Area Wrestlers Compete at Amherst Invite

The Amherst Wrestling Invite took place Saturday. Amherst was the team champion with 175 points. Cambridge was second and Neligh Oakdale finished third. Jakob Jerabek of Arcadia/Loup City was the champion at 285 lbs. with Gus Ducker of Arcadia/Loup City placing 6th. South Loup had 4 wrestlers finish in the top 4 of their respective weight class including : Cooper Atkins – 4th at 120 lbs. ; Tayten Eggleston – 3rd at 126 lbs. ; Spencer Bloomer – 3rd at 195 lbs. ; and Marshall Still – 4th at 220 lbs. Final Results and results of area wrestlers are listed below.

Amherst Invite – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Kester of Neligh-Oakdale
2nd Place – Eli Lanham of Plainview
3rd Place – Jesse Sauceda of Shelton
4th Place – Jeremy Oswald of Aurora JV

1st Place Match
Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) 14-5, Fr. over Eli Lanham (Plainview) 15-4, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match
Jesse Sauceda (Shelton) 19-6, So. over Jeremy Oswald (Aurora JV) 5-1, Fr. (RULE)

113

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Wilkinson of Neligh-Oakdale
2nd Place – Sam Tourney of Shelton
3rd Place – Jaden Sobotka of Plainview
4th Place – Paxtyn Houser of Amherst

1st Place Match
Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 14-3, Jr. over Sam Tourney (Shelton) 16-9, So. (Fall 3:41)

3rd Place Match
Jaden Sobotka (Plainview) 5-1, Jr. over Paxtyn Houser (Amherst ) 15-10, Fr. (Fall 4:00)

120

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaiah Shields of Amherst
2nd Place – Nate Christensen of Plainview
3rd Place – JOHN TENBENSEL of Cambridge
4th Place – Cooper Atkins of South Loup

1st Place Match
Isaiah Shields (Amherst ) 19-5, So. over Nate Christensen (Plainview) 17-2, So. (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match
JOHN TENBENSEL (Cambridge) 18-3, So. over Cooper Atkins (South Loup) 8-5, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

126

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaden Guerrero of Southwest
2nd Place – Connor Sonderup of Fullerton
3rd Place – Tayten Eggleston of South Loup
4th Place – Hunter Cobb of Amherst

1st Place Match
Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 17-4, Jr. over Connor Sonderup (Fullerton) 16-8, So. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match
Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3, Jr. over Hunter Cobb (Amherst ) 15-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

132

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Herley of Neligh-Oakdale
2nd Place – Morgan Shields of Amherst
3rd Place – Michael Kautz of Shelton
4th Place – Kody Bengston of Aurora JV

1st Place Match
Andrew Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 14-1, Jr. over Morgan Shields (Amherst ) 14-10, So. (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match
Michael Kautz (Shelton) 14-8, Jr. over Kody Bengston (Aurora JV) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

138

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Raul Clouse of Elwood
2nd Place – Riley Gallaway of Amherst
3rd Place – Castor Ruyle of Shelton
4th Place – Matthew Van Pelt of Southwest

1st Place Match
Raul Clouse (Elwood) 13-2, Jr. over Riley Gallaway (Amherst ) 11-13, Fr. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match
Castor Ruyle (Shelton) 12-13, So. over Matthew Van Pelt (Southwest) 10-13, Fr. (Fall 2:49)

145

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Florell of Amherst
2nd Place – Remington Wright of Shelton
3rd Place – Cade Wilkinson of Neligh-Oakdale
4th Place – Tanner Runge of Aurora JV

1st Place Match
Samuel Florell (Amherst ) 22-2, Jr. over Remington Wright (Shelton) 10-14, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match
Cade Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-9, Jr. over Tanner Runge (Aurora JV) 2-2, Sr. (TB-1 4-3)

152

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conner Schutz of Elwood
2nd Place – Andrew Nelson of Plainview
3rd Place – Jarin Potts of Amherst
4th Place – Leroy Garcia of Shelton

1st Place Match
Conner Schutz (Elwood) 13-2, Fr. over Andrew Nelson (Plainview) 18-7, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match
Jarin Potts (Amherst ) 13-11, So. over Leroy Garcia (Shelton) 12-13, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

160

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trace Baasch of Amherst
2nd Place – Dominic Bolling of Plainview
3rd Place – Jayden Arehart of Neligh-Oakdale
4th Place – Bobby Evans of Cambridge

1st Place Match
Trace Baasch (Amherst ) 12-1, Sr. over Dominic Bolling (Plainview) 13-10, Sr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match
Jayden Arehart (Neligh-Oakdale) 17-4, Jr. over Bobby Evans (Cambridge) 13-10, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

170

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Stephen Duffy of Kenesaw
2nd Place – Kaleb Pofahl of Neligh-Oakdale
3rd Place – Cole Stokebrand of Amherst
4th Place – Collin Gale of Plainview
5th Place – Wyatt McConville of Southwest
6th Place – Dilan Smith of Overton

Round 1
Stephen Duffy (Kenesaw) 20-2, Sr. over Wyatt McConville (Southwest) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
Collin Gale (Plainview) 17-8, So. over Dilan Smith (Overton ) 13-14, Sr. (Fall 3:32)
Kaleb Pofahl (Neligh-Oakdale) 16-6, So. over Cole Stokebrand (Amherst ) 16-13, So. (Fall 3:05)

Round 2
Stephen Duffy (Kenesaw) 20-2, Sr. over Cole Stokebrand (Amherst ) 16-13, So. (Fall 2:59)
Kaleb Pofahl (Neligh-Oakdale) 16-6, So. over Collin Gale (Plainview) 17-8, So. (Dec 7-2)
Wyatt McConville (Southwest) 4-5, Sr. over Dilan Smith (Overton ) 13-14, Sr. (Dec 12-7)

Round 3
Stephen Duffy (Kenesaw) 20-2, Sr. over Kaleb Pofahl (Neligh-Oakdale) 16-6, So. (Fall 0:39)
Wyatt McConville (Southwest) 4-5, Sr. over Collin Gale (Plainview) 17-8, So. (Dec 7-6)
Cole Stokebrand (Amherst ) 16-13, So. over Dilan Smith (Overton ) 13-14, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))

Round 4
Stephen Duffy (Kenesaw) 20-2, Sr. over Dilan Smith (Overton ) 13-14, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
Collin Gale (Plainview) 17-8, So. over Cole Stokebrand (Amherst ) 16-13, So. (Dec 6-3)
Kaleb Pofahl (Neligh-Oakdale) 16-6, So. over Wyatt McConville (Southwest) 4-5, Sr. (MD 12-4)

Round 5
Stephen Duffy (Kenesaw) 20-2, Sr. over Collin Gale (Plainview) 17-8, So. (Fall 3:20)
Kaleb Pofahl (Neligh-Oakdale) 16-6, So. over Dilan Smith (Overton ) 13-14, Sr. (Fall 1:10)
Cole Stokebrand (Amherst ) 16-13, So. over Wyatt McConville (Southwest) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

182

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Duffy of Kenesaw
2nd Place – Keegan Benson of Cambridge
3rd Place – Lucas Hammer of Plainview
4th Place – Dawson Kaup of Neligh-Oakdale
5th Place – Ben Tiede of Elwood

Round 1
Keegan Benson (Cambridge) 14-8, Fr. over Dawson Kaup (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-9, Fr. (Fall 1:46)
Lucas Hammer (Plainview) 6-7, Fr. over Ben Tiede (Elwood) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 5:49)

Round 2
Daniel Duffy (Kenesaw) 18-1, Sr. over Ben Tiede (Elwood) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:22)
Keegan Benson (Cambridge) 14-8, Fr. over Lucas Hammer (Plainview) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

Round 3
Daniel Duffy (Kenesaw) 18-1, Sr. over Lucas Hammer (Plainview) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
Dawson Kaup (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-9, Fr. over Ben Tiede (Elwood) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

Round 4
Daniel Duffy (Kenesaw) 18-1, Sr. over Dawson Kaup (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-9, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
Keegan Benson (Cambridge) 14-8, Fr. over Ben Tiede (Elwood) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

Round 5
Daniel Duffy (Kenesaw) 18-1, Sr. over Keegan Benson (Cambridge) 14-8, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
Lucas Hammer (Plainview) 6-7, Fr. over Dawson Kaup (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-9, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

195

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Downey of Southwest
2nd Place – Matthew Pearson of Cambridge
3rd Place – Spencer Bloomer of South Loup
4th Place – Drew Bogard of Amherst

1st Place Match
Cody Downey (Southwest) 19-5, Sr. over Matthew Pearson (Cambridge) 17-5, Sr. (Fall 5:14)

3rd Place Match
Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 6-5, Jr. over Drew Bogard (Amherst ) 14-8, Fr. (MD 13-2)

220

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Seth Andrews of Cambridge
2nd Place – Anthony Starr of Southwest
3rd Place – Alex Slagle of Shelton
4th Place – Marshall Still of South Loup

1st Place Match
Seth Andrews (Cambridge) 17-2, Sr. over Anthony Starr (Southwest) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match
Alex Slagle (Shelton) 17-8, Jr. over Marshall Still (South Loup) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:28)

285

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakob Jerabek of Arcadia/Loup City
2nd Place – Tyler Schultz of Cambridge
3rd Place – Cameron Nelson of Plainview
4th Place – Logan Kircher of Southwest
5th Place – Drake Davenport of Overton
6th Place – Gus Ducker of Arcadia/Loup City

Round 1
Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 22-4, Sr. over Cameron Nelson (Plainview) 13-12, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3, So. over Drake Davenport (Overton ) 19-10, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
Logan Kircher (Southwest) 17-9, Jr. over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13, So. (Fall 1:05)

Round 2
Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 22-4, Sr. over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13, So. (M. For.)
Logan Kircher (Southwest) 17-9, Jr. over Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3, So. (Dec 10-6)
Cameron Nelson (Plainview) 13-12, Jr. over Drake Davenport (Overton ) 19-10, Sr. (Fall 4:25)

Round 3
Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 22-4, Sr. over Logan Kircher (Southwest) 17-9, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3, So. over Cameron Nelson (Plainview) 13-12, Jr. (Fall 0:15)
Drake Davenport (Overton ) 19-10, Sr. over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13, So. (M. For.)

Round 4
Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 22-4, Sr. over Drake Davenport (Overton ) 19-10, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3, So. over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13, So. (M. For.)
Cameron Nelson (Plainview) 13-12, Jr. over Logan Kircher (Southwest) 17-9, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

Round 5
Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3, So. over Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 22-4, Sr. (Fall 2:51)
Logan Kircher (Southwest) 17-9, Jr. over Drake Davenport (Overton ) 19-10, Sr. (Fall 4:17)
Cameron Nelson (Plainview) 13-12, Jr. over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13, So. (M. For.)

Amherst Invite 2018 Results for Anselmo-Merna

160

Jacob Furrow (0-12) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Justin Pendleton (Medicine Valley) 14-5 won by fall over Jacob Furrow (Anselmo-Merna) 0-12 (Fall 1:43)
Cons. Round 1 – David Mangus (Fullerton) 9-15 won by fall over Jacob Furrow (Anselmo-Merna) 0-12 (Fall 0:45)

Amherst Invite 2018 Results for Arcadia/Loup City

138

Tryon Calleroz (9-12) place is unknown and scored 6.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City ) 9-12 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City ) 9-12 won by fall over Castor Ruyle (Shelton) 12-13 (Fall 2:34)
Semifinal – Raul Clouse (Elwood) 13-2 won by decision over Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City ) 9-12 (Dec 14-9)
Cons. Semi – Matthew Van Pelt (Southwest) 10-13 won by decision over Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City ) 9-12 (Dec 6-2)

145

Lance Sears (1-13) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Quarterfinal – Remington Wright (Shelton) 10-14 won by fall over Lance Sears (Arcadia/Loup City ) 1-13 (Fall 0:45)
Cons. Round 1 – Lance Sears (Arcadia/Loup City ) 1-13 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Semi – Cade Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-9 won by fall over Lance Sears (Arcadia/Loup City ) 1-13 (Fall 0:55)

160

Ethan Krzycki (0-13) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Trace Baasch (Amherst ) 12-1 won by fall over Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia/Loup City ) 0-13 (Fall 0:57)
Cons. Round 1 – Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia/Loup City ) 0-13 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Christian Smith (Overton ) 12-12 won by fall over Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia/Loup City ) 0-13 (Fall 1:40)

195

Gilbert Rodriguez (5-12) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Gilbert Rodriguez (Arcadia/Loup City ) 5-12 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Cody Downey (Southwest) 19-5 won by fall over Gilbert Rodriguez (Arcadia/Loup City ) 5-12 (Fall 1:37)
Cons. Round 2 – Gilbert Rodriguez (Arcadia/Loup City ) 5-12 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 3 – CJ Pickrel (Fullerton) 17-11 won by fall over Gilbert Rodriguez (Arcadia/Loup City ) 5-12 (Fall 1:23)

220

Liam Heil (3-9) place is unknown.
Quarterfinal – Anthony Starr (Southwest) 15-4 won by fall over Liam Heil (Arcadia/Loup City ) 3-9 (Fall 0:29)
Cons. Round 1 – Liam Heil (Arcadia/Loup City ) 3-9 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Semi – Alex Slagle (Shelton) 17-8 won by fall over Liam Heil (Arcadia/Loup City ) 3-9 (Fall 2:12)

285

Jakob Jerabek (18-3) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points.
Round 1 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3 won by fall over Drake Davenport (Overton ) 19-10 (Fall 1:51)
Round 2 – Logan Kircher (Southwest) 17-9 won by decision over Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3 (Dec 10-6)
Round 3 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3 won by fall over Cameron Nelson (Plainview) 13-12 (Fall 0:15)
Round 4 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3 won by medical forfeit over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13 (M. For.)
Round 5 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3 won by fall over Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 22-4 (Fall 2:51)

285

Gus Ducker (10-13) placed 6th and scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 – Logan Kircher (Southwest) 17-9 won by fall over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13 (Fall 1:05)
Round 2 – Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 22-4 won by medical forfeit over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13 (M. For.)
Round 3 – Drake Davenport (Overton ) 19-10 won by medical forfeit over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13 (M. For.)
Round 4 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City ) 18-3 won by medical forfeit over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13 (M. For.)
Round 5 – Cameron Nelson (Plainview) 13-12 won by medical forfeit over Gus Ducker (Arcadia/Loup City ) 10-13 (M. For.)

Amherst Invite 2018 Results for South Loup

106

Logan Peterson (6-8) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Logan Peterson (South Loup) 6-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) 14-5 won by major decision over Logan Peterson (South Loup) 6-8 (MD 9-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Tyler Kratzer (Amherst ) 3-13 won by decision over Logan Peterson (South Loup) 6-8 (Dec 6-3)

113

Dalton Donegan (3-7) place is unknown and scored 7.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Jaden Sobotka (Plainview) 5-1 won by decision over Dalton Donegan (South Loup) 3-7 (Dec 6-4)
Cons. Round 1 – Dalton Donegan (South Loup) 3-7 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Dalton Donegan (South Loup) 3-7 won by fall over Ryan Johnson (Overton ) 5-15 (Fall 0:45)
Cons. Round 3 – Dalton Donegan (South Loup) 3-7 won by fall over Keagan Mosel (Plainview) 7-10 (Fall 2:15)
Cons. Semi – Jaden Sobotka (Plainview) 5-1 won by major decision over Dalton Donegan (South Loup) 3-7 (MD 14-4)

113

Colby Streit (1-10) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 – Sam Tourney (Shelton) 16-9 won by fall over Colby Streit (South Loup) 1-10 (Fall 1:28)
Cons. Round 1 – Colby Streit (South Loup) 1-10 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Kent Rae (Elwood) 2-2 won by fall over Colby Streit (South Loup) 1-10 (Fall 4:16)

120

Cooper Atkins (8-5) placed 4th and scored 13.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Atkins (South Loup) 8-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Cooper Atkins (South Loup) 8-5 won by fall over Clay Sayer (Cambridge) 15-8 (Fall 0:00)
Semifinal – Isaiah Shields (Amherst ) 19-5 won by fall over Cooper Atkins (South Loup) 8-5 (Fall 3:16)
Cons. Semi – Cooper Atkins (South Loup) 8-5 won by fall over Brian Herrick (Eustis Farnam) 8-6 (Fall 2:47)
3rd Place Match – JOHN TENBENSEL (Cambridge) 18-3 won by injury default over Cooper Atkins (South Loup) 8-5 (Inj. 0:00)

120

Carson Mason (6-6) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 – Carson Mason (South Loup) 6-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Nate Christensen (Plainview) 17-2 won by fall over Carson Mason (South Loup) 6-6 (Fall 3:58)
Cons. Round 2 – Carson Mason (South Loup) 6-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 3 – Brian Herrick (Eustis Farnam) 8-6 won by decision over Carson Mason (South Loup) 6-6 (Dec 2-1)

126

Tayten Eggleston (14-3) placed 3rd and scored 14.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3 won by decision over Nolan Fendt (Aurora JV) 3-2 (Dec 4-2)
Semifinal – Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 17-4 won by decision over Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3 (Dec 14-11)
Cons. Semi – Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3 won by fall over Zack Miller-Sickels (Cambridge) 15-8 (Fall 1:13)
3rd Place Match – Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 14-3 won by decision over Hunter Cobb (Amherst ) 15-8 (Dec 4-3)

145

Dalton Kunkee (1-9) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Quarterfinal – Cade Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-9 won by decision over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 1-9 (Dec 6-1)
Cons. Round 1 – Tanner Runge (Aurora JV) 2-2 won by decision over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup) 1-9 (Dec 10-3)

195

Spencer Bloomer (6-5) placed 3rd and scored 15.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 6-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Drew Bogard (Amherst ) 14-8 won by decision over Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 6-5 (Dec 7-5)
Cons. Round 2 – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 6-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 3 – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 6-5 won by fall over Kyle Wooldridge (Shelton) 5-11 (Fall 0:45)
Cons. Semi – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 6-5 won by fall over Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) 13-4 (Fall 4:52)
3rd Place Match – Spencer Bloomer (South Loup) 6-5 won by major decision over Drew Bogard (Amherst ) 14-8 (MD 13-2)

220

Marshall Still (6-3) placed 4th and scored 7.00 team points.
Quarterfinal – Marshall Still (South Loup) 6-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Semifinal – Anthony Starr (Southwest) 15-4 won by fall over Marshall Still (South Loup) 6-3 (Fall 1:22)
Cons. Semi – Marshall Still (South Loup) 6-3 won by fall over Logan Gustafson (Fullerton) 1-2 (Fall 0:16)
3rd Place Match – Alex Slagle (Shelton) 17-8 won by fall over Marshall Still (South Loup) 6-3 (Fall 1:28)

Amherst Invite 2018 Results for Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

138

Cody Hollibaugh (0-4) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Raul Clouse (Elwood) 13-2 won by fall over Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 0-4 (Fall 1:04)
Cons. Round 1 – Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 0-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Matthew Van Pelt (Southwest) 10-13 won by fall over Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 0-4 (Fall 1:35)

160

Preston Stieb (3-8) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Stieb (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 9-7 won by fall over Preston Stieb (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 3-8 (Fall 1:51)
Cons. Round 1 – Preston Stieb (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 3-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Justin Pendleton (Medicine Valley) 14-5 won by fall over Preston Stieb (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 3-8 (Fall 1:55)

160

Jacob Stieb (9-7) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Stieb (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 9-7 won by fall over Preston Stieb (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 3-8 (Fall 1:51)
Quarterfinal – Bobby Evans (Cambridge) 13-10 won by fall over Jacob Stieb (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 9-7 (Fall 5:28)
Cons. Round 2 – David Mangus (Fullerton) 9-15 won by fall over Jacob Stieb (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 9-7 (Fall 3:56)

Share:
Comments