Boys Basketball Scores 11/30

Arcadia Loup City defeated Anselmo Merna Thursday night in the season opener for both. ALC out scored AM 26-15 in the final quarter to pull away for a 64-46 win. ALC had 3 players in double figures led by Tucker Quinn who finished with 14 points. AM was led by Jace Leibhart and Ryan Cooksley who each finished with 12.

Other area Scores:
Broken Bow 63 Sutherland 23
Ansley Litchfield 62 Elba 12
Fullerton 52 Burwell 45
Gothenburg 48 Lexington 46
Mullen 52 Stapleton 5
Loomis 64 SEM 24

Thursday (11/30/2017)

Alma 49, Bertrand 41
Ansley-Litchfield 62, Elba 12
Arapahoe 56, Overton 52
Arcadia-Loup City 64, Anselmo-Merna 46
Aurora 54, Adams Central 46
Axtell 42, Pleasanton 39
BRLD 57, Omaha Nation 53
Bellevue East 57, Lincoln Southeast 56
Bellevue West 69, Lincoln High 56
Boyd County 67, North Central 42
Boys Town 52, Omaha Concordia 51
Cambridge 61, Hitchcock County 53
Centennial 65, David City 38
Central Valley 68, Palmer 56
Clearwater-Orchard 54, St. Mary’s 38
Crawford 57, Sioux County 12
Creighton Preparatory School 70, Norfolk 49
Crete 62, Columbus Lakeview 41
Cross County 52, McCool Junction 43
Diller-Odell 47, Pawnee City 37
Douglas County West 55, Omaha Brownell Talbot 38
East Butler 56, Cedar Bluffs 13
Elkhorn South 71, Lincoln North Star 59
Elm Creek 56, Shelton 43
Elmwood-Murdock 58, Yutan 47
Exeter-Milligan 58, Deshler 44
Freeman 57, Palmyra 33
Friend 34, Lewiston 30
Fullerton 52, Burwell 45
Gothenburg 48, Lexington 46
Grand Island 52, Papillion-LaVista 43
Greeley West, CO 68, Gering 60
Gretna 59, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 55
Hastings St. Cecilia 53, Columbus Scotus 40
Heartland Lutheran 42, Spalding Academy 37
Hershey 55, Perkins County 52
Howells-Dodge 53, Pierce 41
Humphrey St. Francis 67, Osceola 19
Johnson-Brock 79, Sidney, IA 36
Kearney 55, Papillion-LaVista South 48
Kenesaw 58, Blue Hill 39
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 71, Siouxland Community Christian, IA 52
Lincoln East 64, Fremont 41
Lincoln Lutheran 54, Grand Island Central Catholic 42
Lincoln Pius X 67, Millard West 55
Lincoln Southwest 66, Millard North 60
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 67, Oakland-Craig 45
Loomis 64, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 24
Milford 51, Fillmore Central 22
Millard South 60, Omaha South 59 (OT)
Mullen 52, Stapleton 5
Neligh-Oakdale 52, Ewing 26
Niobrara/Verdigre 56, Stuart 52
North Bend Central 69, Twin River 45
O’Neill 63, Valentine 20
Omaha Burke 71, Omaha North 63
Omaha Central 70, Omaha Bryan 68
Omaha Christian Academy 56, College View Academy 18
Omaha Gross Catholic 68, Norfolk Catholic 47
Omaha Skutt Catholic 58, Mount Michael Benedictine 55
Omaha Westside 82, Lincoln Northeast 47
Parkview Christian 49, Lourdes Central Catholic 48
Platteview 76, Fort Calhoun 36
Ponca 75, Hartington-Newcastle 38
Ravenna 64, Amherst 54
Riverside 72, Madison 29
Scottsbluff 72, Alliance 68
Seward 56, Hastings 53
Sidney 78, Mitchell 34
Southwest 55, Medicine Valley 48
St. Paul 71, Gibbon 31
Stanton 57, Tekamah-Herman 38
Tri County 58, Wilber-Clatonia 42
Wahoo 68, Bennington 62
Walthill 96, Santee 32
Wauneta-Palisade 73, Wallace 46
Wayne 59, South Sioux City 49
West Point-Beemer 59, Arlington 51
Wilcox-Hildreth 72, Elwood 35
Winnebago 90, Homer 41
Winside 34, Plainview 30
Wood River 60, Sandy Creek 18
Wynot 52, Bloomfield 38
York 80, Ralston 47

Share:
Comments