Birthdays

Send Birthday/Anniversary greetings to ktch@ktch.com

Tuesday, January 1, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Rhonda Kittle from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Anne Liska from The Century Club

Darlene Roberts from The Century Club & First Lutheran Church-Allen

Bryan Ruwe from The Century Club & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Bill Rischmueller from the Wakefield Boosters

Oscar Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Kenlynn Robinson from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Connie Holdorf from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Kiersten Brader from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Alex Frank from United Methodist Church-Carroll Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jeffrey Hansen from Great Dane

Dominic Scholl from Great Dane

Wednesday, January 2, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Dick Nolte from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jolene Reynolds from The Century Club

Mable Tietgen from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne, & Brookdale Wayne

Lyle Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Don Draghu from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lori Suehl from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ken Prokop from Ryan, Tanya & Archer and Jason, Teresa, Emilee & Ethan

Clay, the pilot, from your friends south of Wayne

Harrison Allen from Journey Christian Church

Crystal Rahn from Great Dane

Larry Heese from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Thursday, January 3, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Donna Boeckenhauer from The Century Club

Leila Fischer from The Century Club, the Wakefield Boosters & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Roger Hammer from The Century Club

Diana Langemeier from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Walter Rauss Grace Lutheran Church

Olivia Donner from the Wakefield Boosters

Easton Blecke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ruby Hammer from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Fiona Munn from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Friday, January 4, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Cindy Milligan from The Century Club

Ryan Anderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Brendan Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters & Journey Christian Church

Dawn Nelson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Brooke Sturm from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Miranda Tomka from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Bryan Ruhr of Bloomfield from Mom, Eric, Danielle, Zoe, Erin, Landon, Stacey, Brandon, Konnor, Chloe, Avery and Kerry

Gail Hochstein from Journey Christian Church

Jewel Kneifl from Journey Christian Church

Ignacio Cantero Garcia from Great Dane

Donald Skokan from Great Dane

Saturday, January 5, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Viola Meyer from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

David Stuthman from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Daniel Greenwald from Grace Lutheran Church

Alvina Heimann from the Wakefield Boosters

Amalia Solano from the Wakefield Boosters

Kelsey Bard from the Wakefield Boosters

Marlowe Nixon from the Wakefield Boosters

Lori Dickes from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Mike, Heidi & Heath

Logan Milligan from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Madelyn Kai from Brookdale Wayne

Chris Bathke from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Theresa Brown from Great Dane

Deon Rabbass from Great Dane

Terry Beair from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Sunday, January 6, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Barbara Hypse from The Century Club

Sydny VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Erin Wieland from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Robert Brotzel from Brookdale Wayne

Jodi Miller from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Annika Johanson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Joshua Greunke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Anthony Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kelli Beatty from Journey Christian Church

Eric Fisher from Journey Christian Church

Sara Hunt from Great Dane

Russell Knerr III from Great Dane

Jonathan Miller from Great Dane

Monday, January 7, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Nancy Bartels from The Century Club

Elizabeth Erwin from The Century Club

Connie Meyer from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Barbara Morlok from The Century Club

Karla Pippitt from The Century Club

Brenda Roberts from The Century Club

Theresa Obermeyer from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Scott Heinemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Mario Salfado from the Wakefield Boosters

Sara Bebee from the Wakefield Boosters

Larry Siebrandt from the Wakefield Boosters

Terri Test from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Eric Ruhr from Mom, Bryan, Erin, Landon, Stacey, Brandon, Konnor, Chloe, Avery and Kerry

Karen Jones from Journey Christian Church & Happy 80th from her husband and family

Tayler Kumm from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Joaquin Arias from Great Dane

Jacob Hansen from Great Dane

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jerry Bauermeister from The Century Club

Diane Ehrhardt from The Century Club

Ron Gentrup from The Century Club

Earl Tooker from The Century Club

Amber Nelson from Grace Lutheran Church

Violet Maturey from Grace Lutheran Church

Sara Walsh from the Wakefield Boosters

Jacob Newton from the Wakefield Boosters

Zach Rasmussen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Peter Inglehart from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Katie Bathke from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Todd Barner from Journey Christian Church

Kaden Hopkins from Journey Christian Church

Kyla Krusemark from Journey Christian Church

Jala Krusemark from Journey Christian Church

Hana Nelsen from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Deb Mann from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Jose Quintana Jr. from Great Dane

Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

JoAnne Benshoof from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lyla Swanson from The Century Club & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Larry Mitchell from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kara Heaton from Grace Lutheran Church

Taven Ocampo from Grace Lutheran Church

Casey Junck from Grace Lutheran Church

Brittany Eisenmann from the Wakefield Boosters

Evelyn McPhillips from the Wakefield Boosters & Journey Christian Church

Brodey Munter from the Wakefield Boosters

Alexis Frye from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sarah Gunion from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Brittany Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

John Agler from Journey Christian Church

Sue Hansen from Journey Christian Church

Juan Rodriguez Sr. from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Marissa Munsell from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Mike Naeve from Sarah, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isaiah, Henry, Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Bailey, Narelle, Kayli, Trace, Stephanie, Brandon, Anna, Mason, and Boo, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, The Burcum/Boust Family & Dennis and Carolyn

Rachelle Flores from Great Dane

Billy Suniga from Great Dane

Anthony Wiese from Great Dane

Jennifer Hammer from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

 Thursday, January 10, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Cynthia Raabe from The Century Club & Brookdale Wayne

Mae Schwarten from The Century Club

Brian Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Sierra Kaufman from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Dayo Folaju from the Wakefield Boosters

Anaraly Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Joyce Hoskins from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Don Preston from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Liza Wacker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Steve Glassmeyer from Journey Christian Church

Nathan Hobbs from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Caroyln Harder from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Kevin Keyes from Great Dane

Ashton Spaulding from Great Dane

Emily Armstrong from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

 Friday, January 11, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Carmie Marotz from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

JoAnn Sharp from The Century Club

Joyce Voyles from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Allan Wittig from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Katie Mathieson from Grace Lutheran Church

Finley Dolen from the Wakefield Boosters

Elizabeth Kuchta from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Merrick Muir from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Amy Schweers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sharlene Sievers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Toni Thompson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Nick Tramp from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Andrew Lehman-Bear from Great Dane

Teresa Stabler from Great Dane

Saturday, January 12, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Keith Jarvi from The Century Club

Kaye Morris from The Century Club

Sadi Fredrickson from Grace Lutheran Church & love, Dad, Mom, Grandpa, Grandma, Craig, Angi & kids, Malissa, Josh & Jaxon

Brian Bebee from Grace Lutheran Church

Ruben Vega from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Maria Castaneda from the Wakefield Boosters

Kristin Rosander from the Wakefield Boosters

Shelly Armstrong from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jerry Robinson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Great Dane

Kallie Skalberg from Brookdale Wayne

Janice Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Shawnette Tomka from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Brian Mizner from Journey Christian Church & TOPS Club

McKenzie Surber from the Fredricksons & Great Dane

Henry Rios Jr. from Great Dane

Gregory Sukup from Great Dane

Sunday, January 13, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jean Harrold from The Century Club

Dan Rose from The Century Club

Alvin Svoboda from The Century Club

Cassie Davis from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Aiden Petersen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Annette Ping from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Mom & Bob, Joe & Brady

Peg Lutt from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord & the Fredricksons

Hunter Connell from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jenny Backhus from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Matthew Hansen from the Fredricksons Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Winter Stewart from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

 Monday, January 14, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Mike Bebee from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Mike Dunklau from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Cory Erxleben from Grace Lutheran Church

Kurt Janke from Grace Lutheran Church

Maddux Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Nancy Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Gerado Ibarra from the Wakefield Boosters

Logan McPhillips from the Wakefield Boosters & Journey Christian Church

Heidi Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Aaron Johanson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Landon Olson from Diana, Bryan, Eric, Danielle, Zoe, Erin, Stacey, Brandon, Konnor, Chloe, Avery and Kerry

Michael Dillon from Journey Christian Church

Patti Grashorn from Journey Christian Church

Jennifer Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Carl Tidwell from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Dave Ewing from The Century Club

Corliss Krusemark from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kris Monk from The Century Club

Nancy Fredrickson from the Wakefield Boosters

Nancy Reinhardt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Corrine Carlson from Brookdale Wayne

Matthew Peter from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Joyce Johnson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Elmer Hoesing from Great Dane

Christopher Olander from Great Dane

Wednesday, January 16, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Sharon Braun from The Century Club

Terry Roberts from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Jerry Echtenkamp from Grace Lutheran Church

Dwight Mock from Grace Lutheran Church

Brayden Wehrer from Grace Lutheran Church

Leanne Centrone from Grace Lutheran Church & Great Dane

Blaine Nelson from the Wakefield Boosters

Maria Elisabeth from the Wakefield Boosters

Peggy Grosz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Scott Meisenbach from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Stanley Walde from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Christina Brugger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Barb Sands from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jeff Geiger from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Matthew Navrkal from Journey Christian Church

Matthew Samuelson from Journey Christian Church

Scott Hurlbert from United Methodist Church-Carroll & Great Dane

Daniel Budde from Great Dane

Emily McCoy from Great Dane

Dwight Mock from Great Dane

Antwon Shermer from Great Dane

Thursday, January 17, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Deanna Gunnarson from The Century Club

Ken Hallgren from The Century Club

Vern Schulz from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & family, Terry,  Teresa, Ande and Aliah.

Ivan Sanchez from the Wakefield Boosters

Matt Rumsey from the Wakefield Boosters

Jared Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Stephanie Echtenkamp from the Wakefield Boosters

Cathy Hoffart from the Wakefield Boosters

Kelli Fox from Brookdale Wayne

Katie Tucker from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Joey Lenihan from Journey Christian Church

Crystal Schmidt from Journey Christian Church

Nolan Schmidt from Journey Christian Church

Sara Kumm from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Riley Koeppe from Great Dane

Conrad Trusty from Great Dane

Friday, January 18, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Robert McLean from The Century Club

Barbara Meyer from The Century Club

Pam Nolte from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Stacey Kai from Grace Lutheran Church & Mom, Bryan, Eric, Danielle, Zoe, Erin, Landon and Kerry and Happy Birthday to our Mom from Konnor, Chloe, and Avery

Alan Thomsen from Grace Lutheran Church

John Harding from the Wakefield Boosters

Dario Vera from the Wakefield Boosters

Megan Martin from the Wakefield Boosters

Samuel Chase from the Wakefield Boosters

Morgan Shulz from the Wakefield Boosters & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Reagan McGuire from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Annalee Deck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Landon Claussen from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Carlos Melendez from Great Dane

Saturday, January 19, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Larry Mitchell from The Century Club

Kevin Anderson from Grace Lutheran Church

Lowell Heggemeyer from Grace Lutheran Church & Terri, Kelsey and Candace

Mike Pommer from the Wakefield Boosters

Dianne Frye from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ellie Topp from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ryker Settje from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Eric Hjelmstad from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Charli Sears from Journey Christian Church

Ron Harder from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Loren Victor from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Edward Morris from Great Dane

Sunday, January 20, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Deb Daehnke from The Century Club

Betty Morris from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Don Schulz from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Anthony Munson from Grace Lutheran Church

Theresa Lubberstedt from Grace Lutheran Church

AJ Scott from the Wakefield Boosters & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Wes Blecke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Charles Peters from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jamie Johanson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Seth Martinson from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Matt Conley from Journey Christian Church

Jose Carrera Silva from Great Dane

Jeffrey Ronnfeldt Jr. from Great Dane

Kent Pulfer from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Monday, January 21, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Janet Anderson from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jeanette Brummond from The Century Club

Jeannie Gardner from The Century Club

Wayne Kramer from The Century Club

Mary Kuchta from The Century Club

Delvin Mikkelsen from The Century Club

Marjorie Porter from The Century Club

Vickie Greve from Grace Lutheran Church

Grady Van Cleave from Grace Lutheran Church

Ben Lilienkamp from Grace Lutheran Church & Great Dane

Briar Rose Dutcher from the Wakefield Boosters

Matthew Metzler from the Wakefield Boosters & Journey Christian Church

Katie Hoskins from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sue Olson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Eric Robbins from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kaydee Dunker from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Heidi Schramm from Journey Christian Church

Matthew Berger from Great Dane

Andrew Noelle from Great Dane

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jim Black from The Century Club

Mildred D Christensen from The Century Club

Harold Fleer from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lynn Gunderson from The Century Club

Joshua Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church & love Mom and Dad

Brittany Penlerick from Grace Lutheran Church

Haley Brogren from Grace Lutheran Church

Jeremiah Chase from the Wakefield Boosters

Sara Hatch from the Wakefield Boosters

Andy Hampl from the Wakefield Boosters

April Victor from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tanner Westerhaus from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Preston Wayman from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Holly Doring from Journey Christian Church

Tanner Walling from Journey Christian Church & Happy 15th birthday from Mom, Dad, Emma and Logan

Nels Andersen from Great Dane

Ella Cooper from Great Dane

Ben Kurpgeweit from the Ruwe’s

Wednesday, January 23, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Paul Biermann from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Robert Woehler from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Roger Fredrickson from Grace Lutheran Church

Mateo Alonzo from the Wakefield Boosters

Dennis Baier from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mike Lutt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kyle Minds from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Melissa Nelsen from Journey Christian Church

Happy 19th Birthday to Sarah Wibben from Mom, Dad, Ethan and Andy

Gary Doerneman from Great Dane

Happy Birthday to my senior citizen son, Jeff Loberg, from Mom

Thursday, January 24, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Barbara Greve from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Cheryl Overhue Suehl from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Alvin Longe from Grace Lutheran Church

Jess Thompson from Grace Lutheran Church

Daisy Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Richie Monteith from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Kenna Halle from Journey Christian Church

Claudia Racely from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Friday, January 25, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Ward Barelman from The Century Club

Tara Miner from the Wakefield Boosters

Bren Vander Weil from the Wakefield Boosters

Kolton Fischer from the Wakefield Boosters & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Johnathan Birkley from the Wakefield Boosters

Christian Legler from Journey Christian Church

Brian Swanson from Journey Christian Church

Jill Allvin from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Makayla Sternberg from Great Dane

Saturday, January 26, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Bill Long from The Century Club

Heath Greve from Grace Lutheran Church

Nick Spahr from Grace Lutheran Church

Rob McCurdy from the Wakefield Boosters

Miller Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters & Journey Christian Church

Gaylord Pflanz from Brookdale Wayne

Lisa Goodman from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ashton Brandow from Journey Christian Church

Eric Ramaekers from Great Dane

Jorge Torres from Great Dane

Ashley Whitehead from Great Dane

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Judy Blenderman from The Century Club

Virginia Fickle from The Century Club

Linda Granfield from The Century Club

Claudia Koeber from The Century Club

James Paige from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Karlee Janke from Grace Lutheran Church

Amber Sperry from Grace Lutheran Church

Ross Rastede from Grace Lutheran Church

Braiden Lamprecht from the Wakefield Boosters

Martin Hernandez from the Wakefield Boosters

Tony Brummels from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Rusty Allen from Journey Christian Church

Cale Giese from Journey Christian Church

Eva Jochum from Journey Christian Church

Nancy Junck from Journey Christian Church

Dalton McQueen from Journey Christian Church

Rhonda Reuter from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Jace Koehler from Great Grandma Carroll

Cadine & Devin Graf from Great Grandma Carroll

Monday, January 28, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Patti Baker from The Century Club

Richard Fischer from The Century Club, the Wakefield Boosters & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Donald Koeber from The Century Club

Gary Manning from The Century Club

Jacquelyn Ownes from The Century Club

Diane Pieper from The Century Club

Kathy Reiss from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Juna Larios from the Wakefield Boosters.

Patti Baker from the Wakefield Boosters

Angelina Fregoso from the Wakefield Boosters

Sandra Wriedt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kelby Prince from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Emma Walling from Journey Christian Church

Richard Peterson from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Martin Brandl from Great Dane

Michael Zavala-Taylor from Great Dane

Jackie Owens from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

John Anderson from The Century Club

Phyllis Frahm from The Century Club & Brookdale Wayne

Sharon Jones from The Century Club

Herman Luschen from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mary Ann Lutt from The Century Club

Dennis Stewart from The Century Club

Mason Sharer from Grace Lutheran Church

Nolan White from the Wakefield Boosters

Wyatt Simpson from the Wakefield Boosters

Melvin Vanderheiden from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Corben Krause from Journey Christian Church

Jaimy Albrecht from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Francisco Licea-Mata from Great Dane

Wednesday, January 30, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Karla Hix from The Century Club

Janice Poppe from Grace Lutheran Church

Jill Roeber from Grace Lutheran Church

Landon Newton from the Wakefield Boosters

Alex Roberts from the Wakefield Boosters

Ethan McCraney from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Steve McLagan from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Katie Olesen from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Wyatt Fisher from Journey Christian Church

Carlyle Young from Journey Christian Church

Zac Hobbs from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Tiffany Stark from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Matthew Vaughan from Great Dane

Walter Zabel from Great Dane

Thursday, January 31, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Barbara Black from The Century Club

Elaine Francis from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Diane Long from The Century Club

Dan Mitchell from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Wai Fong Swinney from The Century Club

Logan Mathieson from Grace Lutheran Church

Jena Kaufman from the Wakefield Boosters

Gonzalo Botello from the Wakefield Boosters

Evan Greve from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Katherine Owens from Brookdale Wayne

Loree Dunker from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Valerie Hangman from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Aaron Lueth from Journey Christian Church & Great Dane

Carter Anderson from Great Dane

JD Kortje from Great Dane

Albert Lierman from Great Dane

Shannon Peterson from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Send Birthday/Anniversary greetings to ktch@ktch.com

Saturday, December 1, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Hollis Frese from The Century Club, the Wayne Senior Friends, the Fredricksons & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Dorothy Johnson from The Century Club, Brookdale Wayne, the Fredricksons & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carolyn Linster from The Century Club, the Wayne Senior Friends & from her loving husband Dennis, brother George Burcum and Sue Boust, the Redden Family, The Woerdemann family, The Naeve Family, the Hancock families and her 5 great grandchildren Noah, Isaiah, Benjamin, Henry and Bailey. We love you Grandma Carolyn!!

Brittany Peterson from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Shawn Thelen from Great Grandma Carroll

Allison Echtenkamp from Grace Lutheran Church & Happy Birthday to Allison with love from Grandma Neva

Dan Frevert from Grace Lutheran Church

Josh Lubke from Grace Lutheran Church

Jamila Al-Khafaji from the Wakefield Boosters

Kayla Ladely from the Wakefield Boosters

Barvetta McLain from Brookdale Wayne

Norman Jensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Alex Wieland from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jim Modrell from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & Great Dane

Ashton Munsell from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Jeffrey Wurdeman from Great Dane

Mona Kramer from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Tom Sands from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Grant Reeg from Gertrude

Sunday, December 2, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Stanley Mallette from The Century Club

Anna Martin from The Century Club

Veronica Rivas from Grace Lutheran Church

Anna Victor from Grace Lutheran Church

Gretchen Wilke from Grace Lutheran Church

Julieta Fregoso from the Wakefield Boosters

Lori Harding from the Wakefield Boosters

Patricia Schincke from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Norman Jensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Gwen Frideres from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Ryan Dowling from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Myrle Mesteth Jr. from Great Dane

Mike Mallette from Gertrude

Monday, December 3, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Neva Echtenkamp from The Century Club, Brookdale Wayne & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Karen Hansen from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jasmine Stephens from Pac “N” Save Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Angie Fredrickson from Grace Lutheran Church

Paul Gothier from the Wakefield Boosters

Juan F. Paredes from the Wakefield Boosters

Brianna Theobald from the Wakefield Boosters

Stephanie Johnson rom the Wakefield Boosters

Alice Mohr from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mackenzie Nissen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carter Fernau from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Tyler Watson from Great Dane

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Diane Miller from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Mason from Dad, Mom, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isaiah,Henry,Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Bailey,  Narelle, Kayla, Trace, Stephanie, Brandon, Anna, and Boo, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, The Burcum/Boust Family and Grandpa and Grandma Linster

Mary Baker from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Shelly Jones from First Lutheran Church-Allen


Wednesday, December 5, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Carl Johnson from The Century Club

Penny Johnson from The Century Club

Vivian Papenhausen from The Century Club

Ann Ruwe from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & the Fredricksons

Rhonda Sebade from The Century Club, the Wayne Senior Friends, Grace Lutheran Church & Gertrude

Don Jacobsen from the Wayne Senior Friends

Bishop Cavenee from Pac “N” Save

Tiffany Heese from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Bonnie Kai from Grace Lutheran Church

Yesenia Valenzuela from the Wakefield Boosters

Brian Boeshart from the Wakefield Boosters

Phyllis Harder from the Wakefield Boosters

Josie Schmidt from Journey Christian Church

Kayleigh Stover from Journey Christian Church

Ella Vance from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Happy 90th Birthday to Phyllis Salmon from your children

Michele Spahr from Brookdale Wayne

Brandon Rewinkel from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Doug Rewinkel from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Peg Kay-Erwin from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Brady Ping from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne, Great Dane & Mom, Dad, Grandma Deann and Bob

Richard Marshall from Great Dane

Margaret Ritze from the Fredricksons

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Barb Engebretsen from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Greg Pippitt from The Century Club

Ron Wreidt from The Century Club, the Wayne Senior Friends & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mike Anderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Emily Walsh from the Wakefield Boosters

Arianne Conley from Journey Christian Church

Jacoby Galles from Journey Christian Church & Gertrude

Leslie Backstrom from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Janet Kniesche from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Gertrude

Brayden Woehler from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Michael Brown from Great Dane

Aaron Weinrich from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

John Zunker from Great Dane

Shelly Owens from the Fredricksons

Happy 17th birthday to Stuart Hasemann from Carter, Laura, Jacen, Stephanie, Mom & Dad and everyone at Hasemann Funeral Home

Marshall Henrich from Mom and Dad

Adam Hinrichs from Wakefield Health Care Center

 Friday, December 7, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Carolyn Beiermann from The Century Club

Rhonda Blecke from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Megan Marr from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Michelle Vanderheiden from The Century Club

Candyce Peitz from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Misty Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Heidi Allen from Journey Christian Church

Caleb Raulston from Journey Christian Church

Kallan Herman from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Huck Jager from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Easton Juhl from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Teri Koenig from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Heath Dewald from Great Dane

Joseph Hansen from Great Dane

Jonathan Taylor from Great Dane

Gloria Dowling from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Esther Brader from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church, Gertrude & Dennis, Pam & family

Pat Thompson from The Century Club

Hana Nelsen from Pac “N” Save Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Cody Henderson from Grace Lutheran Church

Brian Kesting from Grace Lutheran Church

Francisco Rodriguez from the Wakefield Boosters

Rosa Brambila from the Wakefield Boosters

Sara Hank from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Nolan Hunke from the Fredricksons

Sunday, December 9, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Donald Cleary from The Century Club

Gerald Monk from The Century Club

Frank Sheda from The Century Club

Jennifer VanMeter from The Century Club

Riley Kalin from Grace Lutheran Church

RoNelle Woodward from Grace Lutheran Church

Alma Chinchilla from the Wakefield Boosters

Amanda Schultz from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Chad Cimino from the Wakefield Boosters

Nicholas Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Alyssa Weaver from the Wakefield Boosters

Kendra Liska from Journey Christian Church

Larry Murfin from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Tabitha Belt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kevin Erwin from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lauren Pick from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Anthony Vasquez from Great Dane

Betty Carr from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Monday, December 10, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Sharon Fleer from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Rae Kugler from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sandra Lutt from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Janet Fuoss from the Wayne Senior Friends & Grace Lutheran Church

Lowell Brown from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Darci Slama from Grace Lutheran Church & the Wakefield Boosters

Deb Starzl from Grace Lutheran Church

Ken Slama from the Wakefield Boosters

Merlin Felt from the Wakefield Boosters

Kraig Dolph from the Wakefield Boosters

Jenny Heimann from the Wakefield Boosters

Lucy Harrison from the Wakefield Boosters

Harley Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Joseph Burrows from Journey Christian Church

Boden Dobbins from Journey Christian Church

Kristi Magnuson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kayla Varley from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & Gertrude

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Betty Jacobsen from The Century Club

Sharon McQuistan from The Century Club

Helga Nedergaard from The Century Club, Brookdale Wayne & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Julie Munson from Grace Lutheran Church

John Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Ashley Muller from the Wakefield Boosters

Ivon Martinez from the Wakefield Boosters

Rex Hansen from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jenny Martin from Journey Christian Church

Jake Buchholz from Great Dane

Scott Smith from Great Dane

Zach Harder from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

 Wednesday, December 12, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Brandon from Dad, Mom, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isaiah, Henry, Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Bailey, Narelle, Kayla, Trace, Stephanie, Anna, Mason, and Boo, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, The Burcum/Boust Family and Grandpa and Grandma Linster

Parker Janke from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kent Wilke from Grace Lutheran Church

Cora Rischmueller from the Wakefield Boosters

Caage Stickley from the Wakefield Boosters

Michelle Fullerton from Journey Christian Church

Cady VanSurksum from Journey Christian Church

Amy Carlson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne, Great Dane & Butch

Alex Walton from Great Dane

Kyler Hangman from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Breanne Benstead from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Duane Lund from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Joshua Olsen from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Marie Janke from The Century Club, the Wayne Senior Friends, St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside & Gertrude

John Rebensdorf from The Century Club, the Wayne Senior Friends, Grace Lutheran Church & Gertrude

Marion Arneson from the Wayne Senior Friends & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Skylar Jones from Grace Lutheran Church

Jim Rusk from the Wakefield Boosters

Hannah Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Doug Tomka from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Mason Topp from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Cortnie Walker from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Evan Leedom from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Becky Rogers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Vincent Cunningham from Great Dane

Jorge Sandoval-Martinez from Great Dane

Trish Jackson from Wakefield Health Care Center Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Carol Bard from Wakefield Health Care Center

Friday, December 14, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Greg Creamer from The Century Club

Arlene Henschke from The Century Club & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Mark Klein from The Century Club

Deb Dickey from the Wayne Senior Friends & her family

Bob Thomsen from the Wayne Senior Friends & Grace Lutheran Church

Anna Naeve from Dad, Mom, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isiah, Henry, Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Bailey, Narelle, Kayla, Trace, Stephanie, Brandon, Mason, and Boo, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, The Burcum/Boust Family and Grandpa and Grandma Linster & Gertrude

Becky Leonard from Pac “N” Save

Randy Dunklau from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Jeff Mrsny from Grace Lutheran Church

Hunter Schultz from Grace Lutheran Church

Stacy I. Gallardo from the Wakefield Boosters

Ross Anderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Kiel Buss from the Wakefield Boosters

Khyler Leonard from the Wakefield Boosters

Kortney Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Myrna Roeber from Brookdale Wayne

Brett Johnson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Debby Gross from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Dennis Moseley-Hall from Great Dane

Theodore Siecke from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jan Volwiler from Gertrude

Saturday, December 15, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Roger Bartels from The Century Club

Chloe Klug from Grace Lutheran Church

David Rastede from Grace Lutheran Church

Andy Manjarrez from the Wakefield Boosters

Jesse Hoffmeister from the Wakefield Boosters

Carol Mortenson from the Wakefield Boosters

Adam Hansen from the Wakefield Boosters

Peg Paulsen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Joseph Grone from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Laurie Wayman from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Donna Westerhaus from Gertrude

Kasci Scott from Wakefield Health Care Center Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Sunday, December 16, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Pat Cook from The Century Club

Steve Hall from The Century Club, Connie, Molly, Jack, Sara & Mike

Linda Luhr from The Century Club

Bill Wortman from the Wayne Senior Friends

Mallory Redden from Dad, Mom, Sydney, Gavin, and Lilly, The Naeve Family, The Woerdemann Family, The Burcum/Boust Family and Grandpa and Grandma Linster

Kaleena Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church & Great Dane

Coleman Broders from Grace Lutheran Church

Michael Rewinkel from the Wakefield Boosters & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jamie Dolph from the Wakefield Boosters

Denise Erb from the Wakefield Boosters

Diane Magnuson from the Wakefield Boosters

Micah Agler from Journey Christian Church

Kari Moormeier from Journey Christian Church

LouAnn Reed from Journey Christian Church

Sarah Peitz from Brookdale Wayne

Hannah Holdorf from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Richard McDonnough from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Shane Connell from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Monday, December 17, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Doris Gilliland from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Marilyn Otte from The Century Club & the Wayne Senior Friends

Don Sherman from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ernest Swanson from The Century Club, the Wayne Senior Friends & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Cameron Shelton from First Baptist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Charna Mrsny from Grace Lutheran Church

Bonnie Sandahl from Grace Lutheran Church & Wakefield Health Care Center

Don Kuhl from the Wakefield Boosters

Natalie Perdoza from the Wakefield Boosters

Logan Carlson from the Wakefield Boosters

Lynden VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Maggie Fehringer from Brookdale Wayne

Dylan Bonanno from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Christopher Woldt from Great Dane

Vicky Hingst from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Victor Bruce Kniesche from Gertrude

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Pauline Fischer from The Century Club

Mary Hansen from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Beau Bowers from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne & the Jaixens

Daleyza Rivera from the Wakefield Boosters

Dalaza ViVanco from the Wakefield Boosters

Claire Walsh from the Wakefield Boosters

Darryn Harder from the Wakefield Boosters

Jack Hansen from the Wakefield Boosters

Darius Agoumba from Journey Christian Church

Tyler Hoffman from Journey Christian Church

Lori Koester from Journey Christian Church

Brad Hoskins from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Doug Stanley from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Reece Wilson-Jaqua from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Barrett Hanson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Tory Booth from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Justin Hogsett from Great Dane

Kim Strathman from Great Dane

Wednesday, December 19, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Bonnie Clay from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Florence Ferrin from The Century Club

Melvin Hanson from The Century Club

Donna Milander from The Century Club

Julie Reeg from The Century Club, the Wayne Senior Friends & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Edith Shapiro from The Century Club & Brookdale Wayne

Dwain Stanley from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Eldon Vanderheiden from The Century Club

Brad Longe from Grace Lutheran Church

Mallorie Mathieson from Grace Lutheran Church

Shandi Nolte from Grace Lutheran Church

Zoe Vander Weil from the Wakefield Boosters

Blake Leonard from the Wakefield Boosters

Steve Sievers from the Wakefield Boosters

Mace Magwire from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Victor Kniesche from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Bruce Hill from Great Dane

Jory Reber from Great Dane

Emily Sims from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Rachel Belt from The Century Club

Margaret Nelson from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & Brookdale Wayne

Charles Shapiro from The Century Club & the Fredricksons

Tiffany Maturey from Grace Lutheran Church

Mike Mogus from the Wakefield Boosters

Bonnie Young from the Wakefield Boosters

Carolyn Backstrom from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Zane Sievers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jacob Nelson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Sheila Puls from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Bob Hall from United Methodist Church-Carroll Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jake Krueger from Gertrude

Friday, December 21, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Shirley Pospishil from the Wayne Senior Friends

Ty VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Deb Leonard from the Wakefield Boosters

Donna Marotz from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside & Gertrude

Brandon Westerhaus from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Elijah Barner from Journey Christian Church

Buffany DeBoer from Journey Christian Church

Aleena Lutt from Journey Christian Church

Jenna Samuelson from Journey Christian Church

Cliff Sherlock from Journey Christian Church

Marcy Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Paul Dean from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lathan Ellis from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Rod Greve from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Great Dane

Vicki Kniesche from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Gertrude

DiAnn Kenny from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Don Volwiler from United Methodist Church-Carroll & Gertrude

Ryan Wheeler from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Jim Nelson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Jennifer Angle from Wakefield Health Care Center Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Saturday, December 22, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Nina Hammer from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Mark Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Kennedy Stowater from Grace Lutheran Church

Bill Heimann from the Wakefield Boosters

Rubie Klausen from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Victoria Kniesche from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Gertrude

Kara Kugler from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sunday, December 23, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Glee Gustafson from The Century Club & Brookdale Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Garry Roeber from The Century Club & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Aprill Bodlak from Grace Lutheran Church

Eric Bodlak from Grace Lutheran Church

Jazmin Paredes from the Wakefield Boosters

Sawyer Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Everett White from the Wakefield Boosters

Pat Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters & Journey Christian Church

Shane Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Eugene Bartels from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Kari Baldwin from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Tyler Schaefer from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Allen Bacon from Great Dane

Jared Hammond from Great Dane

Luke Christensen from Gertrude

Monday, December 24, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Janet Bull from The Century Club, the Wayne Senior Friends & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Harold Reynolds from The Century Club

Aaron Daum from Grace Lutheran Church

Aaron Ocampo from Grace Lutheran Church

Rose Urbina Morelos from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Grace Anderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Joe Hansen from the Wakefield Boosters

Eli Hansen from Journey Christian Church

Mariah Kramer from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Tuesday, December 25, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Yleen Johnson from The Century Club

Michael Salmon from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kingston Harlan from the Wakefield Boosters

Randy Horst from the Wakefield Boosters

Wanso Barner from Journey Christian Church

Dale Hansen from Journey Christian Church

Emily Rockhill from Journey Christian Church

Mary Johnson from Brookdale Wayne

Candy Slama from Wakefield Health Care Center

Wednesday, December 26, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Julie Claybaugh from The Century Club

Dave Headley from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Kara Heithold from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Arlin Kittle from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Louis Lutt from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Arlene Bennett from the Wayne Senior Friends & Gertrude

Nolan Kruse from Pac “N” Save

Cade Kalkowski from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Jayse Munter from Great Grandma Carroll & the Wakefield Boosters

Julie Bose from Grace Lutheran Church

James Simpson from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Alicia Bilbrey from the Wakefield Boosters

Tom Eaton from the Wakefield Boosters

Kayla Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters

Mary Jensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Jay Collier from Journey Christian Church

Deb Nelson from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jeffrey Ambroz from Great Dane

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Robert Hansen from The Century Club

Dennis Linster from The Century Club & Carolyn, The Naeve Family, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, The Burcum/Boust Family

Kelsey Heggemeyer from Grace Lutheran Church & Mom, Dad & Candace

Natalia Meyer from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Aden Greve from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Brogan Jones from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Friday, December 28, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Marilyn Carhart from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Bryan Heithold from The Century Club

Lois Jean Ley from The Century Club, the Wayne Senior Friends & Brookdale Wayne

Joann Malchow from The Century Club

Dean Wilkerson from The Century Club

Sandra Wriedt from The Century Club

Sherry Wunder from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Cindy Echtenkamp from Grace Lutheran Church

Mariah Frevert from Grace Lutheran Church & Grandma & Grandpa Bowers

Lonnie Matthes from Grace Lutheran Church & Gertrude

David Olvera (Papa) from the Wakefield Boosters

Haylie Torczon from the Wakefield Boosters

Cori Wilson from the Wakefield Boosters

Nathan Beatty from Journey Christian Church

Tara Klausen from Journey Christian Church

Lyleigh Becker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Penny Anderson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Katelyn Matthes from Gertrude

Saturday, December 29, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Ryker Munter from Great Grandma Carroll & the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Sarah Greenwald from Grace Lutheran Church

Dylan Hurlbert from Grace Lutheran Church

Kristine Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Abby Vander Veen from Grace Lutheran Church & the Wakefield Boosters

Katherine Bretschneider from Grace Lutheran Church

Gracelynn Rewinkel from the Wakefield Boosters & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Ashley Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Mindi Magwire from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Kyla Halle from Journey Christian Church

Weston Saltzman from Journey Christian Church

Adrian Zarate from Journey Christian Church

Kathy Bird from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dave Broders from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Paula Gemelke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ted Kurpgeweit from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Helen Holtgrew from Gertrude

Sunday, December 30, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Richard Korn from The Century Club

Dennis Otte from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Milly Thomsen from the Wayne Senior Friends & Grace Lutheran Church

Michelle Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Kelly Witt from Grace Lutheran Church & Gertrude

Rio Hartwell from the Wakefield Boosters

Katelyn Anderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Susana Prado from the Wakefield Boosters

Justin Erb from the Wakefield Boosters

Mace Kant from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Mindi Eilers from Journey Christian Church

Evie Fullerton from Journey Christian Church

Shannon Gibson from Journey Christian Church

Judy Echtenkamp from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Adel Bohlken from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Isabella Bondhus from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jackson Rutenbeck from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tanner Sievers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Robert McDonald Jr. from Great Dane

Cole Young from Great Dane

Irene Fork from Gertrude

Mary Jo Urbanec from Wakefield Health Care Center

Monday, December 31, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Irene Fork from The Century Club

Marcia Huddleston from The Century Club

Charles “Bud” Lingenfeleter from The Century Club

Angie Blattert from the Wayne Senior Friends & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Karen Knudsen from Grace Lutheran Church

Brodrick Tiedtke from Grace Lutheran Church

Ginger Grimm from the Wakefield Boosters

Mary Ann Hanson from the Wakefield Boosters

Emerson Koopman from the Wakefield Boosters

Eugene Erb from the Wakefield Boosters & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Angela Blatter from the Wakefield Boosters

Ruth Peters from the Wakefield Boosters

Dale Johanson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Brenda Jones from Journey Christian Church & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Bernadeth Ridgeway from Journey Christian Church

Jonah Stephens from Journey Christian Church

Phillip Anderson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne