4/9/2017 10:11:09 PM
South Loup Invite Track and Field Results

South Loup Invitational Results:


Boys

Shot Put:
1st - Brady Rohde - Ansley-Litchfield - 47'
2nd - Tyler Swisher - Sandhills-Thedford 
3rd - Tell Spies - Mullen

Long Jump:
1st - Colton Lovitt - Brady - 20' 1.75"
2nd - Jacey Nutter - Sandhills-Thedford
3rd - Justin Wiens - Mullen

High Jump:
1st - Cade Connell - South Loup - 5' 10"
2nd - Jacey Nutter - Sandhills-Thedford
3rd - Lane Edis - Mullen

Triple Jump:
1st - Colton Lovitt - Brady - 39' 10.25"
2nd - Lucas Harbur - Stapleton
3rd - Garrett Egger - Cody-Kilgore

Discus:
1st - Tell Spies - Mullen - 142' 5.25"
2nd - Brady Rohde - Ansley-Litchfield
3rd - Tyler Swisher - Sandhills-Thedford

Pole Vault:
1st - Ryan Dawe - Burwell - 11' 6"
2nd - Corey Dawe - Burwell
3rd - Aaron Clouse - Elwood

3200m Relay:
1st - Brady - 9:00.1
2nd - South Loup
3rd - Elwood 

100m Dash:
1st - Trenton Harbur - Stapleton - 11.2
2nd - Colby Collier - Sandhills-Thedford
3rd - Landon Furne - South Loup

110m Hurdles:
1st - Lance Moore - Mullen - 15.3 (Ties Meet Record)
2nd - Sam Vinton - Mullen
3rd - Gage Haake - Sandhills-Thedford

3200m Run:
1st - Cooper Taylor - South Loup - 10:54 (New Meet Record)
2nd - Zacob Evans - Elwood 
3rd - Noah Jurjens - Brady

800m Run:
1st - Austin Johnson - Ansley-Litchfield - 2:11.0
2nd - Kalen Dockweiler - South Loup 
3rd - Isaac Stallbaumer - South Loup

300m Hurdles:
1st - Lance Moore - Mullen - 43.0
2nd - Blake Brown - South Loup
3rd - Sam Vinton - Mullen

400m Dash:
1st - Trenton Harbur - Stapleton - 52.0 (New Meet Record)
2nd - Brode McIntosh - Mullen
3rd - Justin Wiens - Mullen

200m Dash:
1st - Trenton Harbur - Stapleton - 23 (New Meet Record)
2nd - Riley Racicky - Pleasonton 
3rd - Landon Furne - South Loup

1600m Run:
1st - Austin Johnson - Ansley-Litchfield - 5:21
2nd - Cooper Taylor - South Loup
3rd - Noah Jurjens - Brady 

400m Relay:
1st - South Loup - 47.8
2nd - Ansley-Litchfield
3rd - Pleasanton 

1600m Relay:
1st - Mullen - 3:40.2
2nd - South Loup 
3rd - Elwood 


GIRLS

Shot Put:
1st - Tara Callahan - Brady - 39' 4.25"
2nd - Rebecca Higgins - Sandhills-Thedford 
3rd - Jessie Sallach - South Loup

Long Jump:
1st - Sydney Mullin - Maxwell - 15' 4.5"
2nd - Autumn Pritchard - Pleasanton 
3rd - Jesse Coble - Mullen 

High Jump:
1st - Keri Bauer - Pleasanton - 5'
2nd - Addy Vinton - Mullen - 4'10"
3rd - Anna Gideon - Burwell

Triple Jump:
1st - Keri Bauer - Pleasanton - 33' 9"
2nd - Sydney Mullin - Maxwell 
3rd - Kyra Miles - Sandhills-Thedford

Discus:
1st - Tara Callahan - Brady - 136'
2nd - Rebecca Higgins - Sandhills-Thedford
3rd - Jessi Sallach - South Loup

Pole Vault:
1st - Michaela Jurjens - Brady - 10' (New Meet Record)
2nd - Hallee Mann - Burwell
3rd - Holly Lonowskil - Elwood 

3200m Run:
1st - Tiffany Dickau - Elwood - 12:17.9 (New Meet Record)
2nd - Sandy Oliver - South Loup
3rd - Carlee Chasek - Mullen

100m Dash:
1st - Sydney Mullin - Maxwell - 13
2nd - Autumn Pritchard - Pleasanton 
3rd - Michaela Jurjens - Brady

100m Hurdles:
1st - Addy Vinton - Mullen - 16.6
2nd - Sarah Lewis - Ansley-Litchfield 
3rd - Kyra Miles- Sandhills-Thedford

3200m Relay:
1st - Pleasanton - 10:58.6
2nd - Elwood
3rd - Maxwell

800m Run:
1st - Emery Swan - Brady - 2:28.0 (New Meet REcord
2nd - Tiffany Dickau - Elwood 
3rd - Haley Jones - Mullen

300m Hurdles:
1st - Michaela Jurjens - Brady - 48.8
2nd - Sarah Lewis - Ansley-Litchfield
3rd - Addy Vinton - Mullen

400m Dash:
1st - Kayla Stubbs - Pleasanton - 1:00.0 (Ties Meet Record)
2nd - Emery Swan - Brady 
3rd - Sarah Lewis - Ansley-Litchfield

200m Dash:
1st - Sydney Mullin - Maxwell - 27.8
2nd - Autumn Pritchard - Pleasanton
3rd - Kassi Plock - Burwell

1600m Run:
1st - Tiffany Dickau - Elwood - 5:37.3 (New Meet Record)
2nd - Emery Swan - Brady
3rd - Shaylee Jones - South Loup

400m Relay:
1st- Burwell - 55.3
2nd - Ansley-Litchfield 
3rd - Mullen 

1600m Relay:
1st - Pleasanton - 4:21.4
2nd - Brady
3rd - Mullen

 

© Custer County Broadcasting. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting,
rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information

return

Bookmark and Share

Broken Bow Chiropractic2
Central IT
Connie Ulmer Accounting