Broken Bow Cross Country Invitational – Boys results

The Broken Bow Cross Country Invitational was held Saturday (9/9) at the Broken Bow Country Club. In the boys race, McCook was the champion. Doniphan-Trumbull finished 2nd, Ainsworth was third, St. Paul was fourth and Broken Bow finished fifth. The individual champion was Ben Arens of Ainsworth in a winning time of 16:39.39. Broken Bow placed to runners in the top 20. Lane Russell placed 18th and Garrett Phillips was 20th. The individual results are listed below.

2017 XC Broken Bow Invite – 9/9/2017
Broken Bow High School
Results
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results – Men
1 Arens, Ben 11 Ainsworth 16:39.39 1
2 Wheelock, Aidan 11 Minden 17:11.29 2
3 Sinsel, Jacob 12 Ainsworth 17:26.55 3
4 Mai, Riley 11 McCook 17:43.70 4
5 Rowse, Colton 10 Ord 18:03.12 5
6 Hinze, Steve 12 McCook 18:06.29 6
7 Moody, Jeff 11 St. Paul X Country 18:08.62 7
8 Nicklas, Nathan 12 Eustis-Farnam/MV 18:12.26
9 Schlueter, Trey 11 Ainsworth 18:25.40 8
10 Graff, Eric 10 McCook 18:27.01 9
11 Sterner, Cade 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 18:29.85 10
12 Renner, T.J. 10 McCook 18:29.87 11
13 Paczosa, Jacob 12 St. Paul X Country 18:33.24 12
14 Spike, Austen 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 18:43.88 13
15 Estrada, Gabe 10 Cozad 18:48.29 14
16 Omalley, Logan 09 St Pats 18:58.12 15
17 Williams, Luc 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 19:00.84 16
18 Russell, Lane 10 Broken Bow 19:09.85 17
19 Williams, Will 09 Doniphan-Trumbull 19:18.26 18
20 Phillips, Garrett 10 Broken Bow 19:20.80 19
21 Maska, Jay 11 Minden 19:25.10 20
22 Loucks, Jack 10 Minden 19:32.07 21
23 Wells, Jacob 09 St. Paul X Country 19:36.02 22
24 Lauer, John 12 Gothenburg 19:41.34 23
25 Richards, Carson 10 McCook 19:45.68 24
26 Nozicka, Devin 09 Broken Bow 19:46.56 25
27 Carlson, Logan 12 Gothenburg 19:48.31 26
28 Cords, Dakota 11 Arcadia – Loup City 19:48.93 27
29 Hilera, Brandon 09 Broken Bow 19:55.85 28
30 Baxter, Kelton 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 19:56.57 29
31 George, Austin 11 Hershey Panthers 19:59.50 30
32 White, Tim 12 Ord 20:00.05 31
33 Russman, Jace 10 Cozad 20:01.15 32
34 Orellana, Joey 09 Cozad 20:04.64 33
35 Riley, Ethan 09 Gothenburg 20:07.02 34
36 Meyers, J.J. 11 McCook 20:11.02 35
37 Davenport, Reese 10 Ord 20:11.94 36
38 Stahr, Kameron 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 20:13.86 37
39 Kahnk, Jared 11 Broken Bow 20:13.99 38
40 Campbell, Traiven 11 Broken Bow 20:14.21 39
41 Bruns, Blake 09 Hershey Panthers 20:15.33 40
42 Lebsock, Dawson 11 Hershey Panthers 20:19.49 41
43 Thede, Sam 09 St. Paul X Country 20:19.74 42
44 Anderson, William 09 Gothenburg 20:20.88 43
45 Munson, Ethan 10 St Pats 20:24.70 44
46 Beck, Ryan 11 Broken Bow 20:25.93
47 Dickau, Zach 09 Elwood 20:32.50 45
48 Tolfa, Dominic 09 Ord 20:35.06 46
49 Witt, Dylan 11 Valentine 20:40.10 47
50 Bartlett, Tucker 12 Gothenburg 20:45.72 48
51 Teter, Bruce 09 Elwood 20:46.10 49
52 Pfeifer, Kaleb 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 20:50.19
53 Brown, Ayden 09 Doniphan-Trumbull 20:52.98
54 Long, Caleb 11 Valentine 20:55.87 50
55 Geiger, Connor 11 Cozad 20:56.77 51
56 Bailey, Martin 10 Broken Bow 20:56.97
57 Kranz, Jordan 09 Elwood 21:01.86 52
58 Wenquist, Alex 09 Broken Bow 21:02.84
59 Ballenger, Tucker 10 Sandhills/Thedford 21:03.03
60 Deeds, Hunter 09 St Pats 21:03.88 53
61 Keiborz, Brayden 10 Valentine 21:04.66 54
62 Feikert, Kallon 09 McCook 21:06.63
63 Weyeneth, Thomas 10 McCook 21:07.02
64 Rivera, Riece 09 Valentine 21:07.05 55
65 Peterson, Trenton 10 Gothenburg 21:09.08 56
66 Libich, Corben 10 Gothenburg 21:10.82
67 Placzek, Bryce 09 Arcadia – Loup City 21:14.85 57
68 Jakubowski, Carson 09 St. Paul X Country 21:15.43 58
69 Butler, Tristan 09 Broken Bow 21:15.90
70 Sandavol, Micheal 09 Maxwell 21:21.69
71 White, Christapher 12 Ord 21:23.37 59
72 Klasna, Landon 09 St Pats 21:25.01 60
73 Sub, Jacob 10 Cozad 21:28.98 61
74 Pagel, Klayton 09 Maxwell 21:29.64
75 Vancura, Trevor 10 Ord 21:33.43 62
76 Stevens, Andrew 10 McCook 21:34.88
77 Lawver, Dawson 09 St. Paul X Country 21:34.92 63
78 Swinarski, Cody 09 St. Paul X Country 21:36.67
79 Smallcomb, Jake 09 Broken Bow 21:43.40
80 Capek, Ty 09 Valentine 21:46.09 64
81 Nitsch, Keegan 10 St Pats 21:50.78 65
82 Dekleva, Samuel 09 St Pats 21:54.91 66
83 Shea, Matt 10 Gothenburg 21:56.54
84 Pracht, Matthew 12 Broken Bow 21:57.50
85 Blair, Bronson 09 Ord 22:00.12
86 Scheideler, Treaven 09 Ord 22:05.46
87 Masin, James 12 Ord 22:05.53
88 Reeves, Ethan 09 Arcadia – Loup City 22:09.38 67
89 Harvie, Drew 12 McCook 22:12.81
90 Fernau, Tate 11 Ainsworth 22:16.04 68
91 Brock, Cameron 10 Cozad 22:18.09 69
92 Peetz, Kyler 12 Ord 22:25.46
93 Williams, Chris 09 Valentine 22:28.39 70
94 Klasna, Shane 12 St Pats 22:29.40
95 Macek, Austin 10 Gothenburg 22:29.44
96 Reynolds, Ian 11 McCook 22:32.97
97 Lorimer, Calvin 10 Arcadia – Loup City 22:33.66 71
98 Placke, Brendan 10 St. Paul X Country 22:36.75
99 Price, Michael 12 Arcadia – Loup City 22:45.14 72
100 Sinsel, Grant 10 Minden 22:52.06 73
101 Fay, Caden 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 22:53.77
102 Herron, Matt 09 McCook 22:55.48
103 Linn, Trevor 11 Cozad 22:55.76
104 Peters, Luke 12 Ainsworth 22:57.74 74
105 Blankenship, Aidan 10 St. Paul X Country 22:59.49
106 Anderson, Reace 09 Hershey Panthers 22:59.83 75
107 Battershaw, Jarrett 11 Valentine 23:00.05
108 Folchert, Christian 11 Hershey Panthers 23:01.24 76
109 Dueland, Jackson 11 McCook 23:02.16
110 Dahlgren, Brandon 10 Sandhills/Thedford 23:07.76
111 Fowler, Kane 09 Valentine 23:16.53
112 Lytle, Tyler 11 McCook 23:18.39
113 Egelhoff, Tim 09 Valentine 23:31.42
114 Smith, Preston 11 Gothenburg 23:35.36
115 Sears, Lance 09 Arcadia – Loup City 23:36.80 77
116 Musser, Gage 10 Hershey Panthers 23:51.26 78
117 Jackson, Brennann 11 Valentine 24:00.74
118 Mackley, Sam 10 Hershey Panthers 24:01.97
119 Jacobs, Tanner 09 McCook 24:07.87
120 Duran Quintana, Gio 11 Elwood 24:16.90 79
121 Davis-Sayles, Carson 10 St. Paul X Country 24:20.10
122 Maynard, Hunter 12 Broken Bow 24:25.68
123 Karel, Nate 12 Cozad 24:37.50
124 Thome, Evan 09 Cozad 24:40.25
125 Beel, Henry 12 Ainsworth 24:54.42 80
126 Kroger, Christian 10 Arcadia – Loup City 25:38.17
127 Eaton, Caige 11 McCook 25:38.36
128 Butler, Tanner 11 Broken Bow 25:50.95
129 Smith, Ty 11 Elwood 26:58.80 81
130 Larsen, Fletcher 09 Valentine 28:08.32
131 Burns, Connor 10 Sandhills/Thedford 28:50.71
— Kappelmann, Qwentin 09 Ainsworth DNS
— Meixner, Devon 11 McCook DNS
— Granger, Jacob 12 St Pats DNS

Share:
Comments