River 33, Lutheran High Northeast 29
Wauneta-Palisade 46, Southwest 39
Wausa 64, Creighton 39
Wayne 79, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 37
Wood River 48, Adams Central 46 (OT)

Share:
Comments